Columbia University Offsite Photo Collection

Box number Barcode Section Notes Batch 1 Batch 2 Batch 3 Batch 4 Batch 5 Batch 6 Batch 7 Batch 8 Batch 9 Batch 10 Batch 11 Batch 12 Batch 13 Batch 14 Batch 15 Batch 16 Batch 17 Batch 18 Batch 19 Batch 20 Batch 21 Batch 22 Batch 23 Batch 24 Batch 25 Batch 26 Batch 27 Batch 28 Batch 29 Batch 30 Batch 31 Batch 32 Batch 33 Batch 34 Batch 35 Batch 36 Batch 37 Batch 38 Batch 39 Batch 40
001 AD00030236 Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Chin (Ku K ai-chih) Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Six Dynasties (Chang Seng-yu, Lu Tan-Wei, T ai Kwei) Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Sui (Chan Tzu-Ch ien, Cheng Fa-shih) Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; T ang (Bien Lan, Chang Hsuan, Tai, Tai sung, Tiao Kuang-yin, Chou Fang, Fan Ch iung, Han Kan Li Chao-Tao, Li Ssu-Hsun, Lu Hung, Wang Wei, Wu Tao-Tzu, Wei , Yen, Yang Sheng, Yen Li-Pen [Foreign Envoy with Tribute Bearers] , Yen Li-Te , Anonymous Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting ; Five Dynasties (Chao Kan, Chao Yen, Ching Hao, Ch iu Wen-Po, Chu-Yan
002 AD00018414 Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Five Dynasties (Hsu Hsi, Hu Huai, Huang Ch uan, Kuan Hsiu, Kuan T ung, Ku Hung-chung, Li Ch eng, Li Po, Li Sheng, Li Tsan-hua, T ang Hsi-ya, T eng Chang-Yu, Tung Yuan) Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Sung (Unknown, Ai Hsuan, Chang Chung, Chang Mao, Chang Hsun-il, Chang Sheng-wen, Chang Tse-tuan, Chang Tun-li, Chao Ch ang, Chao Ling-jang, Chao Meng-chien, Chao Po-chu, Chao Pu-chih, Chao Po-su)
003 AD00030163 Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Sung (Chao Shih-lei, Chao Ta-heng, Chao Yuan-chang, Ch en Chih-kung, Ch en-Chu-chung, Ch en Jung, Chiah-Shih-ku, , Chiang Ts an, Ch ien Hsuan, Chou Wen-Chu, Chou Wen-chu, Chu Hsi, Chu Jui, Chu Kuang-p u, Chu Tz u-chung, Fan An-jen, Fan K uan, Feng Ta-yu, Han Yu, Ho Ching-nien, Hsia Kuei, Hsia Shen, Hsiao Chao, Hsiao Yung, Emp. Hsuan-tsung, Hsu Tao-ning, Hsu Ti, Hsueh Shao-p eng, Huang Ch i, Huang Chu-ts ai )
004 AD00018490 Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum; Painting: Sung (Emperor Hui-tsung [Poem, Literary Gathering, Ladies Preparing Silk], Hui-ch ung, Hsu Ch ung-ssu, Hsu Tao-ning, I Yuan-chi, Kao Chung-shu, Kao K o-ming, Emperor Kao-tsung, Kao Wen-chin, Kou-lung Shuang, Kuo Hsi, Li An-chung, Li Chao-ch ing, Li Ch eng, Li Kung-lin, Li Sung)
005 AD00030309 Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum; Painting: Sung (Li T ang, Li Te-mao, Li Ti, Li Tung, Liang K ai, Lien Fu, Lien Pu, Lin Ch un, Lin Huang, LIu Sung-nien, Liu Ts ai, Lou Kuan, Lu Tsung-kuei, Ma Ho-chih)
006 AD00030228 Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum; Painting: Sung (Ma Ho Chin, Ma K uei, Ma Lin, Ma Shih-Jung, Ma Yuan, Ma Yung-chung, Mao I, Mi Fu, Mi Yu-jen, Mou I, Mou Chung-fu, Mu-ch i, Pi Liang-shih, Su Han-ch en, Sung Hui-tsung, Sung Ti, Ts ai Chao, Ts ai Ching, Ts ui Ch ueh, Ts ui Po)
007 AD00030406
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum; Painting: Sung (Anonymous [Figures, Ch u Sui-liang copy, Lady Wen Chi {Ballad of a Lovely W., Ching-te Palace, Collating the Texts, Inquiring about the Painting Buffalo, Killing the Tiger, Nine Old Men}, Historical & Literary, Landscape Albums, Landscape, Market Village by the River, Scholars, Taoist Subjects)
008 AD00030082
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Sung (Tung Shing, Tung Yuan, Wang Ning, Wang Ting-Kuo,
Wang Shen, Wei Sheng, Wen T ung, Wu Chun-Ch en, Wu Ping, Wu Yuan, Wu Yuan-chih, Wang Wu-chu, Yeh Hsiao-Yen, Yen Su, Yen Tzu-p ing, Yen Tz u-Yu, Yen Wen-kuei, Anonymous [Animals, Bird and Flower, Buddhist Subjects])
009 AD00030376
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Yuan (Chang Chung, Chang Shun-tzu, Chang Shun-tzu, Chang Wo, Chang Wu, Chang Yu, Chao Hsi-yuan, Chao Lin, Chao Yuan, Chao Yung, Ch en Chen, Ch en Chung-jen, Ch en Li-shan, Ch en Lin, Ch eng Chen-su, Cheng Hsi, Ch ien Hsuan, Chu Shu-chung, Chu Te-jun, Chuang Lin, Tang Ts ung)
010 AD00030317
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Yuan (Fang Yai, Huang Kung-wang, Jen Jen Hua, K ang Li-k uei, kao K o-kung, k o Chiu-ssu, Ku An, Ku Ying, Kuan Tao-sheng, Kuo Pi, Li Jung-chin, Li K an, Li Shih-hsing, Lin Chuan-a, Liu Kuan-tao, Lu Kuang, Wa Wan)
011 AD00030147
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Sung (Wu T ing-hui, Yang Wei-chen, Yen Hui, Unknown) Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Ming (Chang Chung, Chang Feng, Chang Fu, Chang Hung, Chang Lu, Chang Ning, Chang Yu, Chang Yuan-shih, Chao Tso, Chao Wen-shu, Chao Yuan, Chen Chia-yen, Ch en Chih-mien, Ch en Huan)
012 AD00030244
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Yuan (Ni Tsan, Pa-yen Pu-ho, Sa-tu-la, Shang Ch i, Sheng Mou, Su Shun-chu,T ang Ti, T ao Fu-ch u, Ts ao Chih-po, Wang Chen-p eng, Wang Meng, Wang Yen, Wang Yuan, Wu Chen)
013 AD00030295
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Ming (Chen Hung-shou, Ch em Ki-yen, Ch en Kua, Chen Kuo, Ch en Liu, Ch en Shun, Ch en Yueh, Ch eng Chia-Sua, Cheng Chung, Cheng Shih, Chiang Ch ien, Chien Ku, Ch iu Shih, Chien Hung-shou)
014 AD00030139
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum; Painting: Ming (Ch iu Ying, Chou Ch en, Chou Chih-mien, Chou Ch uan, Chou Lung, Chou T ien-ch iu, Chou Wei, Chou Wen-ching, Chu Chieh, Chu Chih-kuei, Chu Fei (Fu), Chu Mou-shih, Chu Tuan, Hsia Ch ang, Hsia Chih, Hsia Ping)
015 AD00030210
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum; Painting: Ming (Hsiang Sheng-mo, Hsiang Te-hsin, Hsiang Yuan-pien, Hsieh Ch eng, Hsieh Shih-ch en, Hsien-tsung, Hsing Ts e-ching, Hsu I, Hsu Wei, Hsuan-te, Ku Cheng-I, Ku I-te, Ku Ning-yuan, Kuan Ssu, Kuo Hsu, Kuo Tien)
016 AD00030066
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum; Painting: Ming (Lu Fu, Lu Shih-tao, Lu Yuan, Lu Tuan-chun, Ma shih, Ma Shou-chen, Mo Shih-lung, Mou-Kung, Ni Tuan, Pien Wen-chin, Pien Wen-yu, Shao Mi, Shao Pao, Shang Tsi, Shang Tsu)
017 AD00030155
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Ming Dynasty (Lan Ying, Leng Ch ien, Li Liu-fang, Li Shih-ta, Li Tsai, Li Tsung-Mo, Liu Chueh, Liu Chung-Hsien, Liu Kwang, Liu Mai, Liu Shih-Ju, Liu Tu, Liu Yuan-chi, Lu Chi, Lu Chih )
018 AD00030384 Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Ming Dynasty (Shen Chou, Shen Shih-ch ung )
019 AD00030325
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum; Painting: Ming (Sheng Chu, Shih Yu-che, Sun Chih, Sun Hwang, Sun K o-hung, Sun Lung, Sung Hsu, Sung Mou-chin, Tai Chin, T ang Chih-yin, T ao Ch eng, T ang Yin)
020 AD00030074
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Ming Dynasty (Ting Yun-p eng, Ting Yun-t u, Ts ao Miao-ch ing, Ts ao Yu-Kuang, Tseng Ch ing, Ts ui Tzu-chung, Tsou Chih-lin, Tsou Heng, Tu Ch iung, Tung Ch i-Ch ang )
021 AD00018651
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Ming Dynasty (Wen Cheng-ming, Wen Chia, Wen Po-jen, Wen Shu, Wen Ts un-chien, Wu Pin, Wu Wei, Yang Wei-chen, Yao Shou, Yao Te-hou, Yeh Kuang, Yu Ch iu, Yuan Shang-t ung, Yu N Hsiang, Unkown) Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Chi ing (Ah Erh Bai, Ai Ch i-meng, Chang Chao, Chang Ch eng-lung, Chang Jo-ai)
022 AD00018570
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Ming Dynasty (Wang Chi, Wang Ch ien, Wang Chung-li, Wang E, Wang Fu, Wang Ku-hsian, Wang Ku Nien, Wang Wen, Wen Cheng-ming)
023 AD00018732
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Chi ing (Chang Keng, Chang P eng-chung, Chang Ting-yan, Chang Tsung-ts ang, Ch ao K uei, Ch a Shih piao, Cheng Cheng-k uei, Ch en Shu, Ch iang Kuo Chung, Chiang Pu, Chiang T ing-hsi, Ch ien Lung, Ch ien Wei-ch eng, Ching-jui, Ch ing Shih-tsu, Chin K un, Chin T ing piao, Chou Ch uan, Chou Hsi, Chou K un, Chow Hsun, Chun Han chih, Chu Sheng, Chu Ta, Tang Shih-shu, Ho I, Hsiao Ch en, Hsiao Yun-ts ung)
024 AD00018422
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Chi ing (Hsieh Sui, Hsu Fang, Hsu Ts an, Hsu Yang, Hua Yen, Huang Pen Fu, Huang Ting, Huang Ying-shen, Hu I, Hung Hsuan, Hung Wu, Jao Yu-p u, Kao Ch en-yen, Kao ch i-p ei, Ku Fu, Kung Hsien, K un-ts an, Ku Yun-ch en, Lan Shen)
025 AD00018503
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Chi ing (Lang Shih-ning, Leng Mei, Li Chung Wan, Li Shih-cho, Liu Hsiang-hsien, Liu Yu, Lo Mu, Lu Tai-yu, Lu Wei, Ma Fu-tu, Pan Ta Li Sa, Sheng Tan, Shu-jui, Sun yo, T ai T ien Jui, T ang Jung-chin, Tao-chi, Ting Kuan-p eng)
026 AD00018589
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Ch ing Dynasty (Tsou l-Kuei, Tung kao, Tu shou-ch ang, T ang Tai, Tung Pang-ta, Tung T ing, Wang Chien, Wang Ching Ming, Wang Hui )
027 AD00018660
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Ch ing Dynasty (Wang Shih-min, Wang Tu Ping, Wang Wu, Wang Yuan-ch i, Wang Yuan-ch u, Wen tien, Wu Li, Wu Wei-yeh, Yang Ching, Yang Ta-chang, Yeh Hsin, Yen Hung-tzu, Yen Sheng-sun, Yeo Wen-han, Prince Yu, Yu Chih-ting, Yung Jung, Yun Hsi, Yun Hsiang )
028 AD00018740
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Ch ing Dynasty (Yun Shou-p ing, Yu Sheng, Chinese National Palace Museum: Unknown
029 AD00018430
Chinese Arts Chinese National Palace Museum: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Work from collections other than the Chinese National Palace Museum are filed separately. Chinese National Palace Museum: Painting; Unknown Crawford Collection: Painting; Tang Period, Sung Period, Yuan Period (Odes of Pine)
030 AD00018511
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Crawford Collection: Painting; Ming Period (Shen Chou, T ang Yin, Wen Cheng-ming, Chu Ta, Tao-chi ) Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Chou Dynasty (Ch ang-sha) Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Han Dynasty (Jung-yang &Mi-hsien, Loyang, Ma-wang-tui, Nanyang, Painted tiles [Boston Museum] Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Six Dynasties (Ku K ai-chih, Ta-t ung, Tanyang tombs [Honan Prov. Museum] )
031 AD00018597
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Sui Dynasty Chinese Paintings: All Collections; T ang Dynasty ( Chang Huai s Tomb, Prince I-te s Tomb, Tun Huang, Princess Yung-t ai, Bodhisattva, Hokke Mandara, Illustration to a Buddhist Sutra )
032 AD00018678
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Paintings: All Collections; T ang Dynasty ( Ch en Hung, Chou Fang, Yen Li-pen [Portraits of the Emperors], Anonymous) Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Five Dynasties ( Chan Tzu-ch ien) Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Sung Dynasty ( Buddhist Painting [Boston Museum F.A., Freer Gallery, Nelson Gallery, Ninnaji, Seiryoji, University Museum Philadelphia], Secular Painting [Ch iu Tzu-ch ing, Anonymous, Li Ti] , Figure ( Chang Szu-king, Chou Chi-chang & Lin Ting-kuei, Lu Hsin-Chung, After Han Kan, Emp. Hui-tsung, Ku Hung-chung, Li Kung-lin, Lu Leng-chia, Yen Tz u-p ing )
033 AD00018759
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Sung Dynasty ( Chang Tse-tuan, Chao Po-chu, Chao Po-su, Chao Ta-Nien, Chao-Tao, Ch en Jung, Chiang Shen, Chin Ch u-Shih After, Chu-jan, Chu Jui, Style of Fan Kuan, Ha Huang, Hao Ch eng, Hsia Kuei, Hsu Shih-chang, Hsu Tao-ning, Kuo Hsi, Liang K ai, Li Cheng, Li Kung-liu, Li Shan, Li Sung, Li T ang, Lin T ing Kuei, Lu Han-chung, Lu Hsin-chung, Ma Fen, Ma Ho-chih, Ma Lin, Ma Yuan, Mi Fei, Tung Yuan, Ts ui Po, Wang Shen, Anonymous )
034 AD00018449
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Sung Dynasty (Anonymous) Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Yuan Dynasty (Ch en Ju-yen, Chao Meng-fu, Chang Yen-fu , Chang Kuan, Ch ien Hsuan, Ho Ch eng, Huang Kung-wang, In T o-lo, Jen Jen-Fa, Kao K o-kung, Kuan Tao-sheng, Kung K ai, Lai An, Li Shih-hsing, Liu Fang, Liu Kuan-Tao, Ni Tsan, Pien wu, T ang Ti, Ts ao Chih-Po, Wang Chen-P eng, Wang Meng, Yen Hui )
035 AD00018465
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Tun-Huang Caves; T176 C290 PO37, T18 C281 P051, T193 C283 PO51C, T194 C282 PO51E, T196 C305 PO63, T199 C279 PO53B, T200 C277 PO58, T201 C277 PO58, T202 C276 PO61, T203 C275 PO67, T204 C274 PO69, T205 C273 PO71, T209 C260 PO77, T330 C132 P144B, T331 C133 P145, T360 C168 P166A, T367 C171 P162B, T409 C201 P139B, T411 C202 P139C, T412 C203 P136M, T420 C209 P136E, T428 C213 P135
036 AD00018546
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Tun-Huang Caves; T285 C83 P120N, T290 C086 P123B, T296 C090 P129, T297 C091 P131, T301 C093 P133C, T314 C102 P137L, T319 C124 P137 O, T320 C127 P139B, T321 C126 P139A, T323 C128 P140, T327 C130 P142, T328 C131 P143
037 AD00018627
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Tun-Huang Caves; T429 C213 P133D, T431 C214 P130, T432 C215 P127, T437 C217 P123A, T438 C218 P120B, T439 C218, T440 C219 P120F, T444 C224 P120Z, T220 C270 P264, T225 C272 P058, T243 C254 P094, C244 C253 P095, T248 C251 P101A, T249 C250 P101, T251 C249 P103, T252 C247 P103A, T254 C248 P105
038 AD00018694
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Yuan Dynasty (Yu Ho) Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Ming Dynasty (Ch en Pi, Shen Chou, Shen Shih, Shen Ts an, Sung K oSzu-Tsung, T ang Yin, Tung Chi-Ch ang, Wang Shou-Jen, Wen Cheng-Ming, Yun Hsiang [Miscellaneous Calligraphy, Essay on Calligraphy, Essay on Painting] Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Ch ing
039 AD00018775
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Ch ing (Yeh Ch ing-Chen, Unknown) Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Yuan (Chao-Meng-Fu, Chao Yung, Chou Po-Wen, Chu Te-Jen, Hsien Yu-Shu, Jao Chieh, K ang-Li K uei, Kuan Tao-Sheng, Kung Su, Kuo Pi, Lu Chi-Shan, Shou-Jen, Tsu-Ying, Wang Hsien, Wang Wei-Chen, Yang Chi, Yu Chi)
040 AD00018708
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Tun-Huang Caves; T044 C107 P122, T068 C72 P112B, T072 C70 P106, T074 C69 P104, T076 C67 P102, T079 C64 P098, T082 C63 P096D, T083 C62 P096B, T084 C61 P096A, T085 C60 P092, T097 C43 P076, T099 C41 P072, T100 C40 P066, T107 C285 P050, T108 C39 P052, T112 C36 P046, T116 C33 P040A, T119 C30 P035, T123 C26 P035, T124 C25 P026, T130 C20 P016, T144 C10 P006, T145 C11 P007, T146 C12 P008, T147 C13 P009, T148 C14 P010
041 AD00018783
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; Shang Dynasty Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; Ch in Dynasty Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; Han Dynasty (Tomb Tiles, Mi-Hsien) Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; Northern Wei Dynasty (Boston Museum of Fine Arts, Chicago Art Institute, Musee Cernuschi, Cleveland Museum, Harvard Fogg Museum, Fuji Yurinkon [Kyoto], Freer Art Gallery, Metropolitan Museum of Art [N.Y.], Seattle Art Museum, Yun Kang, Wen Hsien-yuan, Nagao Collection, Nelson Gallery, University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology, Worcester Museum) Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; Western Wei Dynasty (Nelson Atkins Gallery) Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; Eastern Wei Dynasty (Fujii Yurinkan [Kyoto], Cleveland Museum) Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; Wei Dynasty (Metropolitan Museum of Art [N.Y.], Royal Ontario Museum, University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology [Tomb Tiles] Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; North Ch i (Cleveland Museum of Art, Freer Art Gallery, Fujii Yurinkan [Kyoto], Nelson Atkins, University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology, Seattle Art Museum, Bronze, Pottery Sculptue, Stone Sculpture
042 AD00018791
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; Northern Chou Dynasty (Boston Museum of Fine Arts, Chicago Art Institute, Cleveland Museum, Fujii Yurinkan [Kyoto], Nelson Atkins, Royal Ontario, University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology) Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; T Ang Dynasty (Boston Museum of Fine Arts, Chicago Art Institute, Cleveland Museum, Cranbrook, Fogg Art Museum, Freer Art Gallery, Metropolitan Museum of Art [N.Y.], Nelson Atkins, Seattle Art Museum, University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology, Royal Ontario Museum) Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; Sung Dynasty (Buddhist Sculpture, Tomb Tiles) Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; Yuan Dynasty Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; Ming Dynasty Chinese Sculpture: All Collections; Ch ing Dynasty
043 AD00018473
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Bronzes: All Collections; Shang Dynasty (Chia, Chih, Chiao, Chueh, Fang-I, Fan-Kuei, Fang-Li, Fan-Ting, Ho, Hu, Hsien, I [Square], Kuang, Ku, Kuei, Li, P an, Pi, P ou, Ting, Tsun, Yu, P ou)
044 AD00018554
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Bronzes: All Collections; Late Shang Dynasty Chinese Bronzes: All Collections; Early Chou Dynasty Chinese Bronzes: All Collections; Chou Dynasty Chinese Bronzes: All Collections; Western Chou Dynasty (Chih, Chueh, Fang-Hsien, Fang Ting, Ho, Hu, Hsien, Ku, Kuang, Kuei, Li, P an, P ou, Ting, Tsun, Yu, Others) Chinese Bronzes: All Collections; Spring-Autumn Period Chinese Bronzes: All Collections; Warring Period
045 AD00018520
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Paintings: All collections; Sung Dynasty (Anonymous [Freer Gallery, Nelson Gallery, Nezu Museum, Uni. Museum Philadelphia, oll. Tokiwayama, Nanking Museum, Royal Ontario Museum] ) Chinese Paintings: All collections; Ming Dynasty (Anonymous, Chao Io Chu, Chao Tso, Ch en Hung-shou, Ch en Kua, Ch en Shun, Cheng Hsi, Ch ien Ku, Ch iu Ying, Chou ch en, Chou Yuan)
046 AD00018600
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Ming Dynasty ( Chu-T ang Ssu, Chu Tuan, Hsia Ch ang, Ku Chien Lung, Hsiang Sheng-mo, Hsiang Te-hsin, Hsieh Chin, Hsieh Shih-ch en, Hsu Ching, Hsu Wei, Ku I-Te, Lan Ying, Lin Liang, Liu Chueh, Liu Chun, Liu Hai, Liu Sung Nien, Lu Chi, Lu Chih, Ma Yuan, Mi Wan-chung, Pien Wen-chin, Shao Mi, Shen Chen, Shen Chou, Tai Chin, T ang Yin, Ting Yun-P eng, Tseng Ch eng, Tsou Chih-lin, Tu Chin, Tu Ch iung, Tung Chi-ch ang, Wang Ch ung, Wang Fu, Wang Ku-hsiang )
047 AD00018686
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Ming Dynasty (Wang Li, Wen Chia, Wen Cheng Ming, Wu Pin, Wu Wei, Yao Shou, Yen Tsung, Yu Ch iu, Yueh Cheng, Anonymous [ Biad + Flower, Buddhist, Figure, Landscape ] ) Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Ch ing Dynasty ( Anonymous, Ch a Chi-tso, Ch a Shih-piao, Chang Feng, Chang Tao-chun, Chao Chih-ch ien, Ch en Mei, Chiang Ting, Chin Chun-ming, Chin K an, Chin Nung, Chin Shih, Chu Ta )
048 AD00018767
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Ch ing Dynasty ( Chuang Ch iung-shen, Fan Ch i, Fang I-chih, Fang Shih-sha, Hsieu-ien, Jen Hsiung, Hsiao Yun-ts ung, Hua Yen, Hung-jen, Hung Wu, Kao Ch eng-mo, Kao Ch i-Pei, Kao Chien, Kao Feng-han, Ku Chien-lung, Ku Tien-chi, Ku Yu-hsien, K un-ts an, K un ts un, Kung Hsien, Lang Shih-ning, Leng Mei, Lo Kuang, Lo P ing, Mang-ku-li, Min Chen, P an Kung-shou, Sheng Mao-Yeh, Shih Lin )
049 AD00018457
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Ch ing Dynasty (Su Jen-shan, Sun Ta-tien, Tai Pen-hsiao, Tao-chi, Ts ai Chia, Ts ao You-kuang, Wang Ch en, Wang Chien, Wang Hui, Wang K uei, Wang Liang-ch en, Wang Shih-min, Wang Shih-shen, Wang Yuan-ch i, Wu Hung, Wu Li, Wu Tan, Wu Wei-yeh, Yuan Chiang, Yun Shou-p ing, Zhang Zongcang, Anonymous [Boston M.F.A., Freer Gallery, Nelson Gallery, Metropolitan Museum of Art ] )
050 AD00018538
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Paintings: All Collections; Ch ing Dynasty (Unknown) Chinese Seals: Ming and Ch ing Dynasties
051 AD00018619
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Calligraphy: All Collections; T ang Dynasty (Emperor Hsuan-tsung, Monk Huai-su, Chang Chu, Fan Ch un-Ts ui, Fo-Yin, Sun Kuo-t ing ) Chinese Calligraphy: All Collections; Sung Dynasty (Fo-Yin, Fu-Pi, Chang Yu-Ch u, Han Chen, Han Chiang, Chu Hsi, Ch ien Kung-Fu, Chao Pien, Chao Ling-Chih, Huang T ing-chien, Hui-Tsung, Hsueh Shao-P eng, Emperor Kao Tsung, Li Tsung-o, Lu Chia-Wen, Lu Kung-Pi, Lu Ta-Fang, Mi-Fu, O-Yang Hsiu, Shen Kou, Shih Hao, Su Shih, Szu-Ma Kuang )
052 AD00018635 Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Minor Arts: Bronze; All Collections (Warring Period) Chinese Minor Arts: Bronze; All Collections (Han Dynasty) Chinese Minor Arts: Bronze; All Collections (T ang Dynasty) Chinese Minor Arts: Bronze; All Collections (Sung Dynasty) Chinese Minor Arts: Bronze; All Collections (Y uan Dynasty) Chinese Minor Arts: Bronze; All Collections (Ming Dynasty) Chinese Minor Arts: Bronze; All Collections (Ch ing Dynasty, Shang, Chou, Han) Chinese Minor Arts: Bronze; All Collections (Six Dynasties, T ang) Chinese Minor Arts: Bronze; All Collections (Sung, Yuan, Boston Mus of Art, Buffalo Museum, Chicago Inst. Art, Cleveland Museum, Cranbrook Academy)
053 AD00018716
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Minor Arts: Bronze; All Collections (Sung [Fogg Mus. Harvard, Freer Gallery, Nelson Gallery Kansas, Metropolitan NY, Pillsbury Coll. Royal Ontario Mus., University Museum Philadelphia, Misc. Collections])
054 AD00018481
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramics; Neolithic Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramics; All Collections (Shang) Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramics; All Collections (Chou) Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramics; Han Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramics; Wei Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramics; T ang Dynasty Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramics; Five Dynasties Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramics; Sung Dynasty Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramics; Yuan Dynasty
055 AD00018562
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramics; Ming Dynasty
056 AD00018643
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramics; Ming Dynasty Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramics; Ching Dynasty Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramics; Unknown Chinese Minor Arts: Bamboo
057 AD00018724
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Minor Arts: Cloisonne Chinese Minor Arts: Ivory Chinese Minor Arts: Jade Chinese Minor Arts: Lacquerwork Chinese Minor Arts: Metal
058 AD00018805
Chinese Arts Repository: Work type; Dynasty n.b. Chinese National Palace Museum filed separately. Chinese Minor Arts: Ceramic; Yuan Dynasty, Ch ing Dynasty, Shang Dynasty Chinese Minor Arts: Jade; Shang, Chou, Han, SungMing, Ch ing, Unknown Chinese Minor Arts: Lacquer; Warring States (Winged Cups, Shallow Bowls, Round Boxes, Miscellaneous) Chinese Minor Arts: Lacquer; Han Dynasty (Offering Table, Winged Cups, Shallow Bowls, Round Boxes, Figurines, Lien) Chinese Minor Arts: Lacquer; Ming Dynasty Chinese Minor Arts: Mirrors; Chou, Chin, Han, T ang, Yuan Chinese Minor Arts: Textiles Chinese Minor Arts: Wood
059 AD00018813
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Metalwork and Enamel: Provence Unknown Metalwork and Enamel: Art Market Metalwork and Enamel: Aachen (Cathedral, Barbarossa Candelab., Pala d Oro, Ch s Bust Reliquary, Ch s Chapel Reliquary)
060 AD00018970
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Metalwork and Enamel: Altotting (Bavaria) Metalwork and Enamel: Ambazac Metalwork and Enamel: Amsterdam Metalwork and Enamel: Anagni Metalwork and Enamel: Angers (Musee de S. Jean) Metalwork and Enamel: Apt; Vaucluse; Cathedral of St. Anne Metalwork and Enamel: Athens; Benaki Museum; National Museum ( Agamemnon Mask, Electrum Mask, Gold Vaphio Cup (I), Gold Vaphio Cup (II), Mycenaean Dancers, Nestor s Cup, Ornaments, Rhytons, Coll. H. Stathatos) Western Minor Arts: Metalwork and Enamel; Augst (Octagonal Plate) Metalwork and Enamel: Avenches Metalwork and Enamel: Baltimore; Baltimore Museum; Walters Art Gallery Metalwork and Enamel: Barcelona Metalwork and Enamel: Basel Metalwork and Enamel: Bellac; Notre Dame Metalwork and Enamel: Berlin; Kunstgewerbe Museum; Staatliche Mus ( Burse Reliquary)
061 AD00019054
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Metalwork and Enamel: Berlin; Staatliche Museum (Hildesheim Treasure) Metalwork and Enamel: Beromuenster; Warnebertus Reliquary Metalwork and Enamel: Bischofshofen Metalwork and Enamel: Bologna; Museo Civico Metalwork and Enamel: Bonn Metalwork and Enamel: Bonn; Stuttgart; Trier Metalwork and Enamel: Boston; Museum of Fine Arts Metalwork and Enamel: Brescia Metalwork and Enamel: Brussels; Royal Mus. of Art and Hist (Reliquaries, Crosses, Buckles/Fittings/Etc.) Metalwork and Enamel: Budapest; Private Collection; Museum of F.A. Metalwork and Enamel: Cesena; Biblical Malatestiana Metalwork and Enamel: Chartreuse de Champmol Metalwork and Enamel: Chicago Metalwork and Enamel: Chur; KdG catalogue no. 228
062 AD00019135
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Metalwork and Enamel: Cirencester Park Metalwork and Enamel: Cleveland; Cleveland Museum Metalwork and Enamel: Cologne; Cathedral (Shrine of Three kings); St. Pantaleon; (Albinus Shrine, Maurinus Shrine)
063 AD00018821
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Metalwork and Enamel: Cologne-Deutz; Ch. of St. Heribert (Reliquary Shrine) Metalwork and Enamel: Comburg; Abbey Church Metalwork and Enamel: Conques; Ste-Foy Treasury (Reliquaries, Portable Altar) Metalwork and Enamel: Cophenhagen; National Museum
Metalwork and Enamel: Consenza; Situla Metalwork and Enamel: Cuxhaven
Metalwork and Enamel: Dublin
Metalwork and Enamel: Edinburgh; National Museum of Antiquities (Trapain Treasure)
064 AD00018902
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Metalwork and Enamel: Ellwagen Metalwork and Enamel: Ennabeuern Metalwork and Enamel: Essen-Werden Metalwork and Enamel: Evreux Metalwork and Enamel: France Metalwork and Enamel: Ferrara; Museo di Spina Metalwork and Enamel: Florence; Archaeological Museum; Etruscan Museum Metalwork and Enamel: Fontrevault WMetalwork and Enamel: Freiburg Im Breisgau; Portable Altar Metalwork and Enamel: Fribourg
Metalwork and Enamel: Gaeta Metalwork and Enamel: Geneva Metalwork and Enamel: Gerona
Metalwork and Enamel: Glasgow Metalwork and Enamel: Grado Metalwork and Enamel: Graz
Metalwork and Enamel: Groningen
Metalwork and Enamel: Gueret; Musee d'Art et d'Archeologie (Reliquary Coverings, Reliquary) Metalwork and Enamel: Hannover Metalwork and Enamel: Hartford Metalwork and Enamel: Herakleion Metalwork and Enamel: Hildesheim Metalwork and Enamel: Holborough Metalwork and Enamel: Hungary
Metalwork and Enamel: Istanbul; Archaeological Museum Metalwork and Enamel: Kaiserwerth Metalwork and Enamel: Kassel Metalwork and Enamel: Klosterneuburg Metalwork and Enamel: Krefeld Metalwork and Enamel: Metalwork and Enamel: Langres; Museum Metalwork and Enamel: Leeuwarden Metalwork and Enamel: Leiden Metalwork and Enamel: Leningrad Metalwork and Enamel: Liege; Musee Curtius Metalwork and Enamel: Limburg/ lahn Metalwork and Enamel: Limoges
065 AD00018988
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Metalwork and Enamel: Limousin Metalwork and Enamel: Lindholm Metalwork and Enamel: Location Unknown; Italian Metalwork and Enamel: London; British Museum (Esquiline Treasure [MildenHall Treas.], Victoria and Albert ) Metalwork and Enamel: Lucca; Cathedral Museum Metalwork and Enamel: Lucera; Cathedral
066 AD00019062
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Metalwork and Enamel: Manchester; John Rylands Library WestMetalwork and Enamel: Maaseyck Metalwork and Enamel: Mannheim Metalwork and Enamel: Mayence Metalwork and Enamel: Miami Beach WesternMetalwork and Enamel: Milan; Castello Sforzesco; S. Nazaro Maggiore Metalwork and Enamel: Monza; Cathedral Treasury; National Gallery of Arms and Armor Metalwork and Enamel: Moutiers; Cathedral Metalwork and Enamel: Muestair Metalwork and Enamel: Munich Metalwork and Enamel: Muotathal Metalwork and Enamel: Namur Metalwork and Enamel: Naples Metalwork and Enamel: New York; Cloisters; French & Co.; Metropolitan Museum of Art (Cyprus Treasure, Enamels); Norbert Schimmel; Pierpont Morgan Library
067 AD00019143
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Metalwork and Enamel: Nikosian; Kypros Museum Metalwork and Enamel: Nivelles; Collegiate Church Metalwork and Enamel: Nonantola; Abbazia Treasure Metalwork and Enamel: Nord; Church of Liessies Metalwork and Enamel: Novgorod Metalwork and Enamel: Nuremberg Metalwork and Enamel: Oja Metalwork and Enamel: Oldenburg Metalwork and Enamel: Olympia Metalwork and Enamel: Oviedo Metalwork and Enamel: Oxford; Ashmolean Museum Metalwork and Enamel: Padua Metalwork and Enamel: Palma Metalwork and Enamel: Paris; Bibl. de L Arsenal; Bibl. Nat.; Cabinet des Medailles (Treas. of Guarrazar); Louvre
068 AD00018830
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Metalwork and Enamel: Paris; Louvre (Boscoreale Treasure, Reliquaries, Maastricht Book Box, Reliquary of Charlemagne, Petit Palace) Metalwork and Enamel: Parma; Fonte Avellana Cloister Metalwork and Enamel: Pforzheim Metalwork and Enamel: Pistoia Metalwork and Enamel: Plovdiv Metalwork and Enamel: Randazzo Metalwork and Enamel: Providence Metalwork and Enamel: Resoto Metalwork and Enamel: Rheims
069 AD00018910
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Metalwork and Enamel: Rhenen Metalwork and Enamel: Rome; Mus. d. Pal. Venezia; Museo del Alto Medievo; S. Giovanni Laterano; Villa Giulia Metalwork and Enamel: Rouen; Mus. des Antiquites Metalwork and Enamel: St. Benoit-Sur-Loire Metalwork and Enamel: St. Bonnet Avalouze Metalwork and Enamel: St. Germain-en-Laye Metalwork and Enamel: St. Maurice d Agaune Metalwork and Enamel: Saragossa Metalwork and Enamel: Seattle Metalwork and Enamel: Siena; Opera del Duomo (undated, XIII century, XIV century, XV century, XVI century, XVII century, XVIII century, XIX century, XX century)
070 AD00018996
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Metalwork and Enamel: Sitten Metalwork and Enamel: Slesqiq Metalwork and Enamel: Stavelot; Church of St. Sebastian Metalwork and Enamel: Stuttgart Metalwork and Enamel: Syria Metalwork and Enamel: Taranto Metalwork and Enamel: Tbilisi Metalwork and Enamel: Tehran Metalwork and Enamel: Tongres Metalwork and Enamel: Tornai; Cathedral (Chasse de St. Eleuthere, Chasse de Notre Dame) Metalwork and Enamel: Treves Metalwork and Enamel: Troyes Metalwork and Enamel: Tunis; Bardo Museum Metalwork and Enamel: Turin Metalwork and Enamel: Urtrecht
071 AD00019070
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Metalwork and Enamel: Venice; St. Mark s (Pala d Oro); Museo Civico Correr; Palazzo Pisani Metalwork and Enamel: Verona Metalwork and Enamel: Vienna; Kunsthistorisches Museum Metalwork and Enamel: Vise; Church of St. Hadelin Metalwork and Enamel: Washington, D. C.; Dumbarton Oaks Metalwork and Enamel: Werden of the Ruhr; Abbey Church Metalwork and Enamel: Winterhur Metalwork and Enamel: Yateley Metalwork and Enamel: Zurich; Swiss National Museum Stained Glass: Art Market; Germany; United States of America (Tiffany)
072 AD00019151
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Ivories: Florence Ivories: Frankfurt Ivories: Hanover Ivories: Kortrijk Ivories: London Ivories: Madrid Ivories: Manchester Ivories: Mainz Ivories: Milan Ivories: Liege Ivories: Monza Ivories: Munich Ivories: Narbonne Ivories: New York; Cloisters; Kaplan Collection; Metropolitan Museum of Art Ivories: Art Market Ivories: Althrop, Earl Spencer Collection Ivories: Baden-Baden Ivories: Baltimore Ivories: Bamberg
073 AD00018848
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Ivories: Berlin Ivories: Bologna Ivories: Bonn Ivories: Braunschweig Ivories: Brescia Ivories: Brussels Ivories: Burgos Ivories: Chevening House Ivories: Cividale Ivories: Cologne Ivories: Cranenburg Ivories: Deventer Ivories: Darmstadt Ivories: Essen-Werden Ivories: Nevers Ivories: Oxford Ivories: Paris Ivories: Pesaro Ivories: Prague Ivories: Ravenna
074 AD00018929
Western Minor Arts Work Type: Repository Ivories: Rome; Vatican Museum Ivories: Salerno Ivories: Siena Ivories: Tuebingen Ivories: Venice Ivories: Vienna Coins: Holy Roman Empire; Carolingian; Renaissance (Matteo de Pasti, Pisanello )
075 AD00019003
Western Minor Arts Miscellaneous Work Types including furniture and woodwork: Country Miscellaneous: English Miscellaneous: French Miscellaneous: German Miscellaneous: Italian; XVth century, XVIth century Miscellaneous: United States; Furniture (17th Century, 18th Century, 19th Century )
076 AD00019089
Western Minor Arts Miscellaneous Work Types including furniture and woodwork: Country Miscellaneous: Austria Miscellaneous: Great Britain Miscellaneous: Finland Miscellaneous: France; 16th Century, 17th Century, 18th Century, 19th Century, 20th Century Miscellaneous: Germany
077 AD00019160
Western Minor Arts Miscellaneous Work Types including furniture and woodwork: Country Miscellaneous: Italy; Renaissance (and Earlier) Furniture from Florence Palazio Davanzati, 15th Century, 16th Century, 17th Century, 18th Century, 19th Century Miscellaneous: Netherlands Miscellaneous: Spain Miscellaneous: England; 18th Century (C. Andras, J. Flaxman, I. Gosset, Lucas, N. Morelli ), 19th Century (J. Tassie, T.R. Poole) Miscellaneous: Germany Miscellaneous: Italy Miscellaneous: German Miscellaneous: Italian Miscellaneous: Sweden Miscellaneous: United States
078 AD00018856
Western Minor Arts Miscellaneous Work Types including furniture and woodwork: Country Miscellaneous: Art Market Miscellaneous: Mediterranean; 1st-6th Century Miscellaneous: Byzantine Miscellaneous: Coptic Miscellaneous: Sasanian Miscellaneous: United States Miscellaneoys: Byzantine Miscellaneous: Czechoslovakia; 14th Century Miscellaneous: English; 13th Century, 14th Century, 17th Century) Miscellaneous: French; 15th Century Miscellaneous: German; 13th Century, 14th Century Miscellaneous: Flemish Miscellaneous: French Miscellaneous: Italian Miscellaneous: French; 11th-12th Century Miscellaneous: English Miscellaneous: Flemish; 16th Century Miscellaneous: French; 16th Century (Angers, Heroes Tapestries ),17th Century, 18th Century (Collections of the Earl of Bradford), 19th Century, 20th Century Miscellaneous: Franco-Flemish; 15th Century (Cloisters, Unicorn Tapestries) Miscellaneous: German; 15th Century, 17th Century, 18th Century Miscellaneous: Italian 16th Century
Miscellneous: Siena; Opera del Duomo
079 AD00018937
Japanese Arts The Mary Griggs Burke Collection of Japanese Art: n.b. Work from other collections filed separately. Burke Collection: Roshu Burke Collection: Sanraku Burke Collection: Screens; Rakuchu-Rakugai, Tagasode, Uji Bridge Burke Collection: Scrolls Burke Collection: Seigan Burke Collecton: Seiryu Gongen Burke Collection: Sekkyakushi Burke Collection: Sesson Burke Collection: Shokei Burke Collection: Ise Shu Burke Collection: Shubun Burke Collection: Shunkin Burke Collection: Shunman Burke Collection: Shutoku Burke Collection: Soga Shohaku Burke Collection: Sohei Burke Collection: School of Sotatsu Burke Collection: Sosetsu Burke Collection: Sukenonobu
080 AD00018864
Japanese Arts The Mary Griggs Burke Collection of Japanese Art: n.b. Work from other collections filed separately. Burke Collection: Sutras; Jingoji Sutra, Lotus Sutra Burke Collection: Ikeno Taiga Burke Collection: Taikyo-Genju Burke Collection: Tani Buncho Burke Collection: Kano Tannyu Burke Collection: Tessu Tokusai Burke Collection: Toban Burke Collection: Unkoku Togan Burke Collection: Toku Jun Burke Collection: Toyohiro Burke Collection: Toyomaro Burke Collection: Ukiyo-E Burke Collection: Uncho Burke Collection: Kaiho Yusho
081 AD00019011
Japanese Arts The Mary Griggs Burke Collection of Japanese Art: n.b. Work from other collections filed separately. Burke Collection: Unknown Burke Collection: Sculpture; Fujiwara, Kamakura Burke Collection: Minor Arts; Ceramics, Lacquer Burke Collection: Seals Burke Collection: Painting; Aiseki, Aizen, Aki Zuki
082 AD00018945
Japanese Arts The Mary Griggs Burke Collection of Japanese Art: n.b. Work from other collections filed separately. Burke Collection: Painting; Tosa Mitsunori, Tosa Mitsuoki, Genki No In, Gietoku, Gyokudo, Hagai, Hanko, Haritsu, Hidemori, Hyakusen, Hanabusa Itcho, Jakuchu, Kuga Kaga, Kaigetsudo, Kaioku, Kaiseki, Kano School, Kantei
083 AD00019178
Japanese Arts The Mary Griggs Burke Collection of Japanese Art: n.b. Work from other collections filed separately. Burke Collection: Painting; Aoki Mokubei, Baigai, Baiitsu, Beisanjin, Bokusai, Bokusho, Bompo, Buncho, Bunkei, Buson, Chikudo, Chinzan, Chosun, Eisen, Eishi, Emakis (Jidai Fudo Uta Awase, Kitano Tenjin), Konin Shonin Eden (Monkey Scroll, Sumiyoshi), Gakuo, The Tale of Genji (Genji Emakis, Genji Album, Kaiho Yusetsu)
084 AD00019020
Japanese Arts The Mary Griggs Burke Collection of Japanese Art: n.b. Work from other collections filed separately. Burke Collection: Painting; Kazan, Keibun, Kenzan, Kien, Kinkoku, Kiyoshige, Koetsu, Kofuyo, Komai Ki, Koryusai, Korin, Mincho, Mokubei, Moronobu, Motonobu, Naktsukasa, Nankai, Nankaku, Okyo, Raigo, Reisai, Religious, Kontai Butsuga-jo, Rosetsu
085 AD00019100
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Asuka Japanese Painting: Nara Japanese Painting: Mt. Koya Japanese Painting: Myooin Japanese Painting: Onjoji Japanese Painting: Toji Japanese Painting: Late Heian Japanese Painting: Fumonin Japanese Painting: Itsukushima Shrine; Heike Sutra Japanese Painting: Kojimadera Japanese Painting: Kongobuji Japanese Painting: Mt. Koya Japanese Painting: Matsudaina Japanese Painting: Ueno Japanese Painting: Yakushiji Japanese Painting: Fujiwara Period; Bandainagon, Genji Monogatari, Kamo Festival
086 AD00019186
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Fujiwara Period; Nenju Gyoji Japanese Painting: Shigi-San Engi Japanese Painting: Boston Museum Japanese Painting: Byodoin Japanese Painting: Bujoji Japanese Painting: Chohoji Japanese Painting: Chusonji Japanese Painting: Cleveland Museum Japanese Painting: Danzan Shrine Japanese Painting: Fogg Museum Japanese Painting: Freer Gallery Japanese Painting: Goto Museum Japanese Painting: Hojoji Japanese Painting: Hokkeji Japanese Painting: Ichijoji Japanese Painting: Jingoji Japanese Painting: Kofuji Japanese Painting: Kongobuji Japanese Painting: Ryuko-in Japanese Painting: Kozanji Japanese Painting: Matsuo-dera Japanese Painting: Metropolitan Japanese Painting: Nezu Museum Japanese Painting: Renge Sammai-in Japanese Painting: Saidaiji Japanese Painting: Shitennoji Japanese Painting: Shorenin Japanese Painting: Todaiji
087 AD00018872
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Toji Japanese Painting: Toji; Twelve Devas Japanese Painting: Tokyo National Museum Japanese Painting: Tokyo National Museum; Shotoku Taishi Eden, Juroku Rakan Japanese Painting: Anonymous Japanese Painting: Bouten Japanese Painting: Takuma Eiga Japanese Painting: Gensho; Portraits of Patriarchs Japanese Painting: Sumiyoshi Keinin Japanese Painting: Fujiwara Nobuzane Japanese Painting: Toba Sojo Japanese Painting: Takanobu Japanese Painting: Tosa Tsunetaka Japanese Painting: Ten Fast Bulls Japanese Painting: Animal Scrolls Japanese Painting: Bishamon-do Engi Japanese Painting: Fudo Riyaku Engi
088 AD00018953
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Fukutomi Zoshi Japanese Painting: Go-sannen Kassen Japanese Painting: Haseizoshi Japanese Painting: Heiji Monogatari Japanese Painting: Honen Shonin Eden Japanese Painting: Ise Monogatari Japanese Painting: Shinron Shonin Eden Japanese Painting: En-i Japanese Painting: Ise Shin Meisho Uta-awase Japanese Painting: Kakinomato-No Hitomaro Japanese Painting: Kakuzen-Sho Japanese Painting: Kasuga Gongen Reigenki Japanese Painting: Keinin Japanese Painting: Kegon Goju Gosho Engi Japanese Painting: Kibi s Adventures in China
089 AD00019038
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Kobo Daishi Eden Japanese Painting: Kokawa-dera Engi Japanese Painting: Komakurabe Gyoko Japanese Painting: Mondoko Honzonzu Japanese Painting: Murasaki Shikibu Nikki Japanese Painting: Shidodera Engi Japanese Painting: Shogunzuka Zoei Japanese Painting: Shotoku Taishi Eden Japanese Painting: Sanno Reigenki Japanese Painting: Sumiyoshi Japanese Painting: Tenjin Engi Japanese Painting: Tengu Zoshi Japanese Painting: Thirty-Six Immortal Poets Japanese Painting: Thirty-Six Immortal Poets; Kasen, Fujiwara Nobuzane, Satake Version Japanese Painting: Thirty-Six Monk-Poets Japanese Painting: Yamai no Soshi Japanese Painting: Yuzu Nembutsu Engi Japanese Painting: Yata Jizo Engi Japanese Painting: Yoritomo Swimming Japanese Painting: Avery Brundage Japanese Painting: British Museum Japanese Painting: Boston Museum of Fine Arts Japanese Painting: Chion-in
090 AD00019119
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Cleveland Museum Japanese Painting: Daigoji Japanese Painting: Sambo-in Japanese Painting: Gokokuji Japanese Painting: Horyuji Japanese Painting: Jimokuji Japanese Painting: Jingoji Japanese Painting: Kodai-in Japanese Painting: Kogakuji Japanese Painting: Kotohiragu Japanese Painting: Kozanji Japanese Painting: Matsunoo-dera Japanese Painting: Metropolitan Museum of Art Japanese Painting: Nezu Museum Japanese Painting: Noman-in Japanese Painting: Okada Collection Japanese Painting: Raju Sanzo Eden Japanese Painting: Reiunji Japanese Painting: St. Louis City Art Museum Japanese Painting: Seattle Art Museum Japanese Painting: Shin Yakushiji Japanese Painting: Takiwayama Bunko Japanese Painting: Toki Japanese Painting: Tokyo National Museum Japanese Painting: Nambokucho Period; John G. Powers Collection, Tokiwayama Bunko (History of Kitano Shrine), Chicago Art Institute, Cleveland Museum, Seattle Art Museum, Japanese Painting: Muromachi Period; Freer Gallery, Location Unknown
091 AD00019194
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Muromachi Period; Anonymous, Bokkei, Bokusai, Gyokuen Bompo, Bonten, Bunsei, Bunsen, Chiden, Chikuyo, Chokitsu, Cnoryosai, Takuma Eiga, Eryu, Gakuo, Kano Garanosuke, Geiami, Hidebumi, Hidemori, Hideyori, Ikkyu, Isshi, Jakusai, Jasoku, Josetsu, Kanshu, Kao, Keishoki, Keison, Kii, Kingyokusen, Koetsu, Mincho, Mitsushige, Mitsusuke, Motonobu, Noami, Reisai, Rishamontei, Sekkyokushi, Senka, Sesshin, Sesshu, Sesson
092 AD00018880 Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Muromachi Period; Setsugai, Chuan Shinko, Shokei, Shosen, Takeda Shoyoken, Shubun, Shuko, Kojetsu Shurin, Shutoku, Soami, Soci, Sosei, Sotan, Tosei, Unkei Eii, Yukinobu, Yushi, Zosan
093 AD00018961
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Muromachi Period; Boston Museum of Fine Arts (Bakemono no soshi), Chicago Art Institute, Cleveland Museum, Daitokuji in Kyoto, Freer Gallery, Hounji, Leisy Collection, Metropolitan Museum of Art, Nezu Museum, Reiun-ji, Seattle Art Museum, Seikado, Tokyo National Museum, Private Collection (T. Kimura Collection, Nakamura Collection, Satomi Collection, Yamaoka Collection ) Japanese Painting: Muromachi Period; Emaki (Gengi Uta-awase, Jizo Engi, Kiyomizu-dera Engi, Poetry Contest by artisans, Raju Sanzu Eden, Seiryoji Engi, Yuri Kassen Ekotoba)
094 AD00019046
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Momoyama Period; Kano School, Kano Eitoku, Motosue, Kano Mitsunobu, Kano Naganobu, Kano Shoei,Kano Takanobu, Nonoye Nobutada, Sanraku, Sen no Rikyu, Shinsho, Unkoku Togan, Nobuhara Tohaku, Unkoku Toji, Yuhaku, Kaiho Yusho Japanese Painting: Momoyama Period; Nijo Castle, Cleveland Museum (Southern Barbarians), Freer Gallery, Nagoya Castle
095 AD00019127
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Edo Period; Anonymous, Takaku Aigai (Peter Drucker Collection ), Aiskei, Totoki Baigai, Baiitsu, Buncho, Buson, Chikanobu, Chikuden, Chikuto, Chin-nan-pin, Ema, Sengai Gibon, Goshun, Gyokudo, Okada Hanko, Gyokudo, Kano Hogai, Sakai Hoitsu, Hokusai (Followers of Hokusai), Sakaki Hyakusen, Itcho, Jakuchu, Kawamura Jakushi, Hayashi Jukko, Tatebayashi Kagei, Kaigetsudo School, Katsetsu
096 AD00019208
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Edo Period; Gyosai Kawanabe, Tachihara Kyosho, Kazan (Portrait Studies, Sketch Book), Ogata Kenzan, Miyagawa Kien, Yokoi Kinkoku, Kano Koi, Ogata Korin, Nakayama Koyo, Matabei, Tosa Mitsuoki, Tosa Mitsunari, Aoki Mokubei, Sosen Mori, Morikage, Moronobu, Munenobu, Kano Naonobu, Nichokuan, Maruyama Okyo
097 AD00019216
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Edo Period; Maruyama Okyo, Mamura Roko, Fukaye Roshu, Nagasawa Roshu, Nagasawa Rosetsu
098 AD00019291
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Edo Period; Sakurama Seigai, Zeshin Shibata, Shigenobu Kano, Watanabe Shiko, Shinsho, So Shiseki, Soga Shohaku, Shokado, Shokado Shojo, Okamato Shuki, Katsukawa Shunsui, Aoi Shukaya, Takahasi Sohei, Sori, Sorinji, Mori Sosen, Nonomura Sotatsu, Sotatsu - Korin School, Sosetsu, Sukenobu, Sukoku, Taiga (Ten Conveniences, 12 Famous Views of Japan), Tanyu, Tomioka Tessai, Tohaku
099 AD00019372
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Edo Period; Tanaka Totsugen, Kano Tsunebu, Kano Yasunobu, Kano Yukinobu, Kaihoku Yusho, Shibata Zeshin, Anonymous, Emaki, Horie Monogatari, Kano School (Chinese Figures, Pictures of Festivals, Choju Giga, Jizo Engi), Jizo Engi Emaki, Jodo Goso-zu, Kasen Genji, Mabutsu Ichinyo Gaen
100 AD00019453
Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Japanese Painting: Edo Period; Myoren Shonin Engi, Nenju Gyoji Emaki, Sagaromo Monogatari, Yamai Zoshi, Brundage College, Chicago Art Institute, Metropolitan Museum of Art, Nijo Castle, NY Public Library (Saga-bon Tales of Ise), Seattle Art Museum Japanese Painting: Modern 20th Century; Foujita, Matazo Kayama, Munakata Shiko, Yasuo Kuniyoshi
101 AD00019534 Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Drawing Sculpture: Asuka Sculpture: Nara Sculpture: Heian Period Sculpture: Kamakura Period Sculpture: Muromachi Period Sculpture: Momoyama Period Sculpture: Edo Period
102 AD00019224 Japanese Arts The first level of the organizational heirarchy in Japanese arts is Work Type , but the second level it is inconsistient: usually it is Period , but sometimes it is Repository or Name of Work . n.b. Burke Collection is filed separately. Ukiyo-E Prints: Anonymous Ukiyo-E Prints: Chobunsai Eshi Ukiyo-E Prints: Harunobu Ukiyo-E Prints: Hiroshige Ukiyo-E Prints: Hokusai Ukiyo-E Prints: Torii Kiyonaga Ukiyo-E Prints: Torii Kiyonobu Ukiyo-E Prints: Kiyotada Ukiyo-E Prints: Kitao Masanobu Ukiyo-E Prints: Okumura Masanobu Ukiyo-E Prints: Sharaku Ukiyo-E Prints: Shunei Ukiyo-E Prints: Kubo Shunman Ukiyo-E Prints: Shunsho Ukiyo-E Prints: Utagawa Toyokuni Ukiyo-E Prints: Toyonobu Ukiyo-E Prints: Kitagawa Utamaro Miscellaneous Prints Minor Arts: Pottery; Jomon Period, Tumulus Period Sculpture: Nara Period Minor Arts: Pottery; Momoyama Period, Edo Period, Undated Minor Arts: Bronze Minor Arts: Lacquer Minor Arts: Textiles
103 AD00019380 African Arts Region: Aerial Map Congo-Leopoldville Eastern Area: Bemba Congo-Leopoldville Eastern Area: Buli Congo-Leopoldville Eastern Area: Kanioka Congo-Leopoldville Eastern Area: Konjo Congo-Leopoldville Eastern Area: Luba; Ceramics, Ivory, Figures, Masks, Furniture
104 AD00019461
African Arts Region: Congo-Leopoldville Eastern Area: Luba; Prestige Paraphernalia, Weapons & Tools, Religious Paraphernalia Congo-Leopoldville Eastern Area: Marungu Congo-Leopoldville Eastern Area: Samba Congo-Leopoldville Eastern Area: Songye; Figures, Miscellaneous Carving, Masks, Furniture, Prestige Paraphernalia, Textiles Congo-Leopoldville Eastern Area: Tabwa Congo, Province Unknown North Africa North Africa: Bongo Republic of Sudan Algeria Canary Islands Libya Egypt Ethiopia: Ethiopia: Gato Kenya Kenya: Masai Kenya: Samburu Mozambique Rwanda-Burundi: Hutu Sudan: Bari Sudan: Nuba Sudan: Shiluk Sudan: Chagga Sudan: Kewere
105 AD00019542
African Arts Region: Tanzania: Kivu Lake; Makonde; Zanzibar
Angola Rhodesia: Masupia; Shona; Suto South Africa Zambia: Rotse; Zimba Malagasy Republic: Sihanaka Senegal: Bijagos Island Guinea: Baga; Kayes; Malinke; Toma; Provenance Unknown Mali: Bambara; Sculpture, Kono, Kore, N Tomo, Tji Wara, Masks, Textiles, Metalwork, Miscellaneous. Bourem; Djenne; Architecture. Dogon; Book Sculptures
106 AD00019232
African Arts Region: Mali: Dogon; Masks, Miscellaneous, Metalwork (Fulani, Gao) Upper Volta: Bobo; Diebougou; Mossi Sierra Leone: Afro-Portuguese; Kissi; Mende (Wood Sculpture, Masks, Nomori, Mahen Yafe, Miscellaneous ); Sherbro Liberia: Bassa; Geh; Gio; Grebo; Konor
107 AD00019313
African Arts Region: Ivory Coast: Agni; Atye; Baule (Sculpture, Masks, Wooden Heads, Prestige Paraphernalia, Pulley, Metalwork), Bondoukou, Bakwe, Dan (Masks, Miscellaneous), Ebrie, Guere, Guro, Senufo (Doors, Sculpture, Masks, Prestige Paraphernalia, Metalwork, Ethnographic ), Yaoure, Miscellaneous
108 AD00019399
African Arts Region: Ghana: Adansi; Akan; Aowyn; Ashanti (Architecture, Interior Architectural Details, Wood Figures, Akua ba, Prestige Paraphernalia, Goldweights, Metal Figures, Boxes, Kuduo, Jewelry, Weapons & tools, Ceramic heads, Textiles, Life); Bawku; Bron; Fanti; Ga; Kwahu; Lobi; Nafana; Nzima; Tallensi; Other Miscelaneous `
109 AD00019470
African Arts Region: Togo: Tamberna; Yoruba; Unknown Dahomey: Abomey; Fon; Somba; Tsa; Akoko-Edo West Nigeria: Benin; Altar, Exhibit, Figures (Male Figures, Dwarf Figures, Equestrian Figures, Animal Figures, Messenger, Musician, Portuguese, Udo Style Figures), Grouo Figures ( Altar Pieces, Ikegobo), Metal Masks
110 AD00019550
African Arts Region: West Nigeria: Benin; Metal heads (Male heads, Queen Mother Heads, Animal Heads, Heads with Snakes, Spirit Cult, udo Style ) West Nigeria: Benin; Bronze Plaques (Fish, Serpent, Miscelaneous, Fauna, Human Figure [Standing and Flanked] )
111 AD00019240
African Arts Region: West Nigeria: Benin; Human Figures (Standing and Flanked)
112 AD00019321
African Arts Region: West Nigeria: Benin; Bronze Plaque (Metal Aegis, Metal Furniture, Metal Musical Instruments) West Nigeria: Benin; Armlets and Brazelets, Girdles, Neck Rings, Metal Prestige Objects, Tools and Weapons, Cultural Objects) West Nigeria: Benin; Ivory ( Figures, Masks, Heads, Aegis, Sistra, Personal Ornaments, Pres. Para. , Cultural Objects) West Nigeria: Benin; Wood Sculptures West Nigeria: Benin; Terracottas West Nigeria: Benin; Life, Diagrams, Old Drawings
113 AD00019402
African Arts Region: West Nigeria: Benin; Modern West Nigeria: Bini-Portuguese West Nigeria: Bini (Edo) West Nigeria: Etsako West Nigeria: Ife; Metal Figures, Pairs, Bronze Heads, Terracotta Heads West Nigeria: Igbira West Nigeria: Ife West Nigeria: Jebba West Nigeria: Kwabe West Nigeria: Lower Niger Bronze Industry
114 AD00019488
African Arts Region: West Nigeria: Nupe West Nigeria: Tada East Nigeria: Urhobo West Nigeria: Yoruba; Architectural Sculpture, Figures, Masks (Egungun, Epa, Gelede)
115 AD00019569
African Arts Region: West Nigeria: Yoruba; heads, furniture, musical intruments, personal ornaments, prestige paraphenalia, weapons and tools, beadwork, metalwork, metal masks, metal furniture, metal personal ornaments, staffs, metal cult objects, Western Nigeria: Ivory, Bracelets, Cult Objects, Terra Cotta
116 AD00019259
African Arts Region: Western Nigeria: Yoruba Modern Eastern Nigeria: Abua; Boki; Chamba; Cross River Area; Ekoi; Ibibio; Ibo, Figures, Masks, Headdresses, Ozo Para, Miscellaneous; Idoma; Igala; Ibgo Ukwu; Ijo
117 AD00019330
African Arts Region: Eastern Nigeria: Junkun; Ogoni; Oron; Zwemmer Exhibition Catalogue; Provenance Unkown; Tiv; Nothern Nigeria: Afo; Bassa Ngi; Bornu; Dakakari; Fulani; Goemai; Hausa; Jaba; Mama; Montol; Nok; Waja; Yakoto; Provenance Unknown Niger Cameroon: Anyang; Duala Island; Koko; Massa; Matakam; Provenance Unkown Cameroon Grasslands: Banki-Tungaw; Bafo; Fut; Gam; Kom; Kowen; Li; Menda; Messing; Mileke; Mum
118 AD00019410
African Arts Region: Cameroon Grasslands: Bangwa; Wum; AF29 ZZ99, Carved Posts, Shrines, Figures, Msks, Stools and Bowls, Drums, Beadwork, Miscellaneous; Bagirma; Kenga Chad: Laka; Musgu; Sao; Tedda; Efak; Esseng Spanish Guinea: Yangere Central African Republic Gabon: Fang; Kota; Mashango; Mbete; M Pongew; Ogowe River Style; Shira; Sogo; Provenance Unkown Congo Brazzaville: Bembe; Bete; Benga-Mambi; Bwende; Dondo; KambaKuyu; Kwele
119 AD00019496
African Arts Region: Congo Brazzaville: Likuala; Sundi; Teke; Vili; Yombre Congo West: Boma; Huana; Holo
120 AD00019577
African Arts Region: West Congo: Kongo; Ceramics, Ivory, Metalwork, Stone Figures, Wood Figures, Wood Masks, Prestige Parapharnelia, Religious Parapharnelia, Textiles. Mbala; Mbun; Musserongo; Nana; Woyo
121 AD00019267
African Arts Region: West Congo: Yaka; Architectural Sculpture, Wooden Figures, Wooden Masks, Wood Sculpture. Yansi; Zombo; Provenance Unknown; North Congo: Banza; Barambo; Bali; Bati/Bango; Boa; Kumu; Kusu; Lega; Figures, Armless figures, Masks, Ivory Figures, Ivory Masks, Prestige Parapharnelia
122 AD00019348
African Arts Region: North Congo: Lengola; Makere; Mamvu; Mangbetu; Metoko; Mbole; Mongo; Mpama; Ngala; Ngando; Ngombe; Ngbaka; Ngbandi; Nkutu; Pere; Sengele; Togbo; Zande; Provenience Unknown
123 AD00019429
African Arts Region: Central Congo: Biombo; Dengese; Dinga; Kete; Kuba; Figures, King Commerative Figures, Masks, Heads, Prestige Objects, Weapons/ Tools, Modelled Tukula, Raffia Velour, Beadwork, The King
124 AD00019500
African Arts Region: Central Congo: Lele Central Congo: Lori Central Congo: Mbagani Central Congo: Mbala-Kwango Central Congo: Mputu Central Congo: Songe-Meno Central Congo: Tetela Central Congo: Yela Southern Congo-Kinshasa: Chokwe Southern Congo-Kinshasa: Kwese Southern Congo-Kinshasa: Luntu Southern Congo-Kinshasa: Lwalwa
125 AD00019585
African Arts Region: Southern Congo-Leopoldville: Lulua (Bena); Figures, Masks, Prestige Paraphernalia Southern Congo-Leopoldville: Pende; Figures
126 AD00019275
African Arts Region: Southern Congo-Leopoldville: Pende; Masks, Furniture, Prestige Paraphernalia, Religious Paraphernalia, Ivory Southern Congo-Leopoldville: Salampasu
127 AD00019356
Ancient Egypt Art Market Abu Gurob: Dynasty V Abu Simbel: Architecture Abu Simbel: New Kingdom; Great Temple, Small Temple Abusir: Old Kingdom; in situ (Pyramids) Abydos: New Kingdom; Temples (Temple of Ramses, Temple of Seti I) Alexandria: Catacombs du Mex Anonymous Private Collections Aswan: Middle Kingdom; Architecture
128 AD00019437
Ancient Egypt Aswan, Elephantine Museum Athens Baltimore - Cohen Collection Beni-Hassan: Middle Kingdom; Architecture (Tombs) Berlin State Museum Bologna: New Kingdom; Province Unknown (Sculpture) Boston Museum of Fine Arts: Late Period; Memphis Brussels - Musee Royaux Brussels - Stoclet Cambridge, England Fitzwilliam Museum Cambridge, Massachusetts Fogg Museum: Saitic Dynasty; Sculpture Cairo Museum: Pre-Dynastic; Gebelein, Province Unknown Cairo Museum: Dynasty I; Sculpture (Abydos, Hierakonpolis, Saqqara) Cairo Museum: Dynasty II; Mitrahina, Saqqara Cairo Museum: Dynasty III; Saqqara Cairo Museum: Dynasty IV; Abusir (Sculpture), Abydos, Giza (Sculpture, Architecture), Medum (Sculpture) Cairo Museum: Dynasty V; Abusir (Architecture, Sculpture), Giza (Architecture, Sculpture)
129 AD00019518
Ancient Egypt Cairo Museum: Dynasty V; Saqqara (Sculpture), Province Unknown Cairo Museum: Dynasty VI; Giza, Hierakonpolis Cairo Museum: Dynasty VII Cairo Museum: Middle Kingdom; Sculpture Cairo Museum: Dynasty XI; Deir el Bahari (Sculpture) Cairo Museum: Dynasty XII; Jewelry, Sculpture, Abydos, Dashur, Deir el Bahari, Hawara, Karnak, Lisht, Medamud, Tanis Cairo Museum: Dynasty XVIII; Amarna (Reliefs, In the Round), Deir el Bahari (Sculpture, Wall Painting)
130 AD00019593
Ancient Egypt Cairo Museum: Dynasty XVIII; Karnak, Memphis, Saqqara, Sinai Temple, Thebes (Furniture, Ivories, Jewelry, Metal Work, Painting, Sculpture), Province Unknown (Metal Work, Sculpture)
131 AD00019283
Ancient Egypt Cairo Museum: Dynasties XIX & XX; Abydos, Karnak, Saqqara, Thebes, Province Unknown, Papyri Cairo Museum: Late Period; Abydos, Alexandria, Karnak, Meir, Saqqara, Tanis, Province Unknown (Sculpture) Chicago Oriental Institute Museum Dahshur: Middle Kingdom; in situ (Architecture [Pyramids]) Dakhla Oasis: Late Period 1-2c AD; Wall Painting Tomb Interior Deer: in situ; Architecture Deir el Bahari: in situ; Temples (New Kingdom [Temple of Hatshepsut]) Dendera: Ptolemaic; in situ (Architecture, Temple of Hathor) Dendur
132 AD00019364
Ancient Egypt Edfu: Ptolemaic; Architecture (in situ [Horus Temple]) Elephantine Island Esnah: in situ; Architecture Florence: Middle Kingdom; Luxor Florence: New Kingdom; Sculpture (Memphis, Province Unknown) Frankfort on Main: New Kingdom; Thebes (Mummy Cover) Geb al-Silsilseh: in situ; Architecture Giza: Old Kingdom; in situ (Architecture [Chephren Valley Temple, Pyramids, Sphinx]) Hamburg: Old Kingdom; Sculpture (Province Unknown) Hannover Kestner Museum: Sculpture
133 AD00019445
Ancient Egypt Hermonthis Houston - Menil Collection Kalabsha: Roman Period; Architecture Karlsruhe Karnak: Architecture; in situ Karnak: Middle Kingdom; Kiosk of Sesostris I Karnak: New Kingdom; Temple of Khons, Great Temple of Ammon Kom-ombo: in situ; Ptolomeic (Architecture [Temple of Sebek and Haroeris]) Leyden National Museum London British Museum: Dynasty XVIII Luxor
134 AD00019526
Ancient Egypt Matarieh Medinet Abu: Architecture Medum Memphis Munich New York Brooklyn Museum of Art New York Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Kaplan Collection: Coptic, Late Period New York Schimmel Collection: Middle Kingdom, New Kingdom, Third Intermediate (Amarna), Dynasty XVIII (Sculpture, Thebes) Nubia Oxford Ashmolean Museum: Predynastic, New Kingdom Paris, Louvre: Old Kingdom, Middle Kingdom, New Kingdom Philadelphia University of Pennsylvania Museum: Old Kingdom, New Kingdom Isle of Phylae: Ptolemic (Temples) Prague, Napstrek Museum: Middle Kingdom Princeton University: Old Kingdom Saqqara: Architecture, Relief Tekneh
135 AD00019607
Ancient Egypt Thebes: New Kingdom; Temples Thebes: New Kingdom; Colossi Thebes: New Kingdom; Tombs (Tomb #41, Tomb #120, Tomb #127, Tomb #158, Tomb #220, Tomb #255, Tomb #359) Thebes: Dynasty XVIII; Tombs (Tomb #38, Tomb #43, Tomb #45, Tomb #48, Tomb #49, Tomb #52, Tomb #55, Tomb #56, Tomb #57, Tomb #60, Tomb #66, Tomb #69, Tomb #71, Tomb #74, Tomb #78, Tomb #82, Tomb #85, Tomb #86, Tomb #87, Tomb #89, Tomb #90, Tomb #93, Tomb #96, Tomb #100, Tomb #101, Tomb #108, Tomb #125, Tomb #139, Tomb #181, Tomb of Huy, Tomb of Tuthmosis III Thebes: Dynasty XIX; Tombs (Tomb #16, Tomb #178, Tomb #217, Tomb #261, Tomb #277, Tomb #278, Tomb #290, Tomb of Ipy, Tomb of Nefertari Thebes: Dynasty XX (Tomb #1, Tomb #55, Tomb #65, Tomb of Pachedu, Tomb of Ramses II)
136 AD00030414 Ancient Near East Pope Survey of Persian Art and Architecture: Plates 1-160
137 AD00030732
Ancient Near East Pope Survey of Persian Art and Architecture:Plates 161-300
138 AD00030490
Ancient Near East Pope Survey of Persian Art and Architecture: Plates 301-420
139 AD00030651
Ancient Near East Pope Survey of Persian Art and Architecture: 420- 510
140 AD00030570
Ancient Near East Location Unknown
Iran Syria Adana: Anatolia; Hittite Alaca Huyuk: Anatolia; Great Hittite Empire Aleppo: Mesopotamia; Early Dynastic III (Mari [sculpture] ) , Ur III-Isin (Mari) Syria; 9th-8th century (Halaf [Sculpture] ) Ankara: Anatolia; Early Bronze ( Alaca Huyuk [Metal Work] ), Hittite (Provenance Unknown) , Hittite Old Kingdom ( Alaca Huyuk [Ivory, Metal Work], Kultepe ), Great Hittite Empire (Hattusas [Architecture] ), Late Hittite (Ankara, Malatya, Sam al) Ali Khoja Amman Ankara
141 AD00030422
Ancient Near East Anonymous Private Collections: Anatolia; Cyprus; Iran, Sialk II (Chesm-Ali [Pottery]), Sialk III (Chsem-i Ali [Pottery], Provenance Unknown [Pottery]), Susa B, Late LB-Early Iron (Ardebil [Pottery, Sculpture], Koffrabad, Luristan [Metal Work], Provenance Unknown [Sculpture, Jewelry, Metal Work], South Caspian Coast [Metal Work]), 8th through 7th centuries BCE (Ziwiyeh [Metal Work], Provenance Unknown [Metal Work]), Achaemenid Period (Ghaflantu [Jewelry], Provenance Unknown [Glass]), Parthian Period (Khorasan, Provenance Unknown [Jewelry]), Sasanian Period (Provenance Unknown, Rashy), Post-Sasanian Period (Gourgan, Provenance Unknown [Textile]), Date Unknown (Nishapur) Anonymous Private Collections: Mesopotamia
142 AD00030503
Ancient Near East Antalya Ayazin Phrygia: Turkey Baalbec: Neo-Assyrian Baghdad: Unidentified; Mesopotamia; Uruk Period (Uruk [ Stone Vases] ), Jamdat Nasr Period (Provenance Unknown [Stone Vases, Pottery] ), Early Dynastic (Lagash, Mari, Provenance Unknown [ Pottery, Stone Vases ], Tell Agrab [Metal Work, Relief Plaques], Ur), Akkad Period (Nasiriyya [Steles], Provenance Unknown [Stone Vases]), Isin-Larsa Period (Ishchali [Stone Vases], Provenance Unknown), Assyrian (Ivory, Clay Plaques), Neo-Babylonian Baltimore--Walters Art Gallery: Mesopotamia, Early Dynastic III Ur, Akkadian (Seal Impressions), Ninth Century; Iran, Parthian (Sculpture), End of Mesopotaminan seal-cutting tradition (Seal Impressions); Anatolia, Hittite (Seal Impressions) Basel--Bernouilli Collection: Iran, Achaemenid Period (Provenance Unknown [Metal Work]) Basel--Borowski Collection: Iran, Luristan (Metal Work); 8th through 7th centuries BCE, Provenance Unknown (Metal Work), Ziwiyeh (Sculpture); Achaemenian Period, Provenance Unknown (Metal Work); Parthian Period, Provenance Unknown (Metal Work); Sasanian Period, Provenance Unknown (Metal Work), Rashy (Rock Crystal); Post-Sasanian, Provenance Unknown (Metal Work); Date Unknown, Metal Work Beirut--D. Kettaneh Collection: Iran; Sasanian Period (Metal Work) Beirut, National Museum: Palestine, Ninth Century BCE (Sculpture) Berlin State Museum: Mesopotamia, Glyptics; Iran, Luristan (Metal Work), Provenance Unknown, Acheamenid (Metal Work), Sasanian Period; Anatolia, Troy II5 (Pottery), Late 6th Century BCE (Taman Peninsula); Soviet Union, Late Bronze-Early Iron Age (Koban Valley)
143 AD00030589
Ancient Near East Beysehir, Turkey Bisutun Bloomfield Hills Boston Museum of Fine Arts: Iran; Luristan (Metal Work), Sasanian Period Boston, Edwin L. Binney Collection: Iran; Sasanian Brooklyn Museum: Iran; Proto-Elamite Buffalo Museum of Science: Soviet Union, Steppe Art Cambridge Fogg Museum: Urartu, Metal Work Catal Huyuk Charchemish Cincinnati Art Museum: Iran; Late Bronze-Early Iron, Iron II (Provenance Unknown [Pottery]), Luristan), 7th through 6th Centuries BCE (Provenance Unknown), Achaemenid Period (Provenance Unknown), Parthian Period (Provenance Unknown), Sasanian Period (Provenance Unknown); Mesopotamia, Old Babylonian, Assyrian Period Cleveland: Iran; Sasanian La Conersion Hilscher Collection: Achaemenid, Metal Work (Provenance Unknown) Ctesiphon Damascus Museum: Mesopotamia, Tell Chuera (Sculpture), Mari, Early Dynastic (Sculputure) Detroit Institute of Art: Iran, Early Iron Age (Provenance Unknown [Metal Work]), Achaemenid Period (Persepolis), Sasanian Period; Mesopotamia, Early Dynastic (Provenance Unknown [Sculpture]), Neo-Assyrian (Nimrud [Sculpture], Nineveh, Babylon), Eflatun Pinar Ein Hanniya: Israel Frankfort--S. Motamed Collection: Iran, Sialk III (Provenance Unknown [Pottery]), Parthian Period (Jewelry), Khorasan, Sasanian Period (South Caspian Coast [Metal Work])
144 AD00030660
Ancient Near East Geneva - Ansari Collection: Iran; Northern Iran, Luristan, Susa Geneva - Ansari Collection: Iran; Late LB - Early Iron (Province Marlik-?, Sculpture [Ardebil, South Caspian Coast], Figurines), Iron II (Ardebil [Sculpture, Figurines, Relief, Pottery], Province Unknown [Bowls]), 8th through 7th Centuries (Province Unknown), Achaemenid Period (Province Unknown), Parthian Period (Province Unknown), Sasanian Period (Rashy), Date Unknown Geneva - Jean-Paul Barbier Collection: Iran; Sialk III (Pottery), Tepe Giyan IV (Pottery, South Caspian Coast [Sculpture]), Date Unknown (Province Unknown [Metalwork, Figurines, Pendants, Pins, Sculpture], Luristan [Metalwork, Figurines, Pins, Standards, Hammered Objects, Situlae]), 8th through 7th Centuries, Sasanian Period
145 AD00030740
Ancient Near East Geneva - Budin Collection: Iran; Luristan (Metal Work [Situlae]) Geneva - Josefowitz Collection: Iran; Late LB-Early Iron (Sculpture [South Caspian Coast]) Geneva - Prince Khan Collection: Iran; Post-Sasanian (Province Unknown [Metal Work]) Geneva - G. Ortiz Collection: Iran; Achaemenid Period (Luristan) Geneva - A. Zoumboulakis Collection: Iran; Parthian Period (Pottery) Geneva Private Collections: Iran; Sialk III (Pottery), Iron II (Ardebil), 8th through 7th Centuries (Ziwiyeh [Metal Work], Luristan, Province Unknown [Metal Work], Achaemenid Period (Province Unknown [Metal Work, Pottery]) Von der Aue Collection - Location Unknown Moundschaief Collection - Location Unknown Geneva - Musee d Art et d Histoire: Iran; Achaemenian, Middle Elamite (Ghaflantu), Early Iron Age (Susa) Geneva - Musee Rath Gotha Haguenau Hamburg - Museum fur Kunst une Gewerbe Hatra Hazor Istanbul Museum: Anatolia; Date Unknown (Gagri), Late Hititte (Hattusas, Sam al [Sculpture], Marash) Istanbul Museum: Syria; Hititte Old Kingdom (Province Unknown [Metal Work]) Jerusalem: Mount of Olives Kabul Museum: Afghanistan; Susa D
146 AD00030430 Ancient Near East Kaluraz Kansas City - William Rockhill Nelson Gallery: Iran; Hissar III C (Pottery), Hissary III B (Pottery), Sialk B (Province Unknown [Pottery]), Achaemenid Period (Persepolis [Architecture]), Sasanian Period Kansas City -William Rockhill Nelson Gallery: Mesopotamia; Protoliterate (Province Unknown [Sculpture]) Karachi Museum Karatepe: Anatolia; Late Hittite (Architecture) Kayseri Museum: Anatolia; Hititte Old Kingdom (Province Unknown), Late Hititte (Golludag) Khirbet Asida Kuh-I Kwaja: Iran; Parthian (Excavations) Leningrad - Hermitage Palace: Iran; Sasanian Period
147 AD00030511
Ancient Near East Leningrad - Hermitage Museum: Province Unknown; Metal Work Leningrad - Hermitage Museum: Iran; Sasanian Period (Metal Work)
148 AD00030597
Ancient Near East London British Museum: Anatolia; Hittite, Various Periods (Jewelry Molds) London British Museum: Iran; West Iran - Early Periods (Luristan [Metal Work, Oxus Treasure]), Achaemenid Period (Sculpture, Metal Work), Parthian Period, Sasanian Period London British Museum: Mesopotamia; Ubaid, Protoliterate (Tell Brak, Ur, Uruk [Sculpture, Glyptics, Warka]), Early Dynastic (Province Unknown [Glyptics, Metal Work, Sculpture], Tello, Ubaid, Ur), Akkad Period (Nineveh - Kuyunjik, Province Unknown [Glyptics], Tello), Third Dynasty of Ur (Sculpture)
149 AD00030678
Ancient Near East London British Museum: Mesopotamia; Isin-Larsa Period (Province Unknown [Metal Work, Sculpture]), Old Babylonian, Assyro-Kassite, Middle Assyrian (Province Unknown [Sculpture, Glyptics]), Neo-Assyrian (Ashur, Nimrud [Metal Work, Sculpture, Reliefs {Ashurnasirpal I - 1050-1032 BCE, Ashurnasirpal II - 883-859 BCE, Shalmaneser III - 858-824 BCE}])
150 AD00030759
Ancient Near East London British Museum: Mesopotamia; Neo-Assyrian Period (Balawat [Shamsi-Adad V 823-811 BCE, Tiglathpileser III 744-727 BCE, Sargon II 726-705 BCE, Sennacherib 704-681 BCE], Nineveh [Esarhadon 680-669 BCE, Ashurbanipal 668-627 BCE {Palace}, Sennacherib 704-681 BCE]), Sippar 8th through 7th BCE London British Museum: Oxus London British Museum: Syria; Halaf, Hittite London British Museum: Urartu; 8th through 7th Centuries (Toprak Kale, Province Unknown) Los Angeles: Iran Lucerne - Kofler-Truhinger Collection: Iran; Luristan
151 AD00030449
Ancient Near East Mahatt-el-Urdi Naqshi-Rustam: Tomb Artaxerxes I Naqshi-Rustam: Tomb Xerxes Naqshi-Rustam: Tomb Darius I Naqshi-Rustam: Tomb Darius II Metropolitan Museum of Art: Anatolia; Late Neolithic-Early Chalcolithic (Hacilar), Early Bronze Period II (Yortan Cemetery Type, Unidentified Province), Early Bronze Period III-Middle Bronze Period (Nallihan [Metal Work]), Late Bronze Period (Alaca Huyuk [Metal Work]), Iron Age (Unidentified Province [Metal Work]), Neo-Hittite (Near Marash), Date Unknown
152 AD00030520
Ancient Near East Metropolitan Museum of Art: Anatolia; Date Unknown (Acem Huvuk) Metropolitan Museum of Art: Arabia; Parthian Period (Saba, Timna) Metropolitan Museum of Art: Cyprus; Iron Age (Metal Work), Bronze Age, 6th Century Metropolitan Museum of Art: Danube Region; Scythian Metropolitan Museum of Art: Iran; Sialk III (Chasme Ali, Sialk, Tall-i-Bakun), Susa C-D (Luristan, Nihavand), Proto-Elamite, Mid-3rd through Early 2nd Millennia (Giyan [Pottery], Kamiterlan, Tepe Hissar, Tureng Tepe), Middle 2nd Millennium (Khazvine, Choga Zanbil), 12th through 11th Centuries (Khorvin [Sculpture], Luristan [Sculpture, Metal Work], Persepolis
153 AD00030600
Ancient Near East Metropolitan Museum of Art: Iran; 10th through 9th Centuries (Province Unknown [Pottery, Jewelry, Metal Work, Sculpture], Ardebil, Caspian Region, Hasanhi [Pottery, Jewelry, Metal Work], Luristan), 8th through 7th Centuries (Unknown Province Northwest Iran [Metal Work, Sculpture], Kaplantu, Surh-i-Dum, Zawiyah)
154 AD00030686
Ancient Near East Metropolitan Museum of Art: Iran; Achaemenian Period (Glyptics, Metal Work) Metropolitan Museum of Art: Mesopotamia; Ubaid Period (Eridu [Pottery]), Uruk Period (Nippur), Jamdat Nasr Period (Province Unknown [Sculpture], Tell Brak), Early Dynastic (Province Unknown [Glyptics], Nippur [Sculpture], Tell Asmar, Khafajeh), Akkad Period, Third Dynasty of Ur
155 AD00030457
Ancient Near East Metropolitan Museum of Art: Mesopotamia; Neo-Assyrian Period (Korsabad [Sargon II 721-705], Nimrud [Pottery, Glyptics, Sculpture, In the Round, Plaques, Ivories {Burnt Palace, Northwest Palace, Ziggurat Area, Other Areas in the Nimrud Palace}, Reliefs {Assurnasirpal II}] Nineveh [Sennacherib], Province Unknown), Neo-Babylonian (Nippur), Parthian Period (Ctesiphon, Nippur, Province Unknown [Jewelry]) Metropolitan Museum of Art: Pakistan; Damb Sadaat III Metropolitan Museum of Art: Syria-Palestine; Byblos, Kfar Malik, Nahariya, Tell Duweir Metropolitan Museum of Art: Iran; Sculpture
156 AD00030767
Ancient Near East Metropolitan Museum of Art: Iran; Persepolis, Susa Metropolitan Museum of Art: Iran; Parthian Period (Susa [Pottery, Jewelry, Metal Work, Sculpture]), Sasanian Period (Metal Work), Late Bronze Period (Tell Duweir, Tell Halaf, Province Unknown, Arslan Tash (Sculpture), Tell Duweir (Pottery), Nabatean, Palmyrene Metropolitan Museum of Art: USSR; 6th through 4th Centuries (Caucasus Province, Scythian Material), Urartu (Early Iron Age [Bull s Head Cauldron Attachments?]) New York - Columbia University New York - Heeramaneck Collection: Iran; Sasanian New York - Klejman Collection: Iran; Sasanian New York - Morgan Library: Mesopatamia; Middle Assyrian Period New York - Rabenou Collection: Iran; Sasanian New York - Sackler Collection New York - Schimmel Collection: Iran; Achaemenid Period Nicosia
157 AD00030538
Ancient Near East Oxford - Ashmolean: Iran; Metalwork (Lustrian - 2300-1100 BC [Tools and Weapons, Horse Harnesses, Pins, Finials, Tubes, Mounts, Figurines, Personal Ornaments, Toilet Articles, Statuettes and Figurines])
158 AD00030619
Ancient Near East Oxford - Ashmolean: Mesopotamia Oxford - Ashmolean: USSR; Pantikapaion (Tumulus I, Tumulus II, Tumulus III, Tumulus IV, Susa) Paris - Bibliotheque Nationale: Iran; Sassanian Period (Metalwork) Paris - Musee Guimet Paris - Musee du Louvre: Iran; Various Periods (Susa [Glyptics]) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Iran; Susa A (Susa [Pottery]) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Iran; Akkad Period (Susa) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Iran; Third Dynasty of Ur (Susa) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Iran; Isian-Larsa Period (Susa) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Iran; Old Elamite (Susa) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Iran; Mid Elamite (Metalwork, Architecture) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Iran; Achamenid Period (Susa) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Mesopotamia; Uruk - Early Dynastic (Mari, Tello [Metalwork]) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Mesopotamia; Akkad Period (Susa, Tello) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Mesopotamia; Post-Akkad Period (Tello) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Mesopotamia; Third Dynasty of Ur (Tello) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Mesopotamia; Isin-Larsa Period (Larsa [Metalwork]) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Mesopotamia; Isin-Larsa Period (Mari [Wall Paintings]) Paris - Musee du Louvre: Mesopotamia; Old Babylonian Paris - Musee du Louvre: Mesopotamia; Neo-Assyrian Period (Khorsabad [Sculpture)]
159 AD00030694
Ancient Near East Parsargadae Persepolis: Tomb Artaxerxes II, Tomb Artaxerxes III, Tomb Darius III
160 AD00030775
Ancient Near East Philadelphia - University Museum: Mesopatamia; Early Dynastic, Ur III (Nippur) Philadelphia - University Museum: Mesopatamia; Isin-Larsa Period, Neo-Sumerian Period Philadelphia - University Museum: Iran; 10th-9th c. (Luristan [Metalwork]) Philadelphia - University Museum: USSR; 6th-5th c. (Maikop) Riyad St Louis: Iran; Sasanian Seattle Art Museum: Arabia; 1st c. B.C. (Yemen [Architecture]) Seattle Art Museum: Arabia; Date Unknown Seattle Art Museum: Arabia; Various Dates (Provence Unknown [Glyptics]) Seattle Art Museum: Iran; Nihavand (Pottery) Seattle Art Museum: Iran; 1500-900 B.C. (Amlash, Ardebil, Provence Unknown [Pottery]) Seattle Art Museum: Iran; 1500-900 B.C. (Sulduz-Degata, Luristan) Seattle Art Museum: Iran; 8th-7th c. (Luristan, Provence Unknown) Seattle Art Museum: Iran; Achaemenid Period (Persepolis) Seattle Art Museum: Iran; Sasanian Period Seattle Art Museum: Mesopatamia; Early Dynastic, Kassite, Neo-Assyrian (Metalwork) Seattle Art Museum: Syria; Syro-Hittite Soleure - R. Schmidt Collection: Iran; Luristan (Metalwork [Standards]) Soleure - R. Schmidt Collection: Iran; Iron II (Pottery) Soleure - R. Schmidt Collection: Iran; Achaemenid Period (Provence Unknown [Relief)] Springfield - MA: Bidnell Collection Syria: Location Unknown Tang-I Sarwak Taq-I-Bustan
161 AD00030465
Ancient Near East Tblissi Tchoga-Zanbil Teheran - Archaeological Museum: Iran; 8th-7th c. (Ziwiyeh [Ivories, Plaques]) Teheran - Archaeological Museum: Iran; Achaemenid Period (Provence Unknown [Jewelry]) Teheran - Foroughi Collection: Iran; Alexandria Teheran - Foroughi Collection: Iran; Amlash (Metalwork) Teheran - Foroughi Collection: Iran; Azerbaijan (Sculpture) Teheran - Foroughi Collection: Iran; Luristan (Pottery, Jewelry, Bracelets, Fibulae, Pin-Heads)
162 AD00030546
Ancient Near East Teheran - Foroughi Collection: Iran; Metalwork (Arrowheads, Axes and Adzes, Bells, Bits, Bowls, Cheek Pieces, Daggers, Figurines, Mace Heads, Mirrors, Miscelaneous Vessels)
163 AD00030627
Ancient Near East Teheran - Foroughi Collection: Iran; Metalwork (Rein Rings, Rhyta, Situlae, Standards, Wands, Whetstone Handles) Teheran - Foroughi Collection: Iran; South Caspian Coast (Pottery, Jewelry, Metalwork, Bowls, Daggers, Figurines, Sculpture) Teheran - Foroughi Collection: Iran; Date Unknown (Provence Unknown [Glyptics, Jewelry, Fibulae, Pinheads, Metalwork, Bells, Figurines, Helmets, Mirrors, Rein Rings, Rhyta, Vessels)] Teheran - Foroughi Collection: Iran; Achaemenid Period (Jewelry, Metalwork, Bowls)
164 AD00030708
Ancient Near East Teheran - Foroughi Collection: Iran; Parthian Period (Glass, Metalwork, Bowls and Dishes, Flasks, Spoons and Forks) Toledo, Ohio Museum of Art: Iran; Sasanian Period Ur: Mesopatamia; Architecture (Ur III) Uruk: Mesopatamia; Architecture (Jemdet-Nasr Period) Usak, Turkey Washington D.C. - Freer Gallery: Sassanian Yazilikaya: Anatolia; Great Hittite Empire (Architecture)
165 AD00030783
Architecture (Mostly Western) United States: Architectural Projects; Jo Mielziner, Renwick United States: Alabama; Wheeler Dam United States: California; Berkeley, Oakland, Pasadena, San Diego (1915 Exhibition), San Francisco, San Juan Capistrano United States: Colorado; Denver United States: Connecticut; New Canaan, New Haven, New London, Canterbury United States: Florida; St. Augustine United States: Georgia United States: Hawaii
166 AD00030473
Architecture (Mostly Western) United States: Illinois; Chicago (Carson Pirie Scott, 1893 Exhibition, State Buildings, Foreign Pavilion), Libertyville, Moline, Oak Park, Riverside United States: Indiana; Hobart United States: Louisiana; New Orleans United States: Maine; Bar Harbor, Gorham, Kebo, Poland Spring United States: Maryland; Annapolis, Baltimore, Guildford, Roland Park
167 AD00030554
Architecture (Mostly Western) United States: Massachusetts; Andover, Boston (Old State House, Public Library), Brookline, Cambridge, Charlestown, Chelsea, Concord, Danvers, Dedham, Deerfield, Dorchester, Duxbury, Gloucester, Hyannis, Hingham, Ipswich, Jamaica Plain, Kingston, Lexington
168 AD00030635
Architecture (Mostly Western) United States: Massachusetts; Marblehead, Marshfield, Medford, Nantucket, Newton, North Easton, Peabody, Quincy, Roxbury, Salem, Saugus, Somerville, Sudbury, Swampscott, Topsfield, Watertown, Wellington, Winchester, Winthrop, Woburn, Woods Hole, Woodlawn United States: Michigan; Detroit United States: Minnesota; Minneapolis United States: Missouri; St. Louis United States: New Hampshire; Portsmouth United States: New Jersey; Elberon, Trenton, Princeton United States: New York; Albany, Forest Hills
169 AD00030716
Architecture (Mostly Western) United States: New York; Buffalo, Mamoroneck, New York City (Aerial Views, Airport, Civic Sculpture, Cloisters, Guggenheim Museum, Jumel House, Madison Square Garden, Metropolitan Club, Metropolitan Museum, Public Library, University Club, Van Cortland Manor, Washington Square Arch), Rochester United States: Ohio; Cleveland United States: Pennsylvania; Ephrata, Philadelphia (Independence Hall), Pittsburgh, Scranton
170 AD00030791
Architecture (Mostly Western) United States: Rhode Island; Newport, Providence United States: South Carolina United States: Tennessee United States: Texas; San Antonio United States: Vermont; Burlington, Old Bennington United States: Virginia; Arlington, Charlottesville, Mount Vernon, Isle of Wight County, Westover, Williamsburg
171 AD00030481
Architecture (Mostly Western) United States: Washington, D.C.; Library of Congress United States: Wisconsin; Madison, Milwaukee U.S.S.R.: Balaclava U.S.S.R.: Bietti U.S.S.R.: Etchmiadzin U.S.S.R.: Gelati U.S.S.R.: Moscow; Kremlin U.S.S.R.: Sevastapol U.S.S.R.: St. Petersburg U.S.S.R.: Tiflis Yugoslavia
172 AD00030562
Architecture (Mostly Western) Afghanistan: Turbestan Algeria: Algiers Algeria: Tlemcen Argentina: Buenos Aires; Parks/Plazas/Streets, Cafferata Quarter, Rawson Quarter, San Isidro, Iglesia de la Merced, Casa del General Mitre, Valentin Alsina, Presidential Palace, Orphaniage Project Argentina: Catamarca Argentina: Cordoba Argentina: Juyjuy Argentina: La Rioja Argentina: Rosario Argentina: San Ignacio Argentina: Tucuman Armenia Austria: Ingolstadt Austria: Steyr Austria: Vienna; Cursalon (Religious Buildings), Karlsplatz and Kirche (Residences), Opera House (Institutions) Belgium: Audenarde; Notre Dame de Pamela Belgium: Antwerp; Religious Buildings; Cathedral, Business Belgium: Bruges; Religious Buildings (Jesuit Church, Notre Dame, St. Savior Belgium: Brussels; Plans and Views, Parks/Plaza, Religious Building (St. Gudule, Augustinian Church), Institutions (Hotel de Ville)
173 AD00030643
Architecture (Mostly Western) Egypt: Abu Simbel Egypt: Cairo; Tb. and Mad Kayt Bey (Saint Apollo, Al Ghouri, Gahar al-Lala, Magad of Emir Mama, Madrasa of Uzbak) Egypt: Cairo; Mosques (Mohammad Ali [Emir Sudun Mausoleum, Sulshanz Mausoleum, Zadawiya Mausolem]) Egypt: Ghizeh Finland France: Architectural Projects; Leroy, Julien David - Peyre, Marie-Joseph - Uchard, J. - LaBrouste, Henri France: Miscellaneous France: Maps France: Agen France: Ainay-le-duc France: Airvault; Capitals France: Aix-en-Provence; Cathedral Cloister (General Views, Corner Piers, Capitals on East Side, Column Bases on East Side, Spandrel Reliefs on East Side, Capitals on West Side, Column Bases on West Side, Capitals on South Side, Capitals on North Side)
174 AD00030724
Architecture (Mostly Western) For: Albi Cathedral of St Cecile Reliquary, see: Painting, French, Anonymous, Albi France: Albi; Cathedral of St. Cecille (Exterior, Interior, Reliquary) France: Aliscamps; S. Honorat ( General Exterior, Exterior Details, Necropolis, Interior Details) France: Alliu France: Amboise; Chateau France: Amiens; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [General Exteriors, Exterior Details, General Interiors {nave, transepts, choir, ambulatory, chevet}, West Facade {Left Portal, Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts, Dado, Extreme Left Buttress, Left, Right, Between Left and Center Portals, Trumeau, Central Portal} ] )
175 AD00030805
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Amiens; Religious Buildings (West Facade [Tympanum, Archivolts, E-Dado {left} ]
176 AD00031607
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Amiens; Religious Buildings (West Facade [E-Dado {left} ] ) France: Amiens; Religious Buildings ( Cathedral [ Between Central & Right, Trumeau, Miscellaneous, Right Portal, Tympanum, Archivolts, Dado { left, right, Extreme right buttress, Trumeau}] North Facade, South Facade [ South trans. Portal, Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts, Dado,Trumeau, Miscellaneous
177 AD00031526
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Ammerschwehr France: Anet; Chateau France: Angers; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [General Exterior, General Interior, Interior Details, Sculpture {General View of Portal, Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts} ] Chateau, Hospital St. Jean, St. Serge) France: Angouleme; Cathedral ( Exterior, Interior) France: Anzy-le-Duc; Priory Church ( Exterior [Main Portal, Portal of Priory], Interior [ Capitals] )
178 AD00031216 Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Appoigny France: Ardennes France: Argentan France: Arles; Mont Majeur, St. Trophime (General Exterior, Exterior Detail, Sculpture West [Tympanum, Jamb Figures, Archivolts, Podium, Frieze, Miscellaneous Sculpture], Cloister {General View, Capitals North Side, Capitals South Side, Capitals East Side, Capitals West Side, Pier Reliefs, Miscellaneous Reliefs])
179 AD00031291
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Arles-sur-Tech; Cloister, Abbaye Church France: Arras France: Asnieres; Abbey (Interior [Transept, Choir]) France: Aube France: Auch France: Audrieu France: Aulnay-de-Saintonge; Church of St. Peter (South Transept [Doorway], West Facade, East End, Capitals) France: Auray France: Autun; Porte St.-Andre, St. Lazare (Plans and Drawings, General Exterior, Exterior Details, General Interior, Interior Details, Sculpture West (Tympanum, Lintel, Trumeau, Capitals), Interior Sculpture Capitals, Sacristy, Sculpture in situ (Musee Rolin)
180 AD00031372
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Auxerre; (Yonne) St. Etienne (Plans Drawings etc., Exterior [West Facade Central Portal, Tympanum and Archivolts, Right Jamb Socles, Left Jamb Socles, West Facade Left Portal, Left Jamb Socles, Right Jamb Socles, West Facade Right Portal, Buttress to Right, Transepts], Interior [Nave, Transepts, Choir, Choir Column Capitals, Ambulatory]), Saint Eusebe, Saint Germain, Saint Pierre
181 AD00031453
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Auxonne; Notre Dame France: Avallon; Saint Lazare (Main Portal [Archivolts], Side Portal [Reliefs-Left, Reliefs-Right]) France: Avignon France: Ayde France: Azay-le-Rideau France: Ballerot France: Barjols France: Bar-sur-Aube France: Bayeux; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior) France: Bayonne; Cathedral (Sculpture South Entrance [Left Portal, General View, Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts, Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts)
182 AD00031534
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Beaulieu; Saint Laurent (Exterior Details, Sculpture South [General View Portal, Tympanum, Jamb Figures, Trumeau, Porch], North Interior Sculpture) France: Beaumont-du-Perigod France: Beauvais; Cathedral (Interior), Church of Saint Etienne (Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Views, Interior Details, Sculpture West Facade [Left Portal, Center Portal, Right Portal]), Saint Gilles France: Bellenaves France: Bernay France: Berteaucourt France: Berze-la-Ville France: Beziers; Cathedral France: Blecourt
183 AD00031224
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Blois; Saint Nicolas (General Exteriors, Exterior Details Archivolts, General Interiors, Interior Details, Sculpture West Facade, Sculpture Interior), Residences (Chateau) France: Boiscommun France: Bois-Sainte-Marie; Exterior, Interior (Capitals) France: Bordeaux; Grand Theatre, St. Croix, St. Seurin (Interior [Capitals France: Boult-sur-Suippe France: Bourg-Argental France: Bourg-en-Bresse; Church (Tombs [Margaret of Austria, Margaret of Bourbon, Philibert of Savoy]) france: Bourg St. Andeol
184 AD00031305
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Bourges; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [General Exterior, Exterior Details {Buttresses, Chevet, North Tower}, General Interior, Interior Details, Crypt, West Facade {Central Portal <The Last Judgment>, St. Etienne Portal <St. Stephen>, St. Ursin Portal <St. Ursin, Last Judgment, The Virgin, St. Guillaume>}])
185 AD00031445
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Bourges; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [General Exterior, Exterior Details {Buttresses, Chevet, North Tower}, General Interior, Interior Details, Crypt, West Facade {St. Ursin Portal <St. Guillaume and the Virgin>, Sculpture North, Sculpture South <West Facade Glass>}], St. Bonnet, St. Pierre, St. Ursin [Residences], Hotel Jacques-Coeur, Hotel Lallemand) France: Brageac France: Brioude; Interior (Capitals)
186 AD00031364
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Cabestany France: Caen; St. Etienne ( Exterior, Interior [Views of nave, Side aisles, Transept, Choir and Chevet, Ambulatory, Vaults), St. Nicholas, St. Pierre, La Trinite France: Cahors; Cathedral (Exterior [North Portal, Tympanum, External Archivolts, Modillons ], Cloister), Pont Valentre
187 AD00031283
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Cambrener France: Candes; St. Martin (North Porch, General Interior ) France: Carcassone France: Cerisy-la Foret; Exterior (Nave capitals), Interior France: Chabilis France: Chalons-Sur-Marne France: Chalons-sur Saone France: Chambord France: Champagne France: Champeaux France: Chanteuges; Church (General Exterior, General Interior, Capitals) France: Chantilly France: La Charite-sur-Loire France: Charlieu; St. Etienne ( General Exterior, Exterior details, Narthex & Tribune, Interior Details, Excavations, Narthex Main Doorway, Narthex Right Doorway, Interior Capitals, Cloister, Sculpture Fragments )
188 AD00031380
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Charroux; Abbey of St Sauveur (Exterior Details, Sculpture Original from Abbey)
France: Chartres; House opposite Cathedral, Religious Buildings (Cathedral [Plans, General Exteriors, Exterior Details {West Facade, North Side, North Transept, East End, South Transept}, General Interior, Interior Details ] )
189 AD00031461
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Chartres; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [Sculpture West Facade { Left Doorway < Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts, Capitals, Miscellaneous>, Center Portal <Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts, Trumeau, Capitals, Miscellaneous> , Right Doorway < General View, Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts, Capitals, Miscellaneous> ]} )
190 AD00031542
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Chartres; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [Sculpture West Facade {Left Doorway <Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts>, Center Doorway <Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts, Trumeau>, Right Doorway <Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts>, Porch <Statues, Archivolts, Miscellaneous>}, Sculpture South {Left Doorway <Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts>, Center Doorway <Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts, Trumeau>, Center Portal, Right Doorway <Tympanum and Lintel> }])
191 AD00031232
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Chartres; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [Sculpture South {Right Doorway <Statue Columns, Archivolts>, Porch <Archivolts, Miscellaneous, Piers>}, Sculpture Interior, Choir Screen, West Facade Glass, Nave Glass {St. John the Evangelist, Mary Magdalene, Good Samaritan} ])
192 AD00031313
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Chartres; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [Nave Glass {Assumption, Miracles of Notre Dame, Prodigal Son, Redemption, St. Nicholas, History of Joseph, St. Eustace} ])
193 AD00031399
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Chartres; Religious Buildlings (Cathedral [Nave Glass {St. Lubin, Story of Noah} ]) France: Chateauneuf France: Chaumont; Chateau France: Chauvigny; St. Pierre (Exterior, Interior [Interior-Capitals]) France: Chenonceau France: Cheverny France: Chitry France: Civray; St. Nicholas (Facade [Lower, Upper]) France: Clermont Ferrand France: Cluny; Religious Buildings (Notre Dame), Abbey (Plans and Drawings, Sculpture)
194 AD00031470
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Collonges France: Compiegne France: Conques; Exterior (South Transept Portal, North Transept, West Facade [Tympanum], Tombs on South Side of Nave), Interior (Nave and Side Aisles, North and South Transept, Crossing, Choir [Metalwork Gates around Choir], Ambulatory, Sculpture, Capitals [In Galleries, In Nave, In Choir, In Crossing, In Transepts]), Cloisters (Capitals [In situ, In Museum, In Church])
195 AD00031240
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Corbie France: Correge France: Corneilla de Conflent France: La Couldre France: Courville; Church (Exterior, Interior [Capitals]) France: Coutances; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior [Interior Details]) France: Cravant France: Cunault; Church (Exterior, Interior [Capitals]) France: Cuxa
196 AD00031550
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Dauphine France: Dax; St. Paul France: Die France: Digne France: Dijon; Chateau, Chart. de Champol, Hotel de Vogue, St. Benigne (Crypt), Notre Dame France: Dinan France: Donzy France: Dodrdogne France: Dreux France: Elne; Cathedral (Cloister [North Side, East Side, South Side] France: Embrun; Rose Window, Capital, General View, Upper Part, Tympanum, Others France: L Epau
197 AD00031402
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Etampes; St. Martin (Exterior Views, Interior Views), Notre Dame du Fort (Plans, General Exteriors, Exterior Details, General Interiors, Interior Details, Sculpture West Front [Center Portal {Tympanum, Capitals}, Right Portal {Capitals}], Sculpture South Front [General, Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts, Capitals, Miscellaneous], Interior Capitals) France: Evreux France: Falaise France: Fenioux France: Flavigny France: Fleury-la-Montagne France: Fontainebleau; Exterior, Interior France: Fontenay France: Fontevrault; Abbey (Exterior, Interior [Capitals], Kitchens)
198 AD00031402
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Fontfroide France: Fontgombault France: Fronton France: Gaillon France: Gallardon France: Ganagobie France: Germigny-des-Pres France: Gissors France: Gonesse; St. Hildevert (Exterior, Interior [ Capitals] ) France: Guerigny France: Guimiliau France: Ile-Barbe France: Honfelur France: Issoire; Church of St. Austremoine (Exterior, Interior [choir capitals, nave capitals, transept capitals]) France: Ivry-la-Bataille France: Jouarre France: Jumieges France: Juziers France: La Lande-de-Fronsac France: Langeais France: Langres France: Macon France: Magnanville France: Maine et Loire France: Malouiniere France: Manicoux
199 AD00031488
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Laon; Cathedral ( Exterior [North Tower, West Facade, Central Portal {Tympanum, Archivolts, Jamb Figures}, Right Portal {Tympanum, Archivolts, Jamb Figures}, Left Portal {Tympanum, Archivolts, Jamb Figures}], Interior [ Romanesque Font, Capitals { in Nave & Aisles, in Gallery above South Aisle, in North Transept, in Choir }] ) France: La Rochelle France: Laval France: Lavaudieu; Priory ( General Exterior, Cloister) France: Leau France: Le-Mas-d Agenais France: Le Puy France: Le Thoronet; Abbey Church ( Exterior, Interior) France: Lessay France: Lesterps
200 AD00031569
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Limoges; Cathedral (Musee Municipal), Saint-Junien (Chapel of Cordeliers ), St. Marie de Regle, Abbey of St. Martial France: Lisieux; Cathedral France: Loches; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior ), Chateau France: Longpont; Notre-Dame France: Lusignan France: Lyon; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior ), Church of Ainay, Hospital, Stadium, Town Hall France: Le Mans; Cathedral (Stained Glass , Plans and Sections, Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior, Interior Details [bases, vaults], South Side Porch [Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts], Capitals [North Tower Capitals] )
201 AD00031577
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Mantes; Collegiale ( Exterior, Interior) France: Marcillac France: Marly France: Marseilles France: Martel France: Mauriac France: Meaux France: Melle; St. Hilaire (Interior), St. Peter (Exterior, Interior) France: Meung France: Meuvaines France: Minot France: Moissac; St. Pierre ( General Exterior, Exterior Details, Free Standing Sculpture, General Interior, Interior Details, South Sculpture [Portal General View, Tympanum, Jamb Sculpture, Trumeau] ) France: Moissac; St. Pierre (South Sculpture [ porch], Cloister [ general views, north range] )
202 AD00031585
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Moissac; St. Pierre (South Sculpture [ porch], Cloister [ general views, north range] )
203 AD00031496
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Moissac; St. Pierre (Cloister [ South range, East wing] )
204 AD00031593
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Moissac; St. Pierre (Cloister [ West Wing, Piers] )
205 AD00031500
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Montceau L Etoile France: Montier-en-der France: Montmajeur; Cathedral (Cloister), Chapelle France: Montpellier France: Montreal; Interior France: Mont St. Michel; Abbey Church France: Morienval; Interior (Capitals) France: Mouen France: Moulins France: Moutier France: Mozat; St. Pierre (Sculpture, Capitals)
206 AD00031410
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Nancy France: Nandy France: Nantes; Carmelite Church France: Narbonne; Saint-Cosmus France: Neuilly-en-Donjon France: Nevers; Church of S. Arique, Cathedral of St. Cyr, St. Etienne, Church of St. Gildard, Church of St. Martin, Church of St. Pierre, St. Sauveur France: Nimes France: Nogent-sur-Oise France: NotreDame de Coursor France: Noyon; Cathedral (Cloister, Exterior, Interior) France: Oise France: Oloron Sainte Marie; Sainte Croix, Hospital St. Blaise, Sainte Marie France: Orcival; Church ( Interior Details ) France: Orleans; House of A. Sorel France: Orne France: Ouistreham France: Paray le Monial
207 AD00031518
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Paris; Le Grand Hotel France: Paris; Arc de l Etoile France: Paris; Arc de Triomphe France: Paris; Au Printemps France: Paris; Barracks, Rue Mouffetard France: Paris; Biblioteque de l Arsenal France: Paris; Biblioteque Mazarine France: Paris; Biblioteque Nationale France: Paris; Biblioteque Ste. Genevieve France: Paris; Boulevard St. Germain France: Paris; Bois de Boulogne France: Paris; Bourse France: Paris; Business France: Paris; Chapelle Expiatoire France: Paris; Chambres d. Deputes France: Paris; Champs-Elysees France: Paris; Chauteau deBagatelle France: Paris; College de France France: Paris; College S. Barbe France: Paris; Conservatoire National Arts & Metiers France: Paris; Ecole de Beaux Arts France: Paris; Ecole Droit France: Paris; Ecole Medecine France: Paris; Ecole Militaire France: Paris; Ecole de Polonaise France: Paris; Ecole Ponts Chaussees France: Paris; Eden Theatre France: Paris; Exhibitions (Eiffel Tower, Grand Palais, Petite Palais [1925 ] ) France: Paris; Waterworks ( Fontaine de la rue de Grenelle ) France: Paris; la Gare de Lyon France: Paris; Gare Montparnasse France: Paris; Gare du Nord France: Paris; Gare d Orleans France: Paris; Gare d Orsay France: Paris; Gare St. Lazare France: Paris; Gare de Strasbourg
208 AD00031259
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Paris; Halles Centrales France: Paris; Hospital Beaujon France: Paris; Unknown Hotel France: Paris; Hotel rue des St. Peres France: Paris; Hotel Alexandre France: Paris; Hotel des Archives France: Paris; Hotel Castries France: Paris; Hotel de Charost France: Paris; Hotel de Berulle France: Paris; Maison Brongniart France: Paris; Hotel Chaulnes France: Paris; Hotel Delbarre France: Paris; Hotel Dieu France: Paris; Maison Durmont France: Paris; Hotel de Gallifet France: Paris; Hotel de Jarnac France: Paris; Hotel Lambert France: Paris; Hotel Lamoignon France: Paris; Hotel Masserano France: Paris; Hotel de Monaco France: Paris; Hotel des Monnaies France: Paris; Hotel de Montesquiou France: Paris; Hotel de Nivernais France: Paris; Hotel des Pourtales France: Paris; Hotel Saint-Florentin France: Paris; Hotel de Slam France: Paris; Hotel de Sens France: Paris; Hotel Soubise France: Paris; Hotel de Sully France: Paris; Institut de France France: Paris; Invalides France: Paris; Jardin des Plantes France: Paris; Louvre (Plans , Exterior [ Orangerie ], Musee [Salle de Saisons ] ) France: Paris; Madeleine France: Paris; Mairie du ler Arrondissement France: Paris; Ministere de la Marine France: Paris; Musee Carnavalet France: Paris; Musee de Cluny France: Paris; Nartional Assembly
209 AD00031330
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Paris; Notre Dame (Exterior [ Choir North side, Gargoyles, West Facade Sculpture, Coronation Portal] )
210 AD00031429
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Paris; Notre Dame (West Facade [Last Judgement Central Portal ] )
211 AD00031437
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Paris; Notre Dame (Exterior [ St. Anne Portal, North & Sotuh Transepts, St. Etienne ], Interior [North & South Transepts, Capitals ] )
212 AD00031267
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Paris; Notre Dame de Lorette, Notre Dame du Travail, Notre-Dame-Victoires, Opera, Palais de Justice (Exterior, Interior), Palais du Luxembourg, Pantheon, Parc Monceau (Rotunda), Place de la Bastille, Place de la Concorde, Place Dauphine, Place des Pyramides, Place Vendome, Place des Vosges, Pont Alexandre III, Pont de Passy, Portes de Paris, Porte St. Denis, Prison at la Petite Roquette, Public Amusements (Renaissance House-Rue St. Paul), Residences, Rue de Rivoli, Rue de l Universite, St. Augustin, Sainte Chapelle (Stained Glass), St. Etienne, St. Eugene, St. Eustache, St. Germain des Pres, St. Gervais, St. Jacques Hospital, St. Nicolas du Chardonnet, St. Nicolas des Champs, St. Paul-St. Louis, St. Philippe du Roule, St. Pierre de Gros Caillou, St. Roch, St. Severin
213 AD00031348
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Paris; St. Sulpice, St. Vincent de Paul, Sorbonne (Sorbonne Chapel), Temple Sainte-Marie, Theatre de France, Theatre Sarah Bernhardt, Tribunal de Commerce, La Trinite, Le Trocadero, Tour St. Jacques, Val de Grace France: Parthenay France: Perigueux; St. Etienne, St. Front France: Perpignan France: Perrecy-les-Forges; Church (Narthex [Capitals]) France: Pierrefonds; Chateau France: Ploermel France: Poitiers; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [Exterior {West Facade, Central Portal, Tympanum, Archivolts, Left Portal, Right Portal}, Interior Details, Interior Capitals])
214 AD00031275
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Poitiers; Religious Buildings (St. Hilaire [General Exterior, General Interior, Interior Details], Notre Dame la Grande [General Exterior, Exterior Details, General Interior] France: Pontaubert France: Pontigny France: Pont-sur-Yonne France: Pregilbert France: Premery France: Provins France: Puget France: Le Puy France: Le Puy en Velay; Cathedral (Exterior) France: Rambouillet; Church France: Rampillon; St. Eliphe France: Reims; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [West Facade])
215 AD00031356
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Reims; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [North Transept, East End, Chevet {Bays, Pier Angels, Heads, Buttress Angels, Atlantes Figures}, Nave-North Side, Nave-South Side {Left Portal <Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts (Archivolt 1& 2, Archivolt 3, Archivolt 4, Archivolt 5, South Side [Archivolt 1, Archivolt 2, Archivolt 3, Archivolt 5]) >}])
216 AD00030813
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Reims; Religious Buildlings (Cathedral [Nave-South Side {Left Portal <Door Surrounds, Gable (Central Portal), Tympanum, Statue Columns, Archivolts (North Side [Archivolt 1, Archivolt 2, Archivolt 3]) >}])
217 AD00030899
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Reims; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [Nave-South Side {Left Portal <Archivolts (North Side [Archivolt 4, Archivolt 5], South Side [Archivolt 1, Archivolt 4, Archivolt 5]), Door Surrounds, Trumeau, Rose Window, Statue Columns (Corbel Figures), Archivolts (South Side [Archivolt 1 & 2, Archivolt 3, Archivolt 4], North Side [Archivolt 1, Archivolt 2, Archivolt 3, Archivolt 4, Archivolt 5]), Door Surrounds> }])
218 AD00030970
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Reims; Religious Buildlings (Cathedral [Nave-South Side {Left Portal <J-Gable and West Facade Buttresses>}], North Transept {Rose Window, Center Portal, Left Portal, Right Portal, West Tower, East Tower}, South Transept {West Tower, East Tower} ])
219 AD00031054
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Reims; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [South Transept {Rose Window}, Interior, Facade-Inner Face {Capitals, Vaults, Clerestory/Triforium <Triforium Capitals, Crossing, Capitals>, North Transept <Clerestory/Triforium, Vaults, Capitals> }])
220 AD00031135
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Reims; Religious Buildings (Cathedral [South Transept {Clerestory/Triforium, Capitals}, Choir {Clerestory/Triforium, Capitals}, Hemi Cycle {Capitals, Triforium Capitals}, Ambulatory {Capitals}, North Aisle, South Aisle {Lower Gallery, Vaults}], St. Jacques [Interior {Ambulatory Chapels} ])
221 AD00031135
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Reims; Religious Buildlings (Exterior, Interior [Nave, Ambulatory], ? [Axial Chapel, Chapter Room, Capitals] ) France: Rennes; Palais de Justice, Hotel de Ville France: Rhone France: Richelieu France: Rigueweier France: Riom-es-Montagnes France: Rioux France: Ripon France: Rouen; Cathedral (Portail des Libraires [Gables, Tympanum, Archivolts, Quatrefoils to Left {Jamb 1, Jamb 2, Jamb 3, Jamb 4, Jamb 5, Jamb 6}, Quatrefoils to Right {Jamb 1, Jamb 2, Jamb 3, Jamb 4, Jamb 5, Jamb 6}, Trumeau]), Palais de Justice, Saint Maclou, Saint Ouen
222 AD00030821
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Rougemont France: Royat France: Rozay-en-Briex France: Rucqueville France: St. Aignan sur Cher; Plans, Exterior Details, Porch, Interiors, Crypt France: St. Andre de Rosans France: St. Andre de Sorede France: St. Aventin France: St. Benoit sur Loire; Abbey (Plans, Exterior, Narthex [Relief Sculpture, Capitals-Lower])
223 AD00030902
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: St. Benoit sur Loire; Abbey (Narthex [Capitals-Upper, Tribune Capitals], North Portal, Interior [Capitals], Nave, Transept Crossing, South Transept, Choir, Ambulatory, Blind Arcade]) France: St. Bertrand; Cathedral (Exterior [Cloister], Interior [Capitals]) France: St. Bris France: St. Chef France: St. Contest France: St. Denis; Abbey (Exterior [West Facade: Left Portal, West Facade: Central Portal, West Facade: Right Portal, Porte de Valois])
224 AD00030988
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: St. Denis; Abbey (Interior [Sculpture, Capitals, Glass, Tombs])
225 AD00031062
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: St. Eugene France: St. Gabriel France: St. Gaudens France: St. Genis-des-Fontaines; Church (Cloister) France: St. Georges de Boscherville France: St. Germer de Fly France: St. Gilles-du-Gard; Church (Exterior-West Facade, Sculpture, Left Door, Center Door, Right Door, Frieze), Museum France: St. Guilhem-le-Desert; Plans and Drawings, General Exterior, Exterior Details, General Interior, Interior Details, Miscellaneous and Sculpture France: St. Jacques de Guerets France: St. Jouin-de-Marnes; Exterior (West Facade), Interior (Nave and Aisles, Choir and Ambulatory, Capitals) France: St. Julien-de-Jonzy France: St. Julien-du-Sault
226 AD00031143
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: St. Laurent-en-Brionnais; Interior Capitals, Interior Bases France: St. Leonard de Noblat France: St. Leu d Esserent France: St. Lizier; Church of St. Lizier France: St. Loup de Naud; Exterior, Interior France: Stes. Maries-de-la-Mer; General Exterior, General Interior, Capitals France: St. Martin-de-Boscherville France: St. Martin du Canigou; Abbey Church (General Exterior, General Interior, Cloister) France: St. Michel de Cuxa; Arches, Capitals, Columns France: St. Michel d Estraignes France: St. Nectaire
227 AD00030830
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: St. Parize le Chatel France: St. Pere sous Vezelay France: Pierre sur Dives; Exterior, Interior, Capitals, Chapter House France: St. Pol de Leon Pons de Thommiere France: St. Pons de Thommiere Quentin France: St. Quentin Remy de Provence; St. Paul de Mausole (General Exterior, Cloister) France: St. Remy de Provence; St. Paul de Mausole (General Exterior, Cloister) St. Reverien France: St. Reverien Paul de Narbonne France: St. Paul de Narbonne Salon France: Salon atur France: St. Satur Saturnin; Church (General Exterior, Interior Details) France: St. Saturnin; Church (General Exterior, Interior Details) France: St. Savin; Wall Painting (Porch, Upper West Chapel, Nave, Axial Chapel, Crypt) Sulpice de Fauviers France: St. Sulpice de Fauviers France: St. Wandrille
228 AD00030910
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Saintes France: Saintonge France: Sarthe France: Saulieu France: Saumur France: Savigny France: Secqueville-en-Bassin France: Sees; General Exterior, General Interior, Corbels/Capitals, Miscellaneous France: Selles-sur-Cher; Exterior, Interior France: Semur en Auxois France: Semur-en-Brionnais France: Senanque; General Exterior, General Interior, Interior Details, Cloister, Monastic Buildings France: Senlis; Cathedral (General Exterior, Exterior Details, General Interior, Interior Details, Sculpture West, Capitals)
229 AD00030929
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Sens; Cathedral (Plans, Exteriors, Exterior Details, Sculpture [North Portal{ general view, tympanum, archivolts, left-hand base, right-hand base} Center Portal { general views, tympanum, dado, trumeau, left-hand base, right hand base, jambs} South Portal { General Interior, Interior Details} ] )
230 AD00030996
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Sens; Cathedral ( Transept, Choir, Ambulatory, Narthex, Tower, Stained Glass [ Saint Eustache, Thomas of Canterbury, The Good Samaritan, The Prodigal Son) St. Jean, Synod Palace
231 AD00031070
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Serrabone
France: Silvacane; Exterior Details, General Interiors, Cloister, Monastic Buildings France: Sisteron
France: Soissons; Abbey of St.-Jean-des-Vignes, Cathedral, Musee St. Leger France: Solesmes France: Solignac France: Souillac France: Souvigny France: Strassburg
232 AD00031151
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Strassburg; Cathedral ( Plans, Exterior, Interior) France: Tanlay France: Tauriac France: Tavant France: Taverny France: S. Thibault France: Thonon France: Le Thoronet France: Tonnere France: Toulon
233 AD00031003
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Toulouse; Capitol; Convent of Augustins, Hotel de Pierre, La Daurade( Capitals [ New Testament, Old Testament] )
234 AD00031089
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Toulouse; Notre Dame de la Daurade ( Decorative, Other Sculptures, St. Etienne, St. Gengoult, St. Sernin (Exterior [ West Facade, Capitals] South Nave Portal [Porte des Comtes, Porte Miegeville], North Side Portal, North Transept, Interior [ Nave, Aisles, North Transept, South Transept, Cupola and Crossing, Choir, Ambulatory] )
235 AD00031160
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Toulouse; St. Sernin (Sculpture [Choir {Choir Reliefs, High Altar, Capitals}, Nave, North Transept, South Transept, Side Aisles, Choir, Musee des Augustins {Compostella Museum} ])
236 AD00030856
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Tours; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior) France: Treguier France: Troyes France: Usse France: Vaison France: Valcabrere France: Valence France: Varzy France: Vaux-le-Vicomte France: Vendome France: Vermenton; Notre Dame (Exterior-Portal, Interior-Capitals) France: Vers France: Versailles; Palais (Exterior [Court of Honor], Interior [Cabinet du Duc de Berry, Cabinet de Louis XV, Cabinet du Roi, Chambre du Conseil, Chambre du Dauphin, Chambre de Louis XIV, Chambre de la Reine, Chapel, Galerie des Batailles, Galerie des Glaces, Salon de la Guerre, Le Salon des Pendules, Salle de Diane, Salle des Gardes de la Reine, Salle d Hercule, Salle des Mareschaux, Salle de Venus], Gardens [Les Bains d Apollon, Bassin d Apollon, Bassin de Flore, Bassin de Latone, Colonnade, Grand Vase, Orangerie, Parterre d Eau]), Grand Trianon (Exterior), Petit Trianon (Exterior, Interior [Le Grand Salon, Salle a Manger, Salle de Reception])
237 AD00030937
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Vezelay; La Madeleine (Exterior, Interior, Narthex, Portal [Central Portal, North Portal, South Portal, Capitals])
238 AD00031011
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Vezelay; La Madeleine (Nave [Capitals])
239 AD00031097
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Vienne; Church of St. Andre le Bas (Exterior, Interior, Cloister), Cathedral of St. Maurice (Exterior, Interior [Sculpture, Capitals]) France: Vignory France: Villefranche de Conflent France: Villefranche-sur-Cher France: Villeneuves-sur-Yonne France: Villiers St. Paul; Interior France: Vincennes France: Vitre France: Voulton France: Ydes; Exterior Details, Sculpture West Facade, Sculpture South Facade
240 AD00031178
Architecture (Mostly Western) Belgium: Damme; Notre Dame Belgium: Dinant; Notre Dame Belgium: Ghent; St. Nicholas Belgium: Halle; St. Martin Belgium: Leau; St. Leonard Belgium: Louvain; Collegiate Church of St. Pierre Belgium: Tournai; Cathedral Belgium: Walcourt; St. Materne Belgium: Ypres; St. Martin (Religious Buildlings, Business) Bolivia Brazil: Brasilia Brazil: Rio de Janeiro Cambodia China: Kweilin China: Peking Cyprus Czechoslovakia Denmark: Copenhagen Denmark: Klampenborg
241 AD00030864
Architecture (Mostly Western) Germany: Aachen; Cathedral (Throne of Charlemagne), Palace (Capitals, Doors, Gallery Gratings, Pine Cone), Rathaus Germany: Augsberg Germany: Bamberg Germany: Berlin; Schlossbrucke Germany: Braunschweig Germany: Bremen Germany: Bruchsal Germany: Colmar Germany: Cologne; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior [Choir Stall]), Werkbund Exhibition
242 AD00030945
Architecture (Mostly Western) Germany: Corvey
Germany: Darmstadt Germany: Dresden Germany: Esslingen Germany: Freiburg Germany: Gernrode Germany: Hanover Germany: Heidelberg; Castle Germany: Heilbronn Germany: Hildesheim; Cathedral, St. Michaels Germany: Kuttenberg Germany: Lorsch Germany: Mainz Germany: Marburg Germany: Maria Laach Germany: Marienwerder Germany: Meissen Germany: Munich Germany: Neresheim Germany: Nurenberg; St. Lorenz, Sebalduskirche (Sebaldusgrab) Germany: Paderborn Germany: Potsdam; Sanssouci
243 AD00031020
Architecture (Mostly Western) Germany: Regensburg Germany: Rhine Valley Germany: Schwabisch-gmund Germany: Steinbach bei MIchels Germany:Thann Germany: Ulm Germany: Weimar Germany: Weisentheid Germany: Wurzburg; Residenz Gibralter
Great Britain: Miscellaneous English Architectural Features; R. Adam, C.R. Cockerell, Benjamin Wyatt Great Britain: Models of English Cathedrals Compared
Great Britain: Abbotsford Great Britain: Aberdeenshire Great Britain: Althorp Great Britain: Arundel Great Britain: Barfreston; St. Mary s Great Britain: Barnack Great Britain: Barton-on-Humber Great Britain: Bath
Great Britain: Blyth; Priory, Abbey Church Great Britain: Bradford-on-Avon; Church of St. Lawrence Great Britain: Bradwell-Juxta-Mare Great Britain: Brigstock
244 AD00031100
Architecture (Mostly Western) Great Britain: Bristol; Cathedral Great Britain: Brixworth Great Britain: Buildwas; Abbey Great Britain: Bury St. Edmunds; Abbey, Documents Great Britain: Bywell Great Britain: Caernarvon Great Britain: Cambridge; Holy Sepulchre, King s College Chapel, St. John s College, Trinity College Great Britain: Canterbury; Cathedral ( Plans, Exterior [ Cloisters, Infirmary], Interior [Choir, Ambulatory, St. Anselm s Chapel, Triity Choir, Crypt, Diaper Ornament, Monastery, Dormitory]) , St. Augustine s Abbey, St. Thomas
245 AD00031186
Architecture (Mostly Western) Great Britain: Carlisle; Cathedral Great Britain: Carlton Towers Great Britain: Castle Aire Great Britain: Castle Rising; St. Lawrence Great Britain: Cheshire; Cathedral, Exterior, Interior Great Britain: Chichester; Cathedral Great Britain: Christchurch Great Britain: Cirencester Park Great Britain: Colchester Great Britain: St. Botolph Great Britain: Coniston; Ruskin s Monument Great Britain: Cumberland Great Britain: Deerhurts Great Britain: Derbyshire Great Britain: Dorset Great Britain: Dryburgh Great Britain: Dulwich Great Britain: Dumfries Great Britain: Dunfermline Great Britain: Dunstable Great Britain: Durham; Castle, Cathedral (Exterior, Interior, Chapterhouse, Crypt, Galilee Chapel )
246 AD00031194
Architecture (Mostly Western) Great Britain: Earls Barton Great Britain: Edinburgh; Holyrood (Holyrood Chapel [ Roslyn Chapel, St. Giles Cathedral] ) Great Britain: Elgin Great Britain: Ely; Cathedral (Exterior [ Prior s Doorway], Interior [ Side Aisles, Choir, Monk s Door, Transepts, Lady Chapel] ) Great Britain: Escomb Great Britain: Exeter; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior) Great Britain: Glastonbury; Abbey
Great Britain: Gloucester; Cathedral ( Exterior, Interior [ Choir, Crypt, Cloister] )
247 AD00031119
Architecture (Mostly Western) Great Britain: Gloucestershire Great Britain: Great Kimble Great Britain: Great Malvern Great Britain: Great Paxton Great Britain: Hagley Hall Great Britain: Hampshire Great Britain: Hampstead Great Britain: Hampton Court Great Britain: Harlech Castle Great Britain: Hatfield Great Britain: Hereford; Cathedral Great Britain: Hertfordshire Great Britain: Honiton Great Britain: Iffley Great Britain: Iona Great Britain: Jarrow Great Britain: Jedburgh Great Britain: Kelso; St. Nicholas, Kenilworth Castle Great Britain: Kent Great Britain: Kilpeck Great Britain: Kingsbury Great Britain: Kirkham
248 AD00031038
Architecture (Mostly Western) Great Britain: Lancashire Great Britain: Langford Great Britain: Ledsham Great Britain: Leicestershire Great Britain: Leominster Great Britain: Lichfield; Cathedral ( Exterior ) Great Britain: Lincoln; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior [ Choir], Chapterhouse ) Great Britain: Lindesfarne Great Britain: Liverpool Great Britain: London; Residences ( Buckingham Palace, Fulham Palace, MIddle Temple, St. Bartholomew, St. Pancras Church, St. Pauls [ Exterior], St. Saviour s, Temple Church, The Tower, Waterloo Bridge, Westminster Abbey [ Exterior, Interior {Chapter House, Henry VII Chapel} ] )
249 AD00030953
Architecture (Mostly Western) Great Britain: Malmesbury Great Britain: Melrose; Abbey Great Britain: Monk Wearmouth Great Britain: Much Wenlock Great Britain: Norfolk Great Britain: New Shoreham; Holy Sepulchre, St. Peter s Church Great Britain: Northamptonshire Great Britain: Norwich; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior) Great Britain: Nun Monkton Great Britain: Otham Great Britain: Oxford; All Soul s College (Radcliffe Camera), Christchurch College, High Street, Keble College, Martyr s Memorial, New College, Queen s College, Worcester College (Christchurch Cathedral [Exterior, Interior] ) Great Britain: Oxfordshire; Rousham House Great Britain: Pershore Great Britain: Peterborough; Cathedral ( Exterior [ West Facade, Choir], Interior [ Choir, Lady Chapel, Transepts] )
250 AD00030872
Architecture (Mostly Western) Great Britain: Repton Great Britain: Ripon Great Britain: Rochester; Cathedral Great Britain: Romsey Great Britain: St. Albans Great Britain: St. Lawrence Great Britain: Salisbury; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior) Great Britain: Selby Great Britain: Shrewsbury Great Britain: Somersetshire Great Britain: Sompting Great Britain: South Cerney Great Britain: Southwell Great Britain: Stopham Sussex Great Britain: Stoke Pavillion Great Britain: Stratfield Great Britain: Suffolk Great Britain: Surrey Great Britain: Tatton Great Britain: Tewkesbury
251 AD00031208
Architecture (Mostly Western) Great Britain: Thorney Great Britain: Wales Great Britain: Waltham Great Britain: Wells; Cathedral, Exterior, Interior, Chapter House Great Britain: Welwyn Great Britain: West Malling Great Britain: Wilts Great Britain: Wiltshire Great Britain: Wimborne Great Britain: Yorkshire Great Britain: Winchester; Cathedral ( Exterior, Interior), St. Cross Great Britain: Windsor; St. George s Great Britain: Wing Great Britain: Worcester; Cathedral ( Exterior, Interior, Chapter House) Great Britain: Worcester Park Great Britain: Worcestershire Great Britain: Worksop Great Britain: Worth Great Britain: Wymondham Great Britain: York; Minster ( Exterior, Interior)
252 AD00030880
Architecture (Mostly Western) Note: Several cities in the independent republics of the Caucuses and Central Asia are included under Iran. See, Baku, Azerbaijan. Greece: Athens; Daphni Hungary: Budapest India: Agra, Pearl Mosque, Taj Mahal; Ajanta; Badami; Belur; Bhaja; Bharhut; Bhuvanesvar; Bodhgaya; Delhi; Ellura; Helebrid; Kanheri Caves; Karli; Khajuraho; Madhya Pradesh, Udayagiri; Madurai, Meenakshi Temple; Markanda; Martand; Orissa, Sun Temple; Rajasthan; Rajputana; Sarnath; Srirangam; Tanjore, Ganjaikondacholapura; Trichinopoly; Vijayanagar; Iran (Persia): Baku; Isfahan, Chehel Sutun, Kaisariyyah Bazar, Madrasa Madar-i Shah, Masjid-i Djami, Masjid-i Shah; Mashhad Iraq: Ardabil Ireland: Cashel (Tipperary), Comac MCarthy s Chapel; Kilkee Israel: Bethlehem; Hebron, Masjid; Jerusalem; Nazareth; Tel Aviv
253 AD00030961
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Architectural Projects, Anonymous, By Architect; Alagna Valsesia; Altari; Alba Fucense; Albano; Alberobello; Altamura, Cathedral (Exterior, Exterior Details); Altofonte; Amalfi, Cathedral, Convento dei Cappuccini; Anagni, Cathedral (Exterior, Interior); Ancona, Palazzo Ferratti, Cathedral, Santa Ciriaco, San Francesco,Santa Maria della Piazza, Loggia dei Mercanti; Anria; Anzio; Aosta; Aquila; Aquileia
254 AD00031046
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Arezzo, Badia (Cathedral [Exterior, Interior], Piazza Vasari, San Francesco, Santa Maria Pieve [Interior, Exterior]); Ariccia, Drawings (Bernini); Ascoli-Piceno, Cathedral; Asolo; Assisi, San Rufino Cathedral, Cappella San Bernardin, Capella dei Pellegrini, San Chiara, San Francesco (Exterior, Lower Church, Frescos [Lorenzetti, Simone Martini])
255 AD00031127
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Assissi, San Francesco (Upper Church [Frescos <School of Giotto>]), Santa Maria degli Angeli, San Pietro Italy: Asti Italy: Atri Italy: Avezzano Italy: Avigliana Italy: Bologna, Archigianasio, Ospedale degli Espositi, Oratorio di San Colombano, Palazzo Albergati, Palazzo Arcivescovili, Palazzo Arte dei Drappieri, Pallazzo Bolognini, Palazzo Castelli, Palazzo Collegio di Spagna, Pallazzo Communale, Palazzo Favo, Palazzo Magnani, Palazzo Malvezzi-Campeggi, Palazzo Mareschalchi, Palazzo Montanari, Palazzo Orlandini, Palazzo Piella, Palazzo dei Podesta, Palazzo dell Universita, Palazzo di Re Enzo, Piazza del Nettuno, Piaza Vittorio Emanuele, Chiesa del Campo Santo, Corpus Domini Santa Christina
256 AD00031615
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Bologna, Basilica of San Domenico (Arca di San Domenico), San Francesco, San Giovanni al Monte, Sant aMaria dei Poveri, Santa Maria della Pieta, Santa Maria dei Servi, Santa Maria della Vita, Santa Martino Maggiore, San Michele, San Paolo, San Petonio (Exterior [West Front, Central Portal, South Portal], Interior), Catheral San Pietro, San Rocco, San Spirito, San Stefano
257 AD00031690
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Bolsena Italy: Bolzano Italy: Bomarzo Italy: Brancoli Italy: Brescia, San Clemente, San Filisatro, San Salvatore Italy: Brindisi, San Benedetto Italy: Burano Italy: Calci Italy: Calvi Vecchia Italy: Campiglia Italy: Canosa, Cathedral Italy: Capodimonte Italy: Capranica Italy: Caprarola, Villa Farnese Italy: Capua, Cathedral Italy: Caramanica Italy: Careggi Italy: Carignano Italy: Carinola, Duomo Italy: Casamari Italy: Casauria, San Clemente Italy: Cascia Italy: Casentino Italy: Caserta, Palazzo Reale Italy: Caserta Vecchia, Duomo Italy: Castel Castagna, Santa Maria di Ronzano Italy: Castel del Monte Italy: Castel Franco Veneto, Cathedral Italy: Castel Fusano, Villa Sacchetti (Exterior, Interior, Gallery, Chapel)
258 AD00031771
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Castelgandolfo, San Tomasso, Drawings Italy: Castel Santa Elia, Church of Santa Elia Italy: Castel Seprio, Santa Maria Italy: Catania, Catheral, Santo Carcere, Collegiata, La Trinita, Sant Agata, Sant Agostino, San Benedetto, San Francesco d Assisi, Chiesa dei Gesuiti, San Giuliano, San Giuseppe, San Placidio, Chiesa delle Verginelle, Chiesa dei Menoriti Italy: Cava dei Tirreni, Convent of Santi Trinita Italy: Cefalu, Cathedral (Exterior, Interior), Cloister Italy: Cellole, San Gimignano Italy: Chiaravalle Italy: Chieti Italy: Chioggia, Cathedral Italy: Cingoli Italy: Citta di Castello, Cathedral, Pinoteca Comunale Italy: Citta della Peive Italy: Civate Italy: Cividale, Santi Pietro and Biagio Italy: Civita Castellana, Cathedral Italy: Civita Vecchia, Drawings
259 AD00031852
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Collepepe; Casa Franzoni Italy: Como; S. Carpoforo, S. Fedele, Cathedral St. Maria Maggiore ( Exterior), S. Abbondio Italy: Conegliano
Italy: Conversano; Cathedral, S. Benedetto Italy: Cori Italy: Corneto; S. Giovanni, S. Maria in Castello, S. Martino, S. Pancrazio Italy: Cornocchio; S. Agata Italy: Cortona; S. Andrea, Cathedral, S. Maria Nuovo Italy: Cosenza; Cathedral Italy: Cremona; Cathedral, S. Maria in Campo Italy: Dolo; Villa Barbariga, Villa Soranzo Italy: Empoli; Duomo e Collegiata Italy: Este
260 AD00031933
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Faenza; Cathedral Italy: Feltre Italy: Ferentino; Cathedral, St. Maria Maggiore Italy: Fermo; Cathedral Italy: Ferrara; Casa Rossetti, Castello Estense, Cathedral, Pal. Bentivoglio, Pal. d. Diamanti, Pal. Schifanoia, Pal. Strozzi, S. Cristoforo, S. Francesco Italy: Fiesole; Badia Fiesolana, Cathedral S. Romolo, Villa Medici
Italy: Figline Valdarno Italy: Finale Italy: Florence; General Views ( Flood Damage 1966 [ Damage] )
261 AD00031941
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Florence; Cathedral Duomo ( Plans [Models ], General Exterior [ Facade], Exterior Details [ North Side { Porta della Mandorla}, Archivolts, Jambs, South Side { Porta dei Canonaci }], General Interior, Interior Details [ Zenobius Reliquary, Frescoes, Stained Glass, Choir, Miscellaneous Sculpture], New Sacristy, Campanille, Tribune] )
262 AD00031860
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Florence; Baptistery (Exterior, Interior [ Mosaics], South Doors, North Doors [ Scenes { First Tier, Second Tier, Third Tier, Fourth Tier, Fifth Tier, Sixth Tier, Seventh Tier}, Borders [ Left Door, Right Door, Inner Frieze, Outer Frieze] )
263 AD00031780
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Florence; Baptistery ( East Doors [ Scenes { Creation, Cain and Abel, Drunkenness of Noah, Sacrifice of Isaac, Jacob and Essau, Story of Joseph, Moses and 10 Commandments, Battle of Jericho, David and Goliath, Solomon and Sheba}, Borders { Doors Standing Figs, Doors Heads}], Museo dell Opera del Duomo )
264 AD00031623 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Florence; Bargello Italy: Florence; Casa Buonarotti Italy: Florence; Casa di Dante Italy: Florence; Certosa Italy: Florence; Certosa Val d Ema Italy: Florence; Chiostro dello Scalzo Italy: Florence; Convento di Foligno Italy: Florence; Fortifications Italy: Florence; Hospital of S.M. Nuova Italy: Florence; Loggia del Biagallo Italy: Florence; Loggia dei Lanzi Italy: Florence; Loggia di St. Paolo Italy: Florence; Orsanmichele, Exterior (Tabernacles [S. Elegius, S. George, S. Jacopo, S. John the Baptist, S. Luke, S. Matthew, S. Phillip, S. Steven], Orcanga, Andrea[ Life of Virgin, Death and Asssumption of Virgin]) Italy: Florence; Ospedale Innocenti Italy: Florence; Palazzo Arcivescovila Italy: Florence; Palazzo Bartolini - Salimbeni Italy: Florence; Palazzo Corsi
265 AD00031704 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Florence; Palazzo Davanzati Italy: Florence; Palazzo Fenzi Italy: Florence; Palazzo Guingi Italy: Florence; Palazzo Guitini Italy: Florence; Palazzo Gerini- Neroni Italy: Florence; Palazzo Gondi Italy: Florence; Palazzo Grifoni Italy: Florence; Palazzo Larderell Italy: Florence; Palazzo Pandolfini Italy: Florence; Palazzo Pazzi Quaratesi Italy: Florence; Palazzo Pitti, Courtyard, Interior (Galleria Pitti, Museo Delgi Argenti), Boboli Gardens Italy: Florence; Palazzo Mannelli-Riccardi Italy: Florence; Palazzo Medici-Riccardi, Chapel (Fresco, Journey of the Magi) Italy: Florence; Palazzo Ruccellai Italy: Florence; Palazzo Strozzi, Exterior Italy: Florence; Palazzo Strozzino Italy: Florence; Palazzo Torrigiani Italy: Florence; Palazzo Uffizi Italy: Florence; Palazzo Uguccioni
266 AD00031631 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Florence; Palazzo Vecchio, Exterior, Interior Italy: Florence; Piazza Manin Italy: Florence; Piazza S. Lorenzo Italy: Florence; Plazza della Signoria Italy: Florence; Ponte S. Trinita Italy: Florence; Ponte Vecchio Italy: Florence; S. Ambrogio Italy: Florence; SS. Annunziata, Atrium Italy: Florence; S. Croce, Exterior, Interior (after 1966 flood), Interior Details (Pulpit, Bruni Monument, Marsuppini Monument, Michelangelo Monument), Chapels (Bardi Chapel [Frescos{Life of S. Francis}], Baroncelli Chapel, Medici Chapel
267 AD00031640 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Florence; S. Croce, Chapels (Pazzi Chapel [Exterior, Interior, Details], Peruzzi Chapel, Rinuccini Chapel [Cloister, Sacristy, Refectory]) Italy: Florence; S. Egidio presso S.M. Nuovo Italy: Florence; S. Gaetano Italy: Florence; S. Giovanni dei Cavaleiri Italy: Florence; S. Giovanni Evangelista Italy: Florence; S. Giovanni di Florentini Italy: Florence; S. Ignacio Italy: Florence; S. Lorenzo, Interior (Sacristy, Old Sacristy, Cappela dei Principi, Laurentian Library) Italy: Florence; S. Marco, Cappelo di S. Antonio Italy: Florence; S. Maria del Carmine Italy: Florence; S. Maria Maddalena di Pazzi Italy: Florence; S. Maria Novella, Exterior, Interior (Frescos [Bonoiuti])
268 AD00031712 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Florence; S. Maria Novella, Frescos (Ghirlandao, Lippit, Nardo di Cione, Uccello) Italy: Florence; S. Maria Sopra Porta Italy: Florence; S. Martino Italy: Florence; S. Michele e Gaetano Italy: Florence; S. Miniato, Exterior, Interior (Frescos, Pavement, Pulpit and Choir, Portogallo Chapel) Italy: Florence; Ognissanti Italy: Florence; San Salvi Italy: Florence; S. Spirito, Exterior, Interior (Miscellaneous Sculpture, Sacrament Altar) Italy: Florence; S. Trinita Italy: Florence; Villa Galleti Italy: Florence; Villa Reale d Petraia Italy: Foggia Italy: Foligno Italy: Fontanellato Italy: Forno Italy: Fossacesia Italy: Fossanova Italy: Frascati; Villa Aldobrandini Italy: Frascati; Villa Conti Italy: Frascati; Villa Falconieri Italy: Frascati; Villa Mondragone Italy: Frascati; Villa Piccolomini Italy: Frascati; Villa Taverna-Borghese Italy: Frascati; Villa Torlonia Italy: Frascati; Villa Zuccala
269 AD00031666 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Lucca; San Frediano Italy: Lucca; San Giovanni Italy: Lucca; San Giusto Italy: Lucca; Cathedral San Martino, Exterior, Interior Italy: Lucca; San Michele Italy: Luvigliano Italy: Malcontenta Italy: Manfredonia Italy: Mantua; Cathedral, Pallazo Ducal, Pallazo de Te Italy: Mantua; Pallazo Ducal Italy: Mantua; Pallazo de Te Italy: Mantua; San Andrea Italy: Padua; Chiesa di Albignasego Italy: Padua; Arena Chapel, The Passion of Christ
270 AD00031658 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Gaeta Italy: Galatina Italy: Genoa, Albergo dei Poveri Italy: Genoa; Cathedral Italy: Genoa; Palazzo Balbi Senarega Italy: Genoa; Palazzo Grimaldi Italy: Genoa; Palazzo di Imperiale Italy: Genoa; Palzzo Reale Italy: Genoa; San Ambrogio Italy: Genoa; San Luca Italy: Genoa; Santa Maria di Carignano Italy: Genoa; Santa Maria della Consolaz Italy: Genoa; San Pancrazio Italy: Genoa; San Siro Italy: Genoa; San Sisto Italy: Genzano Italy: Gioia del Colle Italy: Gionazzzo Italy: Giurdignano Italy: Grado Italy: Groppoli; Grosotto Italy: Grottaferrata Italy: Guardia Vomano Italy: Gubbio Italy: Guilia Nova Italy: Impruneta Italy: Isernia Italy: Jesi Italy: Lago D Orta Italy: Lecce Italy: Leontini Italy: Loreto; Basillica, Exterior, Frescos Italy: Loreto; Piazza della Madonna
271 AD00031674 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Padua; Arena Chapel, The Passion of Christ (Ministry of Christ, Childhood of Christ, Life of Virgin, Joachim and Anna, Vault, Christ in Glory, Last Judgement, Virtues and Vices)
272 AD00031674 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Padua; Arena Chapel (Passion of Christ [Decorative Bands]), Castello del Catajo-Battaglia, Casa L. Menegetti via S. Eufemia, Cathedral, Loggia Cornaro, Odeon Cornaro, Eremitani, Liviano, Church of the Abazia di Praglia, Monte di Pieta, Municipio, Palazzo delle Assicurazio, Palazzo Cavalli, Palazzo Pesaro, Palazzo della Ragione, Palazzo della Universita, Palazzo Vesovile, Porta San Giovanni, Porta Savonarola, Oratorio del Redentore
273 AD00031798 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Padua; San Antonio (Exterior, Interior Details [San Antonio Chapel, Donatello Affair, Frescoes, Funerary Monuments]), San Francesco, Church of San Gaetano, San Giustina, Capitolo di Santa Maria della Carita, Santa Maria in Vanzo, Oratory of San Rocco, Il Santo, Basilica del Santo, Scuola del Carmini, Scuola del Santo, Vallaresso Arch, Vescovado Italy: Palermo; Capella dell Incoronata, Capella di San Cita, Castello della Cuba Soprano, Castello della Ferara
274 AD00031879 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Palermo; Casa in Via Protonotaro, Castello della Zisa, Cathedral, Chiesa Vespri Siciliani, Confraternity of San Lorenzo, Corso P. Pisani, Fontana Pretoria, Martorana, Oratory of the Rosary, Palazzo Aiutamicristo, Palazzo Chiaramonti, Palazzo Gangi, Palatine Chapel, Palazzo Reale, Piazza Marina, San Agostino, San Cataldo, Santa Cristina la Vetere, San Francesco, San Giorgio de Genovesi, San Giovanni Degli Eremiti
275 AD00031950
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Palermo; San Giovanni dei Lebbrosi, Santa Maria dell Ammiraglio, Santa Maria Maddalena, Santa Maria della Speranza, Santo Spirito, SS. Trinita-La Magiore Italy: Pallanza Italy: Parma; Biblioteca Reale, Madonna della Steccata Exterior, Duomo Sant Ilario ( Exterior, Interior [ Cupola], Museo di Antiquita, Baptistry), Museo
276 AD00031968
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Pavia; Castello Visconti, San Michele, Certosa ( Exterior, Cloister, Interior ) Italy: Penne Italy: Pentima Italy: Perugia; Fontana Maggiore, Collegio del Cambio, Pal. Pubblico, Porta San Pietro, S. Agostino, S. Angelo, Chiesa di S. Costanzo, San Domenico, San Pietro, San Severo Italy: Pesaro Italy: Petrella Italy: Piacenza Italy: Pianella Italy: Piedemonte Italy: Pienza Italy: Pieve di Cadore Italy: Pieve di Cento
277 AD00031720
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Maser; Villa Barbaro Italy: Matelica; Cathedral, Chiesa del Collegio, Collegio dei Gesuiti, Chiesa di san Bartolomeo, Santa Caterina, San Nicolo Regale Italy: Messina Italy: Milan; Mazara del Vallo, Gall. Vittore Emmanuele, Museo Poldi-Pezzoli, Ospedale Maggiore, Castello Storzesco, Cathedral (Exterior)
278 AD00031887
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Milan; Cathedral ( Interior ), Palazzo Arcivescoville, Palazzo Durini, Palazzo Erba-Odescalchi, Palazzo Giureconsulti, Palazzo Lucini-Passalacqua, Palazzo Marino, Palazzo Pozzobonelli, Palazzo Spinola, San Ambrogio (Interior), San Eustorgio, Santa Maria Della Grazie, San Maurizio, Santa Maria Presso, Chiesa San Paolo Italy: Mira Italy: Modena; Municipio (Cathedral [ Exterior, Interior] ) Italy: Moderno
279 AD00031801
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Monreale; Cathedral ( Exterior [Apses, West Portal], Interior [Presbitery, Chapel of San Benedetto]) , Benedeccine Cloister ( North Range)
280 AD00031739
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Monreale; Cathedral ( Benedeccine Cloister [South Range, East Wing, West Wing, Cloister Piers, Cloister Foundation]) Italy: Monreale; Palazzo Reale
281 AD00031747
Architecture (Mostly Western) France: Paris; Notre Dame (Interior [Choirscreen {Northside, Southside}]) France: Paris; Notre Dame (Batiment du Personnel)
282 AD00031755
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Montagna Italy: Monte Aventino Italy: Montecassino Italy: Montecchia Maggiore Italy: Montefiascone Italy: Monte Oliveto Italy: Montepulciano Italy: Monte San Angelo Italy: Monte San Savino Italy: Monza (Cathedral, Exhibitions) Italy: Moscufo Italy: Murano (San Donato) Italy: Naples (Castel Nuovo, Cathedral, Chiesa dei Gerolomini, Chiesa di Monte Oliveto, Galerie Umberto, Palazzo Reale, S. Angelo a Nilo, S. Chiara, S. Domenico Maggiore, S. Francesco di Paola, S. Giovanni Carbonara, S. Lucia, S. Maria la Nuova, S. Martino, S. Paolo Maggiore, S. Severino, Teatro San Carlo, Trinita Maggiore, Villa Nazionale)
283 AD00031763
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Narini Italy: Nazzano Italy: Nemi Italy: Ninfa Italy: Norcia Italy: Noventa Padovana Italy: Oristano (Cathedral, S. Domenico, Piazza del Duomo, il Capitano del Popolo) Italy: Osimo Italy: Ostia Italy: Ostia Moderna Italy: Otranto
284 AD00031810
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Pisa; Campo Santo (Sculpture, Frescoes), Cathedral and Baptistery (Exterior [Bronze Doors, South Transept], Interior [Pisano Pulpit], Baptistry [Pisano Pulpit], Campanile), Museo Civico, Chiesa di Santa Catarina Arcivescovado
285 AD00031895
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Pisa; Chiesa di San Frediano, San Giovanni Evangelista, Santa Maria della Spina, Chiesa di San Michele, San Michele-Scalzi, San Miniato, Chiesa di San Paolo, San Pietro in Grado Italy: PIstoia; Cathedral (Baptistry), Chiesa di Groppoli, San Andrea, San Bartolomeo, San Domenico, Chiesa di San Giovanni, San Giovanni Fuorcivitas, San Pietro Maggiore Italy: Poggi-Bousi Italy: Poggio a Caiano Italy: Poina Maggiore Italy: Pomposa Italy: Pontedera Italy: Poppi Italy: Prato; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior [Pulpit]), Santa Maria delle Carceri
286 AD00031976
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Pratolino Italy: Puglia; Castel del Monte Italy: Ravello Italy: Ravenna; Arian Baptistery, Cathedral-Ursiana, Cathedral Baptistery (Interior), Galla Placidia (Exterior, Interior), Instituto di Belle Arti, Museo Arcivescovile, Museo Nazionale, San Agata Maggiore, San Apollinare in Classe, San Apollinare Nuovo (Mosaics)
287 AD00031828
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Ravenna; San Francesco, St. John Evangelist, San Vitale (Mosaics) Italy: Reggio Emilia Italy: Rieti Italy: Rimini; Cathedral (Tempio Malatestiano) Italy: Riviera del Brenta
291 AD00031844
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; San Giovani in Laterano ( Plans and Architectural Drawings, General Exterior, General Interior, Interior Details [ Cappella Corsini], Frescoes [ Benediction Loggia, Transept, Sacrestia dei Canonici, Mosaic, Cappella Corsini, Cappella Lancellotti, Cappella Santorio, Funerary Monuments, Savelli Tomb, Apostles, Transepts, Miscellaneous Sculpture], Miscellaneous [ San Giovanni in Fonte { Interior Details, Frescoes} ], Cloister )
292 AD00031992
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Baptistery of Constantine, Chapel of Leo X, Chiesa dei Trinita, Convento dei Filippini, Gesu (Plans and Architectural Drawings, General Exterior, General Interior, Interior Details [ Left Transept], Frescoes [ Cappella dei Apostoli, Cappella dei Martiri, Cappella dei Infanzia, Cappella dei Passione, Cappella dei Trinita, Cappella dei Angeli, Cappella di Santa Maria Immacolata, Cupola and Vaul], Interior Sculpture Details [ Nave, Crossing, High Altar, Bernini - Bellarmine, Sacristy), Gesu e Maria ( General Interior, Interior Sculpture Details), Oratorio del Crocifisso, Pantheon, San Adriano, Santa Agata dei Goti, S. Agnese ( General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details, Frescoes), S. Agnese, S. Agostino ( General Exterior, Interior Details, Frescoes [ Madonna della Rosa, Cappella Boncompagni, Isaiah], Paintings [ First Chapel], Interior Sculpture Details)
293 AD00031917
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Chiesa di San Alessio, San Ambrogio della Massima, Santa Anastasia, San Andrea Corsini, Santa Andres delle Fratte ( Exterior details, General Interior, Frescoes), San Andrea al Quirinale (Plans and Architectural Drawings [Bernini], General Exterior, General Interior, Paintings, Interior Sculpture Details), San Andrea della Valle ( Exterior Details, Interior Details, Paintings, Interior Sculpture Details [ Barberini Chapel]), San Andrea in Via Flaminia ( General Exterior, General Interior, Interior Details), San Angelo in Pescheria, San Antonino de Portoghesi ( Exterior details, Interior details, Interior sculpture details)
294 AD00032000
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Plans and Views ( Maps, Tiber Views AT), Parks and Plazas and Streets (Piazza Barberini, Borghese Gardens, Borgo, Campidoglio, Camposanto, Orti Farnesiani, Piazza Bocca della Verita, Piazza di Branca, Piazza Cavalieri di Malta, Piazza Colonna, Piazza Navona, Piazza Pasquino, Piazza del Quirinale, Piazza di Santa Cecilia, Piazza S. Ignazio
295 AD00031925
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Parks and Plazas and Streets (Piazza Santa Maria in Domnica, Piazza San Martino al Monti, Piazza di Santa Maria Maggiore, Piazza della Minerva, Egyptian Obelisk, Piazza San Pietro, Piazza delle Quatro Fontane, Piazza di San Silvestro,Piazza di Spagna, Piazza di Termini, Monte Testaccio, Pincian Gardens, Via dei Banchi Vecchi, Via del Corso, Via dei Coronari, Via Depretis, Via del Gesu, Via dell Impero, Via delle Maschera d oro, Via Nazionale, Via dei Serviti, Via del Tritone, Miscellaneous, Hercules Bearing Obelisk), Fortifications ( Porta Angelica, Porta del Popolo, Porta Pia, Porta Pinciana, Arch of Pius IV, Porta Portese, Porta di Ripetta, Porta Salaria, Porta S. Giovanni, Porta San Sebastiano, Torre degli Anguillara, Torre dei Capocci, Torre dei Colonna, Torre dei Conti, Torre delle Milizia, Torre d. Scrimmia), Waterworks ( Barcaccia Fountain, Piazza Boca della Verita, Four Rivers Fountain, Fontana Paola, Santa Maria Campitelli, Fontana del Moro, Fontana Trevi, Fontana del Quirinale, Fountain of Shells, Ponte Garibaldi, Ponte Milvio, Ponte Nomentano, Ponte Rotto, Ponte Sistro, Tiber Port)
296 AD00032018
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; San Apollinaire Italy: Rome; San Apostoli Italy: Rome; San Atanasio dei Greci Italy: Rome; San Balbina Italy: Rome; San Barbara Italy: Rome; San Bastianello Italy: Rome; San Bart all Isola Italy: Rome; San Basilio Magno Italy: Rome; San Belardino da Siena Italy: Rome; San Bernardo Italy: Rome; San Bernardo alle Terme, Plans and Architectural Drawings, General Exterior, General Interior, Interior Details, Mariani Sculpture Italy: Rome; San Bibiana, Interior Sculpture Details Italy: Rome; San Bonaventura Italy: Rome; San Carlo alle Catinari, General Exterior, Interior Details, Frescos Italy: Rome; San Carlo alle Corso Italy: Rome; San Carlo alle Quattro Fontane, Exterior Details, General Interior, Interior Details, Cloister Courtyard Italy: Rome; Santa Caterina dei Funari, General Exterior, General Interior, Interior Details (High Altar Chapel, Cappela Ruis) Frescoes (High Altar Chapel, Cappela Ruis [Muziano, Zuccari], Cappella Torres, First Chapel Left, Third Chapel Right, Misc Italy: Rome; Santa Caterina da Siena
297 AD00032093 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Santa Cecilia, General Exterior, General Interior, Interior Details, Frescoes (Cavallini, Cappella Del Bagno) Italy: Rome; Santas Celso e Giuliana Italy: Rome; San Cesario in Palatio, General Exterior, General Interior, Interior Details (Apse, Ceiling) Frescoes (General Cesari, Apse, Ceiling, Entrance Wall, Nave Frescoes) Italy: Rome; San Claudio
298 AD00032174 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; San Clemente (General Interior, Interior Details, Frescoes, Interior Sculpture Details) Italy: Rome; San Cosimato Italy: Rome; Santas Cosma e Damiano Italy: Rome; San Costanzo Italy: Rome; Santas Croce e Bonaventura Italy: Rome; San Croce in Gerusalem (General Exterior, Interior Details [Portico] Interior Sculpture Details, Frescoes) Italy: Rome; San Dionigi alle Quattro Fontane Italy: Rome; Santas Domenico e Sisto Italy: Rome; San Domine Quo Vadis Italy: Rome; San Egidio Italy: Rome; San Eligio de Ferrari Italy: Rome; San Eligio de Orefici, (Interior Details, Frescoes) Italy: Rome; San Elizio Ferrari Italy: Rome; San Eustachio Italy: Rome; San Francesco di Paola Italy: Rome; San Francesco a Ripa Italy: Rome; San Francesco Romana (General Exterior, Interior Details, Frescoes, Interior Sculpture Details) Italy: Rome; San Gallicano Italy: Rome; San Giacome degli Incurabili, General Exterior, Exterior Details, General Interior, Interior Details Italy: Rome; San Giacomo degli Spagnoli, Exterior Details, Frescoes Italy: Rome; San Giaccomo in via della Lungara Italy: Rome; San Giorgio in Velabro Italy: Rome; San Giovanni Decollato, General Interior, Frescoes, Miscellaneous
299 AD000322255 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; San Giovanni dei Florentini (General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details, Frescoes, Interior Sculpture [Falconeiri Chapel, Riccardi Monument, Corsini Monument, Capponi Monument, Miscellaneous]) Italy: Rome; San Giovanni dei Genovesi Italy: Rome; San Giovanni in Oleo Italy: Rome; San Giovanni e Paolo Italy: Rome; San Girolamo della Carita Italy: Rome; San Girolamo degli Schiavoni Italy: Rome; San Giuseppe de Falignami (General Exterior, Frescoes [Oratory]) Italy: Rome; San Gregorio Magno, (General Exterior, Interior Details, Frescoes, Interior Sculpture Details) Italy: Rome; Oratorio San Gregorio Italy: Rome; San Ignazio (Plans and Architectural Drawings, General Exterior, Exterior Details, General Interior, Frescoes, Interior Sculpture Details) Italy: Rome; San Isidoro (Plans and Architectural Drawings, Interior Sculpture Details)
300 AD00032336 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; San Ivo alla Sapienza Italy: Rome; Lorenesi Italy: Rome; San Lorenzo in Damasco Italy: Rome; San Lorenzo in Fonte Italy: Rome; San Lorenzo Fuori le Mura (General Exterior, Exterior Details, General Interior, Interior Details, Frescoes, Interior Sculpture Details) Italy: Rome; San Lorenzo in Lucina, Cappela Fonseca Italy: Rome; San Lorenzo in Miranda Italy: Rome; San Lorenzo in Piscibus Italy: Rome; Santas Lucane Martina (General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details [Apse, Dome, Vestibule], Interior Sculpture Details) Italy: Rome; Santa Lucia al Gonfalone Italy: Rome; Santa Lucia in Selci Italy: Rome; Santa Lucia della Tinta Italy: Rome; Santa Luigi dei Francesi (General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details [Second Chapel Left, Fourth Chapel Left, Caravaggio Chapel, Second Chapel Right, Fourth Chapel Right], Frescoes [First Chapel Left, Second Chapel Left, Fourth Chapel Left, Second Chapel Right], Interior Sculpture Details) Italy: Rome; San Marcellino Italy: Rome; San Marcello al Corso (General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details [Chapel of the Virgin, Second Chapel Left], Interior Frescoes [Chapel of the Virgin, Frangipani Chapel, Miscellaneous], Interior Sculpture [Frangipani Chapel, Miscellaneous])
301 AD00032026 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; San Marco Italy: Rome; Santa Margherita in Trastevere Italy: Rome; Santa Maria Angeli (General Exterior, Frescoes, Interior Sculpture Details) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria Dell Anima (General Exterior, General Interior, Interior Details) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria Antigua (Interior Details, Frescoes) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria in Aracoeli (General Exterior, Exterior Details, General Interior, Interior Details, Frescoes [Bufalini Chapel{Vault, Altar Wall, Window Wall, Left Wall}, Cappella di San Antonio, Ninth Chapel Left, Miscellaneous], Interior Sculpture Details) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria in Campitelli (General Interior, Interior Details, Frescoes) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria della Concezione
302 AD00032107 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria della Consolazione (Interior Details [Third Chapel Left, Fourth Chapel Left, Last Chapel Left, First Chapel Right], Frescoes [Third Chapel Left, Fourth Chapel Left, Last Chapel Left]) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria in Cosmedin (General Exterior, Exterior Detail, General Interior, Interior Detail, Interior Sculpture Details) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria in Domnica Italy: Rome; Santa Maria della Grani alla Fornaci Italy: Rome; Santa Maria della Lauretane de Urbe Italy: Rome; Santa Maria Libatrice Italy: Rome; Santa Maria di Loreto Italy: Rome; Santa Maria Maddalena (Exterior Details, Interior Sculpture Details) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria Maggiore (Plans and Architectural Drawings, General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details [Cappella Paolina])
303 AD00032034 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria Maggiore (Frescoes [Cappella Sistina, Sacristy], Mosiacs [Nave, Triumphal Arch, Apse], Interior Sculpture Details [Baptistry, Portico]) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria dei Miracoli
304 AD00032115 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria Monserrato (Frescoes [Chapel of Assunta], Interior Sculpture Details [Tomb of Montoya]) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria di Monte Santo Italy: Rome; Santa Maria ai Monti Italy: Rome; Santa Maria in Montecelli Italy: Rome; Santa Maria della Neve Italy: Rome; Santa Maria Nunziata in Borgo San Spiritu Italy: Rome; Santa Maria dell Orto Italy: Rome; Santa Maria della Pace (General Exterior, Interior Details [Chapel of Cardinal Cesi], Cloister) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria del Pianto Italy: Rome; Santa Maria del Popolo (General Exterior, Exterior Details, General Interior, Interior Details [Cerasi Chapel, Chigi Chapel, Choir Vault, Cibo Chapel, Mellini Chapel, Della Rovere Chapel], Frescoes [Choir Vault, Della Rovere Chapel], Interior Sculpture Details [Basso Monument, Sforza Monument]) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria in Portico Italy: Rome; Santa Maria del Priorato (General Exterior, General Interior)
305 AD00032182 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria della Querica Italy: Rome; Santa Maria della Scala Coeli Italy: Rome; Santa Maria alla Scala Santa Italy: Rome; Santa Maria dei Sette Dolori Italy: Rome; Santa Maria sopra Minerva (Interior Details [Risen Christ Michelangelo, Funeral Monuments, Tomb of Giovanni Alberino, Tomb of Cardinal Alessandrino, Tomb of Cardinal Bonelli, Tomb of Clement the Seventh, Tomb of Luisa Deti, Tomb of Guglielmo Durante, Tomb of Giustiniani, Tomb of Leo the Tenth, Tomb of Cardinal Pimentel, Tomb of Virginia Pucci, Tomb of Tornabuoni, Tomb of Urban the Seventh, Bust of Vigerano, Second Chapel Right, Third Chapel Right, Cappella Aldobrandini, Altieri Chapel, Cappella Annunciata, Cappella Carafa {Tomb of Paul the Fourth}])
306 AD00032190 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria sopra Minerva (Interior Details [Cappella Carafa {Filipino Lippi, Annunciation, Assumption, Calling of Saint Thomas, Triumph of St. Thomas}, Vault Fresco, Cappella si San Domenico]) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria del Suffragio
307 AD00032263 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria in Trasponita Italy: Rome; Santa Maria in Trastevere (Plans and Architectural Drawing, General Exterior, Exterior Details [Facade Mosiacs], General Interior, Interior Details [Interior Mosiacs, Interior Frescoes, Interior Sculpture]) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria in Trivio Italy: Rome; Santa Maria dell Umilta Italy: Rome; Santa Maria in Vallicella (Interior Details, Exterior Details, General Interior [Cappella di San Filippo Neri], Sacristy) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria in Via Italy: Rome; Santa Maria in Via Lata
308 AD00032344
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Santa Maria della Vittoria (General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details [Cappella Contini, Cornaro Chapel]), Santa Marta, San Martino ai Monti, San Martino degli Svizzeri, San Michele Archangelo in Corridori, SS. Nereo ed Achilleo (Apse), Oratory of Filippo Neri, San Nicola in Carcere, San Nicola da Tolentino (Interior Sculpture Details [Cappella Gavotti]), San Omobono, San Onofrio (General Exterior, General Interior, Frescoes, Madruzzi Monument and Monument to Giovanni Sacco), San Paolo
309 AD00032271
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; San Paolo fuori le Mura (General Exterior, Exterior Details, General Interior, Interior Details, Frescoes-Paintings, Interior Sculpture Details, Cloister), San Paolo alla Regola, San Pietro (Plans and Architectural Drawings [Bernini, Borromini, Bramante, Cigoli, Maderno, Michelangelo, Rainaldi, Sangallo], General Exterior [Piazza San Pietro, Drawings {Bernini, Bernini-Colonnade Statues}], Interior Sculpture Details [Cappella del Sacramento, Cappella del Sacramento Continued - Drawings {Bernini}], Tombs [Alexander VII, Alexander VIII, Clement X, Clement XIII, Queen Cristina, Innocent VIII, Innocent XI, Leo XI, Maria Clementina])
310 AD00032352
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; San Pietro (Tombs [Contessa Matilde, Gregory XVI, Pius VII, Pius VIII, Sixus IV, Stuart Monument, Urban VIII], Tombs-Drawings [Bernini], Single Figures, Multiple Figures, Cathedra Petri [Cathedra Petri-Drawings], Bernini [Feed My Sheep Drawings], Miscellaneous), San Pietro in Montorio (Tempietto, General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details), San Pietro in Vincoli (Interior Sculpture Details [Tomb of Julius II]), San Prassede (Frescoes [Apse Mosaics, Sacristy, Nave Frescoes])
311 AD00032042
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; San Prassede (Frescoes-Paintings [Cappella di San Zenone, Cappella Olgiati, Miscellaneous, Interior Sculpture Details], Interior Sculpture Details [Santoni Tomb]), Santa Prisca, Santa Pudenziana (General Exterior, General Interior, Frescoes-Paintings, Interior Sculpture Details [Cappella Caetani]), SS Quattro Coronati (Interior Details, Frescoes -Paintings [Cappella di San Silvestro], Cloister - Courtyard), Regina Coeli, San Rocco, San Romualdo, SS Rose e Rosalia, Santa Rufina, Santa Saba (Plans and Architectural Drawings, General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details), San Salvatore, San Salvatore della Copelle, San Salvatore in Lauro, San Salvatore a Ponte Rosso, San Salvatore in Primicerio, San Salvatore in Thermis, San Salvatorello, Scala Santa (Frescoes - Paintings [Lunettes, Spandrels, Pendentives, Miscellaneous])
312 AD00032123
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; San Sebastiano (Interior Details, Frescoes - Paintings, Interior Sculpture Details), San Silvestro in Capite, San Silvestro (Plans and Architectural Drawings, Exterior Details [Oratory], Interior Details [Cappella Maggiore, Cappella dei SS Teatini, Cappella Bandini, Cappella di San Silvestro, Cappella della Madonna delle Catene, Cappelle di Fra Mariano, Cappella del Presepe], Interior Sculpture Details, Frescoes - Paintings [Cappella di San Silvestro, Cappella dei al SS Teatini, Cappella della Madonna]), San Simone a Guida, San Simone Profeta, San Sisto Vecchio (General Interior, Interior Details [First Chapel-Right, Second Chapel-Right, Third Chapel-Right, Third Chapel-Left, Fourth Chapel-Left, Fifth Chapel-Left, Presbytery], Frescoes - Paintings [First Chapel-Right, Second Chapel-Right, Third Chapel-Right, Fourth Chapel-Right, Third Chapel-Left, Fifth Chapel-Left], Interior Sculpture Details)
313 AD00032204
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; San Stanislao dei Polacchi, San Stefano degli Abissini, San Stefano del Cacchino, San Stefano del Cacco, San Stefano Protomartire, San Stefano Rotondo (Exterior Details, Interior Details, Frescoes - Paintings), San Stefano degli Vugari, SS Stimmate di San Francesco, Santa Susanna (General Exterior, General Interior, Interior Details, Frescoes - Paintings [Nave, Main Altar Chapel, Presbytery, Cappella di San Lorenzo]), SS Trinita dei Pellegrini, Santa Trinita dei Spagnoli, SS Vicenzo e Anastasia, Sepulcher of Valeri, Tempietto, Trinita dei Monti Italy: Rome; Residences (Casa Borgia, Casa Cardinal Bessarion, Casa dei Cavalieri di Rodi, Casa di Crescenzi, Casa Mattei, Casa Olivieri, Casa Sander, Casa di Sisto V, Casa di Cola de Rienzo, Palazzo on Via Alessandria, Palazzo Altemps, Palazzo Altieri [General Exterior, Interior Details, Frescoes, Courtyard], Palazzo Altoviti, Palazzo Antici-Mattei, Palazzo Baldassini)
314 AD00032280
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Residences (Palazzo Barberini [General Exterior, Interior Details, Frescoes - Paintings], Palazzo Batoni [Plans and Architectural Drawings], Palazzo Borghese, Palazzo Bresciano, Palazzo Bufalo, Palazzo Cadilhac, Palazzo Cagiati, Palazzo Cancelleria [General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details, Frescoes - Paintings {Vasari}, Courtyard], Palazzo Capizzuchi, Palazzo Capponi, Palazzo Chigi, Palazzo Chigi-Odelscahi [Plans and Architectural Drawings, Courtyard], Palazzo Cicciaporci-Senni, Palazzo del Cinque, Palazzo in Via della Cinque Lune, Palazzo Colonna, Palazzo dei Conservatori, Palazzo della Consulta, Palazzo Corsini, Palazzo Doria Pamphili in Piazza Navona, Palazzo del Drago, Palazzo Falconieri, Palazzo Farnese [General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details, Frescoes - Paintings, Interior Sculpture Details, Courtyard])
315 AD00032360
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Residences (Palazzo Fiano, Palazzo di Firenze, Palazzo dei Florentini, Palazzo Giraud-Torlonia, Palazzo di Giustizia, Palazzo del Governo Vecchio, Palazzo del Grillo, Palazzo Lancellotti, Lateran Palace, Palazzo le Roy, Palazzo Lovatelli, Palazzo Maccarani di Brazza, Palazzo dei Carlo Maderno, Palazzo Maffei-Marescotti, Palazzo Massimo [General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details, Courtyard], Palazzo Mattei-Caetani, Palazzo Mattei di Giove, Palazzo di Montevecchio, Palazzo Nonfinito, Palazzo Odescalchi, Palazzo Ossoli, Palazzo Paluzzi-Spinola, Palazzo Pamphili in Piazza Navona [Allegrini, Brandi, Camassei, Dughet, Giacinto Gimignani, Lodovico Gimignani, Tassi], Palazzino di Pius IV)
316 AD00032050
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Residences (Palazzo Propaganda Fide [General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details, Frescoes - Paintings, Interior Sculpture Details], Palazzo del Quirinale [General Exterior {Coffee House}, Exterior Details, Interior Details {Coffee House}, Frescoes - Paintings, Courtyard], Palazzo Rospigliosi, Palazzo Riario, Palazzo Ricci, Palazzo Sacchetti, Palazzo di Santacroce, Palazzo della Sapienza, Palazzo della Scimmia, Palazzo Sforza, Palazzo Sora-Fieschi, Palazzo Spada [General Exterior, Exterior Details, Cloister - Courtyard], Palazzo dei Tribunali, Palazzo Varese, Vatican Palace [Interior Details {Borgia Apartments, Chapel of Pius V, Logge, Museum, Sala di Constantino, Sala Regia}])
317 AD00032131
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Residences (Vatican Palace [Interior Details {Scala Regia <Drawings>, Stanza d Eliodoro, Stanza dell Incendio, Stanza della Segnatura}, Frescoes - Painting {Borgia Apartments <Sala delle Sibille e dei Profeti, Sala del Credo, Sale delle Arti liberali, Sala dei Santi, Sala della Vita della Madonna>, Chapel of Nicholas V, Chapel - Urban VIII, Galleria degli Arazzi, Library}])
318 AD00032212
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Residences (Vatican Palace [Frescoes {Logge <Vault 1-Creation, Vault 2-Adam & Eve, Vault 3-Noah, Vault 4-Abraham, Vault 5-Isaac, Vault 6-Jacob, Vault 7-Joseph, Vault 8-Moses, Vault 9-Moses, Vault 10-Joshua, Vault 11-David, Vault 12-Solomon, Vault 13-New Testament, Miscellaneous-Grotesques>}, Sistine Chapel {Side Wall}])
319 AD00032298
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Residences (Vatican Palace [Frescoes {Sistine Chapel <Last Judgment, Ceiling (General Views, Creation Cycle, Prophets, Sibyls, Decorative Figures, Lunettes, Drawings)>, Sala di Constantino <Battle of Constantine, Baptism of Constantine, Donation of Rome, the Popes>}])
320 AD00032379
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Residences (Vatican Palace [Frescoes {Stanza d Eliodoro <Ceiling - Peruzzi, Mass of Bolsena, Expulsion, Liberation of Peter, Repulse of Attila, Grisaille>, Stanza dell Incendio <Oath of Leo, Fire in the Borgo, Battle of Ostia, Coronation>, Standa della Segnatura <Grisaille, Disputa, Parnassus, School of Athens, Jurisprudence, Justinian and Trebonian, Decretals, Ceiling>, Stanze - Miscellaneous}])
321 AD00032069 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Pauline Chapel (Palazzo di Venezia, [General Exterior, Exterior Details], Palazzo Verospi, Palazzo Via Monserrato, Palazzo Via della Vignaccia, Palazzo Vitelleschi, Palazzo Zuccari, Palazzo Albani, [Exterior Details, Interior Frescoes], Villa Borghese, [Architectural Plans and Views, General Exterior, Interior Details, Interior Frescoes, Interior Sculpture Details], Villa Colonna, Villa Doria Pamphili)
322 AD00032140 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Pauline Chapel, Miscellaneous Italy: Rome; Residences (Villa Farnesia [General Exterior, Sala dell Nozze {Sala dell Prospettive, Sala di Amore e Psiche, Sala di Galatea}, Interior Frescoes {Sala di Amore e Psiche, Sala di Galatea}], Villa Giulia [General Exterior, Courtyard], Villa Lante [General Exterior, Frescoes], Villa Ludovici [Architectural Plans and Drawings, Interior Details, Frescoes {Sala dell Aurora, Sala della Fama, Stanza dei Paesi, Stanza dei Putti, Stanza d Ingresso}])
323 AD00032220 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; Residences, Villa Madama (Architectural Plans and Drawings, General Exterior, Exterior Details, Interior Details, Interior Sculpture Details) Italy: Rome; Residences, Villa Magliana Italy: Rome; Residences, Villa Malta Italy: Rome; Residences, Villino Massimo al Laterno Italy: Rome; Residences, Villa Medici Italy: Rome; Residences, Villa Mills on Palatine Italy: Rome; Residences, Villa di San Pio V Italy: Rome; Residences, Villino Vitale Italy: Rome; Residences, Campidoglio (Plans and Architectural Drawings, General Exterior, Exterior Details, Courtyard) Italy: Rome; Residences, Castel Sant Angelo Italy: Rome; Residences, Ospizio di San Michele Italy: Rome; Funerary (Victor Emanuel Monument) Italy: Rome; Business (Albergo dell Orso) Italy: Rome; Institutions (Accademia di San Luca, Collegio dei Neofiti, Colegio di Piceni, Colegio di Propaganda Fide, Colegio Romandum)
324 AD00032301 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rosciolo Italy: Rovigo Italy: Ruvo Italy: Salerno, Interior Italy: Sangemini Italy: San Angelo in Formis Italy: San Antimo Italy: San Donnino Italy: San Galgano Italy: San Gimignano (San Augustino, Collegiata) Italy: San Leonardo Italy: Santa Margherita Ligure Italy: San Sepolchro Italy: Saronno Italy: Sassovivo Italy: Sciacca Italy: Segesta Italy: Sedico Italy: Sermoneta Italy: Serramonacesca Italy: Serravalle Italy: Sessa Aurunca (Portals, Portico, Pulpit)
325 AD0032387 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Siena, Academia di Belle Arti Italy: Siena, Cathedral (Plans and Architectural Drawings, General Exterior, Exterior Details, New Duomo [General Interior, Interior Details, Choir Stalls, North Pisano Pulpit, Pavement, Cappela della Maddonna, Cappella San Giovanni], Sacristy, Library [Frescoes], Baptistry, Crypt, Bernini Drawings)
326 AD0032077 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Siena, Convento dell Osservanzza Italy: Siena, Convento San Domenico Italy: Siena, Chiesa di Fontegiusta Italy: Siena, Chiesa di San Francesco Italy: Siena, Church of Santa Maria del Carmine Italy: Siena, Church of San Pietro a Ovile Italy: Siena, Chiesa di Servi Italy: Siena, Monte Oliveto Maggiore Italy: Siena, Oratorio di San Giovanni Battista Italy: Siena, Oratorio di Santa Maria della Scala Italy: Siena, Palazzo Chigi Italy: Siena, Palazzo Finetti Italy: Siena, Palazzo Pubblico (Exterior, Interior, Good Government Bad Government) Italy: Siena, Palazzo della Signoria Italy: Siena, Palazzo Tolomei Italy: Siena, Palazzo del Campo Italy: Signa Italy: Siponto, San Leonardo (General Views, Interiors, Exterior Sculpture) Italy: Soleto Italy: Sorrento Italy: Spoleto Italy: Staffarda Italy: Stra Italy: Subiaco Italy: Sulmona Italy: Susa Italy: Syracuse; Catacombs
327 AD00032158 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Troia; Cathedral (Exterior, Exterior Details, West Doors, Interior, Interior Details, Exterior North, Exterior South) Italy: Turin; San Filippo Italy: Turin; Palazzo Carignano Italy: Turin; Valentino Italy: Tuscania; Torre del Bargello Italy: Tuscania; Santa Maria Maggiore Italy: Tuscania; San Pietro (Exterior, Interior) Italy: Urbino; Palazzo Ducale Italy: Urbino; San Domenico Italy: Urbino; San Giovanni Italy: Urbino; San Bernardino Italy: Vacile Italy: Velletri Italy: Venice; From the air, Along the canals Italy: Venice; Abbazia della Misericordia Italy: Venice; Accademia Italy: Venice; Arsenale Italy: Venice; Ateneo Veneto Italy: Venice; Biblioteca Marciana Italy: Venice; Campo San Angelo Italy: Venice; Chiesa dell Angelo Raffaele Italy: Venice; Chiesa dei Greci Italy: Venice; Chiesa del Redentore (Interior) Italy: Venice; Maddonna dell Orto Italy: Venice; Conservatorio Benedetto Marcello
328 AD00032239 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Venice; Cornoldi Barracks Italy: Venice; Fondaco dei Tedeschi Italy: Venice; Fondaco dei Turchi Italy: Venice; Library Italy: Venice; Logetta Italy: Venice; Oratorio del Duomo Italy: Venice; Palazzo Balbi Valier Italy: Venice; Palazzo Barbaro Italy: Venice; Palazzo Berlendis Italy: Venice; Palazzo Boldu Italy: Venice; Palazzo della Ca d Oro Italy: Venice; Palazzo dei Camerlenghi Italy: Venice; Palazzo Contarini Italy: Venice; Palazzo Corner Italy: Venice; Palazzo Curan Italy: Venice; Palazzo Dario Italy: Venice; Palazzo Dolfin Italy: Venice; Palazzo Ducal (Exterior [Exterior Sculpture, Porta della carta], Ponte del Sospiri, Interior Courtyard [Giant Staircase, Wellhead], Interior [Hall of the Senate, Hall of Elections, Sala del Maggior Consiglio])
329 AD00032310 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Venice; Palazzo Erizzo Italy: Venice; Palazzo Falier Italy: Venice; Palazzo Foscarini Italy: Venice; Palazzo Guistinian Italy: Venice; Palazzo Gozzi Italy: Venice; Palazzo Grimani Italy: Venice; Palazzo Gritti Italy: Venice; Palazzo Gussoni Italy: Venice; Palazzo Labbia Italy: Venice; Palazzo Loredan Italy: Venice; Palazzo Mangilli Italy: Venice; Palazzo Marcello Italy: Venice; Palazzo Marien Italy: Venice; Palazzo Martinengo Mandelli Italy: Venice; Palazzo Michiel dalle Colonne Italy: Venice; Palazzo Michiel dal Brusa Italy: Venice; Palazzo Mocenigo Italy: Venice; Palazzo Molin Italy: Venice; Palazzo da Mosto Italy: Venice; Palazzo Nani Barbarico Italy: Venice; Palazzo Pesaro Italy: Venice; Palazzo Pisani Gritti Italy: Venice; Palazzo Priuli Italy: Venice; Palazzo Querini Stampalia Italy: Venice; Palazzo Rezzonico Italy: Venice; Palazzo Sagredo Italy: Venice; Palazzo Soranzo Italy: Venice; Palazzo Surian Bellotto Italy: Venice; Palazzo Trevisan Italy: Venice; Palazzo Treves Italy: Venice; Palazzo Van Axel Italy: Venice; Palazzo Vendramin-Calergi Italy: Venice; Palazzo Venier Italy: Venice; Palazzo Zenobio Italy: Venice; Palazzo Zorzi Italy: Venice; Piazza San Marco (Sculpture) Italy: Venice; Ponte de Rialto Italy: Venice; Procuratie Nuove Italy: Venice; Rivers (Rio Beccaria, Rio Martin, Rio del Pestrin) Italy: Venice; San Alvise
330 AD00032395 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Venice; Santi Apostoli (Corner Family Chapel) Italy: Venice; San Barnaba Italy: Venice; San Benedetto Italy: Venice; San Clemente Italy: Venice; San Fantino Italy: Venice; Santa Felice Italy: Venice; San Francesco della Vigna (Exterior, Interior [Giustiniani Chapel]) Italy: Venice; San Geremia Italy: Venice; San Gerolamo dei Gesuati Italy: Venice; San Giacomo dell Orio Italy: Venice; San Giobbe (Exterior, Interior [Chancel, Chapel]) Italy: Venice; Chiesa di San Georgio Maggiore [Exterior, Interior]) Italy: Venice; San Giovanni in Bragora Italy: Venice; San Giovanni Grisostomo (Interior [Montepulchiano Chapel, Bernabo Chapel]) Italy: Venice; San Giovanni Elemosiniere Italy: Venice; San Giovanni Evangelista Italy: Venice; San Giovanni di Malta Italy: Venice; San Giovanni e Paoli (Exterior, Interior [Colleonit Monument, Correr Monument, Malipiero Monument, Marcello Monument, Giovanni Mocenigo Monument, Pietro Mocenigo Monument])
331 AD00032409
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Venice; San Giovanni e Paoli (Interior [T. Mocenigo Monument, Valier Monument, Vendramin Monument, Venier Monument]) Italy: Venice; San Giuliano Italy: Venice; San Gregorio Italy: Venice; San Lazzaro dei Medicanti Italy: Venice; San Lazzaro Italy: Venice; San Lio Italy: Venice; San Lorenzo Italy: Venice; Basilica San Marco ( General Exteriors, Exterior Details [ West Facade, Central Portal, Northern Portal, Southern Portal, Porch Atrium, South Facade, North Facade] )
332 AD00032328
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Venice; Basilica San Marco ( Interior [Mosaics, Byzantine Capitals, Altars & Monuments, Choir, Cappella del Tesoro], Baptistery, Sacristy, Museo Marciano), Santa Maria dell Assunta, Santa del Maria del Carmelo, Church of the Carmini, Santa Maria Formosa, Santa Maria dei Frari ( Exterior [ Nave, Sacristy, Corner Chapel, Foscari Monument, Marcello Monument, Pacifico Monument, Tron Monument, Pesaro Monument]), Santa Maria del Giglio, Santa Maria dei Miracoli
333 AD00032247
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Venice; Santa Maria dei Miracoli ( Exterior, Interior [ Decorative Detail]) Italy: Venice; Santa Maria Materdomini, Santa Maria del Pianto, Santa Maria della Salute (Interior Details), San Martino, San Marziale, San Maurizio, San Michele in Isola, Santa Moise, San Nicolo dei Mendicanti, San Nicola da Tolentino, San Pantalon, San Pietro di Castelo, San Pietro, San Polo, San Rocco, San Salvador( Exterior, Interior [ Venier Monument]) , San Sebastiano, San Silvestro, San Simeone Piccolo
334 AD00032085 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Venice; Santa Sofia Italy: Venice; San Stae Italy: Venice; Santo Stefano Italy: Venice; San Trovaso Italy: Venice; San Vitale Italy: Venice; San Zaccaria (Exterior, Interior) Italy: Venice; San Zanipolo Italy: Venice; Biblioteca (Exterior, Interior) Italy: Venice; Scalzi Italy: Venice; Scoula dei Carmini (Scuole Grande della Misericordia, Scuola della Carmini, Scuola di San Rocco [Exterior, Interior], Scuole Giovanni Evangelista, Scuole San Marco [Interior], Scuole Schiavoni, Seminary Patriarchal, Torre dell Orologio) Italy: Venosa Italy: Vercelli Italy: Verona; Arena Italy: Verona; Cathedral Italy: Verona; Palazzo Bevilacqua Italy: Verona; Palazzo dei Governo Italy: Verona; Palazzo Pompeii ala Vittoria Italy: Verona; Palazzo dei Tribunali Italy: Verona; Ponte Castel Vecchio Italy: Verona; Porta dei Borsari Italy: Verona; Porta Nuova Italy: Verona; Porta Palio Italy: Verona; Porta Trento Italy: Verona; Santa Anastasia
335 AD00032166 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Verona; Palazzo dei Consiglio Italy: Verona; San Bernardino Italy: Verona; Santa Euphemia Italy: Verona; San Fermo Maggiore Italy: Verona; San Giorgio Maggiore Italy: Verona; San Lorenzo Italy: Verona; Santa Maria in Organo Italy: Verona; San Pietro Martire Italy: Verona; San Stefano Italy: Verona; San Zeno (General Exterior, Exterior Details [Doors, Facade Sculpture, Portal Sculpture], General Interior) Italy: Verona; Tombs of Scaligeri, Tomba di Alberto Italy: Vezzolano Italy: Vicenza; Basillica Italy: Vicenza; Palazzo Chiericati Italy: Vicenza; Palazzo Thiene Italy: Vigevano Italy: Viterbo; Chiesta della La Quercia Italy: Viterbo; Palazzo Arcivescovile Italy: Viterbo; San Francesco Italy: Volterra; Cathedral, Interior
336 AD00032417 Architecture (Mostly Western) Jordan Mexico: Mexico City Mexico: Veracruz Morocco Netherlands: Amsterdam Netherlands: Hertogenbosch Nethrelands: Rotterdam
337 AD00032492 Architecture (Mostly Western) Norway: Enerzt Peru: Lima; Squares Poland Portugal; Batalha Portugal; Lisbon Portugal; Sinatra Spain: Andorra Spain: Aranjuez Spain: Astorga Spain: Avila; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior), Ermita de San Segundo, Covento de Santo Tomas, San Vincente Basillica Spain: Baget Spain: Bamba Spain: Barcelona; Museo de Arte y Arquelogico, Cathedral, Ayuntamiento, Palacio de la Generalidad, Sagrada Familia, Santa Ana, Santa Maria del Mar, Santa Maria del Pino Spain: Basaran Spain: Besalu Spain: Betesa
338 Ad00032573 Architecture (Mostly Western) Spain: Burgos; Cartuja de Miraflores Spain: Burgos; Museo Principal Spain: Burgos; San Nicolas Spain: Burgos; Hospital de Rey Spain: Burgos; Las Huelgas Spain: Burgos; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior) Spain: Cadiz Spain: Camarasa Spain: Cardet Spain: Casarill Spain: Catalonia Spain: Cerdana Spain: Chia Spain: Cordoba, La Mesquita (Exterior, Interior [Cathedral, Mosque]) Spain: Corzonesco Spain: Cruas Spain: Durro Spain: Elna Spain: Engostrina Spain: Escalada; San Miguel Spain: Erill-la-Vall
339 AD00032654 Architecture (Mostly Western) Spain: Estella; San Pedro Spain: Estella; San Miguel Spain: Estella; San Sepulchro Spain: Fitero Spain: Fromista Spain: Gesera Spain: Gerona; Cathedral Spain: Granada; Alhambra (Views, Interior [Rooms, Halls], Courts, Gates, Towers, Palacio Charles V) Spain: Granada; Cathedral, Capilla Real Spain: La Granja
340 AD00032735 Architecture (Mostly Western) Spain: Huesca; Cathedral Spain: Iguacel Spain: Jaca Spain: Leon; San Isidoro, Exterior Spain: Leon; Murallas
341 AD00032425 Architecture (Mostly Western) Spain: Leon; Museo de San Marco Spain: Leon; Palacio de la Diputacion Spain: Lerida Spain: Leyre Spain: Lezat Spain: Llanars Spain: Loarre Spain: Madrid; San Antonio de la Florida Spain: Malaga Spain: Maluenda Spain: Manresa Spain: Medina-al-Zahra Spain: Nogal de la Huerta Spain: Olite Spain: Oviedo; Santa Maria de Naranco Spain: Oviedo; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior [Camera Sancta]) Spain: Palencia Spain: Palma de Mallorca; Cathedral Spain: Pamplona Spain: Poblet Spain: Pola de Lena
342 AD00032506 Architecture (Mostly Western) Spain: Ripoli Spain: Sagunto Spain: Sahagun Spain: Salamanca; Capilla de Talavera Spain: Salamanca; Instituto Spain: Salamanca; Patio de Escuelas Spain: Salamanca; Colegio de Arzobispo Hoy Spain: Salamanca; San Esteban Spain: Salamanca; Casa Maria la Brava Spain: Salamanca; Palacio de las Salinas Spain: Salamanca; Palacio de Menterrey Spain: Salamanca; Casa de las Conchas Spain: Salamanca; Cathedral Nueva (Exterior, Interior) Spain: Salamanca; Universidad Spain: Salas Spain: San Baudillo Spain: San Cebrian de Mazote Spain: San Cugat de Valles Spain: Sanguesa Spain: San Juan de las Abadesas Spain: San Miguel de Escalada Spain: San Roman de Hornija Spain: Santa Cruz de la Seros Spain: Santas Creus
343 AD00032581 Architecture (Mostly Western) Spain: Santiago; Cathedral of Santiago (Exterior [Prot of Goldsmiths], Interior) Spain: Santiago; Cathedral Museum Spain: Santiago; Hospital Real Spain: Santullano
344 AD00032662 Architecture (Mostly Western) Spain: Segovia; El Alcazar Spain: Sevilla; Cathedral Spain: Sevilla; Real Alcazar Spain: Sevilla; Casa de Pilatos Spain: Sevilla; Palacio de las Duenas Spain: Sevilla; San Hermengilda Spain: Siguenza Spain: Silos Spain: Solsona Spain: Tahull Spain: Tarragona; Cathedral (Exterior, Interior) Spain: Tarragona; Arc de Bara Spain: Tarrassa Spain: Toledo; San Tome Spain: Tresserra Spain: Tuleda Spain: Ujue Spain: Valencia; Cathedral Spain: Valencia; La Lonja Spain: Valencia; La Generalidad Spain: Valencia; Casa del Marques de dos Aguas Spain: Valencia; Audiencia
345 AD00032743 Architecture (Mostly Western) Spain: Valencia d Aneu Spain: Vich Spain: Villaviciosa Spain: Zamora; (Alfareria, Real Audiencia, Casa Senorial, La Torre Inclinada, La Lonja, San Miguel, Sam Engracia, San Pablo, El Pilar, Cathedral [Interior], Casa de la Infanta, Museo Provincial) Sweden: Stockholm Sweden: Uppland; Hallnas Church Switzerland: Grandjon Switzerland: Luasanne Switzerland: Malles Switzerland: Mustair Switzerland: St. Gall Tunisia Turkey: Istanbul; (City Walls, Kahrie Djami, Shah Zadeh Mosque, Yeni Djami) Turkey: Konya
352 AD00032522
Southeast Asian Island Arts Kafiristan Ceylon China India: Gujarat
353 AD00032603
Southeast Asian Arts Burma Cambodian Khmer Cham Cambodia Jarai Kha Lao Lawa Laos Miao Moi Naga Angami Naga Ao Naga Konyak Lhota Naga Shan Thai Thailand Tibeto-Burman Toda Viet Vietnam Yao Japan Dongson Taiwan Botel Tabago Phillipines Java
354 AD00032689
Southeast Asian Arts Indonesia: Sumatra Area; Batak, Batu, Enggano, Kroe, Mentawei
355 AD00032760
Southeast Asian Arts Indonesia: Sumatra Area; Nias ( Buildings, Interiors, Architectural Stonework, Figures, Bound Ancestor, Masks, Furniture, Containers, Stone, Textiles), Nicobar, Padang
356 AD00032450 Architecture (Mostly Western) Architectural Drawings: Abramonvitz Architectural Drawings: American School Architectural Drawings: Barry Architectural Drawings: Basoli Architectural Drawings: Beccafumi Architectural Drawings: Becher Architectural Drawings: Berni Architectural Drawings: Bibiena Architectural Drawings: Bluemner Architectural Drawings: Brakel Architectural Drawings: British School Architectural Drawings: Bruchon Architectural Drawings: Cambray-Digny Architectural Drawings: Chambers Architectural Drawings: Chimmney piece design Architectural Drawings: Clermont Architectural Drawings: Colonna Architectural Drawings: Cook Architectural Drawings: Cox Architectural Drawings: Creti Architectural Drawings: Delafossi Architectural Drawings: Deschamps Architectural Drawings: Flamen Architectural Drawings: Flemish School; 17th century Architectural Drawings: Foggini Architectural Drawings: French School; 18th century
357 AD00032530 Architecture (Mostly Western) Architectural Drawings: French School; 19th century Architectural Drawings: German School Architectural Drawings: Gribben Architectural Drawings: Griswold Architectural Drawings: Hagenauer Architectural Drawings: Hamlin Architectural Drawings: Hardwick Architectural Drawings: Harriman Architectural Drawings: Hartshorne Architectural Drawings: Huet Architectural Drawings: Italian School; (Undated, 16th century, 17th century, 18th century, 19th century) Architectural Drawings: Kirby Architectural Drawings: Knapp Architectural Drawings: Lafarge Architectural Drawings: Lafond Architectural Drawings: Lamb Architectural Drawings: Magenta Architectural Drawings: Moses Architectural Drawings: Paggi Architectural Drawings: Picart Architectural Drawings: Ranson Architectural Drawings: Rococo Revival Architectural Drawings: Rossi Architectural Drawings: Sandwort de Hoog Architectural Drawings: Schuh Architectural Drawings: Thiery Architectural Drawings: Unidentified Architectural Drawings: Vichy Architectural Drawings: Visentini Architectural Drawings: Wagner Architectural Drawings: De Wailly Architectural Drawings: Ware
358 AD00032611 Architecture (Mostly Western) Architectural Drawings: Ware; (IE/25, IE/50, IE/75) Architectural Drawings: Warren Architectural Drawings: Wickes Architectural Drawings: Wigley Architectural Drawings: Wyatt; Lewis Architecture Drawings: Architecture Projects; London, Victoria and Albert Museum Architecture Drawings: Architecture Projects; Nurnberg, Germanisches Museum Architecture Drawings: Architecture Projects; Vienna Academy Architecture Drawings: Architecture Projects; Vienna Albertina
359 AD00032697 Southeast Asian Arts Indonesia: Borneo; (Buildings, Architectural Sculpture, Graves, Figures, Masks, Canoes, Furniture, Personal Ornaments, Prestige Paraphanalia, Tools, Weaving, Painting, Textiles, Life-Costume) Indonesia: Borneo; (Brunei, Iban, Kayan, Kenyah) Indonesia: Celebes; Minahasa Indonesia: Sangir/Talaut
360 AD00032778 Southeast Asian Arts Indonesia: Lesser Sundras; (Alor, Babar, Bali, Damar, Flores, Kisar, Lakor, Leti, Lombok, Luang Sermata, Roti, Solar, Sumba, Tnimbar, Timor)
361 AD00032468 Southeast Asian Arts Indonesia: Moluccas; Ceram, Halmahera, Kei, Province Unknown New Guinea: Geelvink Bay; Doreh Bay, Rumberpoon Island, Waigeo, Province Unknown New Guinea: Northwest Coast; Figures, Carvings, Musical Instruments, Prestige Paraphanalia (Shields) New Guinea: Humboldt Bay New Guinea: Lake Sentani; Architectural Sculptures (Figures, Carvings, Prestige Paraphanlia [Tools, Weapons, Barkcloth]) New Guinea: Northeast Coast
362 AD00032549 Southeast Asian Arts New Guinea: Sepik; Abelam (Architectural Sculpture, Painting, Wood Figures, Masks, Heads, Musical Instruments, Prestige Paraphanalia, Weapons and Tools) New Guinea: Sepik; Adjora New Guinea: Sepik; Anggoram New Guinea: Sepik; April River
363 AD00032620 Southeast Asian Island Arts New Guinea: Sepik; Bahinemo, Biwat, Blackwater, Burui Kunai, Chambri, Coastal Sepik, Hansa Bay, Iatmul (Buildings, Architectural Sculpture, Figures, Miscellaneous Carvings, Masks, Furniture, Musical Instruments, Personal Ornaments, Prestige Paraphernalia, Weapons and Tools, Religious Paraphernalia, Ceramics
364 AD00032700 Southeast Asian Island Arts New Guinea: Sepik; Kairiru, Kambot, Korewori, Korosemeri, Kwoma, Leonard Schultz, Lower Sepik, Main River, Manam Island, Manambu, Middle Sepik
365 AD00032786 Southeast Asian Island Arts New Guinea: Sepik; Murik, Ramu Delta, Sawos, Suagab, Upper SEpik, Washkuk, Wogamusch, Yarrangei
366 AD00032476 Southeast Asian Island Arts New Guinea: Sepik; Yuat River (Architectural Sculpture, Figures, Masks, Prestige Paraphernalia, Tools and Weapons, Religious Paraphernalia, Terracotta) New Guinea: Sepik; Architectural Sculpture, Figures, Masks, Canoes, Furniture
367 AD00032557 Southeast Asian Island Arts New Guinea: Sepik; Musical Instruments, Jewelry, Prestige Paraphernalia, Weapons and Tools, Religious Paraphernalia New Guinea: Central Highlands; Mt. Ok, Siane, Tilfalmin New Guinea: Eastern Highlands New Guinea: Mimika New Guinea: Asmat; Figures, Bis Poles, Masks, Soul Ships
368 AD00032638 Southeast Asian Island Arts New Guinea: Asmat; Canoes, Musical Instruments, Prestige Paraphernalia, Tools and Weapons New Guinea: Southwest New Guinea: Daudai New Guinea: Torres Straits; Erub, Mabuiag, Mer, Saibai, Province Unknown New Guinea: Fly River New Guinea: Gododara New Guinea: Papuan Gulf; Aird Delta, Bamu River, Elema, Era River, Kerewa, Namau, Tumara River
369 AD00032719
Southeast Asian Island Arts New Guinea: Papuan Gulf; Urama, Province Unknown New Guinea: Central District; Motu New Guinea: Massim; Dobu, Fergusson Island, Milne Bay, Trobriand Island (Figures, Canoes, Prestige Paraphernalia, Weapons and Tools, Religious Paraphernalia), Province Unknown New Guinea: Collingwood Bay New Guinea: Markham Valley New Guinea: Tami-Huon; Jabim, Tami Island New Guinea: Siassi Island New Guinea: Umboi Island New Guinea: Astrolabe New Guinea: Karkar Island
370 AD00032794 Southeast Asian Island Arts New Guinea: New Guinea Unknown; Province Unknown Melanesia: Western Islands; Agomes, Kaniet, Sae - Anchorite Island, Wuvulu Island Melanesia: Admiralities Melanesia: St. Matthias Melanesia: New Hanover Melanesia: New Ireland; Houses, Friezes, Rainmaker Skulls, Figures, Carvings
371 AD00032484
Southeast Asian Island Arts Melanesia: New Ireland; Masks, Canoes, Musical Instruments, Chalk-Carved Melanesia: Witu Island Melanesia: New Britain; Baining, Mengen, Gazelle Peninsula, Sulka, Province Unknown Melanesia: Nissan Melanesia: Solomon Islands; Bougainville, Buka, Choiseul, Guadalcanal, Malaita, New Georgia, San Cristobal, Santa Ana, Ulawa, Ugi, Province Unknown
372 AD00032565
Southeast Asian Island Arts Some of the photos at the front of this box indicate Micronesia as the origin but are recorded here as belonging to the general region of Melanesia. Melanesia: Northwest Outliers Melanesia: Santa Cruz Melanesia: Banks Island Melanesia: New Hebrides; Ambrym Island, Aoba, Futuna Island, Gaira, Malekula, Pentecost, Province Unknown Melanesia: New Caledonia Micronesia: Caroline Islands; Kusai, Nukuoro, Ponape Micronesia: Gilberts Micronesia: Marshall Islands Micronesia: Nauru
373 AD00032646
Southeast Asian Island Arts Micronesia: Palau Micronesia: Yap Island Micronesia: Central Australia; Aranda Micronesia: Melville Island Australia: Arnham Land; Milingimbi, Oenpelli, Yirkalla Australia: Province Unknown Fiji Polynesia: Futuna and Wallis Islands Polynesia: Tonga Polynesia: Niue Polynesia: Samoa Polynesia: Cook Islands; Aitutaki
374 AD00032727
Southeast Asian Island Arts Polynesia: Cook Islands; Magaia, Manihiki, Manuae, Mitiaro, Raratonga, Province Unknown Polynesia: Society Islands; Tahiti (Wooden Figures, Drums, Fly Whisks) Polynesia: Austral Islands; Raivavae, Rurutu, Province Unknown Polynesia: Gambier Islands; Wangareva Polynesia: Tuamoto Islands
375 AD00032808
Southeast Asian Island Arts Polynesia: Marquesas; Stone Figures, Wooden Figures, Stilt Steps, Wooden Clubs Polynesia: Easter Island New Zealand: Maori; Store Houses, House Posts, Lintels, Relief Planks, Gable Masks, Gable Ornaments, Door Jambs, Miscellaneous Fragments, Heads
376 AD00032816 Southeast Asian Island Arts New Zealand: Maori; Wooden Figures, Masks, Canoes, Wooden Containers, Stilt Steps, Musical Instruments, Personal Ornament, Prestige Paraphernalia, Weapons and Tools, Bone Chests, Miscellaneous SCulpture Polynesia: Chatham Isaldn Polynesia: Miscellaneous Pacific Basin: Fraser
377 AD00032891
Native North American Arts Lapland Siberia: Gilyak; Nanay; Ostyak; Samoyed; Yakut Arctic Archaeology Eskimo: Alaskan Eskimo; Angmagssalik; Anvik; Caribou; Copper Eskimo; Hudson Bay; Iglulik; Kodiak; Kuskowim; Mackenzie; Nunivak; Point Hope; W. Greenland; Lower Yukon
378 AD00032972
Native North American Arts Sub-Arctic: Naskapi; Cree Northwest Coast Archaeology Northwest Coast: Athabaskan; Bella Bella; Masks, Musical Instruments. Bella Coola; Construction, Individual Buildings, Building Interiors, House Posts, Village Views, Figures, Poles, Masks, Headdresses, Prestige Paraphernalia, Life
379 AD00033057
Native North American Arts Northwest Coast: Haida; Village Views, Individual Buildings, House Posts, Stone, Figures, Poles, Masks, Musical Instruments, Presrtige Paraphernalia, Weapons & Tools. Kwakiutl; Village Views, House Structure, Individual Buildings, House Facades, House Posts, Grave Markers
380 AD00033138
Native North American Arts Northwest Coast: Kwakiutl; Figures, Poles, Masks, Musical Instruments, Personal Ornaments, Prestige Paraphernalia, Life
381 AD00033146
Native North American Arts Northwest Coast: Makah; Nootka; Village Views, Individual Buildings, House Facade, Grave Sculpture, Figures, Poles, Masks, Prestige Paraphernalia, Petroglyphs. Oregon;Tlingit; Individual Buildings, Building Interiors, House Posts, Figures, Poles, Masks, Headdresses, Canoes & Canoe Ornaments, Musical Instruments, Prestige Paraphernalia, Weapons & Tools, Religious Paraphernalia, Textiles, Life
382 AD00032824 Native North American Arts Northwest Coast: Tsimshian; Village Views, Construction, Individual Buildings, House Posts, Figures, Poles, Masks, Headdresses, Religious Paraphernalia, Textiles, Life Northwest Coast: Province Unknown Salish: Comox, Cowichan, Klallum, Kootenay, Lillioet, Quinault, Sanetch, Province Unknown Plateau Hopewell
383 AD00032905 Native North American Arts Mississippi: Caddoan, Etowa, Key Marco, Spiro Mound, Province Unknown Ethnographic Eastern Woodlands: Acolapissa, Cherokee, Chitimacha, Delaware, Great Lakes (Iroquois, Louchoux, Menomini, Micmac, Ojibwa, Penobscot, Sauk, Seneca, Timuca, Winnebago, Miscellaneous) Plains: Arapaho, Assiniboine, Blackfoot, Comanche, Cheyenne, Crow, Dakota, Mandan, Pawnee, Province Unknown
384 AD00032980 Native North American Arts Southwest: Anasazi; Chaco Canyon, Prehistoric Hopi, Kayenta, Little Colorado River, Mesa Verde Southwest: Hohokam Southwest: Mogollon; Gila River, Mimbres Southwest: Arizona; Apache, Hopi, Navajo (Ornaments, Textiles, Sandpaintings), Pima Southwest: New Mexico; San Juan, San Ildefonso, Zia, Zuni Great Basin Plateau California
385 AD00033065 Native North American Arts Central America: Honduras Central America: Nicaragua; Archeology Central America: Costa Rica; Archeology (Anita Grande, Las Mercedes Site, Guacamayo, Linea Vieja, Styles [Diquis Style, Mercedes Style, Nicoya Style], Province Unknown) Central America: Panama; Archeology, Chiriqui (Parita, Sitio Conte, Styles [Cocle Style, Veraguas], Province Unknown) Central America: Panama; Ethnography (Cuna, Darien) Central America: Carribean; Archeology (Bahamas, Cuba, Dominican Republic, Haiti, Jamaica, Lesser Antilles, Puerto Rico, Trinidad, Turks Island, Styles [Taino Style], Province Unknown)
386 AD00032832 Pre-Columbian South American Arts Carribean: Ethnography; Unknown Brazil: Ethnography Colombia: Archeology; Site (Aipe, Antioguila, Buga, Cartago Vieja, Casabamba, Florida, Tacuyo, San Agustin, Ubate), Style (Chibcha, Popoyan, Quimbaya, Sinu-Betanci, Tairona) Colombia: Ethnography Ecuador: Archeology; El Angel, Cochasqui, Esmeraldas, Guamote, Ibarra, Latacunga, Manabi, Pomas Qui, Quito, Rio Bamba, La Tolita,Tumbaco, Province Unknown Ecuador: Ethnography
387 AD00032913 Pre-Columbian South American Arts Peru: Ethnography Bolivia: Archeology Bolivia: Ethnography Chile: Archeology Chile: Ethnography Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay: Archeology; Chaco, Cienega, Santa Maria Diaguita Brazil: Archeology Brazil: Ethnography Venezuela and Guianas: Archeology Venezuela and Guianas: Ethnography
388 AD00032999 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Maps Mexico: (Acalpixcan, Acatlan, Amecameca, El Arbolillo, Atzcapotzalco, Ayutla, Las Bocas, Calixtluhuaca, Canon de la Mesa, Casas Grandes, Castillo de Teayo, Cayatlan, Cempoala, Cerro de las Mesas, Cerro de la Carbonera, Chalcatzingo, Las Choapas, Cholula, Cienega de Cimatlan, Coahuila, Cozcatlan, Culziapan, Culuca de Coatzacoulos, Dainzu, Estero Rabon, Gualupita, Guanajuato City, Las Higueras, Huilotzintla, Huitzuco, Isla de los Sacrificios, Ixtlan del Rio, Izucar de Matamoros, Jalapa, Jiquilpan, Juachin, Juchique, Kino Viejo, Laguna de los Cerros, Lambityeco, Las Limas, La Venta, Miahuatlan, Misantla, Mitla, Monte Albanco, Moschillon, Nautla, Nazareno)
389 AD00033073 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: (Oaxaca, El Openo, Las Otices, El Pantano, Panuco, Papantla, Paso de Donna, Patzcuaro, Portero Nuevo, Puente de Dios, Ranchito de las Animas, Rio Grande, Santa Anna del Valle, San Antonio, San Bartolo, Santa Caterina, Santa Cecilia, Santa Cruz, Santo Domingo Jalisco, San Geronimo, Santa Inez Yasechi, San Juan Igolaba, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo Cacuatepe, San Martin Neisila, San Martin Pajapan, San Nicolas de los Ranchos, San Pablo Huila, Suchatengo, Tajin [North Ball Court, South Ball Court, Plaza of Niched Pyramid, Columns Pyramid, Tajin Chico], Tala, Talpan, Tampico, Tempacatatl, Tenango, Tenayuca, Tenenexpan, Tenochtitlan [Batres Relief Finds, Major Monuments], Teocuitatlan, Teopanzolco)
390 AD00033154 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Teotihuacan; (Maps, General Views, Avenue of the Dead, Pyramid of the Sun, Palaces [Atetelco, Butterflies Palace, Palace of Jaguars, Mythological Animals, Sun Palace, Teopancaxco, Tepantitla])
391 AD00032840 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Teotihuacan; (Palaces [Tetitla, Zacuala], Temple of Quetzalcoatl, Miscellaneous Painting, Stone Sculptures, Masks, Effigy Vessel, Brazier, Incised or Carved Vessel, Stuccoed Vessel) Mexico: Tepepan Mexico: Tepotzteco Mexico: Teuchitlan Mexico: Texcoco Mexico: Texmilican Mexico: Texolo Mexico: Tezcotzingo Mexico: Tizapan Mexico: Tizatlan Mexico: Tlacolula Mexico: Tlacotepec Mexico: Tlalmanalco Mexico: Tlatelolco
392 AD00032921 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: (Tlatilco [Figurine, Mask, Bottle], Tlatipamilpa, Tlaxcala, Tolome, Tres Zapotes, Tula, Turimbaco, Tuxpan, La Venta [Southwest Platform, Altars, Figural Sculptures, Colossal Heads, Monuments, Stele], Venustianza Carranza, Viejon, Xico, Xochicalco [Sculpted Pyramid, Stele], Xoxocatlan, Zaachila, Zapotal)
393 AD00033006 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Pre-Classic; Central Plateau (Terracota Figurines), Chupicuaro Style (Ceramics), Guerrero Style (Figural Sculpture, Head, Mask, Temple Model, Effigy Vessel), Olmec Style (Figural Sculpture, Container, Jade Figural Sculpture, Jade Mask), Teotihuacan Style (Stone Figures, Hachas, Heads, Masks, Stone Brazier, Miscellaneous Sculpture)
394 AD00033081 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Pre-Classic; Teotihuacan Style (Effigy Jars, Incensarios, Terracotta Figures, Heads, Terracotta Relief, Spindle Whorls, Miscellaneous, Undecorated Vessels, Monochrome Vessels, Polychrome Vessels, Incised Ceramic, Frescoed, Miscellaneous, Frescoes), Veracruz Style (Stone Figure, Hachas, Head, Mirror, Palmas, Relief, Stone Vessel, Stela, Utilitarian Replica, Yokes, Effigy Jars, Brazier, Terracotta Figures)
395 AD00033162 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Pre-Classic; Veracruz (Laughing Figures, Terracotta Head, Laughing Head, Polychrome Ceramic, Incised Ceramic) Mexico: Classic; Ceramics (Western Mexico Style [Colima Style {Terracotta Effigy Jars, Terracotta Figures-Male, Terracotta Figures-Female, Terracotta Dogs}], Jalisco Style [Utilitarian Replicas, Terracotta Effigy Jars, Terracotta Figures-Male, Terracotta Figures-Female], Nayarit Style [Effigy Jars Terracotta, Terracotta Figures-Male, Terracotta Figures-Female, Terracotta Paired Figures, Terracotta Group, Ceramic], Unidentified and Various), Zacatecas
396 AD00032859 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Classic; Zapotec Style (Urna-Named-God [Bat God, Butterfly God, Cocijo, Jaguar God, Pitao Cozobi, Zipe Totec], Urna-Deity with Calendric Name [Goddess If, Goddess 1 Tiger, Goddess 2J, Old Man God 2 Tiger, Old Man God 5F, Goddess 8Z, Goddess 13 Serpent], Urna-Deity Identified by Description [Beaded Turban, Bow-Knot in Headdress, Broad-Beaked Bird Headdress, Buccal Mask of Serpent, Companion Deity, Companion with Glyph C, Double Pointed and Layered Headdress, Maize as Headdress Medallion, Mask of Cocijo in Headdress, Regional Coiffure of the Yalalteca, Upper Jaw of the Serpent Headdress, Unidentified], Anthropomorphic Vessel, Deity with Double Vase), Toltec Style Mexico: Post-Classic; Huastec Style (Male Figures, Female Figures, Animals, Stone Deity, Heads, Reliefs, Prestige Paraphernalia, Effigy Jars, Terracotta Figures, Wheeled Toy)
397 AD00032930 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Post-Classic; (Taraskan Style, Mixtec Style [Figural Sculpture, Masks, Musical Instruments, Relief, Earplug, Cloth Painting, Codices {Codex Nuttall}, Bone Carving, Polychrome Ceramic, Jade, Metalwork, Incensario, Xantil Effigies, Terracotta Figures], Aztec Style [Stone Sculpture {Figural Sculpture <Standing Male, Standing Male Bearing Burden, Wrinkled Male, Hunchback Male>}, {American Museum of Natural History, Museum of the American Indian, European Museums, Museums in Mexico}])
398 AD00033014 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Sculpture Reference (Figural [Female Human {Standing Female, Sitting Female}], Animal [Serpents {Feathered Serpent and Fire Serpent, Serpent with Human Head}, Felines, Canines, Monkeys, Rabbits, Amphibians, Bird Sculpture, Insects, Fish and Reptiles, Zoomorphic Indistinguishable], Anthropomorphic Indistinguishable [Plant])
399 AD00033090 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Sculptural Reference (Water Goddess, Maize Goddess [American Museum of Natural History, Museum of the American Indian, Other American Museums, Museums in Mexico, European Museums], Flower Goddess, Death Goddess, Miscellaneous Goddesses, Wind God, Water God)
400 AD00033170 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Sculptural Reference (Death God, Crested Headdress, Smoking Mirror, Sun God, Flayed God, Old God, Horned God, Miscellaneous Gods [Other American Museums, Museums in Mexico, European Museums]) Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, (Chac Mools, Heads [Warrior, Skull, Architectural Headdresses, Miscellaneous Heads], Masks [British Museum I, British Museum II], Stone Drums)
401 AD00032867 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Reliefs (Earth Diety, Maize Deity) Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Stone Boxes (Sacrificial, Tlaloc) Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, (Stone Vessels, Circular Stone, Year Bundle, London Exhibit) Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Terracotta (Effigy Vase, Brazier, Male Figurines, Figurines of Indeterminate Sex, Female Figurines)
402 AD00032948 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Terracotta (Animal Figurines, Heads, Clay Panel, Temple House, Spindel Whorls, Stamps, Miscellaneous) Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Ceramic (Aztec I, Aztec II, Aztec III, Aztec IV, Black on Redware, Polychrome, Miscellaneous Ceramics) Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Featherwork Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Lapidary Arts (Ornaments, Figures [Male, Paris Quetzalcoatl, Female, Animals, Other], Masks and Heads, Sacrificial Vessels, Vessels, Boxes, Skulls, Relief Plaques, Miscellaneous Lapidary Carvings) Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Wood Sculpture (Mosaic, Figures)
403 AD00033022 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Wood Sculpture (Masks and Heads, Drums, Knife Handles, Spearthrowers) Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Metalwork Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Codices (Codex Borbonicus, Codex Duran, Lienzo Vicher) Mexico: Post-Classic; Aztec Style, Oddities Mexico: Colonial and Modern Maya: (Acanceh, Acanmul, Aguas Calientes, Aguna Escuintla, Ahuachapan, Ake, Amatitlan, El Baul, Balancanche, Becan, Bilbao, Bonampak [Painted Palace, Lintels and Panels, Stelae, Altars], Calakmul, Campeche, Chacmool, Chacmultun, Chalcuapa, Channa, Chenchan, Chichen Itza [Plan of Site, South Temple, Lower Temple of the Jaguars, Upper Temple of the Jaguars, Bench Reliefs, Great Ball Court, Monjas Ball Court])
404 AD00033103 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Maya: Chichen Itza; (Red House, Sweat Houses, Northeast, Collonades, Platforms, Castillo, Osario, Temple of Warriors, Temples [Akab Dzib, Atlantean Columns, Big Tables, Caracol, Castillo, Chicchan Chob, Confused Columns, Initial Series, Interior Atlantean Columns, Jaguar Atlantean Columns, Little Heads, LIttle Tables, Mercado, Monjas, Temple of Owls, Phalli, Sculptured Jambs, Shells or Snails, Wall Tablets, Xtoloc Cenote], Sculpture not in situ, Sacred Cenote) Maya: (Chilib, Chinkultic, Chipal, Chocola [Figurine], Chunhuhab, Coba [Reliefs], Comalcalco)
405 AD00033189 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Maya: Copan; (Temples, Stelae, Sculpture not in situ, Miscellaneous) Maya: (Cozumel, Culuchalom, Dzibilchaltun, Dzibilnolac, Ekmul, Etzna, Finca le Concepcion) Guatemala: (Guayamil, Halakul, Hochob, Holmul, Ichmul, Itsiumte, Ixkun, Izapa, Jaina, El Jobo, Jonuta [Codz-Pop], Kaminaljuyu [Effigy Vessels, Terracotta], Kanki, Kayal, Kiuic, Labna, La Libertad, La Baantun, La Mar)
406 AD00032875 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Maya: Mayapan; Terracotta Maya: (Mayatenango, Momostenango, Morales, Mul Chic, Naranjo de China, Nebaj [Painted Ceramics], Nucuchich, Ojo de Agua, Oxkintok) Maya: Palenque; Palace, (Views, House A, House B, House C, House D, House E, Reliefs, Tower, Subterranean Buildings [Reliefs])
407 AD00032883 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Maya: (Palenque [Temples {Inscriptions, Cross, Foliated Cross, Sun, Stone Heads, Stucco Heads, Terracotta, Miscellaneous}], Piedras Negras, Pijijiapan, Pusilha, Quirigua [Altars, Zoomorphs, Stone Heads, Stelae, Terracotta], Retalhuleu, San Agustin, San Antonio, San Jose, San Salvador, San Simon, Seibal, Santa Lucia Cotzumalhuapa, Tazumal, Teapa, Tiho, Tikal [Stelae, Terracotta], Tizimin, Tonala, Tonina, Tulum, Ulua Valley, Uxmal [Palaces, Views {Governor s}, Stucco Heads, Pyramid of Magician], Wild Cane Cay, Xaxbil, Xcalumkin, Xlabpak, Xpuhil)
408 AD00032956 Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Maya: (Yaxchilan [Temples, Lintels and Panels, Stelae], Zayil) Maya: Province Unknown; (Belize, Campeche, Esquintla Style [Ceramics, Terracotta], Honduras, Izapan [Sculpture], Jaina)
409 AD00032964
Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Peten: Polychrome Pottery; Sculpture El Salvador
410 AD00033030
Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Tabasco: Provenance Unknown; Painted Ceramics, Carved Pottery, Jades, Stone Sculpture, Terracotta, Maya Manuscripsts, Miscellaneous
411 AD00033049
Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Ancon Batan Grande Cerro Sechin Chanchan Chavin de Huantar Chilaupi Chimbote Chiquitoy Chicuito Coati Island (Lake Titicaca) Cuzco Eten Guanape Island Huaraz Juan Pablo Kenko Machu Picchu Mala Briga Pachacamac Pacopampa Paracas Pisco Rumicola Supe Tiahuanaco Trujillo Early Horizon: Chavin Style; Chongoyape Style, Cupisnique Style
412 AD00033197
Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Early Intermediate Period: Gallinazo Style; Interlocking Style; Mochica Style; Figural Sculpture, Anthropomorphic Animal Effigy (Warriors ), Male Terracotta (Priosoners, Diseased Persons, Various ), Female Terracotta, Terracotta Pair, Hand & Foot Vessels, Animal Effigy, Portrait Vessel
413 AD00033111
Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Early Intermediate Period: Mochica Style; Terracotta Deity, Terracotta Groups, House Effigy, Terracotta Boat, Various Effigies, Painted Ceramic ( Abstract Design, Animal Motif, Battle Motif, Ceremony, Dance Motif, Deity, Fishing & Boating, Huting Motif, Runners, Warriors, Plant Motif, Various ), Releif Ceramic, Metalwork, Tapestry
414 AD00033120
Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Early Intermediate Period: Nazca Style; Painted Ceramic, Effigy Vessel, Terracotta Drum, Metalwork, Textiles. Paracas Style; Recuay Style
415 AD00033200
Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Middle Horizon Late Intermediate: Casma Style; Chancay Style; Chimu Style ; Male Terracotta, Female Terracotta, Terracotta, Animal Effigy, Portrait Head, Deity, Terracotta Group, Terracotta Plant, Terracotta House Effigy Model, Terracotta Boat, Various Effigies
416 AD00033219
Pre-Columbian: Mexican, Mayan and Andean Arts Late Intermediate: Chimu Style ; Relief Ceramic, Metalwork, Featherwork, Textiles. Ica Style; Lambayeque Style Late Horizon Colonial Wormser Display
417 AD00033294 European Archaeology Location Unknown: Heuneburg In Situ: France; Cave Paintings (Laxcaux, Montignac) In Situ: Great Britain; Stonehenge In Situ: Spain; Santander In Situ: Yugoslavia Museum Collections: Buffalo, NY Museum Collections: Bucharest National Museum Museum Collections: Cambridge, MA Peabody Museum Museum Collections: Copenhagen Museum Collections: Gotland, Sweden Museum Collections: London British Museum Museum Collections: Munich Prahistorische Staatssammlung Museum Collections: Prague Museum Collections: Pristina, Yugoslavia Museum Collections: Stockholm Museum Collections: Vienna Museum Collections: Zurich
418 AD00033227 Islamic (Excluding Architecture) Islamic Decorative Arts: (Bookbinding, Ceramics, Glass) Islamic Decorative Arts: Miniatures; India, Moghul (Lahore, Mewar) Islamic Decorative Arts: Miniatures; Mongolian Islamic Decorative Arts: Miniatures; Persian, (Bagdad School [Automata, Dioscorides, Manafi], Seljuk [Demotte Shanama, Shanama, Rashid al-Din], Tuimurid [Shah Naeneh], Safavid [Bihzad]) Islamic Decorative Arts: Textiles; Anatolian (Ottoman, Metropolitan, Topkapu Sarayi, Gordes, Ladik, Melas) Islamic Decorative Arts: Textiles; (India, Persia [Paisley, Garden Carpets, Hunting Rugs, Polonaise Rugs, Portuguese Rugs {Silk Tissue}], Seljuk [Silk Tissue{Schloss Museum}]) Islamic Decorative Arts: Wood and Stucco
419 AD00033235 Islamic (Excluding Architecture) Afghanistan Burma Central Asia Ceylon India: (Southern India, Central India, Northwest India, West india, East India, West Central India, North Central India, Indus Valley, Ajanta, Allahabad, Amaravati, Belur, Bengal, Bihar, Bhuvanesvar, Bomba, Darasvaram, Deccan, Gandhara, Govardhan, Gujarat, Hadda, Isapur, Jaisingpura)
420 AD00033243 Islamic (Excluding Architecture) India: (Kashmir, Konarak, Khajuraho, Madura, Mathura, Melapurumballum, Mysore, Nagarjunakonda, New Delhi, Palampet, Palikhera, Rajputana, Sarnath)
421 AD00033375 Western Manuscripts Art Market: France Art Market: Germany Art Market: Italy Art Market: Netherlands Aachen Abbeville: Bibliotheque Municipale, Manuscript 4 Amiens: Bibliotheque Municipale; Manuscript 7, Manuscript 18
422 AD00033456 Western Manuscripts Amiens: Bibliotheque Municipale; Manuscript 18, Manuscript Lat. 108, Manuscript 157 Arenberg Arras: Bibliotheque Municipale; Manuscript 38, Manuscript 94, Manuscript 729
423 AD00033537 Western Manuscripts Augsburg: Bischofliche Ordinariatbibliothek; Manuscript 6, BV 16, Manuscript 6 Inv. Number DM 12 Autun: Bibliotheque Municipale; Manuscript 3, Manuscript 4 Auxerre: Treasury of the Cathedral of St. Etienne Baltimore: Walters Art Gallery; Manuscript 10.59, Manuscript 292, Manuscript 658 Bamberg Basel: Universitatsbibliothek; A.N.I. 3
424 AD00033545 Western Manuscripts Berlin: Kupferstichkabinett; Hamilton Bible, Initials, Nicholas of Bologna Berlin: Staatsbibliothek; Italian Bible 13th Century Bern: Burgerbibliothek; Manuscript 115, Manuscript 212, Manuscript 250, Codex 318, Codex 348 Bonn: Universitatsbibliothek
425 AD00033308 Western Manuscripts Boston Boulogne sur Mer: Bibliotheque Municipale; Manuscript 42 (47), Manuscript 131 Bremen: Staatsbibliothek Brescia: Codex E. II. 9 Brescia: s.n. Brussels: Bibliotheque Royale; Manuscript II 1637, Manuscript II 1179, Manuscript 9642-44, Manuscript 9916-17, Manuscript 10730, Manuscript 11060-1, Manuscript 18383
426 AD00033383 Western Manuscripts Burgo de Osma: Cathedral Library; Codex 1 Cambrai: Bibliotheque Municipale; 102, Codex 164 Cambridge-UK: Pembroke College; Manuscript 120, Manuscript 302 Cambridge-UK: Trinity College; Manuscript B. 3. 11, Manuscript Dd. 1. 4, Manuscript I. i. 3. 12, Manuscript R. 17. 1
427 AD00033464 Western Manuscripts Cambridge-UK: Trinity College; Manuscript R. 17. 1
428 AD00033316 Western Manuscripts Cambridge-UK: Trinity College; Manuscript R. 17. 1 Cambridge-US: University Library Chantilly: Musee Conde; Les tres Riches Heures Duc de Berry, Manuscript 1695, Hours of Etienne Chevalier
429 AD00033391 Western Manuscripts Chatsworth Cologne: Cathedral Library; Codex 13, Codex 43, Codex 67, Codex 83, Codex 83 - II, Codex, 107, Codex 157, Codex 213 Copenhagen Cracow: Cathedral Archives Darmstadt: Hessische Landes und Hoschschubibliothek; Codex 1640
430 AD00033472 Western Manuscripts Dionysiu (Athos) Donauzschingen: Furstlich-Furstenbergische Hofbibliothek Douai: Manuscript 22 Douai: Manuscript 156 Dresden Dublin: Trinity College; Manuscript 57, Manuscript 58 Dusseldorf: Landes0und Stadtbibliothek; Manuscript B. 3, B113 Essen
431 AD00033553 Western Manuscripts Florence: Museo San Marco; Inventory Numbers, Other Manuscripts Florence: Bibliotheca Laurenziana; Plut. I. 56, Plut. 45. 15, Manuscripts Plut. 73 & 31 Florence: Bibliotheca Nazionale; Manuscript Pal. 766, Conv. Soppr. I. X. 46 Florence: Bibliotheca Riccardiana; Codex 309 Freiburg im Bresgau; Universitatsbibliothek; Manuscript 702 Fulda Ghent: St. Bravo Ghent: Universitatsbibliothek
432 AD00033324
Western Manuscripts Harburg: Furstliche Bibliothek; I.2.2.0.2, I.2.4.0.2 Heidelberg: Universitatsbibliothek; Cod. Sal. lXb, Pal. Ger ll2, Pal. Ger. 137, Pal. Ger 336
433 AD00033405
Western Manuscripts Jena: Universitatsbibliothek Jerusalem: Schocken Library Kremsmunster Laon Leiden: University Library; Voss.lat.Fol 30, Voss lat. Q. 79
434 AD00033480
Western Manuscripts Leningrad: Staatsbibliothek; Lat.F.v.1.nr.2, Lat.F.v.1.nr.6, Lat.F.v.1.nr.8, Lat.Q.v.1.nr.13, Lat.Q.v.Nr.13, Lat.Q.v.1.nr.14, Petropolitanus XXI
435 AD00033561
Western Manuscripts Leyden: Bibliothek der Rijksuniversiteit; Voss. Lat. Q. 60, Voss. Lat. Fol. 61 Liege: Biblioteque de l Universite; 363c London: British Museum; Add. 10546, Add. 11870, Add. MS. 17341, Add. ms. 17737
436 AD00033251
Western Manuscripts London: British Museum; Add. Ms. 17738, Add. Ms 18043, Add. Ms. 18851, Add. Ms. 19352, Add. 19587, Add. Ms. 27697, Volume I (Add. 28107, Add. 28162)
437 AD00033332
Western Manuscripts London: British Museum; Volume II ( Add. 31032, Add. 39843, Add. 49598, Cotton Nero D. IV, Cotton Tiberius C. VI, Cotton Vespasian A. I. , Egerton 1500, Harley 603, Harley 647, Harley 2506, Harley 2799, Royal I. E. VI, Royal 2 B 7, Royal Ms. 13, A. XI, Roral 15 D 11) Westminster
438 AD00033413 Western Manuscripts Lucca Lyons: Bibliotheque de la Ville Madrid:Biblioteca Nacional; (Manuscript B. 31, Manuscript Vit. 24-1, Cod. 3307, Neopolitan Manuscript, Bible from Avila) Manchester: John Rylands Library Maaseyck Malvern
439 AD00033499 Western Manuscripts Milan Modena: Archivo Capitolare Montpellier: (Biblioteca Municipal [Manuscript 3], Biblioteca de la Universidad [Manuscript 409]) Monza: Biblioteca Capitolare; (Cod.f.9.176, Cod.G.I) Munich: Staatsbibliothek; (CLM 714, CLM 835)
440 AD00033570 Western Manuscripts Munich: (Staatsbibliothek [CLM 10268, CLM 14271, Lat. 197], Universitatsbibliothek) New Haven Connecticut: Yale Beineke Library; Petrus Comestor New York City: (Cloisters [Apocolypse, Hours of Jeanne d Evreux, Belles Heures], Hispanic Society, Pierpoint Morgan Library [Glazier 59, Manuscript 44, Manuscript 319, Manuscript 333,Manuscript 358, Manuscript 645, Manuscript 710, Manuscript 834, Manuscript 917, Manuscript 944]) Norwich Orleans
441 AD00033260 Western Manuscripts Oxford: Bodleian; (Canon bible 56, Canon bible 52, Canon Class lat 179, Canon Miscellaneous 280, Douce 180, Douce 366, Miscellaneous Bodleian 549, ms. 614, ms. laud, ms. Junius II, ms. 352) Paris: (Bibliotheque de l Arsenal [Ms.5089], Bibliotheque Nationale [ fr.117, ms.fr.899, ms.fr.9561, ms.fr.403, ms.fr.2091, ms.fr.3090-1, ms.fr.19153, gr.139, supplementary grec.1286, ms.lat.10, ms.lat1112, ms.lat.1118, ms.lat.1590, ms.lat.6069, ms.lat.6191, ms.lat.7082, ms.lat.8846, ms.lat.8878])
442 AD00033340 Western Manuscripts Paris: (Bibliotheque Nationale [ms.lat.9389, ms.lat.9428, ms.lat.9471, ms.lat.9473, ms.lat.10474, ms.lat.10525, ms.lat.14284, ms.lat.14397, ms.lat.14452, ms.lat.15467, ms.lat.17294, Nouvelle Acquisition ms.lat.2336, syr.3.3, Rothschild 2529], Musee Jacquemart-Adre, Bibliotheque Ste Genevieve, Bibliotheque Mazarine) Philadelphia: Free Library Piacenza: Bibliotheque Communale; Ms.2 PIsa: Museo Civico Pommersfelden: Graf von Schonborg Schlossbibliothek Prague: (Cathedral Library [B66], Charles University)
443 AD00033421 Western Manuscripts Reims: Bibliotheque Municipale; Manuscript G. 72, Manuscript 426, Manuscript 671 Rhode Island: Winslow Ames Collection Rome: Biblioteca Angelica; Manuscript 1474 Rome: Vatican Library; Codex of St. George, Barbilar lat. 76, Graec. 1162 (Lorsch Manuscripts), Manuscript Palat. lat. 291, Urb. lat. 1358 Rome: Casa Madre dei Padri Maristi St. Paul I. Lavattal: Codex I,I(XXXV/3. 19) St. Paul I. Lavattal: Codex 4,I(XXV/4, 8) Siena Soest: Stadtarchiv Stockholm: Codex Aureus Stuttgart: Landesbibliothek; Manuscript 4 2 Tournai: Seminaire Codex 1
444 AD00033502 Western Manuscripts Tours: Bibliotheque Municipale; Manuscript 22 Trier: Domschatz; Codex 61 Trier: Stadtbibliothek; Codex 22, Codex 23 Troyes: Bibliotheque Municipale Tuebingen: Staatsbibliothek; Manuscript Diez B Sant. 66
445 AD00033588 Western Manuscripts Tuebingen: Staatsbibliothek; Lat. Quart. 139, Manuscript Theol. Lat. fol. 323, Manuscript lat. fol. 416, Manuscript Germ. fol. 623 Turin: Biblioteca Reale; Manuscript Military 383, Manuscript Saluzzo 148 Utrecht: University Library; Utrecht Psalter
446 AD00033596 Western Manuscripts Utrecht: University Library; Utrecht Psalter Valenciennes: Bibliotheque Municipale; Manuscript 59(52), Manuscript 99, Manuscript 103, Manuscript 108, Manuscript 396, Manuscript 397 Venice: Biblioteca Marciana; Codex gr. 17, Fr. XIII(256), Lat. VI 245/2976 Venice: Museo Correr Venice: Seminario
447 AD00033278 Western Manuscripts Verceloli: Biblioteca Capitolare; Manuscript CCII, Manuscript CXLVIII Verceloli: Oesterreich Nationalbibliothek; Codex 1190, 1987, 2003, 2652, 3085, 5318, S.N. 4254
448 AD00033359 Western Manuscripts Winchester: Cathedral Library; Winchester Bible, S.N. 13243 Wolfenbuttel: Herzog-August Bible; Codex 1, Gud. lat. 20, Codez Guelf. 99, Codex Guelf. 36.23. Aug 2 Zurich
449 AD00033430 Western Painting Armenia: Martiros Saryan Austria: Anonymous Austria: Henrich von Angeli Austria: Blaas Austria: Melchior Bocksberger Austria: Christain-Hulfgott Brand Austria: E. Chahine Austria: Josef Danhauser Austria: Rudolph Ernst Austria: Bernhard Fielder Austria: A.P. Gutersloh Austria: Ferdinand Hodler Austria: Adolf Holzel Austria: F.C. Janneck Austria: Ernst Klimt Austria: Gustav Klimt; Drawings Austria: Oscar Kokoschka Austria: Kupecky Austria: Wilhelm List Austria: Lauck Austria: Makart Austria: F.A. Maulbertsch Austria: Joseph Nigg Austria: Franz Karl Palko Austria: Purkyne Austria: Joseph Rebell Austria: Rethi Austria: Egon Schiele; Drawings Austria: Franz Schrotzberg Austria: Franz Sigrist Elder Austria: Swoboda(After) Austria: Victor Tischler Austria: Paul Troger Austria: Von Hormann Austria: F.X. Winterhalter Belgium: Bril Belgium: Firmin Bouvy Belgium: M. Brocas Belgium: Henry Cassiers Belgium: Emile Claus
450 AD00033430 Western Painting Belgium: Franz Courtens Belgium: Julien Creytens Belgium: Jacques D Arthois Belgium: De Bruycker Belgium: Henri Decisne Belgium: Hendrich Francis DeCort Belgium: Leonard Defrance Belgium: Paul Delvaux Belgium: Emile Fabry Belgium: Louis Gallait Belgium: F. Khnopff Belgium: Rene Magritte Belgium: F. Masreel Belgium: Livio Mehus Belgium: Andre Louis Rassenfosse Belgium: Felicien Rops Belgium: Jacques Van Oost Belgium: Antoine Wiertz Bohemia Byzantine Canada: Krieghoff Canada: E.L. Laur Canada: Arthur Villeneuve Czechoslovakia: Petr Brandl Czechoslovakia: Norbert Grund Czechoslovakia: Alfred Kubin Czechoslovakia: Frantisek Kupka Czechoslovakia: Svolinsky France: Anonymous; (13th Century, 14th Century, 15th Century, 16th Century, 17th Century, 18th Century, 19th Century, Date Unknown [Drawings {Lulworth Manor, Montpeelier, Kaplan Collection, Bibliotheque Nationale, Winslow Ames Collection}, Prints])
451 AD00033286 Western Painting France: Louise Abemma France: Charles D Agar France: Eduard Aigner, France: Alaux France: Amaury-Duval France: R. Ancre France: Arlaud France: Ettienne Aubrey France: J.B.J. Augustin France: L.M. Autissier France: Babarrel France: E. Baboulene France: Balthus France: Jean Barbault France: C. Bargue France: Baric France: Henri Baron France: Georges Barriere France: Bastien-LePage France: Pierre-Antoine Baudouin France: Lubin Baugin France: Jean Bazaine France: Bazille France: Josephine Beaudouin France: C.E. deBeaumont France: Belin de Fontenay France: Bellange France: Louis Bellanger France: Alexis Belle France: J. Bellegambe France: De Benebarre France: Jean Beraud France: Berlandia France: Emile Bernard France: L.M. Berthault France: Nicholas Bertin France: Bertrand France: Biget France: (Etienne Billet, Jacques Blanchard, L.G. Blanchet, Thomas Blanchet, Maurice Blum, Fernand Boilauges, Louis Boilly, Camille Bombois, Rosa Bonheur) France: Pierre Bonnard; (Portraits, The Bath, City Scapes, Interiors, Landscape, Seascape, Still Life)
452 AD00033367 Western Painting France: L.J.F. Bonnat France: J.C. Bonneford France: Louis-Mairn Bonnet France: F. Bonvin France: Francois Boucher; (Pastoral, Genre, Portraits, Myth and Allegory [Chinese Wedding], Drawings) France: Eugene L. Boudin France: Antoine Bougonnet-Stella France: William Bouguereau France: Louis De Boulogne France: Jean Bourdichon France: Sebastian Bourdon; (Biblical, Portraits [Drawings]) France: Bernard Boutet de Monvel France: Joseph Boze France: Braquemond; (Drawings, Prints) France: Georges Braque France: Francois Brea France: Rodolphe Bresdin France: Jules-Adolfe Breton France: Alexandre Cabanel France: Francis Charles Cachoud France: Gustave Caillebotte France: Antoine-Francois Callet France: Callot France: Louis Caravague France: Louis Carmontelle France: Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux France: Carolus-Duran France: Antoine Caron France: Eugene Carriere France: L.F. Cassas France: J.C. Cazin
453 AD00033448 Western Painting France: Paul Cezanne; (Bathers and Nudes, Card Players, Houses, Landscape [Aix, Auvres, Au Jas de Bouffan, Estaque, Montagne Sainte-Victoire, Provence], Portraits [Female {Mme Cezanne}, Male, Self])
454 AD00033529 Western Painting France: Cezanne; Painting (Religious/Mythological, Still Life), Drawings (Figures)
455 AD00033600 Western Painting France: Cezanne; Drawings (Landscape, Still LIfe) France: Jean-Baptiste de Champaigne France: Philippe Champaigne; Portraits (Male, Female, Group), after de Champaigne France: Charles Chaplin France: Jean B. Chardin; Paintings (Genre, Portraits [Male, Female, Self], Still Life), Drawings
456 AD00033618 Western Painting France: Engurerrand Charonton France: Constance M. Charpentier France: Theodore Chasseriau; Paintings, Drawings France: Antoine Chatelain France: John Baptiste Claude Chatelain France: Pierre Puvis de Chavannes; Drawings France: V. Chavet France: Jules Cheret France: Eugene Chigot France: Felix Chretien France: Claude Lorraine; Painting (Mythological, Biblical, Pastoral Landscape [The Mill: Versions and Copies], Harbor Scenes, Contemporary Scenes), Drawings, Followers/School of France: Claudel France: J. LeClerc France: Charles-Louis Clerisseau France: R. Clothier France: Francois Clouet; Paintings (Portraits [Male, Female]), Drawings
457 AD00033693 Western Painting France: Leon Cogniet France: Melaine de Comolera France: Fernand Cormon France: J.B. (?) Corneille France: Corneille de Lyon; Portraits (Male, Female) France: Jean Baptiste Camille Corot; Painting (Landscape), Prints France: Gustave Courbet; Paintings (Nudes, Portraits [Male, Female], Still Life, Seascapes, Landscape), Manifestos
458 AD00033774 Western Painting France: M. de la Court France: L. Courtat France: Jacques-Francois Courtin France: Jacques Courtois France: Edgar Degas; Mixed, Portraits (Group, Female, Male)
459 AD00033855 Western Painting France: Edgar Degas; Copies, Dancers, Bathers/Nudes, Drawings (Dancers)
460 AD00033936 Western Painting France: Edgar Degas; Drawings (Portraits [Female, Male], Jockeys/Horses/Etc., La Famille Cardinal)
461 AD00033626 Western Painting France: Edgar Degas; Drawings (Notebooks, Copies, Nudes)
462 AD00033782
Western Painting France: Edgar Degas; Prints France: Philibert Louis Debucourt France: A. Delacroix France: Eugene Delacroix; Painting (Algerian, Biblical, History, Myth/Allegory), Drawings (Animals [Lions, Horses], Portraits, Landscape, Galerie d Apollon)
463 AD00033707
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Rome; St. Peter s ( Exterior Details [Doors, Main panels E&F, Panels G&H, Left Border, Back of Door], General Interior, Interior Detail [Baldacchino, Baldacchino Drawings], Mosaics [Roncalli, Trevisani], Frescoes [Lanfranco, Muziano]
464 AD00033863
Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Bagnaia Italy: Bagnolo Italy: Bardolino; S. Severo, S. Zeno Italy: Barga Italy: Bari; Castello, Duomo, S. Gregorio, S. Nicola (Exterior [ Main Portal, Porta dei Leoni, Right Portal], Interior [Interior Sculpture, Throne, Ciborium], Crypt ) Italy: Barletta; Cathedral, S. Andrea Italy: Bassano di Sutri Italy: Benevento; Cloisters Italy: Bergamo; S.M. Maggiore, S. Spirito Italy: Bevagna Italy: Biella Italy: Bitetto Italy: Bitonto; Cathedral ( Exterior [ West side, Main Portal, South Side], Interior [ Nave, Font, Ambo] ) Italy: Blevio
465 AD00033944 Western Painting France: Eugene Delacroix; Drawings (Arabian Studies), Drawings/Wash France: Roger de la Fresnaye France: Paul Delaroche France: G.M. de l Aubiniere France: Robert Delaunay France: Sonia Delaunay France: Maurice Denis France: Vivant Denon France: Andre Derain France: Marcellin-Gilbert Desboutin France: J.B.H. Deshays France: A. Desportes France: Jean-Louis Desprez France: J.B.E. Detaille France: Ludwig Deutsch France: Narcisse Diaz France: Jean Discart France: Monsu Disidero France: Gustave Dore; Prints France: Michel Dorigny France: Doucet France: Doyen France: Alfred de Dreux France: Drouais France: A. Dubois France: Guillaume du Bois France: Simon du Bois France: P. Dubordieu France: Jean Dubuffet
466 AD00033634 Western Painting France: Edouard Dubufe France: Marcel Duchamp France: Louis Ducis France: Le Ducq France: Charles Georges Dufresne France: Raoul Dufy France: Gaspard Dughet France: Edmond Dulac France: Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac France: Duplessis France: Georgette Dupouy France: Jules Dupre France: Louis Dupre France: Jean Duvet France: De Duvillier France: L. d Eaubonne France: Albert Durade France: Elle France: Etnier France: F.X. Fabre France: Faivre France: Falguiere France: Henri Fantin-Latour (see oversize file) France: P.C. la Fargue France: B.E. Fichel France: Mme Filleul France: Elisa Flameng France: Eugene Napoleon Flandin France: Jean H. Flandrin France: F.A.L. Fleury France: G. Flipart France: Jean Louis Forain France: Florian France: J.F. Swebach de la Fontaine France: Jean Fouquet France: J. Fouquieres
467 AD00033715 Western Painting France: Jean H. Fragonard; Painting (Genre, Pastoral, Portraits, Progress of Love ), Drawings, Prints France: Francia France: Francois France: Martin Freminet France: C.T. Frere France: Pierre Edouard Frere France: Friesz France: Nicholas Froment France: Eugene Fromentin France: Michel Garnier France: Gascar France: Paul Gauguin; Painting(Landscape, Portraits, Still Life, Tahiti), Drawings
468 AD00033790 Photography Anonymous Murray Alcosser Diane Arbus Joseph Beuys Brassai Francis Bruguiere Eugene Durieu William H. Jackson Man Ray Lazslo Moholy-Nagy Tohru Nakamura Sandy Noyes Paul Owen Charles Ross John Roy Lucas Samaras Elizabeth Turk Movies: German Movies: United States
469 AD00033871 Architecture (Mostly Western) Italy: Taormina Italy: Taranto Italy: Teramo Italy: Termoli Italy: Terni Italy: Terracina Italy: Thiene Italy: Tivoli Italy: Todi Italy: Tolentino Italy: Torcello; Views (Well-Head), Duomo (Exterior, Interior, Interior Sculpture, Interior Mosaics), S. Fosca, Museo Provinciale Italy: Torrigi Italy: Toscanella Italy: Tramonte Italy: Trani; El Cathedral (Exteriors, Exterior Details, Bronze Doors, Sculpture with Facade [Archivolts, Lion Bases, Jambs]), San Andrea, San Giacomo, Ognissanti, Castello Italy: Trasacco Italy: Travesio; Trastevere Italy: Trent Italy: Trevi Italy: Trevignano Italy: Treviso Italy: Trieste
470 AD00033952 Western Painting France: Jean Cousin France: Thomas Couture France: Henri Couturier France: Henri Edmund Cross France: Charles A. Coypel; Portraits (Female, Self) France: C.F. Daubigny; Paintings, Drawings France: Honore Daumier; Paintings, Drawings, See Oversize File, Prints France: A. Dauzats France: Jean Louis David; Paintings, Portraits (Male Female, Self), Drawings
471 AD00033642 Western Painting France: Villiers David France: Philibert Louis Debucourt France: A.G. Decamps, France: G. DeCort France: C.A. de Favry France: J.F. Gautier d Agoty France: Gavarni; Prints France: Francois Gerard France: Theodore Gericault; Paintings, Drawings, Prints France: Jean L. Gerome France: Henri Gervex France: Maurice Ghiglion-Green France: Andre Gill France: Claude Gillot France: Gustave Giradon France: J.P. Glauber France: Charles Gleyre France: Gaspard Gobaut France: Gobert France: N. Goeneutte France: Frederic Goupil-Fesquet France: J. Goupy France: L. Goupy France: Gourmont France: Gramont France: J.J. Grandville; Prints France: F. Granet France: Gravelot France: Jean B. Greuze; Portraits
472 AD00034010 Western Painting France: Alexis Grimoux France: Adolf Grison France: Antoine Gros; (Portraits, Drawings) France: Guerin France: Guignet France: Guillaumin France: Constantin Guys; Drawings France: Ferdinand Hamman France: Henri Harpignies; Drawings France: J.J. Hauer France: Jean Helion France: Paul-Cesar Helleu; Drawings France: Henner France: Auguste Herbin France: Leon L Hermitte France: Alexander Jean-Baptiste Hesse France: Laurent de la Hire; Drawings France: L Hote France: Rene Houasse France: Jean Huet France: Paul Huet France: Victor Hugo France: Jean A. Ingres; (Myth and Allegory, History, Religious, Portraits [Male, Female], Drawings) France: Eugene Isabey France: Jean-Baptiste Isabey France: Charles-Emile Jacque France: V. Jacquotot France: Max Jacob France: Louis Godefroy Jadin France: M. Jaffe France: J.F. Janinet France: P. Jean France: Etienne Jeurat France: Jean Jouvenet
473 AD00034029 Western Painting France: Yves Klein France: Labille-Guiard France: Gaston Lachaise; Drawings France: De Lacroix France: Laermans; Drawings France: Charles de la Fosse France: L. Laguerre France: Louis-Jean-Francois Lagrenee France: Eugene-Louis Lami France: Bernard Lamotte France: Nicholas Lancret France: Nicholas Largilliere France: Eugene Larni France: Elie Lascaux France: Andre Lasserre; Drawings France: Gaston de Latenay France: Gaston La Touche France: Georges de la Tour France: Maurice Quentin de la Tour France: Marie Laurencin; Drawings France: H. Laurens; Drawings France: Jules Laurens France: Henri LeBasque France: A.M. Lebourg France: Charles Lebrun; (Myth and History, Biblical, Portraits, Drawings) France: After Charles Lebrun France: J. Le Clerc France: Sebastien Le Clerc France: Le Corbusier France: LeFebvre France: R. Lefebvre France: Fernand Leger
474 AD00034037 Western Painting France: J. Legillon France: Louis Legrand; Drawings France: Alphonse Legros; (Drawings, Prints) France: Le Juene France: Le Loir France: Pierre Lemaire France: Francois Le Moyne France: Louis Lenain; Mathieu France: Jules Leneprev France: Bustien Le Page France: Nicholas-Bernard Lepicie France: Stanislas Lepine France: H. Lerolle France: Hector Leroux France: Henri Le Sidaner France: Jide Lestin; (Mythological, Biblical, Drawings) France: Lever France: Levi France: L Hermitte France: L. Limosin France: Jean-Etienne Liotard France: School of Liotard France: Gustave Loiseau France: Antione De Lorme France: Princess Louise France: Loume France: De Loutherberg France: Maximillien Luce France: Lurcat France: Aristide Maillol France: Andre Marie; Drawings France: J.B. Mallet France: Jean Malouel France: Edouard Manet; Paintings, Still Life
475 AD00034045 Western Painting France: Edouard Manet; Paintings, (Portraits[Female, Male, Group], Spainsh Themes[Dead Toreador], Cafe Life, Boating)
476 AD00034053 Western Painting France: Edouard Manet; (Paintings [Genre, Old Musician, Copies], Drawings, Prints) France: Henri Manguin France: Marchal France: Jean Marchand France: Emile Van Marcke De Lummen France: Louis Marcoussis France: K. Du Mardin France: R. Mariantreu France: Prosper Marilhat France: Simon Marimon France: Albert Marquet; Drawings France: J.B. Martin France: Andre Masson France: Master of Moulins France: Georges Mathieu
477 AD00034061 Western Painting France: Henri Matisse; (Interiors, Portraits, Women, Still Life, Drawings, Prints) France: Maxence France: Jean Meissonier; (Art Life, Military Themes) France: Charkes Mellin France: Rene Menard France: A. Menasque France: Claude Menestriere France: Mortimer Menpes France: Phillippe Mercier France: G.H. Merle France: Charles Meryon; Prints France: Jean Metzinger France: Adam Van Der Meulen France: W. Van Der Meulen France: T. Michau France: Henri Michaux France: Georges Michel France: Jean Michelin
478 AD00034070 Western Painting France: Jean-Francois Millet; (Attributions, Paintings [Portraits, Landscape, Workers], Drawings, Prints) France: Minaux France: Claude Monet; Paintings, (Portraits, Marine [Waterlilies], Landscape [Etretat, Haystacks])
479 AD00034088 Western Painting France: Claude Monet; Paintings, (Landscape [Rouen Cathedral, Vetheuil, Argenteuil, Venice, Waterloo Bridge, Charing Cross Bridge, Gare St. Lazare], Townscapes, Still Life) France: Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer; Drawings France: Pierre Montaillier France: Pierre Montezin France: Adolphe Monticelli; Portraits France: G. Morand France: Gustave Moreau France: Jean-Michel Moreau; Drawings France: Louis Gabriel Moreau France: Edward Morin; Drawings France: Berthe Morisot; Drawings France: J. Mouinhout France: Master of Moulins France: Alphonse Mucha France: Mulier France: C.L. Muller France: Robert Nateuil; Prints France: Charles-Joseph Natoire France: Jean Marc Nattier France: Victor-Jean Nicolle France: Nilouss France: Ninet de L Estain France: Nittis France: A.J. Noel France: Berthe Noufflard France: Oller France: Count A. D Orsay
480 AD00034096 Western Painting France: R. Oudot France: Jean-Baptiste Oudry; Drawings France: Ozenfant France: Paris Master France: Parrocel France: Louis Van Parys France: Jules Pascin; Drawings France: Pierre the Younger Patel; Drawings France: Jean-Baptiste Pater France: L. Pecheux France: Jean Penicaud France: Perelle France: A.G. Perignon France: Jean Perreal France: Francois Perrier; Drawings France: Jean Perrissin France: Jean-Baptiste Perronneau France: Pesne France: Petit France: Jean Petitot France: Charles Philipon; Drawings France: Henri Pille France: Jean Pillement France: Camille Pissarro; (Paintings [Women, Cityscapes, Landscapes, Still Life], Drawings, Prints) France: Antoine Plassan
481 AD00034100 Western Painting France: Gaspard Poussin France: Nicholas Poussin; (Paintings [Myth and Allegory, History and Mythology, Religious {Old Testament, New Testament, Saints}, Landscape, Portraits], Drawings, Copies and Attributions)
482 AD00034118 Western Painting France: Poyet France: A.F. de Prade France: Michel Francois Preaulx France: Emile D Avennes Prisse; Drawings France: Prud Homme France: Pierre Prud hon; (Portraits, Drawings France: Pierre Puget; Prints France: A.C. Pugin France: Puvis de Chavannes; (Paintings [Biblical, Myth and Allegory, Portraits], Drawings, Fresco Cartoons) France: Jean Francois Raffaelli France: Paul Ranson France: Raoux France: Odilon Redon; (Prints, Drawings)
483 AD00034126 Western Painting France: Regnault France: Regnier France: Renoir; (Bathers, Boating, Cafe Life [Couples], Dancers [Mother and Children, Children], Landscape, Portraits [Male, Female], Still Life)
484 AD00034134 Western Painting France: Renoir; (Paintings [Women], Drawings) France: Paul Renouard; Drawings France: Theodule Ribot France: Hyacinthe Rigaud; Drawings France: H. Rigaud; Drawings France: Hubert Robert; Drawings France: Leopold Robert France: Georges Rochegrosse France: Romany France: Roslin France: Georges Rouault France: Henri Rousseau France: Theodore Rousseau France: Ker-Xavier Roussel France: Theodore Roussel France: F. Roybet France: E. Sabatier France: Augustin de Saint-Aubin; Drawings France: Gabriel de Saint-Aubin; Drawings France: J.B. Santerre France: Sartain France: M. Savergne France: Jacques Savery France: G. de Scevola France: J.F. Schall France: Claude Emile Schuffenecker France: Andre Segonzac; Drawings
485 AD0034142 Western Painting France: Seigneurgens France: Dominic Serres France: Georges Serrier France: Georges P. Seurat; (Paintings [Grand Jatte, Marine], Conte Crayon Studies) France: H. Le Sidaner France: Paul Signac; Drawings France: Viera da Silva France: P.J. Sinibaldi France: Alfred Sisley France: Comtesse de Tott Sofie France: Pierre Soulages; Drawings France: Chiam Soutine France: Gerard van Spaendonck France: Theophile Steinlen; (Drawings, Prints) France: Lilly-Steiner France: Jacques Stella France: Eustatin Stoenesco France: Stoskopff France: Pierre Subleyras France: Yves Tanguy France: P. Tanneur France: N.A. Taunay France: Jules Tavernier France: James Jacques Jospeh Tissot; Prints France: Louis Tocque
486 AD00034150 Western Painting France: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec; (Paintings [Portraits {Male, Female}], Drawings, Prints) France: de la Tour France: Nicolas Tournier France: Robert Levrac Tournieres France: Travies France: Trayer France: Jean Francois Troy; Portraits France: Constant Troyon France: Maurice Utrillo France: Suzanne Valadon France: Pierre Henri Valenciennes France: Jean Valentin de Boulogne France: Anna Vallayer-Coster France: Felix Vallotton France: Louis Valtat France: Charles Van Loo; (Portraits, Drawings) France: Quentin Varin France: Benjamin Vautier France: Claude-Joseph Vernet France: Horace Vernet; (Drawings, Prints) France: Antoine Vestier France: Jean Georges Vibert France: Joseph M. Vien; Drawings France: Elizabeth Louise Vigee-LeBrun; Portraits, (Female, Group, Self)
487 AD00034169 Western Painting France: P. Vignal France: C. Vignon France: Victor Vignon France: Villars France: F.E. Villeret France: Jacques Villon France: F.A. Vincent France: Victor Vispre France: Maurice Vlaminck France: Jean-Antoine Volaire France: Antoine Vollon France: Vonet France: Simon Vouet; Prints France: Edouard Vuillard; (Paintings [Interiors, Artist s Studio, Landscape, Marine, Portraits {Male, Female, Group, Self}, Still Life], Prints, Drawings)
488 AD00034177 Western Painting France: Antoine Watteau; (Drawings, Paintings, Prints) France: Claude Henri Watelet France: Pierre-Alexandre Wille France: Pierre Woeriot de Bouzey France: Edwards Zamacois France: Felix Francois Georges Philibert Ziem France: R. Zubiaurre Germany: Anonymous; (Paintings [14th Century, 15th Century, 16th Century {Drawings}, 17th Century, 18th Century, Date Unknown], Prints [Block Books], Apocalypse, Ars Moriendi)
489 AD00034185 Western Painting Germany: Oswald Achenbach Germany: Christoph Ludwig Agricola Germany: Heinrich Aldegrever Germany: Verdun Altar Germany: Albrecht Altdorfer; Drawings Germany: Christopher Amberger Germany: Boris Von Anrep Germany: Hans Baldung; (Paintings, Drawings, Portraits) Germany: Max Band Germany: Ernst Barlach Germany: Georg Baslitz Germany: Rudolf Bauer Germany: Peter Baumgartner Germany: Jacob Samuel Beck Germany: Max Beckmann Germany: B. Beham Germany: Hans Beham Germany: Peter Behrens Germany: Bemelmans Germany: Johann Bergmuller; Drawings Germany: Meister Berthold Germany: Bischof Germany: Karl Von Blaas Germany: Arnold Bocklin Germany: Karl Boehme Germany: Breu the Elder Germany: V.A. Bruckmann Germany: Bruyn B. the Elder Germany: Karl Buchholz Germany: Jacob Burgi Germany: Hans Bugkmair the Elder Germany: Clomp Germany: Herman Collenius Germany: Lovis Corinth Germany: Cranach L. the Elder; (Religious Scenes, Mythological, Portraits [Female, Male]) Germany: Cranach the Younger Germany: After Cranach
490 AD00034193 Western Painting Germany: G. Dank Germany: N.K.M. Deutsch Germany: C.W.E. Dietrich Germany: S. Diethrich Germany: Otto Dix Germany: J. Dobrowsky Germany: Dunwegge Germany: Albrecht Durer; (Painting [Religious Scenes {Saints, Madonna and Child, Adam, Eve}, Portraits {Male, Female, Self}, Myth and Allegory, Nature Studies], Drawings, Prints [Religious, Secular]) Germany: Hans Duerer Germany: J.A. Eckhardt Germany: Georg Dionysius Ehret Germany: Adam Elsheimer Germany: Max Ernst Germany: Conrad Faber von Creuznach Germany: Anselm Feuerbach Germany: Ernest Fiene Germany: Gerlach Flicke Germany: Francke Master Germany: Xaver Fuhr Germany: Heinrich Funhof Germany: J.H. Fuseli Germany: L. Geza Germany: Karl Gimmi Germany: Urs Graf Germany: George Grosz
491 AD00034207 Western Painting Germany: Grunewald; (Paintings [Isenheim Altar, Other], Drawings) Germany: Matthaus Gunther Germany: Carl Haag Germany: Phillip Hackert; (Paintings, Drawings) Germany: Hermann Conrad Hagedorn Germany: Erich Heckel Germany: Adolf Hengeler Germany: Sir Hubert Von Herkomer Germany: Herter Germany: Karl Hofer Germany: Hans Hoffman Germany: Hans Holbein the Elder Germany: Hans Holbein the Younger; (Paintings [Madonna and Child, Portraits {Male, Female, Group}, After Holbein], Drawings [Portraits {Male, Female}])
492 AD00034215 Western Painting Germany: Johann E. Holzer Germany: Housebook Master Germany: Ernst Huber; Drawings Germany: Wolf Huber Germany: Julius Hubner; Drawings Germany: Adrien Issenbrandt Germany: Joseph Jansen Germany: Richard Kaiser Germany: Angelica Kauffman Germany: After Kehrer Germany: Anselm Kiefer Germany: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner Germany: Johann Adam Klein Germany: Max Klinger; (Paintings, Prints) Germany: Klumpke Germany: Josef Anton Koch Germany: Marcelus Koffermans Germany: Georg Kolbe Germany: Kathe Kollwitz; (Drawings, Prints) Germany: H.S. Von Kulmbach Germany: Wilhelm Leibel Germany: C. Leibel Germany: W. Leibel; Drawings Germany: Wilhelm Lembruck; Drawings Germany: Franz Seraph Von Lenbach; (Paintings, Drawings) Germany: Max Liebermann; (Paintings, Drawings) Germany: Stephan Lochner Germany: Loth Germany: Lybaert Germany: August Macke Germany: Magyar-Mannheimer Germany: Hans Maler Germany: Niklaus Manuel Germany: Franz Marc; (Paintings, Drawings) Germany: Master os the Bartholomewe Altarpiece Germany: Master Bertram Germany: Master of the Coburg Passion Germany: Master of Cologne Germany: master of Death of the Virgin Germany: (Master E.S., Master of Frankfurt, Master of the Heilsbronner Altar, Master of Holy Family)
493 AD000034223 Western Painting Germany: Master of the Karlsruher Adoration Germany: Master of Life of Mary Germany: Master of Munich Cathedral Germany: Master of the Altar of Nuremberg Germany: Master of Sigmaringen Germany: Master of Tucher Altar Germany: Master of Saint Ursula Germany: Master of Saint Veronica Germany: Master of Werden Germany: Georg David Matthiew Germany: L Mednyanszky Germany: Ludwig Meidner Germany: Melchior Meier Germany: Meister Wilhelm Germany: Anton Raphael Mengs Germany: Adolf Menzel Germany: Abraham Mignon Germany: Paula Modersohn-Becker Germany: Wouter Mol Germany: Mossa Germany: Carl Mueller Germany: Otto Mueller; (Paintings, Drawings) Germany: William Muller; (Paintings, Drawings) Germany: Gabriele Munter Germany: J Muntz Germany: Nierenbeck Germany: Emil Nolde; (Paintings, Prints) Germany: Michael Pacher Germany: Otto Pankok Germany: Christopher Paudits Germany: Max Pechstein Germany: George Pencz Germany: Imre Perlmutter Germany: Curt Querner Germany: Alfred Rethel Germany: Gerhard Richter Germany: Franz Ferdinand Richter Germany: G K L Richter Germany: Christian Rohlfs Germany: A Romako
494 AD00034231 Western Painting Germany: G P Rugendas Germany: Phillipp Otto Runge Germany: Carl Ruthart Germany: Hans L Schaufelein Germany: Emil Scheibe Germany: Egon Schiele Germany: Karl Friedrich Schinkel Germany: J M Schirmer Germany: Adolf Schlabitz Germany: Oskar Schlemmer Germany: Martin J Schmidt Germany: Julian Schnorr Von Carolsfield Germany: Erhard Schoen Germany: Martin Schongauer; (Paintings, Prints) Germany: School of Schongauer Germany: J Schrader Germany: Anton Schranz Germany: Schreyer Germany: A Schseyer Germany: George Johann Schwartz Germany: Moritz Von Schwind Germany: Kurt Schwitters Germany: Slevogt Germany: Gerard Soest Germany: Carl Spitzweg Germany: Joseph Karl Stieler Germany: Fritz Streiff; Drawings Germany: Bernhard Strigel Germany: After Swoboda Germany: B Szekely Germany: Hans Thoma Germany: Fritz Von Uhde Germany: (Christopher Unterberger, H Weiditz, Jan Weissenbruch, J F Weitsch) Germany: Franz Wiegele Germany: Wigand Germany: Fritz Winter Germany: Franz Xavier Winterhalter Germany: Michael Wohlegemuth Germany: Wunderlich England: Anonymous; (Age of Charles the First [Portraits {Male, Female}], Althorp, Ancaster College [Portraits {Male, Female, Dog}], Nineteenth Century British School)
495 AD00034240 Western Painting England: Anonymous; (Arundel Castle, Aske, Aubrey House, Berkeley Castle [Portraits {Male, Female}], Bishop s Palace [Portraits], Earl of Bradford, Carlton Towers, Chatsworth, Cirencester Park, Lord Clifford Chudleigh, Danby Collection, Downton Castle, Dunham Massey, Dyrham Park, Elton Hall, Eton, Euston Hall, Brinsley Ford Collection, Fulham Palace)
496 AD00034258 Western Painting England: Anonymous; (Gawsworth Hall, Hagley Hall [Portraits {Male, Female}, Other], Earl of Halifax, Hamstead Marshall [Kings, Queens, Female, Double, Children], Holkham Hall, Ickworth, Kimbolton School, Kedleston Hall, Lincoln s Inn, Locko Park, Lulworth Manor [Portraits {Male, Female}, Landscape], Lord Talbot de Malahide, Countess Dorothy, Midland Bank Collection, Osborne House the Third, Penrhyn, Private Collection Seven, Private Collection Ten [Portraits {Male, Female, Group}, Landscape, Other], Private Collection Fifteen [Portraits {Male, Female, Group}, Landscape])
497 AD00034266 Western Painting England: Anonymous; (Private Collection Sixteen [Portrait, Cityscape], Private Collection Twenty, Private Collection Twenty-Two, Private Collection Twenty-Three, Private Collection Twenty-Four, Private Collection Twenty-Five, Private Collection Twenty-Six, Private Collection Twenty-Seven, Private Collection Twenty-Eight, Private Collection Twenty-Nine, Private Collection Thirty-Three, Private Collection Thirty-Seven, Private Collection Thirty-Eight, Richard the Third Exhibition [Portraits {Female, Male}], Rousham House, Rudding Park [Portraits {Male, Female, Group], Landscape], Saint Bartholomew s Hospital in London, Searight Collection, Serlby Hall [Portraits {Male, Female, Group}, Landscape, Flower], J Sorsky Collection, Sudbury Suffolk National Trust, Stanford Hall)
498 AD00034339 Western Painting England: Anonymous; (Standford Hall [Portraits {Male, Female}], Stratfield Saye One, Stratfield Saye Two, Swinton Collection, Tatton Park [Portraits {Male, Female, Group}], UNited Services and Royal Air Club Collection, West Welcome Park, Willey Park, Sir John and Lady Witt, Althorp, Berkeley Castle, Ecton Hall, Hagley Hall, Private Collection Thirty-Three, Serlby Hall, Rudding Park, Willey Park)
499 AD00034347 Western Painting England: Anonymous; (Private Collections [Sixteen, Seventeen, Twenty-Five, Twenty-Six, Twenty-Seven, Twenty-Eight, Thirty-Three, Sir John and Lady Witt], Anglesey Abbey, Apsley House, Arundel Castle, Barlow Collection, Chudleigh Collection, Cirencester Park, Dunham Masey, Eton College, Euston Hall, Lulworth Manor, Malmesbury Collection, Rudding Park, Willey Park, Serlby Hall, Stanford Hall, Stratfield Saye Two [Prints]) England: L F Abbot England: John White Abbot; Drawings England: Lady Georgina Abercrombie England: J Absolon England: AC England: Gerald Ackerman; Drawings England: Norman Adams England: Thomas Ady England: Sir John Adye; Drawings England: C D Agar England: Jacques D Agar England: Robert Agasse England: M H Aiken England: William Aikman England: Calvin Albert England: Prince Albert England: Adam Albright England: Malvin Albright England: F J Aldridge; Drawings England: William Alexander; Drawings England: Henry Alken; Drawings England: Thomas Allen England: F Alleyn England: Thomas Allom; Drawings England: Lawrence Alma-Tadema England: Gainsborough Anderson England: Winifred Andreson England: James Oliver Archer England: Edward Ardizzone; (Prints, Drawings) England: Thomas Armstrong England: G Arnald England: George Arnauld; Drawings England: Sebastian Wyndham Arnold England: Thomas Arrowsmith England: Francis Arundale; Drawings England: Lady Chrlotte Ashburnham England: Samuel Atkins; Drawings England: J Atkinson; Drawings England: J A Atkinson; Drawings
500 AD00034355 Western Painting England: Darrel Austin England: R Austin; Drawings England: Samuel Austin; Drawings England: Earl of Aylesford; Drawings England: Lady of Aylesford; Drawings England: Francis Bacon England: Nicholas Bacon England: S R Badmin; Drawings England: A Bailey; Drawings England: W Baker England: C W Bamfylde England: Charles Burton Barber England: Thomas Barber England: James Barbut England: T Bardwell England: James Barenger England: Miss Ann Baring; Drawings England: Benjamin Barker of Bath; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Thomas Jones Barker of Bath; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Francis Barlow England: Reverend William Henry Barnard England: Samuel J Barnes England: John Melchior Barralet; Drawings England: George Barret England: George Barret Junior; Drawings England: Lawrence Barret; Prints England: Mary Barret England: Howard Barron England: James Barry England: John Barry England: Valentine Bartholomew England: William Bartlett; Drawings England: J Barwick England: William Bate England: Charles Bathurst; Drawings England: G E Batt England: J Bauzil England: Edward Bawden England: H Baxter England: James Baynes; Drawings
501 AD00034363 Western Painting England: Mary Beale England: Aubrey Beardsley; (Drawings, Prints) England: Princess Beatrice; Drawings England: Sir George Beaumont England: D Beck England: Mrs. Bedford England: Sir William Beechey England: Admiral Richard Bridges Beechy England: David Beek England: W Beilby; Drawings England: Vanessa Bell England: A B Belle England: Bellingham-Smith England: Frank Moss Bennett; (Paintings, Drawings) England: William Bennett England: R Benson Charles Bentley; Drawings England: Frank Beresford England: P A Besnard England: John Best England: Bethel England: John Bettes England: Robert Bevan; (Paintings, Drawings) England: William Roxby Beverley England: Thomas Bewick; Drawings England: Major General Michael Biddulf England: Bigg England: W Binch England: Geoffery Binge England: Edward Bird; Drawings England: W Bird England: Birgh; Drawings England: After Sir Oswald Birley England: C Bisschop England: T Blackwell England: Alexander Blaikley; Drawings England: Fanny Blake England: William Blake; Drawings England: E Blampied; Drawings England: Blow
502 AD00034274 Western Painting England: E C Blum England: Peter Blume: Drawings England: Sir Henry Blunt; Drawings England: A Blyenberch England: Sir Boehm; Drawings England: Bogert England: C Boit England: Benjamin Bolomey England: Henry Pierce Bone England: Muirhead Bone; Drawings England: R T Bone England: B Boni England: R P Bonington; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Style of Bonington England: Joeseph Bonomi England: Elizabeth Booth England: R E Booth; Drawings England: Bougureau England: A S Boult England: John Boultbee England: James Bourne; Drawings England: Edward Bower England: Olwyn Bowey England: C Bowles England: Oldenfield Bowles England: Boxall England: Thomas Shotter Boys; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Hercules Brabazon; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Selina Bracebridge; Drawings England: Miss Brackenbury England: William Bradley England: J C Brand England: Robert Brandard; Drawings England: Frank Brangwyn England: J Brassinton England: W R Brealey England: MG Brennan England: John Brett England: J Ernest Breun England: Henry Brewer; Drawings
503 AD00034282 Western Painting England: James Bridges of Oxford; Drawings England: Geroge Bridgman England: H P Briggs England: B Bright England: Henry Bright; (Paintings, Drawings) England: E Bristow England: R Broadley England: G L Brockhurst; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Luigi De Brocktorff; Drawings England: C Brocky England: William Bromley the Third England: C H Brondeb England: W H Brooke; Drawings England: Charles Brooking England: Frank Brooks England: Ford Maddox Brown England: Harris H Brown England: Mather Brown England: William Mason Brown England: H K Brown England: J E Browne England: Kenneth Geroge Browne; Drawings England: Reginald Brundritt England: W E Brydges England: Adam Buck England: F Buck England: John C Buckler; Drawings England: J E Buckler; Drawings England: B Buckner England: Richard Buckner England: Robert Buhler England: Bullock England: Reverend James Bulwer; Drawings England: Henry William Bunbury; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Kate Elizabeth Bunce England: Charles Burchfield England: R Burford England: H Burgess England: John Burgess; Drawings England: Lady Priscilla Burghersh
504 AD00034290 Western Painting England: Lady Burlington England: Sir Edward Coley Burnes-Jones; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Phillip Burne Jones; (Painting, Drawings) England: E F Burney; Drawings England: Edward Burra England: B Burroughs England: S Bussy England: Thomas Butler England: Butterfield England: T Buttersworth England: J Byng England: Lord William Byron the Fourth England: Caldecott England: Thomas Caldwell; Drawings England: L Calkin England: Sir Agustus Wall Callcott; (Paintings, Drawings) England: William Callow; Drawings England: Henry Calvert England: David-Young Cameron England: John Herny Campbell; Drawings England: George Campion; Drawings England: William Cantrill England: W Capon England: J Carleton England: Anne Carline; Drawings England: George Carline; (Paintings, Prints) England: Hilda Carline England: Richard Carline; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Sydney Carline England: Joan Carlisle England: E Carlsen England: John Wilson Carmichael; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Margaret Carpenter England: Adrien Carpentiers England: Mary Carpenter England: Dora Carrington England: A Carte England: Howard Carter; Drawings England: H B Carter; Drawings England: Joseph Cartwright
505 AD00034304 Western Painting England: P Casteels England: Frederic Catherwood; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Charles Cattermole; Drawings England: Gerogre Cattermole; Drawings England: Catterson-Smith England: Henry Cave of York; Drawings England: Peter Le Cave; Drawings England: Susan Cavendish; Drawings England: Cazanova England: A E Chalon; (Paintings, Drawings) England: H B Chalon England: John James Chalon England: George Chambers; (Paintings, Drawings) England: J W Chandler England: Sir F Chantrey; Drawings England: Chapman England: Paul Chardin; Drawings England: Augusta Matilda; Drawings England: John Charlton England: George Chinnery; (Paintings, Drawings) England: J Christall; Drawings England: Alex Christie England: C Church England: Thomas Churchyard; Drawings England: Cipriani England: J Clarke England: Theophilius Clarke England: George Clausen; (Paintings, Drawings) England: A Clayton England: Luke Clennel; (Paintings, Drawings) England: William Clerihew; Drawings England: John Cleverley England: R Cleverley; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Lord Charles Clifford the Sixth; Drawings England: George Clint England: Johann Closterman England: D Clowes England: James P Cockburn; Drawings England: Charles Cockerell England: Coffin
506 AD00034312 Western Painting England: Sir E B Coghill Bart England: D Choen England: R Coke-Smith; Drawings England: W Coldstream England: George Vicat Cole England: Sir Ralph Cole England: F Tennyson Cole England: Edward Colier England: R Colis England: John Collier England: Thomas Collier; Drawings England: I Collings England: W Collingwood; Drawings England: Charles Collins; Drawings England: William Collins; (Paintings, Drawings) England: James Collinson England: R Colquhoun England: Lord Colvill of Culross; Drawings England: Charles Condor; Drawings England: N Condy England: P Connard England: John Constable; (Paintings, Drawings, England: Beryl Cook England: S Cook England: Edward William Cooke; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Edward Coombes; Drawings England: Abraham Cooper England: E Cooper England: Richard Cooper Junior; Drawings England: Samuel Cooper England: Thomas Sidney Cooper; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Arthur Cope England: C W Cope England: Anthony Vandyke Copley Fielding; (Paintings, Drawings) England: J Copley Fielding
507 AD00034371 Western Painting England: E Corbett England: Philip Corbet England: Edward Corbould; (Paintings, Drawings) England: R Corbould England: William Corden; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Cordery England: Frederic Cordey England: Pascal Coste; Drawings England: Maria Cosway England: Mrs Cosway England: Richard Cosway; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Francis Cotes England: S Cotes England: John Sell Cotman; (Paintings, Drawings, School of Cotman) England: M E Cotman; Drawings England: J S Cotton England: Courtnay England: Robert Coventry England: W Cowen England: Frank Cowper England: David Cox; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Alexander Cozens; (Paintings, Drawings) England: John Robert Cozens; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Marmaduke Cradock England: Frank Craig England: William Marshall Craig; Drawings England: Walter Crane; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Susan Crawford England: John Craxton; Drawings England: John L Creasy; Drawings England: Martin Creagan England: Thomas Creswick England: Ernest Criset; Drawings England: Francis Crisp England: Joshua Cristall; (Paintings, Drawings) England: J De Critz England: Arthur Croft; Drawings England: John Crome the Elder; (Paintings, Drawings) England: John Crome England: Robert Crone; Drawings
508 AD0034380 Western Painting England: MIss Cropley England: C E Cross England: L Cross England: Richard Cross England: William Crotch; Drawings England: G Cruickshank; (Paintings, Drawings) England: William Cruickshank; Drawings England: Isaac Cruiskshank; Drawings England: George Cuitt; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Cummyns England: H S Curry; Drawings England: J Curtis England: C V M England: Dabutier; Drawings England: Richard Dadd England: Michael Dahl England: After Michael Dahl England: Nicholas Thomas Dahl; Drawings England: Daingerfield England: Adrian Daintrey; (Paintings, Drawings) England: D Dalby England: Francis Danby; (Paintings, Drawings) England: George Dance; Drawings England: Nathaniel Dance; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Bartholomew Dandridge England: Daniel England: E T Daniell; Drawings England: Thomas Daniell; (Paintings, Drawings) England: William Daniell; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Dankaerts England: Joseph D Arcy; Drawings England: Sir Robin Darwin England: H De Daubrava England: Davey England: Charles Davidson England: Edward Thompson Davis; (Paintings, Drawings) England: John Scarlett Davis; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Richard Barrett Davis England: J Davison England: G Dawe
509 AD00034320 Western Painting England: H Dawson England: Norman Dawson; Drawings England: C W Day; Drawings England: Edward Dayes; (Paintings, Drawings) England: F Deane England: W W Deane; Drawings England: William Delamotte; Drawings England: S P Denning; Drawings England: De Nune England: Chevalier Louis William Desanges England: Edward Julius Detmold; Drawings England: Anthony Devis; Drawings England: Arthur Devis England: E T Devis England: Dewey England: T C Dibbin; Drawings England: J R Dickinson; Drawings England: J W Dickinson; Drawings England: L Dickinson England: L C Dickinson England: Sir Frank Dicksee England: R Dighton; Drawings England: C Dixon England: N Dixon England: Robert Dixon; Drawings England: W Dixon England: Cowan Dobson England: Frank Dobson England: G Dobson England: William Dobson England: After Dobson England: Francis Dodd England: Catherine Dodgson England: Dolliam England: Lady Douglas; Drawings England: H E Downing; Drawings England: John Downman; (Paintings, Drawings) England: E Doyle England: Driden England: Martin Drolling
510 AD00034398 Western Painting England: James Drummond England: Samuel Drummond England: Dudley England: T S Dugdale England: George Dumaurier England: Edward Duncan; Drawings England: Richard Dunning-White; Drawings England: Dunthorne; Drawings England: Giansborough Dupont England: William Dyce England: John Eagles; Drawings England: G Earp England: A East England: Sir Charles Eastlake England: Frank Eastman England: Mary Eastman England: Eden Upton Eddis; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Max Eden England: H Edridge; Drawings England: Edward Edwards; Drawings England: George Edwards England: L Edwards England: Wilfred B Egan England: Francis Egerton; Drawings England: W Eggington; Drawings England: W Egley England: H Eldridge; Drawings England: Thomas Elliot England: J Tristram Ellis; Drawings England: William Ellis England: Elliscombe; Drawings England: John Ellys England: Baroness Margaret Keith Elphinstone England: Simon Elwes England: Sir Henry Englefield; Drawings England: J Esselens England: William Etty; (Paintings, Drawings, Manner of Etty) England: Samuel Evans
511 AD00034401 Western Painting England: Sidney Evans; Drawings England: William Evans of Eton; Drawings England: William Evans of Bristol; Drawings England: R G Eves England: D Ewart England: James Eyre; Drawings England: Thomas Faed England: Francis Fairman England: Joseph Farington; (Paintings, Drawings) England: J Farinton England: Lady Farnborough; Drawings England: L G Fawkes; Drawings England: Arthur Romilly Feddon; Drawings England: Helene Feillet England: W Fenoulhet England: George Fenn England: A Fenyes England: K Ferenczy England: William Gowe Ferguson England: C L Ferneley England: John Ferneley England: William Fettes Douglas England: W Fhoney England: Anthony Vandyke Copeley Fielding; Drawings England: Frederick Fielding; Drawings England: N L S Fielding England: Nathan Theodore Fielding England: Thales Fielding; Drawings England: Sir Luke Fildes England: Francis Oliver Finch; Drawings England: S Finney England: General Sir George William Bulteel Fisher; (Paintings, Drawings) England: John Fisher; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Jonathan Fisher; Drawings England: S Melton Fisher England: Paul Fisher England: Admiral Robert Fitzroy England: Dennis Flanders; Drawings England: J Flaxman England: H Fletcher; Drawings
512 AD00034410 Western Painting England: Robert Purves Flint; Drawings England: Sir W Russell Flint; (Paintings, Drawings) England: F Floris; Drawings England: John Flower; Drawings England: John Foldsone England: Forrest England: George Forster England: G M Forsyth; Drawings England: Myles Mirket Foster; (Paintings, Drawings) England: William Fowler the Elder England: E M Fox England: L Francia England: Sam Francis England: Sir Robert Frankland; Drawings England: James Baillie Fraser; Drawings England: R Freebairn England: Lucien Freud England: G Fripp; Drawings England: William Powell Frith England: George Frost; Drawings England: J Frost England: William Edward Frost England: P Fruytiers England: Roger Fry England: Thomas Frye England: Isaac Fuller England: C W Furie England: W H Furse England: W J C Furse England: Prince Gregory Gagarine; Drawings England: Thomas Gage; Drawings England: Dupont Gainsborough England: Thomas Gainsborough; (Paintings [Landscape, Portraits {Male, Female, Group}, Still Life), Drawings)
513 AD00034495 Western Painting England: J R Galland England: Frank Galsworthy; Drawings England: William Gardener; Drawings England: Daniel Gardner; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Ruth Garnett; Drawings England: G Garrard England: H Gastineau; Drawings England: Andrew Geddes; Drawings England: George Geldorp England: Sir E George England: T Geraldy England: Sir Balthazar Gerbier England: Mark Gertler England: M Gheeraerts England: Henry Gibbs England: T Binney Gibbs England: Gibson England: After Thomas Gibson England: J Gilbert; Drawings England: J M Gilbert England: James William Giles; Drawings England: Edmund Gill England: S Gilpin; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Reverend William Gilpin; Drawings England: W S Gilpin; Drawings England: John Gilroy England: Thomas Girtin; (Paintings, Drawings, School of Girtin) England: J W Glass England: Wilfred De Glehn England: John Glover; Drawings England: John William Goward England: Robert Charles Goff; Drawings England: Vickers A Gomersall England: Edward Angelo Goodall; Drawings England: F Goodall; Drawings England: James Chisholm Gooden; Drawings England: Albert Goodwin; Drawings England: Lady Julia Gordon; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Charles Gore; Drawings England: Spencer Gore
514 AD00034428 Western Painting England: Edward Gouge England: Sir Francis Carruthers Gould; Drawings England: Andrew Carrick Gow England: J Gowi England: L Gowing England: Albert Graefle England: Alexander Graham; Drawings England: P Graham England: Des Granges England: Duncan Grant; (Painting, Drawing) England: Nora Grant England: Sir Francis Grant; (Paintings, Drawings) England: George Grattan; Drawings England: F Graves England: Henry Graves England: Walter Greaves; (Painting, Drawing) England: Amos Green; Drawings England: James Green; Drawings England: Valentine Green England: Kate Greenaway; Drawings England: P Greenham England: John Greenhill England: A Greenwell England: Maurice Greiffenhagen England: Lady Grey England: H A K Gribble; Drawings England: S M Grieg; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Moses Griffith; (Paintings, Drawings) England: William Grimaldi; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Grimm; (Paintings, Drawings) England: E Griset England: Anthony Gross; Drawings England: Thomas Grosvenor England: Robert Hindmarsh Grundy; Drawings England: Lansdown Guilding England: Sir James Gunn England: R Guthrie; Drawings England: John Gwen; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Allan Gwinne-Jones England: Carl Haag
515 AD00034436 Western Painting England: A Hacker England: Vincent Haddesley England: Arthur Trevor Haddon; Drawings England: F S Hadden; Drawings England: Louis Hague; Drawings England: Axel Herman Haig; Drawings England: L W Hale England: J Halfpenny; Drawings England: Harry Hall England: J Hall England: O Hall; Drawings England: Sidney Prior Hall England: Lisa Hallam England: Edward Halliday England: J R Hamble England: Gavin Hamilton England: H D Hamilton; (Paintings, Drawings) England: James Hamilton England: Richard Hamilton England: William Hamilton England: Hamlet England: Charles Hancock England: Ellen Hancock England: William Hannan England: Alice Hanslip England: J Hanson-Walker England: M E Harding England: J D Harding; Drawings England: J D Hardy; Drawings England: T B Hardy England: E Hargitt; Drawings England: George Harley; Drawings England: W O Harling; (Painting, Drawings) England: George Henry Harlow England: George Murray Harlow; Drawings England: Henry Andrew Harper England: John Harper; Drawings England: R B Harraden England: Charles Harrington; Drawings
516 AD00034444 Western Painting England: Sir James Charles Harris; Drawings England: John Harris the Second; (Painting, Drawings) England: C Harrison England: James Harrison; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Doctor J Harrison; Drawings England: C M Hart; Drawings England: Sir George Harvey; Drawings England: C Haslehurst England: John Hassall; Drawings England: Alfred Hassam; Drawings England: Thomas Hastings; Drawings England: M Haughton England: William Havell; Drawings England: Peter Hawke; Drawings England: Thomas Hawker England: H Hawkins; Drawings England: Miss J Hawkins England: Benjamin R Haydon; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Claude Hayes; Drawings England: Edward Hayes; (Paintings, Drawings) England: John Hayes England: William Hayes; Drawings England: Hayles England: John Hayls England: Francis Hayman; (Painting, Drawings) England: Charles Hayter England: Sir George Hayter; (Paintings, Drawings) England: John Hayter; (Paintings, Drawings) England: A Hayward England: John Samuel Hayward; Drawings England: John Hazlitt England: Catherine Head; Drawings England: Charles Francklin Head; Drawings England: Robert Healy England: T Heaphy; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Thomas Hearne; Drawings England: C Heath England: W Heath; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Princess Helena England: Paul Helleu; Drawings
517 AD00034452 Western Painting England: Charles Cooper Henderson; (Paintings, Drawings) England: John Henderson; Drawings England: Finch Heneage Fourth Earl of Aylesford; Drawings England: W Henkel England: George Henry England: Norman Hepple England: E Herbert England: John Rogers Herbert England: William Gavin Herdman England: George Edward Hering; Drawings England: George Heriot; Drawings England: Herman Herkomer England: Hubert Von Herkomer; (Paintings, Drawings) England: John Frederick Herring England: Hardy Haywood England: K A Hickel England: T Hickey; (Paintings, Drawings) England: G E Hicks England: Higgins England: Higgins England: Anthony Highmore; Drawings England: J Highmore England: Richard Hilditch England: David Octavius Hill England: T Hill England: N Hilliard England: R Hillingford England: Robert Hills; Drawings England: William Hilton England: Hincks England: H G Hine; Drawings England: Augustus Hirschvogel; Drawings England: Ivon Hitchens; (Paintings, Drawings) England: William Hoare; (Paintings, Drawings) England: David Hockney; (Paintings, Drawings, Prints) England: Sidney Hodges England: William Hodges; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Frances Hodgkins England: John Evan Hodgson; (Paintings, Drawings) England: M Hoffman; Drawings
518 AD00034460 Western Painting England: William Hogarth; (Paintings [{Marriage a la mode}, Portraits {Female, Group, Self}], Prints) England: A Hold England: Henry Holiday England: Frank Holl England: James Holland; Drawings England: G Hollis; Drawings England: F Holman England: James Holmes; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Charles Holmes England: S Holmes England: E F Holt England: James Holworthy; Drawings England: R Home England: Horace Hone England: Nathaniel Hone England: William H Hopkins England: John Hoppner; (Paintings [Portraits {Male, Female}], Drawings) England: Richard Belgrave Hoppner England: George Horlor England: William Horner; Drawings England: John Calcott Horsley England: W C Horsley England: John Hoskins England: Host-Villiers England: William Hough; Drawings England: Henry Howard England: E Stirling Howard; Drawings England: Samuel Howett; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Samuel Howitt; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Thomas Hudson England: Stephan Von Huene; Drawings England: William Huggins; Drawings England: Arthur Hughes; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Edward Hughes England: Hughes-Stanton England: W Hull England: Ozias Humphry; (Paintings, Drawings) England: C A Hunt; Drawings England: J Hunt; Drawings
519 AD00034479 Western Painting England: William Henry Hunt; Drawings England: William Holman HUnt; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Frederick Yates Hurlystone England: Giles Hussy; Drawings, Portraits (Male, Female) England: Sir William Hutchinson England: J Van Huysum; (Paintings, Drawings) England: W Hyams; Drawings England: Julius Caesar Ibbetson; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Joseph Imhof; Drawings England: Jospeh Murray Ince; (Paintings, Drawings) England: John William Inchbold; (Paintings, Drawings) England: W Ingalton England: Henry Inman; Drawings England: J D Innes England: J Isabey
520 AD00034487 Western Painting England: Emily Jackson England: Gilbert Jackson England: J Jackson England: John Jackson England: Samuel Phillips Jackson; Drawings England: David Jagger England: George Jameson England: T Jameson; Drawings England: C Jervas England: Augustus Edwin John; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Gwen John; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Ambrose Johns England: Edward K Johnson England: Alexander Johnston England: A Joli England: Miss C Jones England: A R Jones England: David Jones; Drawings England: Eliza Jones England: George Jones; (Painting, Drawings) England: Inigo Jones; Drawings England: S J E Jones England: Thomas Jones England: William Jones of Bath England: Cornelius Jonson; After Cornelius Johnson England: George Francis Joseph England: William Joy; Drawings England: H Jutsom; Drawings England: J Keenan England: Charles Keene; Drawings England: Sir Gerald Kelley England: Kendall England: Emma Elanore Kendrick England: William Kent; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Anna Kerling England: K Kernstock; (Paintings, Drawings) England: L Kernstock England: Sir R Kerr-Porter England: Johann Kerseboom England: T Kettle
521 AD00034509 Western Painting England: Ann Killigrew England: Benjamin Killinbeck England: Alexander King England: F C King England: J D King England: Thomas Kirby England: Seymour Kirkup England: T S Kitchen; Drawings England: G Klinck England: George Knapton England: Knell England: Godfrey Kneller; Painting, Portraits (Female, Male, Self Portrait, Group)
522 AD00034517 Western Painting England: Style of Kneller; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Baverstock Knight; Drawings England: J P Knight England: John William Buyton; Drawings England: F Kovacs England: A S Kuse; Drawings England: Jack Laguerre; Drawings England: Marcellus Laroon the Younger; Drawings England: Henry Lamb; (Paintings, Drawings) England: George Lambert; (Painting, Drawings) England: P F Lamy England: George Lance England: Sir Edwin Henry Landseer; (Paintings [Animals, Genre, Landscape, Portraits, Manner of Landseer], Drawings) England: S Lane England: Samuel Lane England: John Laporte; (Paintings, Drawings) England: William Larkin England: J Latham England: S Laurence England: Sir John Lavery; (Paintings, Drawings) England: T Lawley
523 AD00034525 Western Painting England: Thomas Lawrence; (Paintings [Portraits {Female, Male, Group}], Drawings) England: Fred Lawson England: B W Leader England: Edward Lear; (Paintings, Drawings) England: W J Leathem England: Edward Daniel Leatry England: F R Lee England: John Leech; Drawings England: W L Leech; Drawings England: L Lehmann; Drawings England: Frederick Leighton; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Richard Principal Leitch; Drawings England: William Leighton Leitch; Drawings England: Sir Peter Lely; Paintings, Portraits (Female, Male)
524 AD00034533 Western Painting England: School of Lely England: Robert Leman; Drawings England: B Lens England: Peter Paul Lens; Drawings England: Charles Robert Leslie England: George Dunlop Leslie; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Sir John Leslie England: Jules Lessore; Drawings England: C J Moreland Lewis; Drawings England: Frederick Christian Lewis; Drawings England: John Frederick Lewis; (Paintings, Drawings) England: J F Lewis; Drawings England: Wyndham Lewis England: J Lilley; Drawings England: Adolphe Linant De Bellefonds; Drawings England: F Lindo England: Lady Jane Lindsay; Drawings England: John Linnell; (Paintings, Drawings) England: William Linton England: Flora Lion England: Robert Little; Drawings England: H M Livens; Drawings England: H Liverseege England: R Livesay England: Sir William Llewellyn England: William Locke Junior of Norbury; Drawings England: Rowland Lockey England: J Loder England: William Logsdail England: Amelia Long; (Painting, Drawings) England: Charles Long; Drawings England: Edwin Long England: C Lonsdale England: James Lonsdale England: J H Lorrimer England: Countess Louisa of Waterford; Drawings England: Thomas Lound; Drawings England: Philip James De Loutherberg; Drawings England: R W Lovejoy England: Mauritius Lowe; Drawings
525 AD00034541 Western Painting England: John Lucas England: Charles Lucy England: Thomas Luny England: John Lynn England: James McBey; (Paintings, Drawings) England: William McCall England: R MacCameron England: D S Maccoll; Drawings England: A McEvoy England: McEwen England: Nora McGuinness England: Nicolette Machnamara England: D Mc Intyre England: D Hall McKewan; Drawings England: Charles Rennie Mackintosh England: Daniel Maclise; (Paintings, Drawings) England: J MacPherson England: J B Madou England: Paul Maitland England: Malbone England: John Baptist Malchair; Drawings England: T Malton Junior; Drawings England: Ada Margetts; Drawings England: Marchioness Maria of Huntly; Drawings England: Marland England: William Marlow; (Paintings, Drawings) England: A Van Maron England: Benjamin Marshall England: Herbert Marshall; Drawings England: Thomas Marshall England: John Marten of Canterbury England: Henry Martens; Drawings England: A A Martin England: David Martin England: Elias Martin; Drawings England: John Martin; (Paintings, Drawings) England: P E Masey; Drawings England: F Massot England: Master of the Smith College Sea Battle England: M H Mathias; Drawings
526 AD00034550 Western Painting England: P Mathy; Drawings England: J Matthews England: Phil May; Drawings England: Walter May; Drawings England: David Hall McKewan; Drawings England: Sir John Medina England: Mrs. Mee England: Alexander Melville England: Lady Melville; Drawings England: Mortimer Menpes; Drawings England: E M Merrick England: John Ralph Merton England: Owen Merton; Drawings England: Meryon England: R Metcalfe England: Miss Metge England: Hendrick De Meyer England: J Meyer England: Micheli England: John Middleton; (Paintings, Drawings) England: J Miers England: M Milbanke England: John Everett Millias; (Paintings, Drawings) England: James Miller; (Paintings, Drawings) England: William E Miller England: J Mitchel of Dublin England: H Mitchell; Drawings England: P Mitchell; Drawings England: R Mitchell England: Bertram Osbaldeston Mitford England: John Henry Mole; Drawings England: Peter Monamy England: Frances Jane Monckton; Drawings England: Thomas Monro; Drawings England: Alfred Montague; Drawings England: E DeMontfort England: Albert Joseph Moore; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Ernest Moore England: Henry Moore; (Paintings, Drawings) England: P M Moore
527 AD00034568 Western Painting England: J More England: H Moreland; (Painting, Drawings) England: George Morland; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Garret Morphey England: W W Morris England: Ethel Mortlock England: A Morton England: De la Motte; Drawings England: Isaac De Moucheron England: T Moule England: Rodrigo Moynihan; (Painting, Drawings) England: William Mulready; (Painting, Drawings) England: Claude Muncaster Drawings England: Paul S Munn; Drawings England: Sir Alfred Munnings England: M Mure England: N Murison England: J Francis Murphy; Drawings England: Thomas Murray England: John Napper England: William Narraway England: Frederick Nash; Drawings England: John Nash; Drawings England: Joseph Nash the Elder; Drawings England: Paul Nash; (Paintings, Drawings) England: W H Nash; Drawings England: A Nasmyth; Drawings England: Jane Nasmyth; Drawings England: Patrick Nasmyth; (Paintings, Drawings) England: G Hall Neale; (Paintings, Drawings) England: John Neale; Drawings England: B Nebot England: R P Needham England: E Nelson England: Edward Newling England: Algernon Newton England: F M Newton England: G S Newton England: W J Newton England: Nicholls; (Paintings, Drawings)
528 AD00034576 Western Painting England: Ben Nicholson; (Paintings, Drawings) England: Francis Nicholson; Drawings England: Sir William Nicholson; (Painting, Drawings England: Winifred Nicholson; (Painting, Prints) England: J Watson Nichol England: J Nixon; (Painting, Drawings) England: Orlando Norrie; Drawings England: James Northcote England: S Northcote; Drawings England: Lady Oakley England: John O Connor England: Isaac Olivier; (Painting, Drawings) England: Peter Oliver England: H N O Neil; (Painting, Drawings) England: E Opie England: John Opie; (Painting, Style of Opie) England: William Orchardson England: C Orde England: Orens England: Bryan Organ England: Sir William Orpen; (Painting, Drawings) England: James Orrock; (Painting, Drawings) England: Ortlip England: W Osborne England: WW Ouless England: Samuel Owen; Drawings England: William Owen England: William Page England: Peter Paillou; (Painting, Drawings) England: I Paling England: Harry Palmer; Drawings England: Mrs Samuel Palmer; Drawings England: Samuel Palmer; (Painting, Drawings) England: Sutton Palmer; Drawings England: E DeParis England: H Parke
529 AD00034584 Western Painting England: Brynhild Parker England: Henry Perlee Parker England: E Parocell England: E T Parris England: William Parrot England: William Pars England: Norman Parsons; Drawings England: Sir Bernard Partridge; Drawings England: John Partridge England: Victor Pasmore England: T Patch England: John Paul England: J Pawly of Bath England: William Paxton; (Painting, Drawings) England: Payne of Derby England: William Payne England: J Peacock England: Ralph Peacock England: Robert Peake England: J Peat England: Peixotto England: John Pennell England: Edward Penny England: R Pentreath England: S J Pepole England: Lady Elizabeth Susan Percy England: W Peter England: Bonaventura Peters England: Matthew Peters England: Reverend Matthew Peters England: Reverend William Peters England: A Pether England: Henry Pether England: S Pether England: W Pether England: John Phillip; Drawings England: Charles Phillips England: H S Phillips; Drawings England: Thomas Phillips
530 AD00034592 Western Painting England: Charles S Higgins; Drawings England: F Pickering England: G Pickering; Drawings England: Henry Pickering England: Henry William Pickersgill England: W Picke; Drawings England: Henry Pilleau England: J B Pillement; Drawings England: R E Pine England: A Pio England: John Piper; (Drawings, Prints) England: Vivian Pitchforth; Drawings England: S W Pither; Drawings England: Francis Place; Drawings England: George Place England: Andrew Plimer England: Nicholas Pocock; Drawings England: William Innes Pocock; Drawings England: James Pollard; (Painting, Drawings) England: A Pond England: David Poole England: Alexander Pope; Drawings England: Popham England: Sir Robert Ker Porter; Drawings England: Poser England: Beatrix Potter; Drawings England: Frank Huddlestone Potter; Drawings England: B T Pouncey; Drawings England: A E Powell; Drawings England: Powles; Drawings England: Lucy Power England: Sir Edward John Poynter; (Painting, Drawings) England: Melton Prior; Drawings England: Edward Pritchett; (Painting, Drawings) England: Johann Priwitzer England: John Skinner Prout England: Samuel Prout; (Painting, Drawings) England: James Pryde England: Roland Pym
531 AD00034606 Western Painting England: J A Pyne England: James Baker Pyne; (Painting, Drawings) England: George Pyne England: F Quesnel England: J M Quinckhard England: G Raeburn England: Sir Henry Raeburn England: Allan Ramsay; (Painting, Drawings) England: James Ramsay England: Rand England: Mary Randall England: Thomas Frazer Ranson England: J Rathbone England: Leonard Raven Hill; Drawings England: Eric Ravilious England: Louise Rayner England: Catherine Read; (Painting, Drawings) England: Richard Reddie; Drawings England: Richard Redgrave England: R S Reeves England: J Reid England: P Reinagle England: R A Reinagel England: Ramsey Richard Reinagle; (Painting, Drawings) England: Willey Reveley England: Joshua Reynolds; Painting, Portraits (Female, Male, Group)
532 AD00034614 Western Painting England: Joshua Reynolds; Drawing England: School of Reynolds; (Painting, Drawings) England: Johnathan Richardson; Painting, Self England: T M Richardson; (Painting, Drawings) England: George Richmond; (Painting, Drawings) England: Sir W B Richmond England: William Richmond; Drawings England: Charles Ricketts England: Philip Rideout England: J E Ridinger England: Cuthbert Rigby England: John Riley England: John Rising England: John Ritchie England: H G Riviere England: D Roberts England: David Roberts England: Ellis Roberts England: James Roberts England: William Roberts England: A Robertson England: Christina Robertson England: Charles Robertson England: E Robertson England: Mrs L Murray Robertson England: T S Robins; (Painting, Drawings) England: F Cayley Robinson England: John Robinson England: G F Robson England: Francois Theodore Rochard; (Painting, Drawings) England: Simon Jacques Rochard
533 AD00034622 Western Painting England: George Romney; (Painting [Portraits {Female, Male, Group}], Drawings) England: Anne Rooke England: Michelangelo Rooker; (Painting, Drawings) England: Richard Roper England: Alexander Roslin England: Sir William Charles Ross England: Dante Gabriel Rossetti; (Painting, Drawings) England: William Rothenstein England: R Rothwell England: Sir William Charles Ross; Drawings England: Thomas Leason Rowbotham England: Thomas Rowlandson; (Drawings, Prints) England: M K Rowles England: R W Ruark England: Camillo Rusconi; Drawings England: Sir Henry Rushbury England: John Ruskin; (Painting, Drawings) England: John Russel; (Painting, Drawings)
534 AD00034630 Western Painting England: T Russell England: William Sadler England: John Salmon; Drawings England: Henry Salt; Drawings England: William Salter England: George Samuel; Drawings England: R Samuel England: Paul Sandby; Drawings England: Thomas Sandby; (Drawings, School of Sandby) England: Gerardina Jacoba Van De Sande Bakhuyzen England: George Sanders England: Anthony Frederick Augustus Sandys England: J Sant England: Sapio; Drawings England: W Sartain; Drawings England: Francis Sartorius England: J N Sartorius England: A Sauerweid; Drawings England: G Saunders England: Joseph Saunders England: R Saunders England: Jacob Savery; Drawings England: F Say England: F R Say England: Reuben Sayers England: Francisco Scacki; Drawings England: R R Scanlan; Drawings England: J S C Schaak England: Henry Thomas Schafer England: Sir George Scharf; Drawings England: J C Schetky England: Schmidt; Drawings England: B Schmierhen England: Karl Schrag; Drawings England: Anton Schranz England: Joseph Schranz England: Schroder; J H Drawings England: Emily Scott; Drawings England: J Scott England: Samuel Scott; (Drawings, Lady Caroline Lucy Scott)
535 AD00034649 Western Painting England: William Scott of Brighton; Drawings England: James Scouler England: William Scrots England: H Seaforth England: Edward Seago; (Painting, Drawings) England: Enoch Seeman England: John Seguier England: C Sell England: Dominic Serres; (Painting, Drawings) England: John Thomas Serres; (Painting, Drawings) England: Severen; (Painting, Drawings) England: James Seymour; (Painting, Drawings) England: John Shackleton England: Ben Shahn England: G Shalders; Drawings England: Sir James Jebusa Shannon England: C S Shannon; Drawings England: James Shaw England: John Liston Byam Shaw England: Joshua Shaw England: William Shaw England: William Shayer; (Painting, Drawings) England: Sir Martin Archer Shee England: Samuel Shelley; (Painting, Drawings) England: J Shelton; Drawings England: George Shepherd; Drawings England: G Sydney Shepherd; Drawings England: G W Shepherd England: J H Shepherd England: Thomas Hosner Shepherd; Drawings England: W P Sherlock; Drawings England: Everett Shinn; (Painting, Drawings) England: Charles Shireff England: Henry Noel Shore; Drawings England: D Short England: Sir Frank Short; Drawings England: Walter Richard Sickert; (Painting, Drawings England: James Sillet; Drawings England: Simka Simkhovitch
536 AD00034657 Western Painting England: Simone England: J Simpson England: William Simpson; Drawings England: Gustave Singier; Drawings England: H Singleton; (Paintings, Drawings) England: John Skelton; Drawings England: James Skene; Drawings England: J Skipp; Drawings England: F M Skipworth England: J Slater; Drawings England: John Sloan; Drawings England: A Slocombe; Drawings England: J Smart England: W T Smedley England: R Smirke; Drawings England: Colvin Smith England: E D Smith England: F Smith England: George Smith of Chichester England: H Smith England: John Smith; Drawings England: Mrs Graham Smith England: J C Smith England: John Raphael Smith; Drawings England: John Warwick Smith; Drawings England: L P Smith; Drawings England: Matthew Smith England: Peter P Smith England: Richard Smith England: S Catterson Smith; (Painting, Drawings) England: Thomas Smith; Drawings England: Edward Robert Smythe England: L Smythe England: S Solomon; Drawings England: Joan Soutar Robertson England: Gervase Spencer England: Gilbert Spencer; (Painting, Drawings) England: Sir Stanley Spencer; (Painting, Drawings)
537 AD00034665 Western Painting England: Richard Phene Spiers England: Francis Spilsbury; Drawings England: L Spindler England: Ms Spindler England: S Spode England: H Stacy-Marks; Drawings England: W Clarkson Stanfield; Drawings England: Emily Stannard; Drawings England: J Stannard; Drawings England: A C Stannus; Drawings England: H Stanwick; Drawings England: James Stark; (Painting, Drawings) England: Louisa Starr England: John Steeple; Drawings England: P Wilson Steer; (Painting, Drawings) England: W Steers England: James Stephanoff; Drawings England: Timothy Stephenson England: Alfred Stevens England: Edward John Stevens; Drawings England: George Stevens; Drawings England: Anthony Stewart England: J Stoddard; Drawings England: B Stoker; Drawings England: H Stone England: Old Stone England: Julian Story England: A Storck; Drawings England: G H Story England: Stradanus; Drawings England: William Strang; Drawings England: William Stretes England: Eduard Stroeling England: John Melhuish Strudwick England: Jacob George Strutt; Drawings England: William Strutt; Drawings England: George Stubbs; (Painting, Drawings, After Stubbs) England: E Sullivan; Drawings England: Luke Sullivan; Drawings England: J Suter
538 AD00034673 Western Painting England: Graham Sutherland; (Painting, Drawings) England: R Swan England: H Swaneveldt; Drawings England: Swann England: Edward Swinburne; Drawings England: J R Swinton; (Painting, Drawings) England: Sykes England: William Robert Symonds England: Lady Tarleton England: R Tassel England: C H Tatham; Drawings England: William Taunton; Drawings England: William Taverner; Drawings England: A H Taylor; Drawings England: E Tayler; Drawings England: Frederick Taylor; Drawings England: J M Teesdale England: Sir John Tenniel; Drawings England: Thackery; Drawings England: H J Thaddeus England: Henry Herbert La Thangue England: John Thirtle; Drawings England: A R Thomson England: Henry Thomson England: Reverend John Thomson of Doddington England: Felix Thorigny England: Archibald Thorburn; Drawings England: Robert Thornburn England: Sir James Thornhill England: P Tillemans England: A R Middleton Todd England: W Tomkins England: George Tomlinson England: H Tonks; Drawings England: F W W Topham England: Torand; Drawings England: J Torois England: Charles Towne England: Francis Towne; (Painting, Drawings)
539 AD00034681 Western Painting England: W Traies of Exeter England: Henry Tresham; Drawings England: Arthur Trevelyan England: Edward Tucker England: Thomas Tudor; Drawings England: C Y Turner; Drawings England: Charles Turner England: Daniel Turner; Drawings England: J M W Turner; (Paintings [History, Sea, Veince], Drawings, Prints) England: William Turner of Oxford; (Painting, Drawings) England: W Turner of Walthamstow England: Walter Tyndale; Drawings England: T R Underwood; Drawings England: Thomas Unwins; Drawings England: John William Upham; Drawings England: Thomas Uwins England: Charles Vacher; Drawings England: John Vanderbank England: Albert Varley England: Cornelius Varley; Drawings England: John Varley England: L Vaslet; (Painting, Drawings) England: D Vellert; Drawings England: A R Venables; (Painting, Drawings) England: Godfrey Thomas Vigne England: George Vincent; (Painting, Drawings) England: Edward Wadsworth England: Esther Waldegrave; Drawings England: Samuel Wale England: Ethel Walker
540 AD00034690 Western Painting England: Robert Walker England: John Wall England: J R Walsh; Drawings England: Henry Walter England: George Stanfield Walters England: A F Walton England: C Walton England: Elijah Walton; Drawings England: Henry Walton England: J W Walton England: Walton England: C Ward Drawings England: James Ward; (Painting, Drawings) England: John Ward; Drawings England: W M Ward; Drawings England: John William Waterhouse England: A Waterlo England: Watson England: George Frederick Watts England: W F Watts; (Painting, Drawings) England: W H Watts England: John Webber; (Painting, Drawings) England: G Webster England: Thomas Webster England: Lord James Wellesley England: Captain Wells; Drawings England: E J Wells; Drawings England: George Wells England: Henry Tauworth Wells; Drawings England: A A Werner England: William West England: Richard Westall; Drawings England: William Westall; (Painting, Drawings) England: Sir Richard Wesmacott; Drawings England: George Wetherill; Drawings England: Francis Wheatly; (Painting, Drawings) England: J S Wheeler England: William Whitby England: D White England: (Ethelbert White, George Francis White)
541 AD00034703 Western Painting England: Isaac Whood England: C Whymper; Drawings England: C J Wichelo; Drawings England: Sir David Wilkie England: Charles Wilde England: John Wilde; Drawings England: Samuel De Wilde; (Painting, Drawings) England: Sir David Wilkie; (Painting, Drawings) England: Hugh William Williams; Drawings England: Henry Williams England: John Michael Williams England: Margaret Lindsay Williams England: P Williams England: Benjamin Wilson England: David Wilson; Drawings England: G Wilson of Aberdeen; Drawings England: J Wilson England: Richard Wilson; (Painting, Drawings) England: Vaux Wilson; Drawings England: Edward Morison Wimperis; Drawings England: Peter De Wint England: W Tatton Winter; Drawings England: W Wissing England: J Witchelo; Drawings England: W F Witherington; (Painting, Drawings) England: W Witringa England: A Wivell; Drawings England: Joseph Wolf; Drawings England: Michael Wolgemut England: Christopher Wood; (Painting, Drawings) England: Isaac Wood England: John Wood England: L J Wood; Drawings England: William Wood England: Samuel Woodforde England: William Woodhouse England: Woolaston; Drawings England: John Wooton England: T Worlidge England: James Worsdale
542 AD00034711 Western Painting England: Joseph M Wright; (Painting, Drawings) England: Joseph Wright of Derby; (Painting, Drawings) England: Michael Wright; (Painting, Drawings) England: Thomas Wright England: J Wyants England: Thomas Wych England: T Wyck England: William Wyld England: Paul J L Wyeth; Drawings England: G Yates England: Jack Yeats England: Tobias Young England: R N Zeeman England: H Ziegler England: C F Zinck England: A Zing England: Johan Zoffany England: Manuel Panselinos Hungary: Jacob Bogdani Hungary: A Fenyes Hungary: Oszkar Glatz Hungary: Philip De Lazlo Hungary: S Lazlo Fulop Hungary: Meninski Hungary: Laszlo Maholy-Nagy Hungary: Munkascy Hungary: Laszlo Peri Hungary: J Rippl-Ronai Hungary: J Szonyi Hungary: Victor Vasarely India Italy or France Italy: Anonymous Undated Italy: Anonymous; 12th century Italy: Anonymous; 13th century, Siena
543 AD00034720 Western Painting Italy: Anonymous; 14th century (Ferrara, Florence, Rimini, Siena, Venice, Verona), 15th century, (Ferrara, Florence, Lombardy, Rome, Siena, Tuscany, Venice), 16th century, (Bologna, Brescia, Ferrara, Florence, Naples, North Italian, Padua, Rome, Rimini, Siena, Venice)
544 AD00034738 Western Painting Italy: Anonymous; 17th century, (Bologna, Florence, Genoa, Lombardy, Naples, North Italian, Rome, Venetian School), 18th century, (Bologna, North Italian, Venice), 19th century, (Paintings, Drawings) Italy: School of Venice; (Copenhagen, Dresden, London)
545 AD00034746 Western Painting Italy: School of Venice; (Painting [British Museum, Los Angelos, Lulworth Manor, New Haven, New York Kaplan Collection, New York Morgan Library, New York J Scholz Collection, Paris Louvre, Private Collection Eighteen, Private Collection Nineteen, Private Collection Twenty-two, Private Collection Sir John Lady Witt, Rhode Island Ames Collection, Rome Pallazo Venezia, Rousham House, Spooner Collection, Stockholm Natural Museum, Stratfield Saye Two, Venice Academy San Fernando, Location Unknown], Prints) Italy: Niccolo Dell Abate Italy: G Abbati Italy: Luigi Ademollo Italy: Salomone Adler Italy: A Aglio Italy: Livio Agresti Italy: F Agricola Italy: Macrino D Alba Italy: Francesco Albani; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Francesco Albano Italy: Cherubini Alberti; Drawings Italy: Mariotto Albertinelli Italy: Andrea Alciati; Prints Italy: A Aleotti Italy: Algardi; Drawings Italy: Alessio De Marchis Italy: Aliense Italy: Pomponio Allegri
546 AD00034754 Western Painting Italy: Alessandro Allori; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Cristofano Allori Italy: Altichiero; (Painting, School of Altichiero) Italy: Cristofano Di Papi Dell Altissimo Italy: Cola D Amatrice Italy: Jacopo Amigoni Italy: Antonio Amorosi Italy: Andrea Da Firenze Italy: Andrea Da Murano Italy: Andrea Di Bartolo Italy: Andrea Andreani; Prints Italy: Federigo Andreotti Italy: Paolo Anesi Italy: G Angeli Italy: Fra Angelico; (Madonna and Child [Perugia, Linatuoli Triptych], Life of Christ [Scenes of Life of Christ])
547 AD00034762 Western Painting Italy: Fra Angelico; (Life of the Virgin [Coronation of the Virgin], Last Judgement [Florence San Marco], Predella Saints) Italy: Angeluccio; Drawings Italy: Anghiari Master Italy: Sofonisba Anguisciola Italy: Pietro Annigoni; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Michelangelo Anselmi; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Antinozzi Italy: Antonello Da Messina; Religious Italy: Pietro Antoniani Italy: Antonio Da Imola Italy: Andrea Appiani Italy: A Araldi Italy: Arcangelo Di Cola Da Camerino Italy: A Del Arco Italy: M D Argenta Italy: G C Arnidano Italy: Stephano Arzere; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Amico Aspertini; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Giovanni Assereto Italy: Attavante Italy: Jacobus Arberti Augustini Italy: Jacopo Avanzi Italy: Nucci Avanzino Italy: A Baccani Italy: Francesco Ubertini Verdi Bacchiacca; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: M Bacciarelli Italy: Baccio Dal Bianco; Drawings Italy: Il Baciccio Italy: Sisto Badalocchio Italy: A Badile Italy: G Badile Italy: Cavalierre Giovanni Baglione; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Mario Balassi Italy: Baldassarre D Este Italy: Lazzaro Baldi Italy: Baldini and Finiguerra; Drawings
548 AD00034770 Western Painting Italy: Alesso Baldovinetti Italy: Balducci; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Matteo Balducci Italy: Antonio Balestra; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Giacomo Balla Italy: C Ballini Italy: N Bambini Italy: Baccio Bandinelli; (Painting, Drawings, School of Bandinelli) Italy: Nicolo Barabino Italy: Jacopo Dei Barbari Italy: Francesco Barbieri; Drawings Italy: A Barini Italy: Federico Barocci; (Painting [Portraits], Drawings, School of Barocci) Italy: Baronzio Italy: F Bartoli; Drawings Italy: P S Bartoli; Drawings Italy: Bartolo Di Fredi Italy: Fra Bartolomeo; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Marco Basaiti Italy: Evaristo Baschenis Italy: Francesco Bassano
549 AD00034789 Western Painting Italy: Jacopo Bassano; (Old Testament, Christ [Birth, Ministry, Passion {Last Supper, Agony in the Garden, Crowning with Thorns, Carrying Cross, Crucifixion Deposition, Pieta}, Resurrection], Virgin [Madonnas, Life of Mary {Annunciation}])
550 AD00034797 Western Painting Italy: Jacopo Bassano; (Virgin [Life of Mary {Assumption}], Theological Representation, Saints [Pentecost], Mythology, Country Scenes, Portraits [Male unknown, Female unknown], Copies and Attributions, Drawings) Italy: Leandro Da Ponte Bassano Italy: M Bassetti Italy: Master of Bastello Italy: Lazarro Di Jacopo Bastiani Italy: F Battagliolo Italy: Giovanni Battista De Ferrari Italy: Battista Da Vicenza
551 AD00034800 Western Painting Italy: Pompeo Battoni Italy: Giuseppe Bazzani Italy: Ercole Bazzicaluva Italy: Domenico Beccafumi; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Francesco Beccaruzzi Italy: L Becchi Italy: Girolamo Mazzola Bedoli; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Beinaschi; Drawings Italy: Stefano Della Bella; Drawings Italy: G Bella Italy: Gentile Bellini; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Giovanni Bellini; (Painting[Life of Christ, Life of the Virgin])
552 AD00034819 Western Painting Italy: Giovanni Bellini; (Painting [Madonna and Child, Myth and Allegory, Portraits, Saints], Drawings, School of Bellini, Attributed to Bellini) Italy: Jacopo Bellini; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Vittore Belliniano Italy: M Bello Italy: Pietro De Bellotti Italy: Bernardo Bellotto; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: A Belucci Italy: A Belvedere Italy: Francisco Benaglio Italy: F Bencovich Italy: Fra Benedetto Da Fiesole Italy: Benedetto Di Bindo Italy: Marco Beneficial Italy: Luigi Benfatto Italy: Lippi Di Benivieni Italy: Francois Bensa Italy: B Benson Italy: Benvenuto Di Giovanni
553 AD00034894 Western Painting Italy: Bonaventura Berlinghieri Italy: E Bernarm Italy: Gian Lorenzo Bernini; (Painting, Drawings [Biblical Studies {Feeding of the Five Thousand, Studies for Daniel}, Human Figures {Saints}, Studies for Saint John Preaching {Mythological Figures, Angels and Putti, Allegorical Figures, Caricatures, Copies after his Caricatures, Portraits, Self Portraits}, Landscapes], Prints) Italy: N Berrettoni; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Jacopo Zanguidi Bertoja Italy: B Bezzi Italy: G Bezzuoli Italy: A Bianchi Italy: Mose Bianchi Italy: Bianchi-Ferrari Italy: Ferdinando Bibiena; Drawings
554 AD00034827 Western Painting Italy: Bicci Di Lorenzo; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Vittorio Bigari; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Giovanni Biliverti; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: R Birolli Italy: Bartolomeo Biscaino; (Painting, Drawings, Prints) Italy: G B Bison Italy: Francesco Bissolo Italy: Boccaccio Boccaccino; Cremona Cathedral Italy: Giovanni Boccati Italy: Umberto Boccioni; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Giovanni Boldini Italy: L Boldrini Italy: Giovanni Boltraffio; Painting, Portraits Italy: S Bombelli; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Bonacorsi; Drawings Italy: Bonascia Italy: Segna Di Bonaventura Italy: Carlo Bonelli Italy: C G Bonesi; Drawings Italy: Benedetto Bonfigli Italy: Giacomo Boni; Drawings Italy: Bonifacio Italy: G Bonito Italy: Bono Da Ferrara Italy: Carlo Bononi Italy: Francesco Bonsignori Italy: Paris Bordone
555 AD00034908 Western Painting Italy: Ambrogio Di Stefano Borgonone; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: G Borsato Italy: Boscoli; Drawings Italy: Benigno Bossi; Drawings Italy: Carlo Bossoli Italy: Sandro Botticelli; (Painting [Old Testament, Madonna and Child, New Testament, Saints, Sistine Chapel, Mythology, Allegory, Primavera, Birth of Venus, Portraits], Drawings [Rejected Attributions]) Italy: Francesco Botticini Italy: T Bragadin Italy: Bramante Italy: Bramantino; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Giacinto Brandi; (Painting, Drawings) Italy: Brandimasti; Drawings Italy: G Breddo Italy: S Brentana Italy: Il Brescianino Italy: Domenico Bresolin Italy: V Bressanin Italy: Agnolo Bronzino; (Painting [Portraits {Female, Male}], Drawings) Italy: E Brugnoli
556 AD00034835
Western Painting Italy: Domenico Brusasorci Italy: Giuliano Bugiardini Italy: Pacino di Buonaguida Italy: Giovanni Buonconsiglio Italy: Buono da Ferrara Italy: Bernardo Buontalenti; Drawings Italy: Alberto Burri Italy: Giovanni Antonio Burrini Italy: Bernardino Buttinone Italy: V. Cabianca Italy: Giuseppe Cades; Drawings Italy: G. Cadorin Italy: Guido Cagnacci; Drawings Italy: Cagnaccio di St. Pietro; Drawings Italy: Francesco del Cairo Italy: G. Calandrini Italy: Benedetto Caliari; Drawings Italy: Calisto da Lodi Italy: Camassei; Drawings, Prints Italy: Luca Cambiaso; Drawings Italy: G. Camerata Italy: M. Cammarano; Drawings Italy: Domenico Campagnola; Oratory of S. Bovo, Oratory del Redentore, Oratory of S. Rocco, Palazzo Dondi, Palazzo degli Specchi, Sala dei Giganti, Sala della Ragione, S. Maria--Praglia, S. Maria in Vanzo, Scuola dei Carmini, Scuola del Santo
557 AD00034916
Western Painting Italy: G. Campagna Italy: Domenico Campagnola Italy: Giulio Campagnola; (Sala d. Ragione, Scuola dei Carmini [Drawings, Prints]) Italy: Antonio Campi; Cremona: S. Pietro al Po, Cremona: S. Sigismondo (Drawings) Italy: Bernardino Campi Italy: Giulio Campi Italy: Michelangelo Campidoglio Italy: Massimo Campigli Italy: V. Camuccini Italy: F. Camullo Italy: F. Canal Italy: Antonio Canaletto; Drawings, Prints Italy: J. Canella Italy: N. Cannicci Italy: Canozzi da Lendinara Italy: Cantagallino; Drawings
558 AD00034843 Western Painting Italy: Simone Cantarini; Saints (Biblical), Saint Peter Curing, Virgin and Saints (Mythological, Portraits), Drawings Italy: Domenico Canuti; Library of Instituo Kizzoli formerly San Michele in Bosco, Ceilings, Drawings Italy: Alessandro Capalti Italy: Caracciolo Italy: Caragiani Italy: Caraglio; Prints Italy: Caravaggio; School of Caravaggio Italy: Carboncino Italy: L Cardinali Italy: Gabriel Carelli Italy: F Carena Italy: Giovanni Caiani Italy: D Carlevans
559 AD00034851 Western Painting Italy: Carlevaris Italy: A Carneo Italy: Fra Carnevale Italy: B De Caro Italy: G F Caroto Italy: Vittore Carpaccio; New Testament (Presentation in the Temple, Belluno Polyptych, Miracle True Cross), Saints (Saint George, Saint Jerome, Saint Ursula Legend [Dream of Saint Ursula, Saint Ursula and the Prince, English Ambassadors before King Maurus, Return of the Ambassadors, Martyrdom of Saint Ursula, Saint Ursula Other]), Portraits, Drawings Italy: Girolamo Da Carpi; Paintings, Drawings Italy: Giulio Carpioni; Painting, Drawings Italy: Carracci Brothers; Painting, Drawings (Mostra Dei Carracci [Biblical, Genre, Myth and History])
560 AD00034860 Western Painting Italy: Agostino Carracci; Paintings (Palazzo Fava, Palazzo Magnani-Salem), Drawings (Figural Studies, Biblical, Saint Girolomo, Portraits) Italy: Annibale Carracci; Paintings (New Testament)
560 AD00034991 Western Painting Italy: Daniell Italy: Dario Da Treviso Italy: Antonio David Italy: Ludovico Davido Italy: B Degli Erri; Painting, Drawings Italy: Pierdi Antonio Dei Italy: L Delleani Italy: M De Luigi Italy: Giuseppe De Marchi Italy: Francesco De Mura Italy: Francesco De Nanto Italy: Giuseppe De Nittis Italy: Marco Dente Da Ravenna; Prints Italy: P Desani Italy: G De Santis Italy: V De Stefani Italy: Serafino De Tivoli Italy: Fra Diamonte Italy: Benedetto Diana Italy: Gespare Diziani; Painting, Drawings Italy: Carlo Dolci; Painting (Biblical, Portraits), Drawings Italy: Domenichino; Painting (Old Testament, New Testament, Lives of Saints, Myth and History, Landscape, Portraits), Prints, After Domenichino, Drawings (L Ideale Classico 600 [Landscape, Myth and History])
561 AD00034878 Western Painting Italy: Annibale Carracci; Painting (Saints, Myth and Allegory, Genre, Landscape, Portraits, Self-Portraits, Palazzo Fava, Palazzo Magnani-Salem), Drawings (Landscape, Biblical)
562 AD00034924 Western Painting Italy: Annibale Carracci; Drawings (Mythological, Studies for Farnese Gallery, Portraits, Genre), Prints Italy: F Carracci Italy: Ludovico Carracci; Painting (Old Testament, New Testament)
563 AD00034932 Western Painting Italy: Ludovico Carravacci; Painting (Saints, Portraits, Myth and Allegorical [Palazzo Fava, Palazzo Magnani]), Drawings (Sacred, Secular) Italy: Carracci and School; Painting, Drawings Italy: Rosalba Carriera; Painting, Drawings Italy: G Casa Italy: A Casali Italy: Casanova Italy: C Caselli Italy: Alessandro Casolani; Drawings Italy: F Casorati Italy: B Cassinari; Drawings Italy: Cassone
564 AD00034940 Western Painting Italy: Castagno; Uomini Famosi, Portraits Italy: Annibale Castelli Italy: V Castelli; Drawings Italy: Bernardo Castello Italy: Valerio Castello Italy: Castiglione; Paintings, Drawings, Prints Italy: After Castiglione Italy: F L Catel Italy: Vincenzo Catena Italy: Caterino Italy: F Cavalleri Italy: Pietro Cavallini Italy: Cavallini Imitator; Drawings Italy: Bernardo Cavallino Italy: Cavallucci Italy: Mirabello Cavalori Italy: Paolo M Cavazzola Italy: G Cavedoni; Painting, Drawings Italy: Cecchino Da Verona Italy: Cecco Bravo; Painting, Drawings Italy: Eugenio Cecconi Italy: A Celesti Italy: Gaspare Celio Italy: Benvenuto Cellini; Drawings Italy: Il Centino Italy: Cerano Italy: Cerquozzi Italy: V S Cerroti Italy: Giacomo Ceruti Italy: F Cervelli Italy: Cesare Da Conegliano Italy: Cesare Da Sesto; Drawings Italy: Bernardino Cesari
565 AD00034959 Western Painting Italy: Giuseppe Cesari; Painting, Drawings Italy: Cesari Italy: Cesetti Italy: Bartolomeo Di Cesi; Painting (Madonna of Rosary), Drawings Italy: Cherubini; Drawings Italy: Sandro Chia Italy: Giuseppe Bartolomeo Chiari Italy: Chimenti; Painting, Drawings Italy: Giorgio Chirico; Painting, Drawings Italy: Agostino Ciampelli Italy: B Ciardi Italy: E Ciardi Italy: G Ciardi; Painting, Drawings Italy: R Ciccimarra Italy: A Cicognara Italy: Carlo Cignani; Painting (Portraits, Biblical), Drawings Italy: V A Cignaroli
566 AD00034967 Western Painting Italy: Ludovico Cigoli; Painting (Biblical, Saints), Drawings Italy: Cima Da Conegliano Italy: Cimabue; Painting (Assisi and San Francesco [Upper Church], Florence) Italy: Giovanni Batista Cimaroli Italy: Jacopo Di Cione Italy: Antonio Circignano Italy: Niccolo Circignani; Painting (San Stefano Rotondo, SS Nereo Ed Achilleo), Drawings Italy: Vincenzo Civerchi Italy: M G Clemente Italy: S Coccapani Italy: V Codazzi Italy: Coli E Gherardi Italy: Raffaello Dal Colle Italy: Francesco Colonna Italy: M Coltellini Italy: Sebastiano Conca Italy: Confortini; Drawings Italy: Niccola Consoni Italy: G Contarini Italy: Simone Contarini Italy: Jacopo Del Conte Italy: Bernardino Conti Italy: G A Corona Italy: J Niccolo Corona Italy: L Corona Italy: Coreggio; Painting (Biblical, Mythological, Portraits), Drawings, After Coreggio
567 AD00034886 Western Painting Italy: Pietro Cortona; Painting (Old Testament, Christian Subjects, Portraits, Landscape, Mythological [Palazzo Pitti]), Drawings (Paris Louvre, Royal Ontario Museum)
568 AD00034975 Western Painting Italy: Pietro Cortona; Drawings (Uffizi Florence, Rome Gabinetto Nazionale Delle Stampe, Miscellaneous Collections)
569 AD00034983 Western Painting Italy: After Pietro Berrettini Da Cortona Italy: Urbano Da Cortona Italy: Domenico Corvi Italy: F Cossa; Paintings, Drawings Italy: Lorenzo Costa; Painting, Drawings Italy: Costanzi Italy: Guidoccio Cozzarelli Italy: S Creara Italy: Lorenzo Di Credi; Painting (Biblical, Portraits), Drawings, School of Credi Italy: School of Cremona; Painting, Drawings Italy: G B Crescenzi; Drawings Italy: F Crespi Italy: Giuseppe B Crespi; Painting (Genre and Myth, Biblical, Portraits), Drawings Italy: Luigi Crespi Italy: Donato Creti; Painting (Biblical), Drawings Italy: Cristoforo Da Ferrara Italy: Carlo Crivelli; Painting (Demidoff Altarpiece [Portraits]) Italy: G B Crosato; Painting, Drawings Italy: A Cuno Italy: Francesco Curradi Italy: Bernardo Daddi Italy: F Daggiu Italy: Girolami Dai Libri Italy: E Dalbona Italy: S Dall Arzere Italy: V Dalle Destre Italy: Bianca Dall Oca Italy: Giovan Gioseffe Dal Sole Italy: P Damini Italy: V D Ancona Italy: Cesare Dandini Italy: Daniele Da Volterra
571 AD00035009 Western Painting Italy: Domenchino; Drawings (L Ideale Classico 600 [Biblical, Figure Studies]) Italy: Domenico Di Bartolo Italy: Domenico Di Niccolo Del Coro Italy: Domenico Veneziano Italy: Donatello; Drawings Italy: Pietro Del Donzello Italy: Battista Dossi Italy: Dosso Dossi; Painting, Drawings Italy: Duccio; Paintings (Maesta [Front, Passion of the Christ, After Ressurection, Death of Mary]) Italy: P Duya Italy: Ercole Grandi Italy: Ercole Di Roberti; Painting, Drawings Italy: Pietro Fabris Italy: Pietro Faccini; Painting (Madonna of Rosary), Drawings Italy: Da Faenza Italy: Aniello Falcone; Drawings Italy: Pietro Fancelli; Drawings Italy: Ferrau Fanzoni Italy: C Farinati Italy: Paolo Farinati; Painting, Drawings Italy: F Faruffini Italy: A Fasolo Italy: G Fattori
572 AD00035017 Western Painting Italy: G Favretto Italy: Alessandro Fei Italy: School of Ferrara; Painting, Drawings Italy: Bianchi F Ferrari Italy: Defendente Ferrari; Painting, Drawings Italy: Giovanni Andrea De Ferrari Italy: Gregorio Del Ferrari Italy: Guadenzio Ferrari Italy: Luca Ferrari Italy: Giovanni Domenico Ferretti Italy: Ciro Ferri; Painting, Drawings Italy: Fedele Feschetti; Drawings Italy: Domenico Feti; Painting, Drawings Italy: E Fialetti Italy: Domenico Fiasella; Painting, Drawings Italy: Fidani Italy: F Fidanza Italy: Figino, Drawings Italy: S Filippi Italy: F Filippini Italy: Filippo Da Verona Italy: Jacobello Del Fiore Italy: Francesco Fiorentino Italy: Fiorenzo Di Lorenzo Italy: Andrea Da Firenze Italy: Sebastiano Florigerio Italy: Marcello Fogolino Italy: Alumno Da Foligno Italy: Folli; Drawings Italy: B Fontana Italy: Domenico Fontana Italy: Lavinia Fontana Italy: Prospero Fontana Italy: A Fontanesi Italy: Francesco Fontebasso
573 AD00035025 Western Painting Italy: Vincenzo Foppa Italy: Girolamo Forabosco Italy: G Forni Italy: Pietro Fragiacomo Italy: Baldessare Franceschini; Painting, Drawings Italy: Marcantonio Franceschini; Painting (Biblical, Myth and Allegory [Armida], Pastoral Scenes) Italy: Francesco Da Milano Italy: Alessandro Franchi Italy: Francesco Francia; Painting (Biblical, Portraits) Italy: G Francia Italy: F Franciabigio Italy: Battista Franco; Painting, Drawings Italy: N Frangipane Italy: Alvise Del Friso Italy: G Fumiani Italy: Bernardino Fungai Italy: Francesco Furini; Painting, Drawings Italy: A D Gabbiani; Drawings Italy: G Gabrielli Italy: Agnolo Gaddi; Painting, Drawings Italy: Tadeo Gaddi Italy: Gaddo Italy: Galeotti Italy: Fra Galgario Italy: G M Galli Italy: L Gallina
574 AD00035033 Western Painting Italy: Lattanzio Gambara Italy: J Gambardella Italy: S Gambardella Italy: Guiseppe Gamberini Italy: Gaetano Gandolfi; Painting, Drawings Italy: U Gandolfi Italy: G Garbari Italy: T Garbari; Painting, Drawings Italy: Lorenzo Garbieri Italy: Raffaelino Del Garbo Italy: Garafalo; Painting, Drawings Italy: Luigi Garzi Italy: Giovanna Garzoni Italy: Giona Gaspare Italy: Bartolommeo Della Gatta Italy: Bernardino Gatti Italy: Gervasio Gatti Italy: Maxime Gauci Italy: Giovanni Battista Gaulli; Painting, Drawings Italy: C Gavasseti Italy: Lodovico Gemignani; Drawings Italy: Girolamo Genga; Painting, Drawings Italy: Gennaio Italy: Gennari; Painting, Drawings Italy: Gentile Da Fabriano Italy: Artemesia Gentileschi
575 AD00035041 Western Painting Italy: Orazio Gentileschi; Painting, Drawings Italy: Gerolamo Da Cremona Italy: Gerolamo Da Santa Croce; School of Girolamo Italy: Francesco Gessi Italy: Gherardesca Da Siena Italy: Antonio Gherardini; Drawings Italy: P L Ghezzi; Painting, Drawings Italy: Domenichino Ghirlandaio; Drawings Italy: B Ghirlandaio Italy: Domenico Ghirlandaio; Paintings (Florence [Santa Maria Deglie Innocenti, Palazzo Vecchio], Portraits) Italy: Ridolfo Del Ghirlandaio Italy: Giorgio Ghisi Italy: V Ghislandi Italy: Giovanni Ghisolfi Italy: Alberto Giacometti Italy: Giacomo Italy: Giambono Italy: Diana Giacinto Italy: Giancinto Gianni Italy: Gianpietrino Italy: Corrado Giaquinto; Painting, Drawings Italy: Giancinto Giganti; Drawings Italy: Eugenio Gignous Italy: Giancinto Gimignani Italy: Lodovico Gimignani; Painting, Drawings Italy: Niccolo Giolfino Italy: Antonio Gionima Italy: Luca Giordano; Paintings, After Giordano, Drawings Italy: Francesco Di Giorgio; Painting, Drawings
576 AD00035050
Western Painting The Giorgione Study Collection constitutes a collection of photographs of his work, his followers, imitators, and related North Italian Sixteenth century artists, including Titan, Sebastiano, del Piombo, Palma Vecchio, etc. Italy: Giorgione; Portraits, Biblical (Prints, Giorgionesque, Copies After) Italy: Giorgione Study Collection; P24.465 Exhibition 1978 (Self-Portrait? The Trial of Moses, The Judgement of Solomon, Frieze with Attributes of the Liberal Arts Castelfranco Veneto, Castelfranco Madonna, Laura 1506, The Tempest, Judith Leningrad, Adoration of the Shepherds, Adoration of Magi, Madonna Reading a Book, Three Philosophers, Fete Champetre, Sunset Landscape, Dresden Venus, Three Ages of Man, La Vecchia, Shepherd with Reed, Boy with Arrow, Shepherd with a Flute, Impassioned Singer, Dead Christ with Angel, Terris Portrait, Portrait of Man, Giustiani Portrait, Il Bravo, Samson Derided, Ludovisi Portrait, The Courtesan [Il. Circle of Giorgione Anonymous Followers{M. Mythology< Scenes from the Life of Adonis? Apollo>}])
577 AD00035068
Western Painting The Giorgione Study Collection constitutes a collection of photographs of his work, his followers, imitators, and related North Italian Sixteenth century artists, including Titan, Sebastiano, del Piombo, Palma Vecchio, etc. Italy: Giorgione Study Collection; Paris, P. Portraits (III. Titan, IV. Sebastiano del Piombo, Related North Italian Artists [G. Bellini, Paris Bordone, G, Cariani, Vincezo Catena, Cima da Conegliano, Dossi Dossi, B. Licinio, Lorenzo Lotto, D. Mancini, Morto da Feltre, Jacapo Palma, Pordenone, A. Previtali, G. Romanino, G.G. Savoldo, D. Teniers II, F. Torbido, F. Vecellio{Prints and Drawings}]) Italy: Giottino Italy: Giotto; School of Giotto (Assisi/San Francesco, Lower Church, Chapel of S. Nicholas) Italy: M. Giovannetti Italy: Giovanni Antonio da Brescia Italy: Giovanni da Asola Italy: Giovanni del Biondo Italy: Giovanni da Fiesole Italy: Francesco Giovanni; Drawings Italy: Giovanni di Francesco Italy: Giov. dela Giovanni Italy: Giovanni da Milano Italy: Giovanni da Modena Italy: Giovanni da Murano Italy: Giovanni di Maestro Stefano di Giovanni Italy: Giovanni di Paolo P24.G439; Follower of Giovanni da Paolo Italy: Giovanni di Pietro Italy: Giovanni dal Ponte
578 AD00035076 Western Painting Italy: Giovanni da San G.; Drawings Italy: Giovanni de ser Giovanni di Simone Italy: Giovanni da Tolmezzo Italy: Giovanni da Udine Italy: Giovannino de Grassi Italy: Girolamo di Benvenuto Italy: Girolamo da Carpi Italy: Girolamo da Cremona Italy: Girolamo dai Libri Italy: Girolamoda Santa Croce Italy: Girolamo da Sermoneta Italy: Girolamo da Treviso Italy: Corrado Girquinto Italy: Giulio del Moro Italy: Andrea Di Gusto Italy: D. Gnoli Italy: E. Gola Italy: Benozzo Gozzoli; School of Benozzo Italy: A. Grammatica Italy: Fransesco Granacci Italy: J. Grassi Italy: N. Grassi Italy: Ercole il Giovine Graziani Italy: Gregorio di Cecco di Luca Italy: Gregorio de Ferrari Italy: A. Grevenbroech Italy: M. Grigoletti Italy: G.F. Grimaldi; Drawings
579 AD00035084 Western Painting Italy: C Grubas Italy: G Guarana Italy: Francesco Guardi; Paintings (Story of Tobias [Landscapes], Views of Venice), Drawings Italy: Giovanni Antonio Guardi; Paintings, Drawings Italy: Guariento Italy: Guercino; Painting (Old Testament, New Testament)
580 AD00035092 Western Painting Italy: Guercino; Painting (Sibyls, Portraits, Mythology, Villa Chiarelli-Pannini), Drawings (Landscapes, Biblical, Figural), After Guercino Italy: D Guerra Italy: G Guerra Italy: D Guerri Italy: Gregario Gugliemi Italy: Guidi; Painting, Drawings Italy: Guido Da Siena Italy: Bartolomeo Guidobono Italy: F Hayez Italy: Sinibaldo Ibi Italy: Ignatius Italy: Imperiali Italy: D Induno Italy: M Ingoli Italy: Innocenza Di Imola Italy: Isaac Master Italy: Michele Jachai Italy: Antonio Joli Italy: Jacobello Del Fiore Italy: Jacopo De Paolo Italy: Jacopo Del Sellaio Italy: Jacopo Da Valenza Italy: O Di Jacopo
581 AD00035106 Western Painting Italy: Fillipo Juvarra; Drawings Italy: Enrico Knirr Italy: Carlo Labruzzi Italy: C Laib Italy: G B Lampi Italy: Ludovico Lana Italy: E Lancerotto Italy: G Landi Italy: Neroccio Di Bartolomeo Landi Italy: Giovanni Lanfranco; Drawings Italy: A Lanfredini Italy: G B Langetti Italy: Bernardino Lanini Italy: Lanzani Italy: Pollidoro Lanzano Italy: Gaetano Lapis Italy: G Lattanzio Italy: Lattanzio Da Rimini Italy: Laurana Italy: C Laurenti Italy: Filippo Lauri; Drawings Italy: G A Lazzari Italy: G Lazzarini Italy: Silvestro Lega Italy: Lorenzo Leombruno; Drawings
582 AD00035114 Western Painting Italy: Leonardo Da Vinci; Paintings (Portraits, Biblical), Drawings, School of Da Vinci Italy: Leonello Da Crevalcore Italy: Ottavio Leoni; Paintings, Drawings Italy: B Letterini Italy: Liberale Da Verona Italy: M Liberi Italy: Pietro Liberi Italy: Bernardino Licino Italy: Jacopo Ligozzi; Painting, Drawings Italy: Andrea Lilio Italy: L Lipparini Italy: Filippino Lippi; Painting (Florence [Badia, Brancacci Chapel Santa Maria Del Carmine, San Spirito, Uffizi]) Drawings
583 AD00035122 Western Painting Italy: Filippo Lippi; Drawings (Florence [Uffizi, Pitti, Accademia], School of Lippi) Italy: Lorenzo Lippi; Painting, Drawings Italy: Andrea Locatelli; Painting, Drawings Italy: P Locatelli Italy: G P Lomazzo Italy: Lombard School; Drawings Italy: Aurelio Lomi Italy: Longetti Italy: A Longhi Italy: Pietro Longhi; Painting, Drawings Italy: Ambrogio Lorenzetti Italy: Pietro Lorenzetti; Painting, School of Lorenzetti Italy: Ugolino Lorenzetti Italy: Lorenzino Italy: Lorenzo Di Pietro Italy: Carolina Lose Italy: J K Loth
584 AD00035130 Western Painting Italy: Lorenzo Lotto; (Old Testament, Christ [San Vincenzo e Alessandro Polyptych {Infancy, Ministry, Passion <Crucifixion, Deposition>}], Mary, Saints [Saint Anthony, Saint Lucy Altarpiece, Saint Nicholas in Glory, Saint Peter Martyr], Mythology, Portraits [Group Portraits, Known Male, Unknown Male {Portrait of Young Scholar, Man with Small Skull, Triple Portrait, Man with a claw}, Known Female, Unknown Female], Attributions, Drawings) Italy: Luce Italy: Lucioni Italy: Aurelio Luini
585 AD00035149 Western Painting Italy: Bernardino Luini Italy: G B Lusieri Italy: Benedetto Luti; Painting, Drawings Italy: Maccagnino Italy: Girolamo Macchietti Italy: Maestro Di Citta Di Castello Italy: Alladio Macrino D Alba Italy: Francesco Maffei; Painting, Drawings Italy: Gerolamo Magagni Italy: G B Maganza Italy: Domenico Maggiotto Italy: Alessandro Magnasco; Painting, Drawings Italy: Cesare Magni Italy: Benedetto Maiano Italy: B Mainardi Italy: Sebastiano Mainardi Italy: Gian Francesco Maineri; Painting, Drawings Italy: Maineri Da Parma Italy: G Majoli Italy: Malasso
586 AD00035157 Western Painting Italy: Malosso Italy: Orazio Manara Italy: A Mancini Italy: Domenico Mancini Italy: Francesco Mancini Italy: Rutilio Manetti Italy: Bartolomeo Manfredi Italy: Silvestro Manaigo Italy: After Vincenzo Manozzi Italy: Mantegna; Painting (Portraits), School of Mantegna, Drawings, Prints Italy: M Manzi Italy: Piero Manzoni Italy: Manzuoli Da San Priano Italy: Carlo Maratta; Painting
587 AD00035165 Western Painting Italy: Carlo Maratta; Drawings, School of Maratta (Drawings)
588 AD00035173 Western Painting Italy: Carlo Maratta; Drawings
589 AD00035181 Western Painting Italy: Carlo Maratta; Drawing
590 AD00035190 Western Painting Italy: Carlo Maratta Italy: Giuseppe Marchesi Italy: Del Marchigiano Italy: Marconi Italy: Pietro Mariscalchi Italy: Jacobo Marieschi Italy: Michele Marieschi Italy: G B Mariotti Italy: Onorio Marinari Italy: Lazio Marino Italy: Baron C Marochetti Italy: Giovanni Martelli Italy: A Martini; Painting, Prints Italy: Francesco Di Giorgio Martini Italy: Simone Martini; Painting (Florence, Settignano, Siena, Paris) Italy: Martino Da Verona Italy: Masaccio; Painting (Florence [Brancacci Chapel]) Italy: Masolino; Painting (Brancacci Chapel [Castiglione D Olona]) Italy: Lucio Massari; Painting, Drawings Italy: Giovanni Massoni
591 AD00035203
Western Painting Italy: Giovanni Andrea Donducci Mastelletta; Bologna, Casalmaggiore, London, Parma, Rimini, Rome (Drawings) Italy: Master of the Fabriano Altarpiece Italy: Master of the 4 Stories of St. Benedict Italy: Master of Fracanzani, Altarpiece Italy: Master of Fuccecchio Italy: Master G N N Italy: Master HFE Italy: San Lucchese Italy: Master of Santa Lucia Italy: Master of S. Miniato Italy: Master of S. Severino Italy: Master-Sforza Book; Prints Italy: T. Matteini; Drawings Italy: Matteo da Leccio Italy: Matteo de Pasti Italy: Matteo de Pittocchi Italy: Matteo di Giovanni Italy: G. Mazzola-Bedola Italy: Lodovico Mazzolino Italy: Luigi Mayer Italy: Count Ludovico Mazzanti Italy: Sebastiano Mazzoni Italy: Mazzotti Italy: P.F. Mazzucchelli Italy: Bernardino Mei Italy: Altobello Meloni Italy: Melozzo da Forli; Angels Italy: F. Melzi Italy: Lippo Memmi Italy: Giusto di Menabuoi Italy: G. Menescardi Italy: P. Mera Italy: P. Mezzastris Italy: Michelangelo; After, Wrongly Attributed to (Drawings)
592 AD00035211
Western Painting Italy: Michelino da Besozzo Italy: Michelozzi Italy: G. Migliara Italy: G. Migliori Italy: Francesco Migliori Italy: F. Milanese Italy: A. da Milano; Drawings Italy: Giovanni Milano Italy: Milanese School Italy: U. Moggiolo Italy: Federico Moja Italy: A. Milesi Italy: L. Minassian; Drawings Italy: Nicolo Miretto Italy: Giuseppe Mitelli Italy: Girolamo Mocetto; Prints Italy: G. da Modena Italy: Amadeo Modigliani Italy: Pier Francesco Mola; Drawings Italy: A. Molinari Italy: C. Moli Italy: Molinari Italy: P. Molmenti Italy: C. Pal Molnar Italy: Lorenzo Monaco Italy: T. Mondi Italy: Bartolommeo Montagna Italy: T.M. Montagna Italy: F. Montelatici Italy: Francesco Montemezzano Italy: F. Monti Italy: Giorgio Morandi; Drawings Italy: Giovanni Maria Morandi Italy: P. Morando Italy: Jacopo Moranzone Italy: Pier Francesco Morazzone Italy: Angelo Morbelli Italy: D. Morelli Italy: C. Moretti Italy: Moretto da Brescia; Biblical, Portraits (Drawings)
593 AD00035297
Western Painting Italy: G.M. Morlaiter Italy: G. Del Moro Italy: Francesco Morone Italy: Giovanni Moroni; Portraits (Male, Female) Italy: Morto da Feltre Italy: Mosler Italy: Raphael Motta Italy: P. Munari Italy: Francesco Mura Italy: L.Muratori Italy: Luigi Mussini Italy: P. Muttoni Italy: Girolamo Muziano Italy: Battista Naldini Italy: Francesco Nappi Italy: P. Nappi Italy: Nardo di Cione Italy: Nasini Italy: Bartolomeo Nazzari Italy: C. Nebbia Italy: P. Negri Italy: Francesco Negroponte Italy: Ottaviano Nelli Italy: Neri di Bicci Italy: Ugolino di Dinerio Italy: Bartolomeo Neroni Italy: Netti F. Italy: Niccolo da Foligno Italy: Nicola di Naldo Italy: Nicolo di Pietro Italy: Niccolo di Buonaccorso Italy: Niccolo di Tommaso Italy: Antonio Nieni Italy: Giuseppe de Nittis Italy: Giuseppe Nogari Italy: L. Nono Italy: Delle Notti Italy: P.A. Novelli; After Novelli Italy: Nucci Avanzino Italy: Allegretto Nuzi
594 AD00035378
Western Painting Italy: M. Nuzzi Italy: A. Odazzi Italy: G. Odazzi Italy: Alessandro Oliverio Italy: Crescenzio Degli Onofri Italy: U. Oppi Italy: Andrea Orcagna Italy: Orizonti Italy: T. Orsi Italy: Orsi da Novellara Italy: Ortolano, Giovanni Italy: P. Ottino Italy: G. del Pacchia Italy: Giacomo Pacchiarotto Italy: Paci Italy: Padovanino Italy: G. Padovano Italy: Padre Santo Italy: Padre Semplice Italy: Rami di Paganello Italy: Gregorio Pagani Italy: P. Pagani Italy: G.B. Paggi Italy: E. Paggiano Italy: Filippo Palizzi Italy: Giovanne Palma; Drawings Italy: Palma Vecchio; St. Barbara (Biblical, Portraits)
595 AD00035459
Western Painting Italy: Palmezzano, Marco Italy: Palmieri, Pietro G. Italy: Pancheri, G. Italy: Pandolfi, Giovanni Italy: Panetti, Domenico Italy: Pannini, Giovanni Paolo; After Pannini Italy: Pannonio, M. Italy: Papi Cristorano di Italy: Parentino, Bernado Italy: School of Parm; Drawings Italy: Parmigianino, F.; Biblical, Portraits (Drawings) Italy: Parodi, G.B. Italy: Pasinelli, Lorenzo; Mythology, Biblical (Old Testament, New Testament) Italy: Pasini, A. Italy: Pasqualino, Veneziano Italy: Pasqualino, da Venezia Italy: Passarotti, Bartolomeo; Drawings Italy: Passeri, Giuseppe; Drawings
596 AD00035530 Western Painting Italy: Domenico Cresti Passignano Italy: Matteo Di Pasti Italy: I Pastorini Italy: Gian Pedrini Italy: Pedroso D Horta Italy: Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini Italy: Pellegrino Da San Daniele Italy: Tibaldi Pellegrino Italy: Pier Maria Pennacchi Italy: Giovanni Francesco Penni; Drawings Italy: Sante Peranda Italy: Pietro Perugino; Painting (Fano, Florence, Perugia [Pinacoteca], Rome) Italy: Peruzzi; Painting, Drawings Italy: Simone Da Pesaro Italy: Francesco Pesellino; Painting, Circle of Pesellino Italy: S Piatti Italy: Albertino Piazza Italy: Giovanni Battista Piazzetta; Painting, Drawings Italy: Piero Della Francesca; Painting (Montefeltro Portraits, Saint Andrew), Drawings
597 AD00035220 Western Painting Italy: Piero Di Cosimo; Painting (Mythological, Genre, Portraits) Italy: Pietro Di Domenico Italy: Pietro Di Francesco Degli Orioli Italy: Pietro Da Messina Italy: Zanino Di Pietro Italy: L Pietti Italy: Pigani Italy: Simone Pignoni; Painting, Drawings Italy: B Pinturicchio; Painting (Siena, Rome), Drawings Italy: Domenico Piola; Painting, Drawings Italy: Girolamo Piola Italy: Sebastiano Del Piombo Italy: Giovanni Battista Piranesi; Prints, Drawings Italy: Pisanello; Paintings Italy: Pisano Italy: Niccolo Pisano; Painting (Biblical) Italy: F De Pisis Italy: Giovanni Battista Pittoni Italy: Bernardino Poccetti Italy: Podesta Italy: G Podesti Italy: F Polazzo
598 AD00035300 Western Painting Italy: Polidoro Da Caravaggio; Drawings (After Caravaggio) Italy: Polidoro Da Lanciano Italy: O Politi Italy: Antonio Del Pollaiuolo; Painting (Portraits, Biblical, Saints), Drawings, Prints Italy: Scipio Polzone Italy: Giovanni Dal Ponte Italy: Jacopo Pontormo; Painting (Certosa Val D Ema, Portraits), Drawings Italy: Pordenone; Painting (Portrait, Religious [Cremona Cathedral])
599 AD00035386 Western Painting Italy: Giuseppe Porta Italy: Pozzo Italy: Isabella Maria Dal Pozzo Italy: Ambrogio De Predis; Painting, Drawings Italy: Mattia Preti; Painting, Drawings Italy: Andrea Previtale Italy: Count Amadeo Preziosi Italy: Francesco Primaticcio; Painting, Drawings Italy: Camillo Procaccini Italy: Giulio Cesare Procaccini Italy: Scipione Pulzone Italy: B Pupini Italy: Giacomo Quarenghi Italy: L Querena Italy: Quirizio Da Murano Italy: Marcantonio Raimondi; Prints Italy: Raphael; Painting (Madonnas [Berlin, Chantilly, Florence, Ickworth, Leningrad, London, Madrid, Munich, Naples, New York, Paris, Rome, Washingon DC], Old Testament, New Testament, Saints, Portraits [Female, Male], Mythological)
600 AD00035467 Western Painting Italy: Raphael; Painting (Tapestries and Cartoons), Drawings Italy: After Raphael; Painting, Drawings Italy: Biagio Rebecca Italy: Giuseppe Recco Italy: Realfonso Italy: Raffaellino Da Reggio Italy: Guido Reni; Painting; Old Testament, New Testament
601 AD00035807 Western Painting Italy: Guido Reni; Painting (New Testament [Life of Christ, Saints], Portraits [Female, Male, Self], Myth and Allegory, History), Copies, Followers of Reni, Attributions
602 AD00035238 Western Painting Italy: Guido Reni; Drawings (Myth and Allegory, Life of Christ, Attributions) Italy: N Renieri Italy: Pandolfo Reschi Italy: B Ricca Italy: Danielle Ricciardelli Italy: Pietro Ricchi Italy: Marco Ricci; Painting, Drawings Italy: Sebastiano Ricci; Painting, Drawings Italy: O Riminaldi Italy: Jacopo Ripanda Italy: V Ripari Italy: Christofano Robetta Italy: Michele Rocca Italy: Giovanni Francesco Romanelli; Painting, Drawings Italy: Gerolamo Romanino; Cremona Cathedral Italy: Antoniazzo Romano Italy: Giulio Romano; Painting
603 AD00035319 Western Painting Italy: Guilio Romano; Drawings Italy: Cristofano Roncalli Italy: N Rondinelli Italy: Salvator Rosa; Painting (Landscape, Biblical)
604 AD00035394 Western Painting Italy: Salvator Rosa; After Rosa, Prints, Drawings Italy: Paceco De Rosa Italy: Cosimo Rosselli Italy: Matteo Rosselli; Painting, Drawings Italy: Giovanni Paolo Rossetti Italy: Antonio Rossi Italy: G Rossi Italy: Pellegrino Di Mariano Rossini Italy: P Rossi Italy: Il Rosso; Painting, Drawings Italy: Pietro Antonio Rotari Italy: S Rottea Italy: Horace Van Ruith Italy: F Ruschi Italy: Lorenzo Sabbatini Italy: Andrea Sacchi; Painting
605 AD00035475 Western Painting Italy: Andrea Sacchi; Painting, Copy, Rejected Attribution Italy: School of Sacchi; Painting, Drawings Italy: Sacchi Di Pavia Italy: B Saetti Italy: Giovanni Camillo Sagrestiani Italy: Ventura Salimbeni Italy: Salviati; Painting (Palazzo Vecchio, Palazzo Sacchetti), Drawings Italy: Sano Di Pietro Italy: Samachini Italy: Sansovino Italy: Giovanni Di San Stefano Italy: Giovanni Santi Italy: Giovan Gioseffo Santi Italy: Santi Di Tito Italy: Girolamo Dal Santo Italy: Giuseppe Santomaso Italy: Carlo Saraceni
606 AD00035556 Western Painting Andrea Del Sarto; Painting (Old Testament, New Testament [Saint John the Baptist, Madonna of the Harpies], Portraits), Drawings Italy: Sassetta Italy: Il Sassoferrato Italy: Girolamo Savoldo; Painting, Drawings Italy: Savolini Italy: Cristoforo Scacco Italy: G Scagnia Miglio Italy: L Scaletti Italy: F Scaramuccia Italy: Lo Scarsellino; Painting (Biblical) Italy: B Schedoni; Painting (Biblical) Italy: Andrea Meldolla Schiavone; Painting, Drawings Italy: Giorgio Di Tomaso Schiavone Italy: F Schiavoni Italy: N Schiavoni Italy: Giovanni Paolo Schor Italy: A Scilla Italy: S Scorza; Painting, Drawings Italy: Gottardo Scotti Italy: Lazzaro Sebastiani
607 AD00035246 Western Painting Italy: Sebastiano Del Piombo; Painting (Biblical, Portraits [Female, Male]), Drawings Italy: G Segala Italy: Segantini Italy: Nicolo Di Segna Italy: Jacopo Del Sellaio Italy: L Selvatico Italy: P Semeghini; Painting, Drawings Italy: N Semitecolo Italy: Meastro Di Seromido Italy: Cesare Da Sesto; Painting, Drawings Italy: Gino Severini Italy: Girolamo Siciolante Da Sermonetta Italy: Luca Signorelli; Painting, Drawings Italy: T Signorini Italy: F Simi Italy: Simone Dei Crocefissi Italy: F Simonini; Painting, Drawings Italy: Elisabetta Sirani Italy: Giovanni Andrea Sirani; Painting, Drawings Italy: Siresa Master Italy: Mario Sironi Italy: Giovanni Antonio Bazzi Sodoma; Painting (Biblical [Old Testament, New Testament], Myth and History), Drawings
608 AD00035327 Western Painting Italy: G A Sogliani Italy: Andrea Solario Italy: Andrea Soldi Italy: P Soldi Italy: Giovan Gioseffe Dal Sole; Painting (Myth and History), Drawings Italy: Francesco Solime; Painting, Drawings, Prints Italy: Alberto Sotio Italy: Leonello Spada; Painting (Biblical [New Testament, Old Testament]), Drawings Italy: Giovanni Di Pietro Spagna Italy: Giovanni Speranza Italy: Gaspari Spinelli Italy: Aretino Spinello; San Miniato Al Monte Italy: N Springolo Italy: Francesco Squarcione; School of Squarcione Italy: Massimo Stanzione Italy: Stefano Della Bella Italy: Stefano Da Verona Italy: Stefano Plebanus Italy: Stringa Italy: E Stroiffi Italy: Bernardo Strozzi; Painting, Drawings Italy: Il Taccoloa Mariano Di Jacopo Italy: Taddeo Di Bartolo Italy: Talamini Da Cadore Italy: Vincenzo Tamagni Italy: Tanzio Da Varallo Italy: Filippo Tarachiani Italy: A Tassi Italy: Tavella
609 AD00035408 Western Painting Italy: Antonio Tempesta; Painting, Drawings Italy: Giovanni Battista Tempesti Italy: Mauro Tesi Italy: Pietro Testa; Painting, Drawings, Prints
610 AD00035483 Western Painting Italy: Alessandro Tiarini; Painting, Drawings Italy: Pellegrino Tibaldi; Painting (Academy of Science [Story of Old Testament, Story of Ulysses A, Story of Ulysses B]), Drawings Italy: Giovanni Battista Tiepolo; Painting (Scalzi Ceiling, Galleria Labia, History and Myth [New Testament, Old Testament], Portraits), Workshop, Drawings, Prints
611 AD00035564 Western Painting Italy: Gian Domenico Tiepolo; Painting (Stations of the Cross), Drawings Italy: Lorenzo Tiepolo Italy: Tiberio Tinelli Italy: Domenico Tintoretto; Painting (New Testament [Portraits]), Attributions, Drawings Italy: Tintoretto; Painting (Old Testament, Christ [Infancy, Ministry, Passion {Last Supper and Flagellation}])
612 AD00035254 Western Painting Italy: Tintoretto; Painting (Christ [Passion {Agony in the Garden, Crucifixion, Deposition, Entombment and Pieta}, Ressurection and Ascension], Virgin, Theological, Saints, Mythology, Historical and Literary, Allegory, Portraits [Self-Portraits, Known Male])
613 AD00035335 Western Painting Italy: Tintoretto; Painting (Portraits [Unknown Male, Known Female, Unknown Female]), Attributions, Copiers and Followers, School of Tintoretto, Drawings Italy: Francesco Tironi Italy: J F A Tischbein Italy: Tiberio Di Titi Italy: Titian; Painting (Old Testament, Christ [Childhood, Ministry {Tribute Money}, Passion {Last Supper, Crowning with Thorns, Ecce Homo, Carrying Cross, Crucifixion, Deposition, Pieta}, Ressurection and Ascention {Saints and Nazaro and Celso}, Salvator Mundi and Dead Christ], Mary [Madonnas, Life of Mary {Annunciation, Presentation, Assumption}])
614 AD00035416 Western Painting Italy: Titian; Painting (Mary [Life of Mary {Pentecost}], Saints [Chiesa della Salute], History, Myth and Allegory [Allegory {Alfonso D Avalos, Woman and Mirror, Flora, Doge Grimani and Faith, Allegory of Wisdom}, Mythology {Bacchus, Cupid, Danae, Europa, Nymph and Shepard, Venus <Adonis, Venus and Cupid, Venus and Lute Player, Venus and Mirror, Venus and Organ Player, Pardo Venus, Venus of Urbino, Worship of Venus>}], Portraits [Self-Portraits, Known Male, Unknown Male])
615 AD00035491 Western Painting Italy: Titian; Painting (Portraits [Known Female, Unknown Female]), Copies and Attributions, Drawings, Prints, After Titian Italy: E Tito Italy: G Toma Italy: F Tomea Italy: G Tominz Italy: Tommaso Da Modena Italy: Luca Di Tomme Italy: Francesco Torbido Italy: B Torregini Italy: Flaminio Torri Italy: G Del Toso Italy: F Traini Italy: G Traversi Italy: Dario Da Traviso Italy: Francesco Trevisani; Painting, Drawings
616 AD00035572 Western Painting Italy: A Trivia Italy: Nicollo Trometta Italy: G B Trotti Italy: Cosimo Tura; Painting (Palazzo Schifanoia), Drawings Italy: A Turchi; Painting, Drawings Italy: Turone Italy: Francesco Ubertino Italy: Paolo Uccello; Painting, Drawings Italy: Giovanni Da Udine Italy: Umbrian School Italy: Martino Da Undine Italy: G B Utili Italy: Domenico Antonio Vaccaro Italy: Perino Del Vaga; Painting, Drawings (Biblical) Italy: Giuseppe Valadier Italy: U Valeri; Painting, Drawings
617 AD00035262 Western Painting Italy: L Valesio Italy: Francesco Vanni; Painting, After Vanni, Drawings Italy: Raffaelle Vanni Italy: Varagnolo Italy: Tanzio Da Varallo Italy: Giorgio Vasari; Painting (Palazzo Vecchio, Portraits), Drawings Italy: Giovanni De Vecchi Italy: Lorenzo Vecchietta Italy: F Vecellio Italy: M Vecellio Italy: Benedictus Antonio Vanassen Italy: Agostino Veneziano Italy: Domenico Veneziano; Painting (Portraits) Italy: Lorenzo Veneziano Italy: Paolo Veneziano Italy: Paolo Veneziano and Son Giovanni Veneziano Italy: Marcello Venusti Italy: Bonifacio Veronese; Painting (Old Testament, Life of Christ [Birth, Ministry, Passion, Resurrection], Virgin [Madonnas, Life], Saints), School of Veronese
618 AD00035343 Western Painting Italy: Paolo Veronese; Drawings (Mythology, History and Literature, Allegory, Portraits [Female known, Female unknown, Male known, Male unknown, Group]), Followers and Attributions Italy: A Verrio Italy: Andrea Verrocchio Italy: U Veruda Italy: G Viani Italy: Domenico Vicelli Italy: Orazio Vicelli Italy: F Viera Italy: Jacopo Vignoli; Painting, Drawings Italy: Andrea Vicentino Italy: Giuseppe Nicolo Vicentino Italy: Vicino Da Ferrara Italy: Vincenzo Da Canal Italy: Vincenzo Dal Re Italy: Tomasso Vincidor Italy: M Vitelli Italy: Timoteo Della Viti; Painting, Drawings Italy: O Vivanni Italy: Alvise Vivarini Italy: Antonio Vivarini; Painting, Drawings
619 AD00035424 Western Painting Italy: Bartolomeo Vivarini Italy: Luigi Vivarini Italy: Antonio Viviani Italy: Ottavio Viviani Italy: T Wolf-Ferrari Italy: L Zacchia Italy: Guiseppe Zais Italy: Domenico Zampieri Italy: A Zanchi; Painting, Drawings Italy: F Zandomeneghi Italy: V Zanetti-Zilla Italy: G Zelotti Italy: Bernardino Zenale Italy: G Zigaina Italy: G Zocchi Italy: G Zompini Italy: A Zona Italy: M Zoppo; Painting, Drawings, Trattato Italy: I Zubaga Italy: Francesco Zuccarelli; Painting, Drawings Italy: Federico Zuccaro; Painting, Drawings Italy: Taddeo Zuccaro Italy: S Zuccato Italy: Jacopo Del Zucchi Italy: Francesco Zugno
620 AD00035505 Western Painting Mexico: Botero Mexico: J Cantine Mexico: Clemente Orozco Mexico: Diego Rivera Mexico: Rufino Tamayo Dutch and Flemish: Anonymous; Painting (Fifteenth Century, Sixteenth Century, Seventeenth Century, Eighteenth Century, Nineteenth Century, Date Unknown), Drawings
621 AD00035580 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Hans Von Aachen Dutch and Flemish: Andreas Achenbach Dutch and Flemish: Willem Von Aelst Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Aertsen; Painting, Followers (Master H B) Dutch and Flemish: Augustus Allebe Dutch and Flemish: Van Alsloot Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Coecke Van Alst Dutch and Flemish: J Amstel Dutch and Flemish: Hendrick Antonissen Dutch and Flemish: Karel Appel Dutch and Flemish: Van Apshoven Dutch and Flemish: Apt the Elder Dutch and Flemish: Arent Arentsz Dutch and Flemish: Jacques D Arthois Dutch and Flemish: Jan Asselyn; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Balthasar Van Der Ast Dutch and Flemish: Henderick Avercamp; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: C Baagoe Dutch and Flemish: Dirck Van Baburen Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Backer Dutch and Flemish: Ludolf Backhuizen Dutch and Flemish: Bal Dutch and Flemish: Hendrick Van Balen Dutch and Flemish: Andries Balt Dutch and Flemish: Dirck Barendsz Dutch and Flemish: Bartholomaeus Van Bassen Dutch and Flemish: J Van Beecq Dutch and Flemish: A C Beeldemaker Dutch and Flemish: Joos De Beer Dutch and Flemish: Jan Beerstraten Dutch and Flemish: Abraham Bega Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius-Pietersz Bega Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Belcamp Dutch and Flemish: J Belkamp Dutch and Flemish: J Bellegambe Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Bellevois Dutch and Flemish: Ambrosius Benson Dutch and Flemish: Nicholaes Berchem; Painting, Drawings
622 AD00035270 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Van Der Bercht Dutch and Flemish: Gerrit Adriaensz Berckheyd Dutch and Flemish: D Van Bergen Dutch and Flemish: Van Der Bergh Dutch and Flemish: G Van Berkborgh Dutch and Flemish: Abraham Van Beyeren Dutch and Flemish: Jan De Bier Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Bijlert Dutch and Flemish: Valentine Bing Dutch and Flemish: H De Blas Dutch and Flemish: J De Bischop Dutch and Flemish: R Van Bleek Dutch and Flemish: Dirk Bleker Dutch and Flemish: Hendrik Bles Dutch and Flemish: A Van Blocklandt Dutch and Flemish: Abraham Bloemart; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Jan Frans Van Bloeman Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Van Bloemen Dutch and Flemish: Abraham Bloemaert Dutch and Flemish: Blondeel Dutch and Flemish: Peter Bloot Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Bockhorst Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Boel Dutch and Flemish: Ferdinard Bol; Painting (Portraits) Dutch and Flemish: D Ver Boom Dutch and Flemish: A Boonen Dutch and Flemish: Style of Pieter Borsseler Dutch and Flemish: L Van Bos Dutch and Flemish: Johannes Bosboom Dutch and Flemish: Hieronymus Bosch; Painting (Madrid Adoration Triptych, Temptation of Saint Anthony, School of Bosch) Dutch and Flemish: Paulus Van Den Bosch Dutch and Flemish: Ambrosius Bosschaert the Elder Dutch and Flemish: J Bosschaert Dutch and Flemish: Balthasar Van Den Bossche Dutch and Flemish: Jan Both Dutch and Flemish: Adriaen Frans Boudewyns Dutch and Flemish: Esias Boursse Dutch and Flemish: Aelbrecht Bouts Dutch and Flemish: Dierick Bouts Dutch and Flemish: Braeck
623 AD00035351 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Brakenburgh Dutch and Flemish: Leonard Bramer; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Jan De Bray Dutch and Flemish: Salomon De Bray Dutch and Flemish: J Van Breda Dutch and Flemish: P Van Bredael Dutch and Flemish: Anthony De Bree Dutch and Flemish: A Van Breen Dutch and Flemish: Bartholomeus Breenbergh Dutch and Flemish: G H Breitner Dutch and Flemish: Quiringh Brekelenkam Dutch and Flemish: J Breu Dutch and Flemish: Paul Bril; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Melchioir Broederlam Dutch and Flemish: Adriaen Brouwer Dutch and Flemish: A Brueghel Dutch and Flemish: Jan Bruegel; Painting (Still Life and Flower Painting, Landscapes) Dutch and Flemish: Jan Brueghel the Younger Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Brueghel; Painting (Slaughter of the Innocents, Netherlandish Proverbs, Way to Calvary, Temptation of Saint Anthony), Drawings, Prints, After Brueghel Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Brueghel the Younger Dutch and Flemish: Paul Theodor Van Brussel Dutch and Flemish: B Bruyn Dutch and Flemish: H Van Der Burgh Dutch and Flemish: Willem Buytewech Dutch and Flemish: Abraham Van Calraet Dutch and Flemish: Denys Calvaert Dutch and Flemish: G Camphuijsen Dutch and Flemish: Robert Campin Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van De Capelle Dutch and Flemish: Hendrick Carree
624 AD00035432 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Peter Casteels; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: J Cats Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius Cels Dutch and Flemish: C Chalon Dutch and Flemish: P Christopsen Dutch and Flemish: Cipper Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Claesz Dutch and Flemish: Joos Van Cleve Dutch and Flemish: Jan De Cock Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Codde Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Coecke Van Aelst Dutch and Flemish: C R Coene Dutch and Flemish: Edwaert Colyer Dutch and Flemish: Jan Ten Compe Dutch and Flemish: Giles Van Conixloo Dutch and Flemish: A De Coog Dutch and Flemish: Gonzales Coques Dutch and Flemish: Anthonisz Cornelius Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Cornelisz Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius Cort Dutch and Flemish: C De Cort Dutch and Flemish: Colin De Coter Dutch and Flemish: Joos Van Craesbeeck Dutch and Flemish: J Crayer Dutch and Flemish: Van Cronenburch Dutch and Flemish: Antonie Jansz Van Der Croos Dutch and Flemish: Aelbert Cuyp; Painting (Seascapes, Animals and Landscape, Portraits, Religious), Attributions and Style of Cuyp), Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Benjamin G Cuyp Dutch and Flemish: J F Van Dael Dutch and Flemish: D Dalens Dutch and Flemish: Hendrik Danckerts Dutch and Flemish: Gerard David Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius Gerrits Decker Dutch and Flemish: Willem Jansz Decker Dutch and Flemish: D Van Delen Dutch and Flemish: Jacob W Delff Dutch and Flemish: A Van Diepenbeck
625 AD00035513 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Diepraem Dutch and Flemish: Adriaen Van Diest Dutch and Flemish: Johan Van Diest Dutch and Flemish: J I Van Der Does Dutch and Flemish: Theo Van Doesberg Dutch and Flemish: J Van Der Dois Dutch and Flemish: G Donck Dutch and Flemish: Kees Van Dongen Dutch and Flemish: L Doomer Dutch and Flemish: M Van Dorne; Painting (Genre, Religious, Portraits, Still Life), Attributions and Style of Van Dorne Dutch and Flemish: Joost Cornelisz Droogsloot Dutch and Flemish: Geraert Drost Dutch and Flemish: Simon Dubois Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Duc Dutch and Flemish: Karel Du Jardin Dutch and Flemish: Cornelis Dusart Dutch and Flemish: Isaac Van Duynen Dutch and Flemish: Anthony van Dyck; Painting (Mythology and Allegory, Biblical [Old Testament, Madonna and Child, New Testament], Saints, Self Portraits, Female Portraits [Identified {Henrietta Maria}, Unidentified], Male Portraits [Identified {Charles the First}, Unidentified], Group Portraits [Royal Family of England]), Drawings, Prints, Collaborations
626 AD00035599 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: School of Van Dyck Dutch and Flemish: Philip Van Dyck Dutch and Flemish: A Von Den Dyck Dutch and Flemish: G Van Edema Dutch and Flemish: Gerbrand Van Den Eeckhout; Painting (Genre, Religious, Mythology) Dutch and Flemish: J Egmont Dutch and Flemish: Nicholas Eliasz Dutch and Flemish: Elliger the Elder Dutch and Flemish: Franchoys Elout Dutch and Flemish: Adam Elsheimer; Painting, Drawings, Attributions and School of Elsheimer Dutch and Flemish: G Van Enck; Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Engelbrechtsz Dutch and Flemish: James Ensor; Painting, Drawings (Sketchbook of 1940-1941), Prints Dutch and Flemish: Allart Van Everdingen; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Caesar Van Everdingen
627 AD00035289
Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Hans Eworth Dutch and Flemish: Hans Ewoutsz Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Eyck; Painting (Ghent Altatpiece [Exterior], Portraits [Attributed to Van Eyck], After Van Eyck), Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Eycken Dutch and Flemish: Barent Fabritius; Painting (Biblical), Attributed Works Dutch and Flemish: Carel Fabritius Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Falens Dutch and Flemish: Karel La Fargue Dutch and Flemish: P C La Fargue Dutch and Flemish: A Fenlink Dutch and Flemish: F P Ferg Dutch and Flemish: Govaert Flinck; Painting (Portraits) Dutch and Flemish: Floris Dutch and Flemish: Frans Francken; Painting, After Francken Dutch and Flemish: Frans Franken the Younger Dutch and Flemish: Jerome Francken Dutch and Flemish: Abraham Funerius Dutch and Flemish: Lucas Furtnenagel Dutch and Flemish: Jan Fyt Dutch and Flemish: P J C Gabriel Dutch and Flemish: Barend Gael Dutch and Flemish: Van Gaelen Dutch and Flemish: J B Gaspars Dutch and Flemish: Geertgen Tot Sint Jans Dutch and Flemish: Wybrandt De Geest Dutch and Flemish: Aert De Gelder Dutch and Flemish: Gesheyder Dutch and Flemish: Marcus Gheeraerts; Painting, Attributions and Style of Gheeraerts Dutch and Flemish: Jacob De Gheyn
628 AD00035360 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Johannes Glauber Dutch and Flemish: Hugo Van Der Goes; Painting, Copies and Attributions Dutch and Flemish: Vincent Van Gogh; Painting (Portraits [Self-Portraits, Male Portraits, Female Portraits], Still Life, Interior, Landscape, Seascapes and Boats), Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Hendrick Goltzius; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Giovanni Mabuse Dutch and Flemish: Henrik Goudt Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Goyen; Painting (Landscapes and Villages, Harbors and Townviews [Dordrecht, Haarlem, Nijmegen, Schevening, Unidentified]), Attributions and Style of Van Goyen, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: G M Griffier Dutch and Flemish: Jan Griffier Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Grimmer Dutch and Flemish: Adriaan Van Gryef Dutch and Flemish: C Guybrechts Dutch and Flemish: P Gyssels Dutch and Flemish: C Van Haanen Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius Van Haarlem Dutch and Flemish: F De Haas Dutch and Flemish: J Hackaert Dutch and Flemish: P Hackaert Dutch and Flemish: Haeskel Dutch and Flemish: J Van Der Hagen Dutch and Flemish: Nicolaas Claes Hals Dutch and Flemish: Dirck Hals
629 AD00035440 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Frans Hals; Painting (Genre, Female Portraits, Group Portraits, Male Portraits, After Frans Hals) Dutch and Flemish: H Hals Dutch and Flemish: Hals the Younger Dutch and Flemish: L De Handt Dutch and Flemish: A Hanneman Dutch and Flemish: Gerrit Heda Dutch and Flemish: W Claesz Heda Dutch and Flemish: Jan Davidsz De Heem Dutch and Flemish: E Van Heemskirk Dutch and Flemish: Marten Van Heemskerck Dutch and Flemish: Lucas De Heere Dutch and Flemish: Thomas Heeremans Dutch and Flemish: Dirk Theodoro Helmbreker Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Van Helmont Dutch and Flemish: Bartolomeus Van Der Helst Dutch and Flemish: Jan Sanders Van Hemessen Dutch and Flemish: Van Herp the Elder Dutch and Flemish: Jan Hesvroom Dutch and Flemish: J De Heusch Dutch and Flemish: Willem De Heusch Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Der Heyden; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Van Hilligaert Dutch and Flemish: Meindert Hobbema Dutch and Flemish: Van De Hoecke Dutch and Flemish: A Van Der Hoef Dutch and Flemish: Gerard Hoet Dutch and Flemish: J Van Hoeven Dutch and Flemish: Gillis D Hondecoeter Dutch and Flemish: Melchior De Hondecoeter Dutch and Flemish: A Hondius Dutch and Flemish: G Honthorst; Painting (Religious, Genre, Male Portraits, Female Portraits), Copies and Attributions, Drawings
630 AD00035521 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Pieter De Hooch Dutch and Flemish: Romeyn De Hooge Dutch and Flemish: Samuel Van Hoogstraten; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Daniel Hopfer Dutch and Flemish: J J Horemans Dutch and Flemish: Jan Josef Horsemans Dutch and Flemish: Gerrit Willemsz Horst Dutch and Flemish: Johann Kaspar Huber Dutch and Flemish: Jan Baptist Van Der Hulst Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Huchtenberg Dutch and Flemish: J V an Hulswit Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Huys Dutch and Flemish: C Huysmans Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Huysmans Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Huysum Dutch and Flemish: Frans Ijkens Dutch and Flemish: Isaac Isaacsz Dutch and Flemish: G Isman Dutch and Flemish: Isaac Israels Dutch and Flemish: Josef Israels; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Jacobs Dutch and Flemish: Abraham Janssens Dutch and Flemish: P Janssens Dutch and Flemish: Johannes Jelgerhuis Dutch and Flemish: Jongers Dutch and Flemish: Jan Ehels De Jonge Dutch and Flemish: Ludolf De Jongh Dutch and Flemish: Johann Barthold Jongkind; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius Van Ceulen Jonson Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Jordens; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Monique Jorgensen Dutch and Flemish: Just De Gand Dutch and Flemish: Adriaen Van Der Kabel Dutch and Flemish: Willem Kalf Dutch and Flemish: Kaspar Karsen Dutch and Flemish: Alexander Keirincx Dutch and Flemish: Hendrits Kenn Dutch and Flemish: Van Kessel
631 AD00035602 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Theodoro Van Kessel Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius Ketel Dutch and Flemish: Adriaen Key Dutch and Flemish: Thomas De Keyser Dutch and Flemish: Kijk Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Rudolf Kleijn Dutch and Flemish: Leonard Knyff Dutch and Flemish: Hendrick Kobell Dutch and Flemish: N Koedyck Dutch and Flemish: Barend Cornelius Koekhoek Dutch and Flemish: Willem Koekkoek Dutch and Flemish: David De Koninck Dutch and Flemish: Phillips Koninck Dutch and Flemish: Salomon Koninck Dutch and Flemish: Willem De Kooning; Painting (1920-29, 1930-1939, 1940-1945, 1946, 1947, 1948,1949, 1950-59, 1960-1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, Late Works), Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Kruseman
632 AD00035610 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: J H Van Laar Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Van Laer Dutch and Flemish: Nicholas Lagneaux Dutch and Flemish: Gerard De Lairesse Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Lastman Dutch and Flemish: J Leemans Dutch and Flemish: Remi Van Leemput Dutch and Flemish: Adriaan De Lelie Dutch and Flemish: Levecq Dutch and Flemish: Lucas Van Leyden; Painting, Prints Dutch and Flemish: Judith Ley Dutch and Flemish: Andre Lhote Dutch and Flemish: Lie Dutch and Flemish: Jan Lievens Dutch and Flemish: Johannes Lingelbach Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Linkhorst Dutch and Flemish: Hendrik Van Lint Dutch and Flemish: Jan Liss Dutch and Flemish: Lambert Lombard Dutch and Flemish: F Van Loo Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Van Loo Dutch and Flemish: L M Loo Dutch and Flemish: Gerrit Lundens Dutch and Flemish: Luttichuys Dutch and Flemish: Frans Luycx Von Luxenstein Dutch and Flemish: Jan Lys Dutch and Flemish: Gysbrecht Lytens Dutch and Flemish: Dirk Maes Dutch and Flemish: Nicolaes Maes; Painting (Genre, Portraits), Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Carel Van Mander Dutch and Flemish: Adrien Manglard Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Hennicus Maris Dutch and Flemish: Alexander Marckelbach Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Marrel Dutch and Flemish: Massys
633 AD00035696 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Quentin Massys Dutch and Flemish: Master of Alkmaar Dutch and Flemish: Master of Bruges Dutch and Flemish: Master of the Embroidered Foliage Dutch and Flemish: Master of Joseph Dutch and Flemish: Master of Mansi Dutch and Flemish: Master of the Female Half-Lengths Dutch and Flemish: Master of the Prodigal Son Dutch and Flemish: Master of the Revealer Dutch and Flemish: Master of the Saint Lucia Legend Dutch and Flemish: Master of Saint Ursula Dutch and Flemish: Master of Tiburtine Dutch and Flemish: Master of Veronica Dutch and Flemish: Master of the Virgins among Virgins Dutch and Flemish: Quentin Matsys Dutch and Flemish: Anton Mauve; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Hans Memling; Painting (Hospital of Saint John, Shrine of Saint Ursula, Passion of Christ, Seven Joys of the Virgin) Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Van Der Merck Dutch and Flemish: Salomon Mesdach Dutch and Flemish: Willem Hendrik Mesdag Dutch and Flemish: Master of Messkirch Dutch and Flemish: Gabriel Metsu Dutch and Flemish: Jan Metsys Dutch and Flemish: L Mettling
634 AD00035777 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Van Der Meulen Dutch and Flemish: L Meus Dutch and Flemish: Joannes Meyssens; Prints Dutch and Flemish: Jan Christaensz Micker Dutch and Flemish: Jan Miel Dutch and Flemish: Michiel Van Miereveldt Dutch and Flemish: Frans Van Mieris Dutch and Flemish: Frans Mieris the Younger Dutch and Flemish: Willem Van Mieris Dutch and Flemish: Cornelia Van Der Mijn Dutch and Flemish: Frans Van Der Mijn Dutch and Flemish: George Van Der Mijn Dutch and Flemish: Jean Baptiste Mille Dutch and Flemish: Hendrick Van Minderhout Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius Moeyeart Dutch and Flemish: Jan Miense Molenaer Dutch and Flemish: After Molenaer Dutch and Flemish: Klaes Molenaer Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Molijn Dutch and Flemish: H Mommers Dutch and Flemish: Joost De Momper Dutch and Flemish: Piet Mondrian; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Carel De Moor Dutch and Flemish: Antonio Mor; Painting, Style of Mor Dutch and Flemish: Paulus Moreelse Dutch and Flemish: Jan Mostaert Dutch and Flemish: Gilles Mostdert Dutch and Flemish: Frederick De Moucheron Dutch and Flemish: Isaac Moucheron; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Moulier Dutch and Flemish: Michiel Van Musscher Dutch and Flemish: Van Der Myn Dutch and Flemish: Daniel Mytens Dutch and Flemish: Jan Mytens Dutch and Flemish: Matthys Naiveu Dutch and Flemish: H Naiwyncz Dutch and Flemish: P Nason
635 AD00035858 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Anthony Nautus Dutch and Flemish: Ludwig Neefs Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Neefs Dutch and Flemish: Aert Van Der Neer; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Eglon Van Der Neer Dutch and Flemish: Gaspar Netscher Dutch and Flemish: After Netscher Dutch and Flemish: Albert Neuhuys Dutch and Flemish: C De Neve Dutch and Flemish: Hieronymous De Neve Dutch and Flemish: Niemann Dutch and Flemish: Adriaen Van Nieulandt Dutch and Flemish: Willem Van Nieulandt Dutch and Flemish: Joseph Nigg Dutch and Flemish: I Van Nikkelen Dutch and Flemish: Joseph Frans Nollekens Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Nolpe Dutch and Flemish: C Van Noorde Dutch and Flemish: Johannes Van Noordst Dutch and Flemish: Adam Van Noort Dutch and Flemish: Michiel Nouts Dutch and Flemish: Anthony Oberman Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Lucasz Ochtervelt Dutch and Flemish: Jan Olis Dutch and Flemish: I Opsomer Dutch and Flemish: Isaak Onwater Dutch and Flemish: Ooms Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Van Oost Dutch and Flemish: A Van Oosterwyck Dutch and Flemish: Bernard Van Orley Dutch and Flemish: Aert Van Ort Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Os Dutch and Flemish: Adrian Van Ostade; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Albert Van Ouwater Dutch and Flemish: Jurriaen Ovens Dutch and Flemish: W Paerels Dutch and Flemish: Anthonie Palamedes
636 AD00035939 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Patinir Dutch and Flemish: Peeters Dutch and Flemish: Pennoyer Dutch and Flemish: Pickenoy Dutch and Flemish: J W Pieneman Dutch and Flemish: N Pieneman Dutch and Flemish: Christoffel Pierson Dutch and Flemish: Pietersz Dutch and Flemish: Adam Pijnacker Dutch and Flemish: G T Piloty Dutch and Flemish: Ary Pleysier Dutch and Flemish: Karel Van Der Pluym Dutch and Flemish: Van Der Poel Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius Van Poelenburgh Dutch and Flemish: After Poelenburgh Dutch and Flemish: C Van Pol Dutch and Flemish: Porcellis Dutch and Flemish: Jan Frans Portaels Dutch and Flemish: Frans Post Dutch and Flemish: H Pot Dutch and Flemish: Peter Symonsz Potter Dutch and Flemish: Potter the Younger Dutch and Flemish: Frans Pourbus the Elder Dutch and Flemish: Frans Pourbus the Younger Dutch and Flemish: Peter Pourbus Dutch and Flemish: Style of Pourbus Dutch and Flemish: Provost Dutch and Flemish: Adam Pynacker; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Jan Pynas Dutch and Flemish: J E Quellinus Dutch and Flemish: Jan Anthonisz Van Ravesteyn Dutch and Flemish: Rembrandt; Painting (Portraits [Self-Portraits, Female Portraits])
637 AD00035629 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Rembrandt; Painting (Portraits [Male Portraits {Facing Front, 3/4 Length Facing Right, Head and Bust Facing Right, Head and Bust Facing Left}, Group Portraits], Biblical [Old Testament, New Testament], Genre, Mythological, Landscapes)
638 AD00035700 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Rembrandt; Prints (Biblical and Saints, Portraits, Landscape and Miscellaneous, Figures, Other, Biblical and Saints) Dutch and Flemish: Rembrandt Follower Dutch and Flemish: F T Renard Dutch and Flemish: Marinus Van Reymerswaele Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Rillaert De Jonge Dutch and Flemish: L Ring the Younger Dutch and Flemish: Valentine Ritts Dutch and Flemish: Ernst Roegge Dutch and Flemish: Willem Roelofs Dutch and Flemish: Dutch and Flemish: P G Van Roestraeten Dutch and Flemish: Francis Roffian Dutch and Flemish: Roelant Roghman; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Julius Rombouts Dutch and Flemish: Salomon Rombouts Dutch and Flemish: Theodor Rombouts Dutch and Flemish: K Roos Dutch and Flemish: Philipp Peter Roos Dutch and Flemish: Johann Rottenhammer Dutch and Flemish: J Rous; Prints Dutch and Flemish: Rubens; Painting (Biblical [Old Testament, New Testament, Saints])
639 AD00035785 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Rubens; Painting (Hunt Scenes, Landscapes, History, Marie de Medici, Myth and Allegory, Portraits [Female, Group, Male]), Drawings, Prints
640 AD00035866 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: School of Rubens Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Van Ruisdael; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Rutgers Dutch and Flemish: Salomon Van Ruysdael Dutch and Flemish: Jan Ruyscher Dutch and Flemish: David Ryckaert Dutch and Flemish: John Michael Rysbrack Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Rysbrack Dutch and Flemish: Theo Van Rysselberghe Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Janz Saenredam; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius Saftleven Dutch and Flemish: H Sachtleven Dutch and Flemish: J Sandrart Dutch and Flemish: Santvoort Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Joseph Sauvage Dutch and Flemish: Roelandt Savery Dutch and Flemish: Godfried Schalcken Dutch and Flemish: Andreas Schelfhout Dutch and Flemish: Mathys Schoevaerdts Dutch and Flemish: J B Schooten Dutch and Flemish: J C Schotel Dutch and Flemish: J Van Schuur Dutch and Flemish: C Schut Dutch and Flemish: Van Scorel Dutch and Flemish: Daniel Seghers Dutch and Flemish: Gerard Seghers Dutch and Flemish: H Seghers Dutch and Flemish: Seyffert Dutch and Flemish: J Siberechts Dutch and Flemish: Pieter C Van Slingelandt Dutch and Flemish: P Snayers
641 AD00035947 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Frans Snyders; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Paul Van Somer Dutch and Flemish: Jan Soolmaker Dutch and Flemish: Henrik Martensz Sorgh Dutch and Flemish: J P Spalthoff Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Gerardus Spamaar Dutch and Flemish: Bartolomeus Spranger Dutch and Flemish: J Spruyt Dutch and Flemish: Nicholas De Stael Dutch and Flemish: Adriaen Van Stalbemt; Painting (Doctor s Visit, Outdoor Scenes) Dutch and Flemish: Jan Steen; Painting (Religious, Portraits), Copies and Attributions, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Hendrick Van Steenwyck Dutch and Flemish: Hendrick Van Steenwyck the Younger; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Alfred Stevens Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Der Stoffe Dutch and Flemish: M Stomer Dutch and Flemish: Dirck Stoop Dutch and Flemish: Abraham Storck Dutch and Flemish: Johannes Stork Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Der Straet Dutch and Flemish: Paintings, Palazzo Vecchio Dutch and Flemish: Tobias Stranover Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Van Strij Dutch and Flemish: J A B Stroebel Dutch and Flemish: J Van Stry Dutch and Flemish: Justus Sustermans Dutch and Flemish: L Sustris Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Isaacsz Swanenburgh Dutch and Flemish: Herman Van Swanvelt Dutch and Flemish: Michael Sweerts Dutch and Flemish: J Syer Dutch and Flemish: Symons
642 AD00035637 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Abraham Teniers Dutch and Flemish: David Teniers the Elder Dutch and Flemish: David Teniers the Younger; Painting (Kermesses and Outdoor Scenes, History Myth and Allegory, Religious, Doctors Quacks and Alchemists, Tavern Scenes, Guardrooms and Other Interiors, Portraits and Painting Galleries) Dutch and Flemish: School of Teniers Dutch and Flemish: Hendrick Ten Oever Dutch and Flemish: Gerart Terborch; Painting (Genre, Portraits) Dutch and Flemish: Hendrick Terbrugghen Dutch and Flemish: Daniel Jansz Thievaert Dutch and Flemish: T Van Thulden Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Thys Dutch and Flemish: Gilles Tilborch Dutch and Flemish: Van Tilborg Dutch and Flemish: Johannes Tilius Dutch and Flemish: Dominicus Van Tol Dutch and Flemish: Jan Toorop Dutch and Flemish: Charley Toorop Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius Troost; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: M J Van Troostwijk; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: C Tschaggeny Dutch and Flemish: Tyssens Dutch and Flemish: Lucas Van Uden Dutch and Flemish: J Van Der Ulft; Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Adrian Van Utrecht Dutch and Flemish: M Valkenborg Dutch and Flemish: A Vandermeulen Dutch and Flemish: J B Vanmour; Drawings Dutch and Flemish: O Van Veen
643 AD00035718 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Adriaen Velde; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Esias Van De Velde Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van De Velde Dutch and Flemish: P Van De Velde Dutch and Flemish: Willem Van De Velde the Elder Dutch and Flemish: Willem Van De Velde the Younger; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Gaspar Peeter Verbruggen Dutch and Flemish: A Verdoel Dutch and Flemish: J Verelst Dutch and Flemish: Hermen Verelst Dutch and Flemish: S Verelst Dutch and Flemish: Nicholas Van Verendael Dutch and Flemish: Tobias Verhaecht Dutch and Flemish: Matteus Verheyden Dutch and Flemish: Jan Verkolje Dutch and Flemish: Jan Vermeer; Painting, Forgeries and Wrong Attributions Dutch and Flemish: A Vermeulen Dutch and Flemish: L Verschuler Dutch and Flemish: Hendrick Verschuring Dutch and Flemish: Johannes Verspronck Dutch and Flemish: A De Verwer Dutch and Flemish: Jan Victors Dutch and Flemish: Jan Carel Vierpeyl Dutch and Flemish: V L Van Der Vinne Dutch and Flemish: Simon De Vlieger Dutch and Flemish: I Vogelsang Dutch and Flemish: M Voogd Dutch and Flemish: Henri Voordecker Dutch and Flemish: J Vorsterman Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius De Vos; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Martin De Vos Dutch and Flemish: Simon De Vos Dutch and Flemish: Sebastiaen Vrancx Dutch and Flemish: J Vrel Dutch and Flemish: Roelof Jansz Van Vries Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius De Wael Dutch and Flemish: Jan Baptiste Weenix; Painting, After Weenix
644 AD00035793 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Johannes Weissenbruch Dutch and Flemish: A Van Der Werff; Painting (Religious, Mythology), Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Jacob De Wet Dutch and Flemish: Roger Van Der Weyden; Painting (Biblical, Portraits [Female, Male], After Van Der Weyden) Dutch and Flemish: Jan Wijnants Dutch and Flemish: J Wildens Dutch and Flemish: A Willaerts Dutch and Flemish: Thomas Van Der Wilt Dutch and Flemish: B Van Wingen Dutch and Flemish: Peter De Wint; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Willem Wissing; Painting, Copies and Attributions Dutch and Flemish: M Withoos Dutch and Flemish: H Witmont Dutch and Flemish: Willem Witsen Dutch and Flemish: James De Witt Dutch and Flemish: Emanuel De Witte Dutch and Flemish: Gaspare Van Wittel
645 AD00035874 Western Painting Dutch and Flemish: Phillips Wouwerman Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Wouwerman; Painting, Drawings Dutch and Flemish: Joachim Wtewael Dutch and Flemish: Jan Wyck Dutch and Flemish: Jan Wynants Dutch and Flemish: Phillips Wynants Dutch and Flemish: R Zeeman Portugal Scandanavia: Berg Gunnar Scandanavia: Bendix Grodtschilling Scandanavia: Elizabeth Jerichau-Baumann Scandanavia: Wilhelm Melby Scandanavia: Edvard Munch; Prints Scandanavia: P Rasmussen Scandanavia: Fritz Thaulow Scandanavia: Laurits Tuxen Scandanavia: Eric Wereskiold South America: Chile; Roberto Matta Echaurren Spain: 12th Century, 13th Century, 14th Century, 15th Century, 16th Century, 17th Century, 19th Century, Date Unknown Spain: Baixeras-Verdagauer Spain: B Bermejo Spain: Alonso Berruguete Spain: Pedro Berruguete Spain: Alonso Cano Spain: V Carducho Spain: Juan Carreno De Miranda Spain: Carlos Castellana Spain: Antonio Del Castillo y Saavedra Spain: L A De Castro Spain: Jose Comingo y Muroz Spain: S Martinez Cubells
646 AD00035955 Western Painting Spain: Salvador Dali; Painting, Drawings Spain: Joan Daurer Spain: P Diaz De Orvieto Spain: Ignace De Leon y Ecosura Spain: L E Ecosuro Spain: Mariano Fortuny Spain: Bartolomeo Gonzales Spain: Eva Gonzales Spain: Julio Gonzalez Spain: Goya; Painting (Tapestry Cartoons, Portraits [Female, Male, Group]), Drawings, Prints Spain: El Greco; Painting
647 AD00035645 Western Painting Spain: El Greco; Painting (Portraits, Saints) Spain: Juan Gris; Painting, Drawings Spain: J Gutierres Spain: Juan Van Der Hamen y Leon Spain: F De Herrera Spain: Juan De Flandes Spain: Juan de Juannes Spain: Jaime Lana Spain: Vincente Lopez Spain: Juan Bautista Maino Spain: Mane-Katz Spain: Marisol Spain: Master of Astorga Spain: Master of Geria Spain: Master of the Madonna Spain: Master of Serumido Spain: Matta Echaurren Spain: Juan Martinez Dell Mazo Spain: Joan Miro; Painting, Drawings Spain: Morales Spain: Bartolome Estaban Murillo; Painting (Portraits, Genre, Old Testament, New Testament (Virgin and Child), Saints and Their Lives, After Murillo), Drawings Spain: Juan Pantoja De La Cruz Spain: Luis Paret Spain: Antonio Pereda Spain: Emilio Sanchez Perrier Spain: Francis Picabia Spain: Pablo Picasso; Painting (1881-1899, 1900-1901, 1902-1903, 1904-1906, 1907-1908)
648 AD00035726 Western Painting Spain: Pablo Picasso; Painting (1909-1911, 1912-1913, 1914-1915, 1916-1919, 1920-1924, 1925-1929, 1930-1932, 1933-1937, 1938-1944, 1945-1953, 1954-1973), Prints, Drawings Spain: Francesco Ribalta
650 AD00035653
Western Painting Spain: Ribera; Drawings, Prints Spain: Rico y Ortega Spain: Fray Rizi Spain: Alonso Sanchez-Coello Spain: Joaquin Sorolla Y Bastida Spain: Jose Torres-Garcia Spain: Velasquez; II History Paintings (Mythology [The Spinners], Religious, Surr. of Breda), III Portraits (Phillip IV, Baltasar-Carlos, Royal Family, Las Meninas, Olivares, Pope Innocent X, Self-Portraits, Dwarfs and Jesters, Male Portraits, Female Portraits), IV Landscape
651 AD00035734
Western Painting Spain: Ignacio Zuloaga Spain: Francisco de Zurburan; Saints, Sweden Spain: Carlo Carra Spain: Gustav III Sweden Spain: Hysing Spain: Egron Sillif Lundgren Spain: Anders Leonard Zorn; Switzerland Spain: Ammann Spain: Hans Arp Spain: Bissier Spain: Michael Vincent Brandoin Spain: A.L.R. Ducros Spain: Henry Fuseli Spain: Alberto Giacometti Spain: Joesph Heinz The Elder Spain: Joseph Heinz The Younger Spain: Paul Klee D43.K671; Drawings Spain: D. Morier Spain: Heinz Muller-Majocchi Spain: Diter Rot Spain: Konrad Witz Spain: Joseph Zelger; U.S.S.R., 11th-12th Century, Moscow School 15th c, Icons 16th c Spain: School of Noogorod 16th; Icons 17th c, Icons 18th c, Icons 19th c Spain: Moscow School 17th c; Icons 18th c, Icons 19th c Spain: Six Day Spain: A. Archipenko Spain: Arkkipov Spain: L. Bakst; Drawings
652 AD00035661
Western Painting Sweden and Switzerland: Bashkirtsfff Sweden and Switzerland: Briullov Sweden and Switzerland: Fyodor Antonovich Bruni Sweden and Switzerland: Marc Chagall Sweden and Switzerland: Boris Chaliapin Sweden and Switzerland: Firsov Sweden and Switzerland: Prince Gregory Gagarine Sweden and Switzerland: Robert Genin Sweden and Switzerland: Alexander Gerasimov Sweden and Switzerland: Segei Gerasimov Sweden and Switzerland: Natalia Gontochorova Sweden and Switzerland: I.E. Grabor Sweden and Switzerland: Alexei Jawlensky Sweden and Switzerland: Wassily Kandinsky; Drawings Sweden and Switzerland: Nina Korotkova Sweden and Switzerland: A.I. Kravtchenko Sweden and Switzerland: Grigoli Kuchin Sweden and Switzerland: Jaques Lipshitz Sweden and Switzerland: Lissitzy Sweden and Switzerland: Makovsky Sweden and Switzerland: Phillip Maliavine Sweden and Switzerland: D.S. Moor; Drawings Sweden and Switzerland: Nesterov Sweden and Switzerland: Livbov Popova Sweden and Switzerland: Rabin Sweden and Switzerland: I. Repin Sweden and Switzerland: Rublev Sweden and Switzerland: A. Sauerweid Sweden and Switzerland: V. Serov Sweden and Switzerland: Strooanova Sweden and Switzerland: I.V. Surikov Sweden and Switzerland: Tchelitchew Sweden and Switzerland: Tropinin Sweden and Switzerland: O. Valstad Sweden and Switzerland: Apollinari Vasnietsov Sweden and Switzerland: Venetsianov Sweden and Switzerland: Wereschtschagin Sweden and Switzerland: Yuon Sweden and Switzerland: O. Zinger; Joseph E. Davies Collection, Hermitage Leningrad, NY Metropolitan Museum of Art, Sewickly Penn
653 AD00035670 Western Painting United States: Anonymous; 17th century, 18th century, 19th century United States: Edwin Austin Abbey United States: Joseph Albers United States: James Madison Alden United States: John White Alexander; Prints United States: Peter Alexander United States: Washington Allston United States: Stephan Antonakos United States: Anuskiewicz United States: Bernard Arenst United States: David Aronson United States: John Atherton United States: James Auchian United States: John James Audobon United States: George Ault United States: Milton Avery United States: Peggy Bacon United States: Leonard Baskin; Drawings, Prints United States: Baylinson United States: William Baziotes; Painting, Drawings United States: Gifford Beal United States: Joe Beeler United States: George Wesley Bellows; Painting, Drawings United States: Frank Weston Benson United States: Thomas Hart Benson United States: Eugene Bermon; Painting, Drawings United States: G Biddle; Drawings, Prints United States: Albert Bierstadt United States: George Caleb Bingham United States: Joseph Blackburn United States: Tom Blackwell United States: Ralph A Blakelock United States: A Blanch United States: E H Blashfield United States: E H Blashfield United States: Albert Bloch United States: Oscar Florianus Bluemner United States: Robert Frederick Blum United States: Peter Blume
654 AD00035688 Western Painting United States: A L Blumenschein United States: Karl Bodmer United States: Aaron Bohrod United States: Ilya Bolotowsky United States: A Borie United States: Louis Bosa United States: Jesse Botke United States: H A Botkin United States: Louis Bouche United States: George Newell Bowers United States: Clinton DeWitt Boutelle United States: Robert Brackman United States: Bradley United States: E Branchard United States: Brecher United States: John Brewster Junior United States: Alexander Brook United States: James Brooks United States: Romaine Brooks United States: George Loring Brown United States: Joan Brown United States: John George Brown United States: Roy Brown United States: H A Buhler United States: Bundy United States: Charles Burchfield; Painting, Drawings United States: Jack Bush United States: Paul Cadmus; Painting, Drawings United States: Charles Cajori United States: Alexander Calder United States: S Carr United States: J Carroll United States: Carter United States: E Cartotto United States: Roy Carruthers United States: Casilear United States: Mary Cassatt; Painting, Prints, Drawings United States: George Catlin
655 AD00035742 Western Painting United States: Samuel Chamberlain United States: Gouglas Chandor United States: Francis Chapin; Prints United States: William Merritt Chase United States: Christo; Drawings United States: Frederick Chase United States: Denton Clark United States: George Townsend Clark United States: Thomas Cole United States: G Coleman United States: A Collins United States: Colman United States: Charles Condor United States: William Congdon United States: Howard Cook; Painting, Drawings United States: John Singleton Copley; Painting (Portraits [Female, Male]) United States: Michele-Felice Corne United States: Joseph Cornell United States: Charles Cottet United States: Mariette Cotton United States: Couse United States: John R Covert United States: Russell Cowles United States: K Cox United States: Jasper Francis Cropsey United States: Curran United States: Currier and Ives; Prints United States: John Stewart Curry United States: Cushing United States: Ernst Damitz United States: J H Daugherty United States: Davey United States: Davidson United States: Arthur B Davies; Painting, Drawings United States: C W Davies United States: Gladys R Davis United States: Gene Davis United States: Samuel Davis United States: Stuart Davis United States: C C Dawson
656 AD00035750 Western Painting United States: H G Dearth United States: Adolf Dehn United States: Willem De Kooning United States: J Delancey United States: Tony Delap; Prints United States: John Stockton De Martelly United States: Charles Demuth; Painting, Drawings United States: L P Dessar United States: T W Dewing; Painting, Drawings United States: Edwin Dickenson United States: Preston Dickenson United States: Richard Diebenkorn United States: Jim Dine; Painting, Prints United States: Walt Disney Studio United States: Maynard Dixon United States: Dodd United States: Domaratius United States: Dorsey United States: P Dougherty; Painting, Drawings United States: Thomas Doughty United States: Arthur G Dove; Painting, Drawings United States: Arthur Wesley Dow United States: Olin Dows United States: Ralph Dubin United States: Guy Pene Dubois United States: Frank V Dumond United States: Asher Durand United States: George Henry Durrie United States: Frank Duveneck United States: E Duyckinck United States: Thomas Eakins; Painting, Drawings United States: Edward Edmondson United States: Louis Eilshemus United States: James Stanford Ellsworth United States: Merlyn Evans United States: Philip Evergood United States: Kenneth Evett United States: Henry F Farny United States: William Farrow United States: Lyonel Feininger; Painting, Drawings, Prints
657 AD00035769 Western Painting United States: R Feke United States: Waltar Feldman United States: Ernest Fiene United States: Alfred William Finch United States: Alvan Fisher United States: Audrey Flack United States: V Flannery United States: Lauren Ford United States: Roy De Forest United States: Forsyth United States: Foster United States: Sam Francis United States: Helen Frankenthaler United States: Friedman United States: Freelon United States: Friedensohn United States: Frederick C Frieseke United States: Fuertes United States: Fuller United States: I Fusaro; Drawings United States: Gag United States: Ganso United States: Daniel Garber United States: Lee Gatch United States: Walter Gay United States: Genth United States: Samuel Lancaster Gerry United States: Gilkey United States: Sanford Robinson Gifford United States: Charles B Gilbert United States: Gregory Gillespie United States: Harold Gilman United States: William Glackens; Painting, Drawings United States: William Glackens United States: Albert Gleizes United States: Henry J Glintenkamp United States: Godfrey United States: Goldberg United States: Goldin United States: Joe Goode
658 AD00035815 Western Painting Arshille Gorky; Painting, Drawings United States: Adolf Gottlieb United States: John D Graham United States: Grant United States: Morris Graves; Drawings United States: Nancy Graves United States: H P Gray United States: Roger De Grey United States: Groll United States: William Gropper United States: John Guerin United States: Philip Guston United States: Halpert United States: Halsall United States: James Hamilton United States: John McClure Hamilton United States: Chester Harding United States: Harleston United States: William Harnett United States: Mark Robert Harrison United States: James Hart United States: William M Hart United States: Grace Hartigan United States: Marsden Hartley United States: B Hartman United States: Frederick Childe Hassam United States: James Havard United States: Edmund Havell Junior United States: Haverman United States: C W Hawthorne United States: Hayden United States: Guido Head United States: Martin Johnson Heade United States: G P A Healy United States: Ernest Hebert United States: Heliker United States: Robert Henri United States: E L Henry United States: Hibbard United States: Edward Hicks
659 AD00035823 Western Painting United States: Joseph Hidley United States: Victor Higgins United States: Thomas Hill United States: Hitchcock United States: C Hofer United States: Irwin D Hoffman United States: Hans Hofman; (1939-49, 1950-53, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965) United States: Tom Holland; Prints United States: Carl Holty
660 AD00035831 Western Painting United States: Winslow Homer; Painting, Drawings United States: James Hope United States: Hopkinson United States: Edward Hopper United States: Milton Horn United States: Hovenden United States: Howell United States: John Hubbard United States: E Hudson United States: J F Huge United States: William Morris Hunt United States: Hurd United States: Robert Indiana United States: Ingham United States: Henry Inman United States: George Inness United States: F W Ivins; Drawings United States: Jacobi; Painting, Drawings United States: Alfred Jensen United States: William Jewett United States: J C Johansen United States: Jasper Johns; Painting, Prints United States: David Johnson United States: Eastman Johnson United States: M G Johnson United States: S Johnson United States: Henrietta Johnston United States: F C Jones United States: H B Jones United States: Jacob Kainen United States: Kane United States: Kantor; Painting, Drawings United States: Bernard Karfiol; Painting, Drawings United States: Karlin United States: George Kars United States: Alex Katz United States: Craig Kauffman; Prints United States: Ellsworth Kelly United States: John Frederick Kensett United States: Rockwell Kent; Painting, Drawings
661 AD00035840 Western Painting United States: William Kienbusch United States: Frederick Kiesler United States: Billy King United States: Charles Bird King United States: Dong Kingman United States: R B Kitaj United States: Klagstad United States: Kleinholz United States: Franz Kline; Painting, Drawings United States: Klitgaard United States: Trafford Klotz United States: John Kotz United States: Willem De Kooning United States: Elaine De Kooning United States: Kopietz United States: Benjamin Kopman; Prints United States: Kosta Hakman; Painting, Drawings United States: John Lewis Krimmel United States: Kroll United States: Walt Kuhn United States: Kyle United States: Fitz Hugh Lane United States: John La Farge United States: Louis Lang United States: Laning; Drawings United States: Lantz United States: Peter Lanyon United States: Joe Lasker United States: Laufman United States: Jacob Lawrence United States: Ernest Lawson United States: Tom Lea United States: Rico Le Brun; Painting, Drawings United States: Doris Lee United States: Leith United States: Leutze United States: Jack Levine United States: R De L Hospital United States: J Little United States: William Littlefield; Drawings
662 AD00035882 Western Painting United States: Lockman United States: Lockwood United States: Leonard DeLonga United States: L S Lowry United States: Louis Lozowick United States: George Luks United States: Corrado Marca-Relli United States: John Marin; Painting, Prints United States: Reginald Marsh United States: Ben Marshall United States: David S Martin United States: Fletcher Martin United States: Homer Dodge Martin United States: Maryan United States: T H Matteson United States: H E Mattson United States: Alfred H Maurer United States: G Mayer Marton United States: Loren Mac Iver United States: Mc Clung United States: Mc Fee United States: John McGrady United States: John McLaughlin United States: William McMurtie United States: Mechau United States: Melchers United States: Meltsner United States: Willard Leroy Metcalf United States: Meyer United States: Jeanne Miles United States: Alfred Jacob Miller United States: K H Miller United States: R E Miller United States: Francis D Millet United States: Bruce Mitchell United States: Joan Mitchell United States: Henry Moore United States: Edward Moran United States: Thomas Moran United States: M Morgan
663 AD00035890 Western Painting United States: James Wilson Morrice United States: Carl Morris; Painting, Drawings United States: D S Morrison United States: S F B Morse United States: J H Mortimer United States: Ann Mary Robertson Grandma Moses United States: Marlow Moss United States: Robert Motherwell; Painting, Drawings United States: Motley United States: William Sidney Mount United States: Mowbray United States: Eadweard Muybridge United States: Myer United States: Jerome Myers; Painting, Drawings United States: Elie Nadelman; Painting, Drawings United States: John Napper United States: Thomas Nast United States: Bruce Nauman; Prints United States: Neagle United States: Alice Neel United States: Louise Nevelson United States: Barnett Newman United States: Robert Loftin Newman United States: D Nichols United States: H H Nichols United States: Noble United States: Kenneth Noland United States: Captain Charles E P Noyes United States: Georgia O Keefe; Painting, Drawings United States: Olds United States: John O Neill; Drawings United States: Ordway United States: Arthur Osrer United States: Gertrude Pacific United States: H D Palmer United States: W L Palmer United States: Raymond Parker United States: Maxfield Parrish United States: William S Parrott United States: Douglass Parshall
664 AD00035904 Western Painting United States: Betty Parsons United States: Parton United States: Jeremiah Parsons United States: David S Paynter United States: Charles Wilson Peale; Painting, Prints United States: James Peale United States: Rembrandt Peale United States: Pellew United States: J Pennell; Prints United States: John Frederick Peto United States: Jackson Pollock United States: Ammi Phillips United States: J Campbell Phillips United States: G Picken United States: Joseph Pickett United States: W L Picknell United States: Waldo Peirce United States: Eunice Pinney United States: Horace Pippin United States: H Pittman United States: O M Pleissner United States: Pogany United States: Larry Poons United States: H V Poor United States: Fairfield Porter United States: Stephen Posen United States: E H Potthast United States: Matthew Pratt United States: Charles Prendergast United States: Maurice Brazil Prendergast; Painting, Drawings United States: Ken Price; Prints United States: H Pushman United States: Howard Pyle United States: J Quidor United States: Joseph Raffael United States: Milne Ramsey United States: H W Ranger United States: Richard Rappaport United States: Abraham Rattner United States: Robert Rauschenberg
665 AD00035912 Western Painting United States: Man Ray United States: D T Redi United States: Refregier United States: Robert Reid United States: Reindel United States: AD Reinhardt United States: Reisman; Drawings United States: Reiss; Drawings United States: Derek Reist United States: Frederic Remington United States: Paul Revere; Painting, Prints United States: William Rimmer United States: Larry Rivers; Painting, Drawings United States: Boardman Robinson United States: Theodore Robinson United States: Roesch United States: Severin Roesen United States: James Rosenquist United States: Rosenthal United States: Thomas P Rossiter United States: Rothermel United States: Mark Rothko United States: Ernest Ruckle United States: Ruellan United States: Ed Ruscha; Painting, Prints United States: Charles M Russell United States: Morgan Russell United States: M Russo United States: Albert Pinkham Ryder United States: Robert Salmon United States: P S Sample United States: Ethel Sands United States: John Singer Sargent; Painting, Drawings United States: Schmidt United States: Schnakenberg United States: Schofield United States: Schopen United States: Schouman United States: Karl Schrag United States: Schulte
666 AD00035920 Western Painting United States: Kurt Seligmann United States: S Seymour United States: Ben Shahn; Painting, Drawings United States: Sharples United States: J Sharpless United States: Aaron Draper Shattuck United States: Shaw United States: Charles Sheeler United States: Shilling United States: Everett Shinn United States: Shulkin United States: C Simmons United States: Singer United States: Sklarski United States: Sylvia Sleigh United States: John Sloan; Painting, Prints United States: John Smibert United States: Oliver Smith United States: Raphael Soyer; Painting, Drawings United States: Spagna United States: Speicher United States: Speight United States: Niles Spencer United States: R Spencer United States: T Steele United States: Saul Steinberg; Drawings United States: Frank Stella; Painting, Prints United States: Joseph Stella United States: Sternberg United States: Maurice Sterne United States: Sterner United States: Florine Stettheimer United States: Clyfford Still United States: J W Stock United States: John Storrs United States: Gilbert Stuart United States: Thomas Sully United States: Graham Sutherland United States: Rudolf Swoboda United States: V A Tack
667 AD00035963
Western Painting United States: Reuben Tam United States: Henry Ossawa Tanner United States: Frederick Taubes United States: Abbott Handerson Thayer United States: Wayne Thiebaud United States: A. Thieme United States: Byron Thomas United States: Mark Tobey; Drawings United States: Bradley Walker Tomlin United States: George Tooker United States: Wilhelm Trubner United States: John Trumbell United States: A. Tucker United States: Jas Turnbull United States: John Henry Twachtman; Drawings United States: W. Ufer United States: C.F. Ulrich United States: John Vanderlyn United States: Pieter Vanderlyn United States: Elihu Vedder United States: Anthony Velonis United States: Robert Vickrey United States: Ruth Vollmer United States: Robert Vonnoh United States: Samuel Lovett Waldo; Waldo & Jewett United States: Henry N. Walke United States: Poratio Walker United States: Abraham Walkowitz United States: William Wall United States: F. Waller United States: Andy Warhol United States: Waring United States: C. Warner United States: Warren United States: Watrous United States: Waugh United States: Max Weber; Drawings United States: Paul Weber United States: Edwin Lord Weeks United States: Carel Weight
668 AD00035971
Western Painting United States: Julian Alden Weir
United States: Robert W. Weir United States: J.W. Wells United States: A. Wertmuller United States: Benjamin West; Biblical, Portraits, Myth-Hist-All, Prints and Drawings United States: H. Weston
669 AD00035980
Western Painting United States: James Abbot McNeill; Drawings, Prints United States: John White United States: Worthington Whittredge United States: G.C. Wiggins United States: Wiliam T. Wiley United States: W.J. Wilgus United States: Micah Williams United States: E. Williams United States: John Wollaston United States: Grant Wood United States: Thomas Waterman Wood United States: J.A. Woodside United States: F.L. Wright; Drawings United States: Joseph W. Wright United States: Alexander Wyant United States: A.C. Wyatt United States: Andrew Wyeth United States: N.C. Wyeth United States: C.J. Yao United States: Young-Hunter United States: Adja Yunkers United States: Zerega United States: Marguerite Zorach; Drawings United States: H. von Zugel
670 AD00035998
Chatsworth Collection Italian School Drawings: N dell Abbate Italian School Drawings: F Albani Italian School Drawings: C Alberti Italian School Drawings: GC Amidano Italian School Drawings: B Ammanati Italian School Drawings: Andrea del Sarto Italian School Drawings: Angolo del Moro Italian School Drawings: Bacchiacca Italian School Drawings: S Badalocchio Italian School Drawings: G Baglioni Italian School Drawings: L Baldi Italian School Drawings: B Bandinelli Italian School Drawings: F Baroccio Italian School Drawings: Fra Bartolommeo Italian School Drawings: J Bassano Italian School Drawings: D Beccafumi Italian School Drawings: G Bedoli Italian School Drawings: Gen. Bellini Italian School Drawings: GL Bernini Italian School Drawings: N Berrettoni Italian School Drawings: F Bezzi Italian School Drawings: Bolognese School 17th Century Italian School Drawings: P Bonzi Italian School Drawings: F Borromini Italian School Drawings: Bronzino Italian School Drawings: Brusasorci Italian School Drawings: L Cambiaso Italian School Drawings: D. Campagnola Italian School Drawings:A Campi Italian School Drawings: B Campi Italian School Drawings: S Cantarini Italian School Drawings: V Carpaccio Italian School Drawings: G Da Carpi Italian School Drawings: Agostino Carracci Italian School Drawings: Annibale Carracci Italian School Drawings: Antonio Carracci Italian School Drawings: Ludovico Carracci Italian School Drawings: Carracci School Italian School Drawings: B Castiglione Italian School Drawings: J Cavedone
671 AD00036005 Chatsworth Collection Italian School Drawings: G Cesari Italian School Drawings: G Chiari Italian School Drawings: C Cignani Italian School Drawings: G Contarini Italian School Drawings: L Corona Italian School Drawings: Correggio Italian School Drawings: G A Crecolini Italian School Drawings: G Dal Sole Italian School Drawings: Daniele Da Volterra Italian School Drawings: C Dolci Italian School Drawings: Domenichino Italian School Drawings: Farinati Italian School Drawings: C Ferri Italian School Drawings: Florentine School Italian School Drawings: A Gagini Italian School Drawings: L Garbieri Italian School Drawings: B Gatti Italian School Drawings: G B Gaulli Italian School Drawings: G Gemignani Italian School Drawings: P L Ghezzi Italian School Drawings: David Ghirlandaio Italian School Drawings: Domenico Ghirlandaio Italian School Drawings: T Ghisi Italian School Drawings: L Giordano Italian School Drawings: Giorgione Italian School Drawings: Giovanni Da Udine Italian School Drawings: Romano Giulio Italian School Drawings: F Granacci Italian School Drawings: G F Grimaldi Italian School Drawings: Guercino Italian School Drawings: Italian School Italian School Drawings: G Lanfranco Italian School Drawings: Lauri Italian School Drawings: Leonardo Italian School Drawings: Liberale Da Verona Italian School Drawings: P Ligorio Italian School Drawings: Filippino Lippi Italian School Drawings: Lombard School Italian School Drawings: Lo Spagna
672 AD00036013 Chatsworth Collection Italian School Drawings: A Lumi Italian School Drawings: B Luti Italian School Drawings: A Mantenga Italian School Drawings: C Maratta Italian School Drawings: L Mattioli Italian School Drawings: Michelangelo Italian School Drawings: P F Mola Italian School Drawings: M T Montagna Italian School Drawings: G M Morandi Italian School Drawings: Moretto D Brescia Italian School Drawings: G Muziano Italian School Drawings: Nanni Di Banco Italian School Drawings: North Italian School Italian School Drawings: L Orsi Italian School Drawings: Paduan School Italian School Drawings: Palma Giovane Italian School Drawings: Parmigianino Italian School Drawings: G Passeri Italian School Drawings: B Passerotti Italian School Drawings: G F Penni Italian School Drawings: Perino Del Vaga Italian School Drawings: B Peruzzi Italian School Drawings: Pierino Da Vinci Italian School Drawings: Pietro Da Cortona Italian School Drawings: Pisanello Italian School Drawings: Polidoro Da Caravaggio Italian School Drawings: A Del Pollaiuolo Italian School Drawings: Pomarancio Italian School Drawings: Pordenone Italian School Drawings: G Porta Italian School Drawings: F Primaticcio Italian School Drawings: C Procaccini Italian School Drawings: B Pupini Italian School Drawings: Raffaellino Del Colle Italian School Drawings: Raffaellino Del Garbo Italian School Drawings: Raffaellino Da Reggio Italian School Drawings: M Raimondi Italian School Drawings: Raphael Italian School Drawings: G Reni Italian School Drawings: G B Ricci
673 AD00036021 Chatsworth Collection Italian School Drawings: S Ricci Italian School Drawings: Roman School Italian School Drawings: G F Romanelli Italian School Drawings: S Rosa Italian School Drawings: G B Rosso Italian School Drawings: L Sabbatini Italian School Drawings: A Sacchi Italian School Drawings: V Salimbeni Italian School Drawings: E Salmeggia Italian School Drawings: F Salviati Italian School Drawings: A Schiavone Italian School Drawings: B Schidone Italian School Drawings: Sebastiano Del Piombo Italian School Drawings: O Semino Italian School Drawings: G Siciolante Italian School Drawings: Sienese School Italian School Drawings: F Da Simone Italian School Drawings: G A Sirani Italian School Drawings: F Solimena Italian School Drawings: L Spada Italian School Drawings: P Spinelli Italian School Drawings: A Tempesta Italian School Drawings: P Testa Italian School Drawings: D Tintoretto Italian School Drawings: J Tintoretto Italian School Drawings: Titian Italian School Drawings: C Tura Italian School Drawings: Umbrian School Italian School Drawings: F Vanni Italian School Drawings: G Vasari Italian School Drawings: Venetian School Italian School Drawings: M Venusti Italian School Drawings: P Veronese Italian School Drawings: G Zelotti Farinati Italian School Drawings: F Zuccaro Italian School Drawings: T Zuccaro Italian School Drawings: P Brill Italian School Drawings: J Van Craesbeck Italian School Drawings: Kent Burlington Album; Anonymous, After Dutch Seventeenth Century, Child s Hand, Countess Dorothy of Burlington, William Kent, Alexander Pope, John Webb
674 AD00036030 Chatsworth Collection Italian School Drawings: Kent Burlington Album; Frontispiece, Anonymous, Dorothy Countess Burlington, Henry Flitcroft, William Kent, Lord Burlington, James Paine, Samuel Savill Designs: Inigo Jones Designs: Chatsworth Designs 101-200 Designs: Chatsworth Designs 210-300
675 AD00036048 Chatsworth Designs: Chatsworth Designs 301-400 Designs: Chatsworth Designs 401-467 Designs: Italian Sketchbook Designs: Sketchbook Attributions Designs: Anonymous
676 AD00036056 Chatsworth Designs: Giovanni Baglioni Designs: Lazzaro Baldi Designs: Pietro Santi Bartoni Designs: Pompeo Batoni Designs: Giovanni L Bernini Designs: Niccolo Berettoni Designs: Giovanni Bonatti Designs: Giacinto Calandrucci Designs: Andrea Camassei Designs: Giovanni A Canini Designs: Angelo Caroselli Designs: Annibale Carracci; School of Carracci Designs: Fabrizio Chiari Designs: Sebastiano Conca Designs: Pietro Da Cortana; Follower of Corona Designs: Guillaume Courtois Designs: Jacques Courtois; Follower of Courtois Designs: Onofri Degli Crescenzio Designs: Ciro Ferri Designs: Luigi Garzi Designs: Giovanni B Gaulli; Follower of Gaulli Designs: Antonio Gherardi Designs: Pier Leone Ghezzi Designs: Lodovico Gimignani Designs: Giovanni Lanfranco Designs: Filippo Lauri Designs: Giovanni B Lenardi Designs: Ottavio Leoni Designs: Andrea Locattelli Designs: Carlo Maratta
677 AD00036064 Chatsworth Designs: Carlo Maratta; Follower of Maratta, School of Maratta Designs: Agostino Masucci Designs: Giovanni Melchiori Designs: P Francesco Mola Designs: Crescenzio Onofri Designs: Orlandi Designs: Giovanni P Pannini Designs: Giuseppe Passeri Designs: Pietro De Pietri Designs: Bartolomeo Pinelli Designs: Stefano Pozzo Designs: Andrea Procaccini Designs: Guidi Reni Designs: M Ricciolini Designs: Giovanni Romanelli Designs: Camillo Rusconi Designs: Andrea Sacchi; Studio of Sacchi Designs: Giovanni B Salvi Designs: Sassoferrato; Follower of Sassoferrato Designs: Giovanni P Schor; Follower of Schor Designs: Pietro Testa; After Pietro Testa Designs: Francesco Trevisani Designs: Francesco Villamena
678 AD0036072 Windsor Collection Windsor
679 AD00036080 Bartsch Collection Italy: Cherubino Alberti Italy: Pierre Francois Alberti Italy: Francois Amato Italy: Marc D Angeli Del Moro Italy: Anonymous Italy: Anonymous Florentine; Broad Manner, Fine Manner, The Prophets, The Sibyls, Tarocchi Cards
680 AD00036099 Bartsch Collection Italy: Anonymous Florentine; Tarocchi Cards Italy: Alexandre Badiale Italy: Sisto Badalocchio Italy: Lazare Baldi Italy: Nicholaus Boldrinus Vincentinus Italy: Boldrini Italy: Jacopo De Barbari; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Dominique Del Barbiere Italy: Francesco Barbieri Italy: Frederico Barozio Italy: Hercule Bazzicaluve Italy: Nicolas Beatrizet Italy: Domenico Beccafumi Italy: Marc-Antoine Bellavia Italy: Jean Baptiste Benaschi Italy: Barthelemi Biscaino Italy: George Boba Italy: Jean Baptiste Bolognini Italy: Jules De Bonasone
681 AD00036102 Bartsch Collection Italy: Jules De Bonasone Italy: Bonasone School Italy: Horace Borgiani Italy: After Bramante Italy: Gioanni Bretio Italy: Francesco Brizio Italy: Menghino Di Brizio Italy: Francois Burani De Reggio Italy: Joseph Caletti Italy: Andrea Camassei Italy: Luca Cambiaso Italy: Domenico Campagnola; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Giulio Campagnola Italy: Simone Cantarini Italy: Dominique Marie Canuti Italy: Bernardin Capitelli Italy: Caraglio; Bartsch Collection Italy: Ugo Da Carpi Italy: Jules Carpioni Italy: Annibale Carracci
682 AD00036110 Bartsch Collection Italy: August Carracci Italy: Benedette Castiglione Italy: Jacopo Cavedone Italy: Charles Cesio Italy: Lucas Ciamberlano Italy: Jean Baptiste Coriolano Italy: Lorenzo Costa Italy: Francois Cozza Italy: Giuseppe Maria Crespi Italy: L Davent Italy: Franciscus Denato Italy: Joseph Diamantini Italy: Diana of Mantua Italy: Francesco Doni Italy: Pietro Facchetti Italy: Pietro Facini Italy: Ange Falcone Italy: Jean Baptiste Falda; Palazzi di Roma Italy: Antoine Fantuzzi Italy: Pietro Ferrerio; Palazzi Di Roma Italy: Odoardo Fialetti
683 AD00036129 Bartsch Collection Italy: Odoardo Fialetti Italy: Marcello Fogolino Italy: Fontainbleau School Italy: Jean Baptiste Fontana Italy: Domenico Di Franceschi Italy: Jacapo Francia; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Jean Baptiste Franco Italy: Jean Baptiste Galestruzzi Italy: Remy Canta Gallina Italy: Jacques Gallinari Italy: Gallsbruzzi; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Alittimo Gatti Italy: Olivier Gatti
684 AD00036137 Bartsch Collection Italy: Adam Ghisi; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Diane Ghisi Italy: Giorgio Ghisi Italy: J B Ghisi Italy: Pompeo Ghitti Italy: Hyacinthe Gimignani Italy: Lucas Giordano Italy: Giovanni Antonio Da Brescia Italy: Giovanni Maria Da Brescia Italy: Jacques Marie Giovannini Italy: Girolamo Grandi Italy: Jean Francois Grimaldi Italy: Giovanni Guerra Italy: De Havy or Huey Italy: Jerome Imperiale Italy: Francois Juuants Italy: Marius Kartarus Italy: Ludovico Lana Italy: Giovanni Lanfranco Italy: Leonardo Da Vinci Italy: Ottavio Leoni Italy: Teodor Fillipo Liagno Italy: Laurent Loli Italy: Giovanni Antonio Lorenzini Italy: Lucantonio Degli Uberti Italy: Barthelemi Lulmus Italy: Giovanni Battista Maganza
685 AD00036145 Bartsch Collection Italy: Andrea Mantenga; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Hyppolite Maracci Italy: Charles Maratti Italy: Roch Marconi Italy: Master of the Beheading of Saint John Italy: Master of the Boccaccio Illustration Italy: Master of the Die Italy: Master in the Mane of Jesus Christ Italy: Master of the Sforza Book of Hours; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Louis Mattioli Italy: F Mazzuoli Italy: Andre Meldolla Italy: Francois Antoine Meloni; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Jean Baptiste Mercati Italy: Mingaccino Italy: Girolamo Mocetto; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Jean Baptiste Mola Italy: Pierre Francois Mola; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Monograms; Monogram 6, Monogram 9, Monogram 10, Monogram 12, Monogram 20, Monogram 24, Monogram 25, Monogram 29, Monogram 30, Monogram 34, Monogram 35, Mongram 39 Italy: Master I B With Bird; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Monogram PP Italy: Monogram P Italy: Monogram FA Italy: Monogram AF Italy: Monogram FV Italy: Monogram FA Italy: Monogram 2AAJ Italy: Monogram IICA Italy: Monogram NA DAT Italy: Monogram G Italy: Monogram L Italy: Benoit Montagna; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Laurent De Musi Italy: Francesco De Nanto Italy: Joseph Nicolas Nasini Italy: Nicoletto Da Modena; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Jean Baptiste Pace Italy: Matteo Pagani Italy: Palma Il Giovane Italy: Alphonse Parigi the Younger
686 AD00036153 Bartsch Collection Italy: Bartolommeo Passarotti Italy: Bernardino Passero Italy: Dominique Peruzzini Italy: Matthieu Piccioni Italy: Piero Del Po Italy: Therese Del Po Italy: Jean Andre Podesta Italy: Antonio Pollaiuolo Italy: Jean Maria Pomedello Italy: Francesco Potenzano Italy: Francois Primatice Italy: Camillo Procaccino Italy: Francesco Raibolini Italy: Marc Antonio Raimondi; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Raimondi School; Bartsch Undescribed School of Raimondi Italy: Marc De Ravenne Italy: Guido Reni
687 AD00036161 Bartsch Collection Italy: Cesare Reverdino Italy: Joseph Ribera Italy: Cristofano Robetta; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Giuseppe Maria Rolli Italy: Francois Rosa Italy: Salvator Rosa Italy: Ferrantes Rosatti Italy: Jerome Rossi the Elder Italy: Martin Rota Italy: Charles Sacchi Italy: Ventura Salimbeni Italy: Francesco Salviati Italy: Josepho Salviati Italy: Marc San Martino Italy: Orazio De Santis Italy: Giulio Sanuto Italy: Louis Scaramuccia Italy: Jerome Scarsello Italy: Raffaello Schiaminossi Italy: Andre Schiavone Italy: Giuseppe Scolari Italy: Elisabeth Sirani Italy: Jean Andre Sirani Italy: Jean Joseph Dal Sole Italy Vespasian Strada
688 AD00036170 Bartsch Collection Italy: Antonio Tempesta
689 AD00036188 Bartsch Collection Italy: Antonio Tempesta; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Pietro Testa Italy: Dominico Tibaldi Italy: Titien Vecellio Italy: Flaminio Torre Italy Antoine Trivia Italy: Unknown Masters After the Italians; The Old Testament, The New Testament, The Virgin, Saints (Male, Female), Sacred Subjects, Secular History
690 AD00036196 Bartsch Collection Italy: Unknown Masters After the Italians; Mythology, Allegories, Portraits, Inventions Italy: Anne Marie Vajani Italy: Giovanni Ludovico Valesio Italy: Francesco Vanni Italy: Jean Baptiste Vanni Italy: Augustino Veneziano Italy: Giovanni Francesco Venturini Italy: Paulo Veronese Italy: Venegiano; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Dominique Marie Viani Italy: Enee Vico
691 AD00036200 Bartsch Collection Italy: Enee Vico; Bartsch Undescribed Italy: Antoine Marie Zanetti Italy: Andrea Zoan Italy: Frederico Zuccaro German: Hans Holbein the Younger; Bartsch Undescribed German: Daniel Hopfer; Bartsch Undescribeed German: Jerome Hopfer; Bartsch Undescribed German: Lambert Hopfer German: Wolfgang Huber; Bartsch Undescribed German: Balthasar Jenichen
692 AD00036218 Bartsch Collection Germany: Louis Krug; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Jean Ladenspelder D Essen; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Hans Sebald Lautensack; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Georg Lemberger Germany: Lucas Van Leyden Germany: Melchior Lorch; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Jacob Lucius Germany: Peter Maes Germany: Alexander Mair Germany: Mair Von Landshut; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Maitre A La Navette; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Master of the Banderoll Germany: Master of the Berlin Passion; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Master of the Death of Mary Germany: Master of the Dutuit Mountain of Olives
693 AD00036226 Bartsch Collection Germany: Master of Saint Erasmus Germany: Master E S; Bartsch Undescribed, Copies after Master E S Germany: Master with the Flower Frame; Copies after Master of the Flower Frame Germany: Master of Hederlein Germany: Master of the Housebook; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Master I A Von Zwolle Germany: Master of John the Baptist Germany: Master M Z Germany: Master of the Martyrdom of the 10,000 Germany: Master of Mount Calvary Germany: Master of the Nuremberg Passion Germany: Master of the Playing Cards Germany: Master P W Von Koln; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Master of the Shuttle Germany: Corneille Matsys; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Nikolaus Cristoph Matthes Germany: Cristophe Maurer Germany: Israhel Van Meckenem
694 AD00036234 Bartsch Collection Germany: Israhel Van Meckenem; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Melchior Meier Germany: Monograms; Monogram 2, Monogram 8, Monogram 12, Monogram 18, Monogram 19, Monogram 21 (Bartsch Undescribed), Monogram 23, Monogram 27, Monogram 30, Monogram 37, Monogram 40 (Bartsch Undescribed), Monogram 42, Monogram 43 (Bartsch Undescribed), Monogram 45 (Bartsch Undescribed), Monogram 47, Monogram 49, Monogram 52, Monogram 60, Monogram 61, Monogram 65, Monogram 72, Monogram 73, Monogram 76, Monogram 79, Monogram 83, Monogram 84, Monogram 86, Monogram 90, Monogram 91 (Bartsch Undescribed)
695 AD00036242 Bartsch Collection Germany: Unknown Master; Monogram 92, Monogram 94, Monogram 105, Monogram 111, Monogram 121, Monogram 139, Monogram 141, Monogram 143, Monogram 151, Monogram 153, Monogram 164, Monogram 168, Monogram 170A (Bartsch Undescribed), Monogram 171, Monogram 173, Monogram 185 (Bartsch Undescribed), Monogram 200 (Bartsch Undescribed), Monogram 216, Monogram 241, Monogram 244, Monogram 247, Monogram 251 (Bartsch Undescribed), Monogram 252, Monogram 262 (Bartsch Undescribed), Monogram 265, Monogram 266, Monogram 267, Monogram 278, Monogram 279, Monogram 281, Monogram 285, Monogram 294, Monogram 295, Monogram 316, Monogram 318, Monogram 320, Monogram 328, Monogram 333, Monogram 334. Monogram 336, Monogram 340 (Bartsch Undescribed) Germany: Monogramist AF Germany: Monogramist A Germany: Monogramist AG Germany: Monogramist 15 A 40 Germany: Monogramist AW Germany: Monogramist BAF Germany: Monogramist CD Germany: Monogramist CR Germany: Monogramist CW Germany: Monogramist F Germany: Monogramist FS Germany: Monogramist H Germany: Monogramist HLW Germany: Monogramist IEI Germany: Monogramist IT Germany: Monogramist LD Germany: Monogramist LR Germany: Monogramist MB Germany: Monogramist ML Germany: Monogramist MS Germany: Monogramist PM Germany: Monogramist SK Nagler Germany: Monogramist TBK Germany: Monogramist TS Germany: Monogramist WAH Germany: Monogramist WZ Germany: Josse De Negker De Nordlingen Germany: Wenceslas Von Olmutz Germany: Peter Opel Germany: Michael Ostendorfer; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Georg Pencz
696 AD00036250
Bartsch Collection Germany: M Pleginck; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: J Resch Germany: W Resch Germany: Hans Rogel Germany: C Saldorffer Germany: H Schaufelein; Bartsch Undescribed
697 AD00036331
Bartsch Collection Germany: E Schoe; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: M Schongauer; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: N Solis Germany: V Solis
698 AD00036269
Bartsch Collection Germany: Virgile Solis; Bartsch Undescribed
699 AD00036277
Bartsch Collection Germany: H Springinklee; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Abel Stimmer Germany: Niklas Stors Germany: Wolfgang Stuber Germany: W Traut Germany: Martin Treu; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: H Vogtherr I; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Hans Wechtlin; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: P Weiner Germany: T Von Wesel Germany: N Wilborn Germany: A Von Worms Germany: M Zundt; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Henri Aldegrever
700 AD00036340
Bartsch Collection Germany: Albrecht Altdorfer Germany: J Amman; Bartsch Undescribed
701 AD00036358
Bartsch Collection Germany: Anonymous; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: H Baldung-Grien; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Barthelemy Beham; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: Hans S Beham
702 AD00036285
Bartsch Collection Germany: Hans S Beham; Bartsch Undescribed
703 AD00036366
Bartsch Collection Germany: J I Breu Germany: J II Breu Germany: Hans Brosamer; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: F Brun Germany: H Burgmair
704 AD00036293
Bartsch Collection Germany: Hans Burgmair; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: H Cranach Germany: L Cranach
705 AD00036374
Bartsch Collection Germany: L Cranach; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: W Dietterlin Germany: A Durer
706 AD00036307
Bartsch Collection Germany: Albert Durer; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: J Duvet; Bartsch Undescribed Germany: M Gerung Germany: H Godig Germany: P Gottlandt Germany: U. Graf; Bartsch Undescribed
707 AD00036382
Bartsch Collection Germany: H Greff Germany: J Guldenmund Germany: Stephen Herman Germany: A Hirschvogel; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Jan Almeloveen Dutch and Flemish: Jan van Aken Dutch and Flemish: L Bakhuizen Dutch and Flemish: C Bega Dutch and Flemish: N Berghem Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Bink; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: G Bleker; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: P Boel
708 AD00036315 Bartsch Collection Dutch and Flemish: A H V Boom; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Abraham Van Boresome Dutch and Flemish: Andries Both Dutch and Flemish: Jan Both Dutch and Flemish: Pierre Bout Dutch and Flemish: Bartholomeus Breenbergh Dutch and Flemish: Jan G Bronkhorst Dutch and Flemish: Marc De Bye Dutch and Flemish: Adrien Van Der Cabel Dutch and Flemish: Alart Claessen; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Leendert Van Cooghen Dutch and Flemish: Lodewijk Deyster Dutch and Flemish: Cornelisz Drebbel Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius Dusart; Bartsch Undesribed Dutch and Flemish: Aldert Van Everdingen
709 AD00036323 Bartsch Collection Dutch and Flemish: Aldert Van Everdingen Dutch and Flemish: Albert Flamen; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Simon Frisius Dutch and Flemish: Jean Fyt Dutch and Flemish: Abraham Genoels Dutch and Flemish: Jan Glauber Dutch and Flemish: Hendrick Goltzius
710 AD00036390 Bartsch Collection Dutch and Flemish: Hendrick Glotzius; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: P V H Dutch and Flemish: Joannes Hackaert Dutch and Flemish: Nicolas Walraven Van Haeften Dutch and Flemish: Jean Van Den Hecke; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Willem De Heusch; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Robert Van Den Hoecke Dutch and Flemish: Abraham Hondius
711 AD00036404 Bartsch Collection Dutch and Flemish: Jan Hugtenburch Dutch and Flemish: Karel Du Jardin Dutch and Flemish: P De Laer Dutch and Flemish: Jean Le Ducq Dutch and Flemish: Lucas Van Leyden; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Jan Martz the Younger Dutch and Flemish: Master of the Garden of Love Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Matham
712 AD00036412 Bartsch Collection Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Matham; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Cornelius Mattue Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Der Meer the Younger Dutch and Flemish: Albert Meyeringh Dutch and Flemish: Jan Miele; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Francois Millet; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Jan Mienze Molenaer Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Molijn Dutch and Flemish: Jan Muller; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: H Naiwjncx Dutch and Flemish: Francois De Neue Dutch and Flemish: Gilles Neyts Dutch and Flemish: Isaac Van Nikkelen Dutch and Flemish: Jan Van Ossenbeek Dutch and Flemish: Adriaen Van Ostade; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Paul Potter
713 AD00036420 Bartsch Collection Dutch and Flemish: Rolandt Roghman Dutch and Flemish: Jean Henri Roos Dutch and Flemish: Theodore Roos Dutch and Flemish: Jacob Van Ruisdael; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Pieter Rysbraeck Dutch and Flemish: Egidius Sadeler Dutch and Flemish: Jan Saenredam; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Herman Saft-Leven; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: J Smees Dutch and Flemish: Dirk Van Star Dutch and Flemish: Dirk Stoop; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Abraham Storck Dutch and Flemish: Herman Swanevelt
714 AD00036439 Bartsch Collection Dutch and Flemish: Michael Sweerts Dutch and Flemish: Leonard Thiry De Deventer Dutch and Flemish: Lucas Van Uden; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Unknown Master #64 Dutch and Flemish: Unknown Master #140 Dutch and Flemish: Unknown Master #248 Dutch and Flemish: Moses Van Uytenbroeck Dutch and Flemish: Lodewyck De Vadder Dutch and Flemish: Adrien Van De Velde Dutch and Flemish: Henri Verschuring; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Simon De Vlieger Dutch and Flemish: Jan De Wael Dutch and Flemish: Anthonie Waterloo Dutch and Flemish: Jan Bapt Weenix; Bartsch Undescribed Dutch and Flemish: Thomas Wyck Dutch and Flemish: Regnier Zeeman
715 AD00036447 Western Sculpture Unknown Location Dutch and Flemish France Germany Italy Aachen Aix-En-Provence: Musee Granet Anglesey Abbey Apsley House L Aquila: Museo Nazionale Bergen: Historisches Berlin Bodensee Bologna Bonn Bourbon L Archambault Bregenz: Vorarlberger Brescia: Civico Museo Cristiano, Collegiata De Visso Bryn Athen: Glencairn Museum Cambridge Massachusetts: Fogg Museum Chatsworth Chateau D Epoisses Chur: Rhaetisches Museum Cinncinnati Cirencester Park Cologne: Santa Maria in Capitol, Saint Severin Como Cortona: Academia Etrusca Darmstadt Florence: Museo Nazionale, Private Collection, Pitti Palace, Ventura Collection Girona Haguenau Hamburg Hersfeld Houston Kansas City: Nelson and Atkins Krakow Leon Locko Park London: Euston Hall, Victoria and Albert Museum
716 AD00036455 Western Sculpture Mainz: Altertums Museum Messina: Messina Museum Metz: Musee Central Miami: Bass Collection Milan: Castel Sforzesco, Museo Archeologico Modena Mustair: Klosterkirche of Saint Johann Naples: Catello Collection New York: Frick Collection, M Hall Collection, Metropolitan Museum of Art, Cloisters; Abbey Cuxa (Pontaut Chapter House), Kaplan Collection Orleans: Musee Des Beaux-Arts Oxfordshire: Rousham House Paris: Cluny
717 AD00036463 Western Sculpture Paris: Musee Jacquemart-Andre, Louvre, Museum of Perugia Ravenna Reims Romainmoutiers: Monastic Church Rome: Capitoline, Castel Sant Angelo, Galleria Borghese Rudding Park Saint Denis San Antonio: Koogler Art Institute Schloss Neuenstein Siena: Museo Del Duomo Sirmione: Castello Scagliero Solnhofen Sorrento: Museo Correale Souvigny Stanford Hall Stuttgart: Wuertembergisches Landesmuseum Toulouse: Musee Des Augustins Venice: Accademia, Ca D Oro, Galleria D Arte Moderna, Museo Archeologico, Museo Correr, Palazzo Ducale, San Stefano, Seminario Viscaya Worcester Massachusetts Wurzburg York: Schweiz Landesmuseum Zurich
718 AD00036471 Western Sculpture Austria: JP Schwanthaler Austria: Wotruba Belgium: Arthur Craco Belgium: L Gallagher Belgium: Oscar Jespers Belgium: C Van Der Stappen Brasil: Antonio Francisco Lisboa Czechoslovakia: F Medgyessy Denmark: Caius Gabriel Cibber Denmark: Bertel Thorvaldsen Denmark: H C Westermann France: Anonymous France: N Adam France: Allegrain France: D Angers France: F Anguier France: Michel Anguier France: Barbet France: Louis Ernest Barrias France: Bartholome France: Antoine-Louis Barye France: J Bernard France: P Biard France: Bonelli France: A Bonnetani France: L Borro France: Edne Bouchardon France: Bourdelle France: Michel Bourdin France: Georges Braque France: Theodore De Bruyn France: Pol Bury France: J B Carpeaux France: J Jacques Caffieri France: Auguste Nicolas Cain France: Chapin France: Chapu France: A D Chaudet France: Claude Michel Clodion France: Michel Colombe
719 AD00036480 Western Sculpture France: Martin Cordier France: Guillaume Coustou the First France: Guillaume Coustou the Second France: Nicolaus Coustou; Busts, Statues, Monuments, Relief France: Croisy France: Pier Paolo Dalle Masegne France: Aimes Jules Dalou France: Danton France: Honore Daumier France: Edgar Degas France: Laurent Delvaux France: Jerome Derbais France: M Desjardins France: Despiau France: F Dieussart France: Dubois France: Jean Dubuffet France: Giovanni Dupre France: Francois Duquesnoy France: Duret France: Etes France: E Falconnet France: Alexandre Falouiere France: C Fratin France: Emmanuel Fremiet France: Paul Gauguin France: Jean Leon Gerome France: Francois Girardon
720 AD00036498 Western Sculpture France: Jean Goujon, School of Goujon France: Gilles Guerin France: S Guillain France: Nicolas Guybert France: Jean A Houdon; Busts, Statues, Reliefs France: Jean De Liege France: Jean Ipoustequy France: F Joubert France: Jacques Juliot France: Gaston Lachaise France: J Lagae France: Henri Laurens France: Le Courbousier France: Giusto LeCourt France: P Legros France: Lemir France: Jean Baptiste Lemoyne France: H Lerche France: Jacques Lipchitz France: Robert Le Lorrain France: Rene Magritte France: Daniel Maclise France: Aristide Maillol France: Joel Et Jan Martel France: Jean De Marville France: Henri Matisse France: P J Mene France: Antonin Mercie France: M J A Mercie France: Meunier France: J Moigniez France: Augustin Pajou France: Pampaloni France: Le Pautre France: Jean Baptiste Pigalle
721 AD00036501 Western Sculpture France: Germaine Pilon France: F Pompon France: James Pradier France: Barthelemy Prieur France: Pierre Puget France: Regnault France: Thomas Renaudin France: Auguste Renoir France: Il Riccio France: Gerard Richier France: Ligier Richier France: Auguste Rodin
722 AD00036510 Western Painting France: Auguste Rodin; Sculpture, Drawings France: Phillipe L Roland France: G Rousseau France: Francois Rude France: Jacques Sarrazin France: Schoenewerk France: Comte De Ruilly France: Francois Sicard France: R W Sievier France: A Tassaert France: G B Theodon France: B Tremblay France: Luigi Valadier France: Velay France: Jean De Vironne France: Adrian De Vries France: Jean Warin France: O Zadinke Germany: Jean Arp Germany: Sigfried Asche Germany: Saul Baizerman Germany: F Barwig Germany: Heinrich Douwermann Germany: Max Ernst Germany: Herbert Ferber Germany: U Janssen Germany: E Keinholz Germany: Leonhard Kern Germany: Philip King Germany: M Klinger Germany: Gabriel Kohn Germany: H Kuna Germany: H Leinberger Germany: Wilhelm Lembruch Germany: Roy Lichtenstein Germany: Lippold Germany: Hans Morink Germany: Michael Pacher Germany: B Permoser Germany: P Peterich
723 AD00036528 Western Sculpture Germany: J Probst Germany: Christian Daniel Rauch Germany: Martial Raysse Germany: Tilman Riemenschneider Germany: Bernard Rosenthal Germany: Kurt Schwitters Germany: Rudolph Schadow Germany: Ludwig Schwanthaler Germany: Michelangelo Slodtz Germany: Claus Sluter Germany: J Utech Germany: J Wagner Germany: Carlo Wichmann Germany: G Wrba Great Britain: G G Adams Great Britain: Sarah Bernhardt Great Britain: C Andras Great Britain: W Behnes Great Britain: Gilbert Bayes Great Britain: Thomas Campbell Great Britain: J E Carew Great Britain: F Caro Great Britain: Sir Francis Chantrey Great Britain: W L Clark Great Britain: J Durham Great Britain: Sir Jacob Epstein Great Britain: E Onslow Ford Great Britain: J Francis Great Britain: Elizabeth Frink Great Britain: E E Geflowski Great Britain: John Gibson Great Britain: Sir Albert Gilbert Great Britain: Joseph Gott Great Britain: L Hale Great Britain: George Halse Great Britain: Duane Hanson Great Britain: Tom Hardy Great Britain: Brower Hatcher Great Britain: Sir George Hayter Great Britain: Milton Hebald
724 AD00036536 Western Sculpture Great Britain: Barbara Hepworth Great Britain: Hodgson Great Britain: H R Hope-Pinker Great Britain: Albert Bruce Joy Great Britain: J Kendall Great Britain: Brian King Great Britain: Jerome Kirk Great Britain: E Lanteri Great Britain: Leighton Great Britain: Lawrence MacDonald Great Britain: Matthew Noble Great Britain: Matthew Cotes Wyatt Great Britain: Christopher Moore Great Britain: Henry Moore; Sculpture, Drawings, Prints Great Britain: Alexander Munro Great Britain: J Van Nost Great Britain: E G Papworth Great Britain: Patrick Park Great Britain: Henry Pegram Great Britain: James Rosenquist Great Britain: Tim Scott Great Britain: Peter Scheemakers Great Britain: J Steell Great Britain: G Sutherland Great Britain: J M Swan Great Britain: J W Swynnerton Great Britain: W Theed Great Britain: P Turnerelli Great Britain: William Underhill Great Britain: Samuel Watson Great Britain: H Weekes Great Britain: Lady Welby Great Britain: Sir R Westmacott Great Britain: Roger Williams Great Britain: Richard James Wyatt Italy: Albacini Italy: Andrea Alessi Italy: Giovanni Antonio Amadeo Italy: B Ammannti Italy: Barruzzi
725 AD00036544 Western Sculpture Italy: Bastianini Italy: Agostino Di Duccio Italy: Alessandro Algardi Italy: Baccio Bandinelli Italy: Tiziano Aspetti Italy: Arnolfo Di Cambio Italy: Anselmo Da Campione Italy: Niccolo Dell Arca Italy: Paolo Aquilano Italy: Benedetto Antelami Italy: Lorenzo Bartolini Italy: Bartolommeo Bellano Italy: Massimiliano Soldani Benzi Italy: Bernardo Da Venezia Italy: Gianlorenzo Bernini; Berlin (Fogg Art Museum), Boston (Bozzetti [Cappella Cornaro, Cappella del Sacramento, Ponte Sant Angelo, Miscellaneous]), Detroit (Institute of Fine Arts), Florence (Contini-Bonacossi, Museo Nazionale), Leningrad, London (Victoria and Albert Museum), Modena, Ottowa (National Gallery of Canada), Rome (Capitoline Museum [Medusa], Collegio Barberini [Bust of Urban Eighth], Galleria Borghese [Jupiter and the Goat Amalthea, Bust of Paul the Fifth, Aeneas and Anchises, David, Phito and Proserpina, Scipione Borghese, Scipione Second Version, Truth Unveiled, Equestrian Monument of Louis the Fourteenth], Palazzo Dei Conservatori, Palazzo Di Spagna, San Giovanni Dei Fiorentini [Cepparelli Bust, Coppola Bust], Vatican Complex), Spoleto
726 AD00036552 Western Sculpture Italy: Gianlorenzo Bernini; Miscellaneous Locations (Sculpture [Countess Matilda, Ponte Sant Angelo, Ludovica Albertoni], Disputed Attributions, School of Bernini, Copies after Bernini [Louis Fourteenth]) Italy: Giovanni Di Bertoldo Italy: Bezzi Italy: Biduino Italy: E Biondi Italy: Bolgi Italy: Giovanni Bologna; Sculpture (Alegory, Myth, Religious, Portrait, Miscellaneous), Statues, After Bologna Italy: Agostino Busti Italy: Pietro Bracci Italy: Briosco Italy: E Brunelleschi Italy: Gaspard Bruschi Italy: Andrea Brustolon Italy: R Bugatti Italy: B Buon Italy: E Cadorini Italy: V Cadorini Italy: Melchiorre Caffa Italy: Vettor Di Antonio Gambello Camelio Italy: Francesco Camlliani Italy: Antonio Canova Italy: Filippo Carcani Italy: G T Carloni Italy: Pietro Cascella Italy: D Cattaneo Italy: Andrea Cavalcanti
727 AD00036560 Western Sculpture Italy: Benvenuto Cellini Italy: G Cigarini Italy: Valerio Cioli Italy: Matteo Di G Civitali Italy: Bernardo Ciuffagni Italy: Guido Da Como Italy: Consani Italy: C Conte Italy: Corradini Italy: Urbano Da Cortona Italy: Francesco Dei Cossa Italy: Jacopo Cozzarelli Italy: Da Carrara Italy: Frei Cipriano Da Cruz Sousa Italy: Giovanni Dalmata Italy: Vencenzo Danti Italy: Leonard De Longa Italy: Settignano Da Desiderio Italy: Giovanni Di Balduccio Italy: Domenico Di Niccolo Del Coro Italy: Donatello; Berlin, Florence (Orsanmichele, San Croce, San Lorenzo, Bargello, Museo Del Duomo, Duomo Campanile, Piazza Della Signoria, Miscellaneous), M Hall Collection, London (Victoria and Albert Museum), Padua (San Antonio), Paris (Louvre), Siena (Cathedral), Attributed to Donatello Italy: Dorasante Maria Dosio Italy: Agostino Di Duccio
728 AD00036579 Western Sculpture Italy: Mari Enzo Italy: Cosimo Fancelli Italy: O Fantacchiotti Italy: Giuliano Finelli Italy: C Fanzago Italy: Pio Fedi Italy: Antonio Federighi Dei Tolomei Italy: Ercole Ferrata Italy: Andrea Ferrucci Italy: Francesco Ferrucci Italy: Andrea Da Fiesole Italy: Mino Da Fiesole Italy: C Finelli Italy: Vincenzo Foggini Italy: Gonzalo Fonseca Italy: Petrus Francavilla; Florence (Bargello, Ponte Santa Trinita), Miscellaneous Italy: Francesco Di Giorgio Martini Italy: Francesco Di Valdambrino Italy: I Franchi Italy: O Gallo Italy: Gaspare D Agostino Italy: V Gemito Italy: Lorenzo Ghiberti; Florence (Bargello, Baptistery) Italy: Giambologna Italy: Antonio Giorgetti Italy: Giovane Di Balduccio Italy: G B Guelfi Italy: Niccolo Lamberti Italy: Francesco Laurana Italy: School of Lazio Italy: Antonio Lombardo Italy: Pietro Lombardo Italy: Tullio Lombardo Italy: C Lorenzetti Italy: Stefano Maderno Italy: Benedetto Da Maiano Italy: L Maitani Italy: Giacomo Manzu Italy: Master of the Marble Madonnas
729 AD00036587 Western Sculpture Italy: Conrad Marca-Relli Italy: Camillo Mariani Italy: Marino Marino Italy: C Marochetti Italy: A Martini Italy: Gino Marotta Italy: Marcheschi; After B Marcy Italy: N Martinuzzi Italy: Jacobello Dalle Masegne Italy: Matta Italy: Master of Campione Italy: Giacomo Mazza Italy: Guido Mazzoni Italy: Giuseppe Mazzuoli Italy: Dominick Di Meo Italy: Marco Melone Italy: Michelangelo; Florence (Accademia, Bargello, Casa Buonarroti, Palazzo Vecchio), Milan, Paris (Louvre), Rome (Saint Peters), Miscellaneous, Wrongly Attributed to Michelangelo Italy: Michele Da Firenze Italy: Michelozzo Italy: C Mochi Italy: A Modigliani Italy: Fratelli Montorsoli Italy: Giammaria Morlaiter Italy: Lorenzo Da Mugiano Italy: Pietro Paulo Naldini Italy: Nanni Di Banco Italy: Niccolo Dell Arca Italy: Nicolo Tribolo Italy: Francesco Nuvolone Italy: Francesco Mochi Italy: Lorenzo Ottoni Italy: Eduardo Paolozzi Italy: Domenico Di Paris Italy: Filippo Parodi Italy: Philip Pavia Italy: Pinelli Italy: Andrea Pisano
730 AD00036595 Western Sculpture Italy: Giovanni Pisano; School of Pisano Italy: Nicola Pisano Italy: School of Nicola Pisano Italy: Nino Pisano Italy: Tomasso Pisano Italy: B Pistrucci Italy: A Pizzi Italy: Johan Polet Italy: Antonio De Pollaiuolo Italy: Gugliemo Della Porta Italy: Francesco Pozzi Italy: Jacopo Quercia Italy: School of Quercia Italy: Antonio Raggi Italy: Carlo Rainaldi Italy: T Redi Italy: Antonio Rizzo Italy: Andrea Della Robbia Italy: School of Andrea Della Robbia Italy: Giovanni De Robbia Italy: Lucca Della Robbia; Cantoria Italy: Roccotagliatto Italy: John Rodgers Italy: Simon Rodia Italy: Gian Cristoforo Romano Italy: Pasquale Romano Italy: James Rosati
731 AD00036609 Western Sculpture Italy: Antonio Rossellino; School of Rossellino Italy: Domenico Roselli Italy: E Rossi Italy: Medardo Rosso Italy: Benedetto Rovezzano Italy: Camillo Rusconi Italy: Salvino Salvini Italy: Sammartino Italy: Giuliano Da Sangallo Italy: Jacopo Sansovino Italy: Serpotta Italy: Thomas Sharp Italy: Severo Da Ravenna Italy: Massimiliano Soldani Italy: Sperandio Italy: Giovanni Di Stefano Italy: Pietro Tacca Italy: A Tadolini Italy: Pietro Taglia Italy: Fratelli Del Tasso Italy: Pietro Tenerani Italy: Tibaldi Italy: Guido Di Giovanni Del Tonghio Italy: Pedro Torrigiano Italy: R Trentanova Italy: R Trentanove Italy: Nicolo Tribolo Italy: Urbano Da Cortona Italy: Filippo Della Valle Italy: Lorenzo Vecchietta Italy: Andrea Verrocchio Italy: Alberto Viani Italy: Perino Da Vinci Italy: Alessandro Vittoria Italy: Daniele Volterra Italy: Adolfo Wildt
732 AD00036617 Western Sculpture Japan: Toshio Odate Japan: Shigeko Kubota Netherlands: Matteus Van Beveren Netherlands: Claude Michel Clodion Netherlands: M Kessels Netherlands: Gerhaert De Leyde Netherlands: G Nollekens Netherlands: Joseph Nollekens Netherlands: A Quillinus Netherlands: John Michael Rysbrack Netherlands: Van Rosen Netherlands: J B Xavery Paraguay Poland: Magdalena Abakanowicz Poland: Jack Zajac Portugal: Manuel Pereira Rumania: Constantin Brancusi Spain: Master of Cabestany Spain: El Greco Spain: Jaun Gris Spain: J Martinez Montanes Spain: Montani Spain: Pablo Picasso Spain: Joaquin Torres Garcia Switzerland: Alberto Giacometti Switzerland: Alfred Hofkunst Switzerland: H Hubacher USSR: Alexander Archipenko USSR: Ossip Zadkine United States: Cecille Abish United States: Humbert Albrizio United States: M Bauermeister United States: Leonard Baskin United States: Reg Butler United States: George Carlson United States: Alexander Calder United States: Anthony Caro United States: J Chamberlain United States: Christo
733 AD00036625 Western Sculpture United States: Joseph Cornell United States: Robert W Cotton United States: Frank Dobson United States: Robert Draffen United States: Thomas Eakins United States: Robert Engman United States: John Flannagan United States: Dan Flavin United States: Naum Gabo United States: Frank Gallo United States: Chaim Gross United States: Demitri Hadzi United States: Raoul Hague United States: David Hare United States: Robert Jacobsen United States: Leo Jenson United States: Luis Jiminez United States: Jasper Johns United States: Don Johnson United States: Donald Judd United States: Ellsworth Kelly United States: William De Kooning United States: Ibram Lassaw United States: Alexander Liberman United States: Steven Lin United States: Seymour Lipton United States: Man Ray United States: Paul Manship United States: Marisol United States: Bill Max United States: McWilliam United States: Robert Murray United States: Elie Nadelman United States: Reuben Nakian United States: Louise Nevelson
734 AD00036633 Western Sculpture United States: Barnett Newman United States: Isamu Noguchi; Sculpture, Drawings United States: A O Conner United States: Claes Oldenburg United States: Jules Olitski United States: Harold Olejarz United States: Dennis Oppenheim United States: Ralph Oritz United States: Hiram Powers United States: Robert Rauschenberg United States: William Rimmer United States: Larry Rivers United States: Tony Rosenthal United States: William Rush United States: L Samaras United States: Jerry Savage United States: David Slivka United States: David Smith United States: Leon Smith United States: Soto United States: Richard Stankiewicz United States: Frank Stella United States: John Storrs United States: George Sugarman United States: Stephen Tomlin United States: P Troubetzkoy United States: A Trilli United States: Watrous United States: James Wines United States: John Warrington Wood Uruguay: P Mane
735 AD00036641 Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Bodleian Library: Oxford; Vol. I - Vol. III fol. 37
736 AD00036650 Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Bodleian Library: Oxford; Vol. IIII fol. 38- Vol. V fol.9
737 AD00036668 Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Bodleian Library: Oxford; Vol. IV fol. 10 - Vol. VII fol.2
738 AD00036676 Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Bodleian Library: Oxford; Vol. VII fol. 3 - Vol. VIII fol. 101
739 AD00036730 Western Manuscripts See box 758 for Ms. 1179 of Moralized Bible Vienna: Osterreichische National Bibliothek; Moralized Bible (MS 2554)
740 AD00036749
Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Bodleian Library: Oxford; Vol. VIII fol. 102 - Vol. VIX fol. 112
741 AD00036757
Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Bodleian Library: Oxford; Vol. X. Fol. I - Vol. XI. fol. 101
742 AD00036684
Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Bodleian Library: Oxford; Vol. XI. fol. 102 - Vol. XIII. fol. 58.
743 AD00036765
Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Bodleian Library: Oxford; Vol. XIII. fol. 59. - Vol. XIV. fol. 124
744 AD00036692
Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Bodleian Library: Oxford; Vol. XIV. fol. 125 - Vol. XV. fol. 80.
745 AD00036773
Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Bodleian Library: Oxford; Vol. XV. fol. 81. - Vol. XVI. fol. 81.
746 AD00036706
Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Estampes Vol. II. fol. I. - Vol. V. fol. 30
747 AD00036781
Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Estampes Vol. V. fol. 31. - Vol. VIII. fol. 28.
748 AD00036714
Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Estampes Vol. VIII. fol. 29. - Vol. X. fol. 54.
749 AD00036790
Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Estampes Vol. X. fol. 55. - Vol. XI. 0. fol. 25.
750 AD00036722 Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Estampes Vol. XI. a. fol. 26 - Vol. XI. a. fol. 228.
751 AD00036803
Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Estampes Vol.XI. a. fol. 228 - Vol. XI-C. fol. 9
752 AD00036811
Gaignieres Collection Cataloging index is in boxes 1011 and 1012 Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Estampes Vol. XI-C. fol. 10. - Vol. XI-C. fol. 129.
753 AD00036820
Western Manuscripts Location Unknown: Calendar Location Unknown: Decretal Location Unknown: French Bible Location Unknown: French Manuscript Location Unknown: Italian Bible
754 AD00036897
Western Manuscripts Location Unknown: Italian Bible Admont Alwich Castle: Duke of Northumberland Amiens: Biblioteque De La Ville; Ms 19, Ms 21, Ms 23, Ms 49, Ms 115, Ms 124, Ms 108, Ms Lescalopiers 2 Aschaffenburg: Grockerdon, Ms 3, Ms 20, Ms 21 Arras: Ms 1(561), Ms 3(1), Ms53, Ms 91, Ms 94, Ms 111, Ms 127, Ms 448, Ms 460, Ms 461, Ms 465, Ms 533, Ms 700, Ms 830, Ms 915, Ms 919, Ms 944, Ms 947, Ms 958 Assisi: Ms 263, Ms 267, Ms 1-15, F 16-17 Augsburg: Stadtbibliothek Avignon: Bibliotheque De La Ville; Ms 138, Baltimore: Walters Art Gallery; Ms 30, Ms W34, Ms W62, Ms W90, Ms W152, Ms W153, Ms W223, Ms W232, Ms W260, Ms W265, Ms W269, Ms W274, Ms W281, Ms W288, Ms W292, Ms W302, Ms W425, Ms W521, Ms W530a, Ms W530c, Ms W539, Ms W543, Ms W761, Ms W764, Ms W776, Ms 10.59 Bamberg: Bibliotheque 4 A1 19 Bamberg: Bibliotheque 47 A11 33 Bamberg: Bibliotheque 48 A11 47 Bamberg: Bibliotheque 59 B1 10 Bamberg: Bibliotheque Lit 44 Cod 111 8 Bamberg: Bibliotheque 4 Bamberg: Bibliotheque 48 A247 Bari Belvoir Castle: Duke of Rutland Berlin: Kupferstich-Kab; 78A24, Franco-Byzantine Psalter, Hamilton Bible
755 AD00036900
Western Manuscripts Berlin: Kupferstich-Kab; Hamilton 936 Berlin: Saint B; 4 31, 4 33, Folio 4, Folio 8, Folio 9, Folio 379 Berlin: Staatsbibliotheque; Cod German 80109, Ms German Folio 282, Ms Graec 4039, Ms Graec 4066, Hamilton, Hamilton 16, Hamilton 248, Hamilton 253, Hamilton 545, Philipps 1676 Latitude 50, Philipps 1877, Ms Theol Latitude Folio 2, Ms Theol Latitude Folio 58, Ms Theol Latitude Folio 192, Ms Theol Latitude Folio 271, Ms Theol Latitude Folio 358 Besancon: Ms 54 Bologna: Collegio Di Spagna; Ms 280, Ms 281, Ms 282, Ms 283, Ms 284, Ms 285, Ms 3157 Museum: Libri Corali Boulogne-Sur-Mer: Ms 9 Brandenburg: Cathedral; Evangelistery Braunschweig: Museum; Ms 53 Bremen: Staatsbibliotheque; Ms 21 Breslau: Universitats Bibliotheque; IF 414, IF 440 Brussels: Bibliotheque (Ms 11 175, Ms 206, Ms 209, Ms 212, Ms 1814, Ms 5573, Ms 9047), Bibliotheque Royal (Ms 466, Ms 4609, Ms 6426, Ms 9028, Ms 9025, Ms 9428, Ms 9429, Ms 9505, Ms 9505-6, Ms 9509, Ms 9634, Ms 9961-2, Ms 10392, Ms 11060-1, Ms 11201, Ms 18383, Ms 18723 Cambrai: Biblitheque De La Ville; Ms 87, Ms 102-103, Ms 103, Ms 345-346, Ms 313, Ms 321 Cambridge: Corpus Christi College; Ms 2, Ms 3-4 Cambridge: Fitzwilliam Museum; Italian Bible, Ms 1, Ms 2, Ms 12, McClean 2
756 AD00036838 Western Manuscripts Cambridge: Pembroke College, Saint Johns College (Ms B18, Ms D6 K30, Ms L18), Trinity College (Ms B16 3, Ms R 17 1, Ms B X 9, Ms B XI 4, MS B XI 5), University Library (College Sandeis Fonds, Ms Ee IV 24) Catania: Bibliotheque Cesena: IV-II, Ms XI 5, Ms XXI 1, Ms XXI 4, Ms XXVII 2 Chantilly: Musee Conde; Ms 16, Ms 1045, Ms 1453, Ms 1695 Cividale: Museum; Ms 25, Codex Gertrudis, Prayer Book Cologne: Stadtarch; Thur-Sachs XII, Theol 232, Ms 267a, Unclassified Copenhagen: GKS; Ms 4, Folio II, Ms 1606, Ms 143 Darmstadt: Hessisch Landesbibliothek; Ms 891, Ms 1640, Ms 2282 Deruta: Unclassified Dijon Donaueschingen: Ms 85, Ms 309, Ms 9, Ms 17, Ms 19, Ms 20, Ms 23, Ms 90, Ms 172, Ms 173, Ms 186, Ms 250, Ms 253, Ms 339, Ms 340, Ms 876 Dresdden: Sachsische Landesbibliothek; A 94, Ms 183 Dublin: Trinity College; Book of Kells, Codex Usserianus, Book of Durrow Dublin: Academie; Catach Saint Columba, Stowe Missal
757 AD00036919 Western Manuscripts Durham: Cathedral Library; A II 10, A II 16, A II 17, B II 30 Dusseldorf: Ms C103, Ms D 6 Eichstatt Epernay Erlangen: University Libary; Gr Bible Ms 1, Ms 6, Ms 9, Ms 113, Ms 116, Ms 143, Ms 354, Ms 568, Ms B 67 Florence: Laurenziana; Bibliothek Olschki, Med Pal 13, Plut XV Codex II Hamburg: Staatsbibliothek Universitats Bibliothek; In Scrinio 83, In Scrinio 84, In Scrinio 85, In Scrinio 86 Heidelberg: Salem VII 31, Salem X 17 Hildesheim: Albani-Psalter, Ratmann Missal Holkham Hall: Bible of Pope Clemens Innsbruck: Bibliothek Oenipontana Jena Universitat Bibliothek Karden; Church Karlsruhe: Badische Landesbibliothek; Bruschal I, Ms 410 Karlsruhe: Lichtenthal; Ms 25 Karlsruhe: Saint Peter; Ms 7, Ms 73, Plut 29 Musica Mundana, Unclassified Fulda: Landesbibliothek; Aa 115-66 Genoa: Ms ss Glasgow: Hunterian Museum; Ms U 3.2 Gmunden: Book of Henry the Lion Gottingen The Hague: Ms 69, Ms Aa 260, Ms T 289 Halberstadt: Domschatz; Ms 1, Ms 3, Ms 114 Halberstadt: Domgymnasium; Nr 47, Nr 48
758 AD00036846
Western Manuscripts See Box 739 for Ms. 2554 of Moralized bible Vienna: Osterreichische Nationalbibliothek; Manuscript 1179
759 AD00036854
Western Manuscripts Kassel: Hessische Landesbibliothek; Ms Theol 8, ms theol 59, ms theol 60, ms theol ger 8 Koblenz: Staatsarchiv; abt I CI, abt I C2, abt 701 81, abt 701 nr 109, abt 701 nr 110, ms Ia8087 Kremsmunster Kues: Bibliothek (ms 243, ms 247), Hospital (graduale romanum, ms 3, ms 4, ms 7, ms 8, ms 13, ms 15, ms 16, ms 17, ms 18, ms 20, ms 21, ms 25, ms 26, ms 27, ms 32, ms 33, ms 36, ms 37, ms 38, ms 40, ms 41, ms 43, ms 44, ms 47, ms 50, ms 53, ms 59, ms 63, ms 64, ms 66, ms 68, ms 69, ms 70, ms 71, ms 73, ms 74, ms 75, ms 76, ms 79, ms 87, ms 89, ms 91, ms 92, ms 93, ms 94, ms 96, ms 97, ms 100, ms 101, ms 105, ms 107, ms 109, ms 110, ms 111, ms 113, ms 115, ms 117, ms 118, ms 120, ms 121, ms 122, ms 123, ms 124, ms 126, ms 127, ms 130, ms 131, ms 132, ms 137, ms 139)
760 AD00036862
Western Manuscripts Kues: Hospital; ms 140, ms 141, ms 142, ms 143, ms 144, ms 147, ms 148, ms 150, ms 152, ms 153, ms 155, ms 158, ms 160, ms 161, ms 162, ms 166, ms 167, ms 170, ms 172, ms 175, ms 176, ms 177, ms 179, ms 181, ms 182, ms 183, ms 185, ms 187, ms 188, ms 189, ms 194, ms 195, ms 196, ms197, ms 202, ms 207, ms 209, ms 210, ms 212, ms 213, ms 215, ms 218, ms 223, ms 224, ms 225, ms 226, ms 228, ms 230, ms 232, ms 233, ms 235, ms 231, ms 236, ms 238, ms 140, ms 244, ms 245, ms 246, ms 248, ms 249, ms 250, ms 252, ms 253, ms 256, ms 258, ms 259, ms 260, ms 261, ms 262, ms 266, ms 267, ms 268, ms 272, ms 273, ms 274, ms 275, ms 276, ms 279, ms 280, ms 281, ms 282, ms 283, ms 284, ms 285
761 AD00036927
Western Manuscripts Kues: Hospital; ms 286, ms 287, ms 290, ms 294, ms 295, ms 298, ms 301, ms 302, ms 303, ms 304, ms 304a, ms 305, ms 306, ms 307, ms 308, ms 309, ms 310, ms 312, ms 314 (Inkunabel [Ink 1,Ink 13, Ink 20, Ink 45, Ink 51, Ink 54, Ink 58, Ink 59, Ink 61, Ink 71, Ink 76, Ink 77, Ink 89a, Ink 92a, Ink 93b, Ink 104]) Kues: La Cava; Bibliotheka Guido Bible (Ms 23) Laon Leyden University: Bible; (ms 318, bpl 114, gronovius 137, lat 48, noss lat 8 15, cod pesizoni) Lichfield Liege: Priesterseminar Lille: Italian Bible; ms 5, ms 6, ms 43, ms 91 Godefroy Liverpool: Public Library London British Museum: Bible; I paf ?
762 AD00036870 Western Manuscripts Kues: London British Museum; Manuscripts Additional (Add 5463, Add 10546, Add 11846, Add 11847, Add 11848, Add 11870, Add 11990, Add 14788/90, Add 14813, Add 15253, Add 152268, Add 15277, Add 15429, Add 15452, Add 16410, Add 16950, Add 16975, Add 17341, Add 17687, Add 17694, Add 17737, Add 17738, Add 17739, Add 17742, Add 17868, Add 18144, Add 18720, Add 19352, Add 19587, Add 20692, Add 21926, Add 27694, Add 27697, Add 27926, Add 28106, Add 28107, Add 28681, Add 31032, Add 32454, Add 34309, Add 34890, Add 44874 Kues: London British Museum; Manuscripts Arundel (44, 155, 157)
763 AD00036889 Western Manuscripts Kues: London British Museum; Manuscripts Burney (3) Kues: London British Museum; Manuscripts Cotton (Caligula A VII, Claudius B IV, Domitian A XVII, Nero C IV, Nero D IV, Tiberius A II, Tiberius C VI, Vespasian A I) Kues: London British Museum; Manuscripts Egerton (608, 809, 1139, 1894, 2652) Kues: London British Museum; Manuscripts Harley (76, 603, 1297, 1527, 1775, 1810, 2788, 2799, 2803, 2804, 2816, 2820, 2821, 2826, 2889, 2895, 2908,, 2970, 4472) Kues: London British Museum; Manuscripts Lansdowne (381, 383, 420, 431) Kues: London British Museum; Manuscripts Royal (I B X II, I C II, I C VII, I D I)
764 AD00036935 Western Manuscripts London British Museum; Manuscripts Royal (I D X, I E VI, 2 A XXII, 2 B II, 2 B VII, 6 E IX, 15 D II) London British Museum; Stowe (3) Madrid Academia; 33 Madrid Biblioteca Nazionale: Avila Bibel, Beatus Apocalypse, Byzantine History, C54, Charticular, Seville Bible, Ms 80, Ms Res 6 16, Ms 6 A6, Ms Res 8 3, Ms A III 20, Ms A 25, Nicodemus Ev, Skylitzes, Unclassified, Sign Ms B 31, Sign Ms 58 Madrid Escorial: 8 II 5 Magdeburg: Domgymnasium; Unclassified, Thur Sachs III, Ms 159 Maihingen Furstl Bibliothek: Ms I 2 Latitude 4 23, I 2 Latitude 4 24, Latitude 86 Mailand Mainz: Unclassified Malvern: Ex-Dyson Perrins Manchester: J Rylands Library; Ms from Santa Maria in Trastevere, Latitude 7, Latitude 87, Latitude 110 Mecheln: Seminar Bible; Bible
765 AD00036943 Western Manuscripts Melk: Ms 1847, 1833 Merseburg: Domschatz; Unclassified Metz: Bibliotheque De La Ville; Miscellaneous, Ms 3, Ms 5, Ms 6, Ms 27, Ms 72, Ms 104, Ms 150, Ms 378, Ms 732, Ms Salis 21 Metz: Bibliotheque, Grand Seminaire (Evangeliary of Saint Michiel, Missal Virdunense) Montalcino: Bible Monte Cassino: Cloister Lbrary; Bible, Vulgate A I, CC366 Montepulciano Montpellier: Bibliotheque Monza Moscow: Syno Bibliothek; Ms 9 Munich: Bayer Staatsbibliothek; Codex Gall 16B, Clm 210, Clm 827, Clm 835, Clm 836, Clm 935, Clm 2640, Clm 2641
766 AD00036951 Western Manuscripts Munich: Bayer Staatsbibliothek; Clm 3900, Clm 4452, Clm 4453, Clm 4456, Clm 4660, Clm 6832, Clm 7206, Clm 7384, Clm 8271, Clm 8713, Clm 10002, Clm 10007, Clm 11308, Clm 11318, Clm 12201a, Clm 13074, Ms Clm 13086, Clm 14000, Clm 14271, Clm 15713, Clm 15902, Clm 15903, Clm 15909, Clm 16002, Clm 16003, Clm 16137, Clm 17401, Clm 17403, Clm 17404, Clm 17405, Clm 18005, Clm 21261, Clm 21580, Clm 23094, Clm 23552, Clm 23630 Naples: Fr Psalter, Ms I B 20, Ms I B 22, Biblioteca Nazionale, Ma I B 32, Ms I B 51, Ms IV D 40, Ms VI A I
767 AD00036960 Western Manuscripts Naples: Fr Psalter, Ms VI A 2, Biblioteca Nazionale VI A 3, Ms VI A 5, Ms VI A 33, VII A 2, VII A 5, Ms VII AA 2, Ms VII AA 8, Ms VIII B 25, Ms VIII D 25, Ms XII A 1, Ms XII A 2 New York: Cloisters; Belles Heures, Hours of Jeanne d Evreux, Single Leaf New York: Morgan Library; G 14, Glazier 59, M 6, Ms 43, Ms 72, Ms 79, Ms 92, Ms 94, Ms 97, Ms 98, Ms 100, Ms 101, Ms 102, Ms 103, Ms 106, Ms 153, Ms 155, Ms 163, Ms 176, Ms 183, Ms 232, 279, Ms 280, Ms 283, Ms 284, Ms 313, Ms 333, Ms 338, Ms 358, Ms 399, Ms 429, Ms 440, Ms 453, Ms 463, Ms 524, Ms 565, Ms 619, Ms 643, Ms 645, Ms 653, Ms 672, Ms 677, Ms 691, Ms 708, Ms 709, Ms 710, Ms 711, Ms 722, Ms 729, Ms 730, Ms 805, Ms 820, Ms 834, Ms 914, Spencer Collection New York: New York Public Library North Shields Novara: Bibliotheque Cap; Ms 10, Ms 15, Ms 17, Ms 28, Ms 31, Ms 34, Ms 44, Ms 50, Ms 54, Ms 73, Ms 106 Nunberg: German Museum Nunberg: Stadtsbibliothek; Ms Lent III 15a, Solger 40 2 Oxford: All Souls College (Ms 6), Bodleian Library (Canon bib 56, Ms Douce 366), Christ Church College, Keble College, Magdalene College
768 AD00036978 Western Manuscripts Padua: Capitolare (A 47), Cathedral (Gospel of Ysidorus, A 24, A 25), Museum Anton (IV 82, VI 82, X 198, XI, XV 340, XVI 82, XXI 498), University (617, 1227, 1401) Paris: Bibliotheque De L Arsenal; Ms 4, Ms 25, Ms 66, Ms 82, Ms 120, Ms 201, Ms 280, Ms 282, Ms 570, Ms 590, Ms 591, Ms 592, Ms 599, Ms 604, Ms 610, Ms 1036, Ms 1169, Ms 1171, Ms 1178, Ms 1184, Ms 1186, Ms 5057, Ms 5058, Ms 5059 Paris: Bibliotheque Mazarine; Ms 9, Ms 12, Ms 13, Ms 15, Ms 18, Ms 19, Ms 20, Ms 21, Ms 23, Ms 27, Ms 36, Ms 40, Ms 41, Ms 88, Ms 89, Ms 145, Ms 211, Ms 212 Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Copt 13, Fr 122, Fr 155, Fr 159, Fr 167, Fr 168, Fr 177, Fr 403, Fr 616, Fr 755, Fr 899, Fr 1098, Fr 2186, Fr 4274
769 AD00036986 Western Manuscripts Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Fr 9561, Fr 12400, Ms 13096, Fr 13565, Fr 19153, Fr 20090, Grec 54, Grec 64, Grec 74, Grec 543, Ital 115, Lat 6, Lat 8, Lat 10, Lat 11, Lat 16
770 AD00036994 Western Manuscripts Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Lat 18, Lat 19, Lat 20, Lat 22, Lat 23, Lat 27, Lat 30, Lat 32, Lat 33, Lat 36, Lat 37, Lat 41, Lat 42, Lat 53, Lat 55, Lat 58
771 AD00037001 Western Manuscripts Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Lat 59, Lat 61, Lat 77, Lat 87, Lat 91, Lat 116, Lat 139, Lat 152, Lat 162, Lat 198, Lat 211, Lat 212, Lat 217, Lat 221, Lat 226, Lat 227, Lat 230, Lat 233, Lat 238, Lat 248, Lat 252, Lat 255, Lat 276, Lat 289, Lat 298, Lat 365, Lat 406, Lat 461, Lat 757, Lat 765, Lat 770, Lat 817, Lat 819, Lat 946, Lat 987, Lat 1023, Lat 1073a, Lat 1075, Lat 1076, Lat 1077, Lat 1315, Lat 1328, Lat 1392, Lat 1670, Lat 2294, Lat 2508, Lat 2688, Lat 3898
772 AD00037010 Western Manuscripts Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Lat 3960, Lat 4895, Lat 5411, Lat 5690, Lat 6069, Lat 6297, Lat 6912, Lat 8823, Lat 8846, Lat 8865, Lat 8873, Lat 8878, Lat 8892, Lat 8959, Lat 9199, Lat 9391, Lat 9396, Lat 9428, Lat 9438, Lat 9441, Lat 9448, Lat 10426, Lat 10433, Lat 10434, Lat 10435, Lat 10438, Lat 10474, Lat 10489, Lay 10514, Lat 10525, Lat 11935, Lat 11511, Lat 11534, Lat 11535, Lat 11536
773 AD00037028 Western Manuscripts Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Lat 11538, Lat 11539, Lat 11540, Lat 11541, Lat 11542, Lat 11543, Lat 11544, Lat 11545, Lat 11546, Lat 11547, Lat 11550, Lat 11551, Lat 11555, Lat 11560, Lat 11565, Lat 11566, Lat 11751, Lat 11930, Lat 11931, Lat 11935, Lat 11953, Lat 12008, Lat 12056, Lat 12302, Lat 12834, Lat 13152, Lat 13159, Lat 13233, Lat 13260, Lat 14232, Lat 14233, Lat 14234, Lat 14397, Lat 14403, Lat 14770, Lat 14771, Lat 15176, Lat 15177, Lat 15185, Lat 15467
774 AD00037036 Western Manuscripts Paris: Bibliotheque Nationale; Lat 15467, Lat 15472, Lat 15477, Lat 15479, Lat 15619, Lat 15675, Lat 15745, Lat 15746, Lat 16260, Lat 16272, Lat 16719, Lat 16720, Lat 16721, Lat 16722, Lat 16743, Lat 16744, Lat 16745, Lat 16746, Lat 17210, Lat 17212, Lat 17325, Lat 17326, Lat 17961, Nouvelle Acq Lat 1366, Nouvelle Acq Lat 1390, Nouvelle Acq Lat 1392, Nouvelle Acq Lat 2196, Nouvelle Acq Lat 2290, Nouvelle Acq Lat 2294
775 AD00037044 Western Manuscripts Paris: Bibliotheque Saint Genevieve; Ms 8-10, Ms 14, Ms 15, Ms 20-21, Ms 30, Ms 56, Ms 58, Ms 98, Ms 1177, Ms 1180, Ms 1181, Ms 1182, Ms 1184, Ms 1185, Ms 1190, Ms 1273, Ms 2657, Ms 2689, Ms 2690, Ms 2691 Parma Perugia: Bibl Cap (Ms XVII, Cap XXX, Ms XXXI, Ms XXXIII, Ms XXXV), Bibl Comm (Ms A 47, Ms C I, Ms F 12, Ms F 12-13, Ms E 13, Ms F 13, Ms F 14, Ms F 25, Ms G 77, Ms I 17, Ms I 99, Ms L 18, Ms I 99, Ms L 59, T 14, Unclassified Ravenna: Arch Archivesco; Cod 480 Reims: Bibliotheque De La Ville; Miscellaneous, Ms 1, Ms 2, Ms 6
776 AD00037052 Western Manuscripts Reims: Bibliotheque De La Ville; Miscellaneous, Ms 7, Ms 8, Ms 9, Ms 10, Ms 11, Ms 13, Ms 14, Ms 15, Ms 16, Ms 17, Ms 20, Ms 21, Ms 22, Ms 23, Ms 39, Ms 40, Ms 41, Ms 47, Ms 72, Ms 79, Ms 80, Ms 81, Ms 90, Ms 96, Ms 104, Ms 108, Ms 109, Ms 110, Ms 113, Ms 120, Ms 122, Ms 133, Ms 137, Ms 141, Ms 145, Ms 149, Ms 150, Ms 213, Ms 214, Ms 218, Ms 221, Ms 225, Ms 226
777 AD00037133
Western Manuscripts Reims: Bibliotheque de la Ville; Ms 230, Ms 231, Ms 264, Ms 294, Ms 295, Ms 300, Ms 341, Ms 342, Ms 378, Ms 386, Ms 387, Ms 460, Ms 672, Ms 1403 Rome: Antiq Rappaport (Choral Book), Bibliotheque Vatican (Barb Lat 525, Barb Lat 560, Barb Lat 573, Barb Lat 578, Barb Lat 582, Barb Lat 587, Barb Lat 628, Barb Lat 681, Chiq A IV 74, Ms GR 699, Ms Gr 1208, Ms qrec 1231, Ottoboni Lat 222, Regest N 4)
778 AD00037060
Western Manuscripts Rome: Bibliotheque Vatican; Pal Lat 3, Pal Lat 4, Pal Lat 5, Pal Lat 13, Pal Lat 50, Pal Lat 629, Pal Lat 632, Pal Lat 1071, Pat Lat 1957, Pal Lat 1963, Reg Lat 465, Rossiana VIII 122, Rossiana VIII 193, Rossiana VIII 194, Rossiana VIII 196, Rossiana IX 4, Rossiana 314, Vat Lat 17
779 AD00037141
Western Manuscripts Rome: Bibliotheque Vatican; Lat 17, Lat 19, Lat 20, Lat 22, Lat 23, Lat 26, Lat 36, Lat 39, Lat 120, Lat 335, Lat 1136, Lat 1267, Lat 1268
780 AD00037079
Western Manuscripts Rome: Vatican (Lat 1269, Lat 1270, Lat 1366, Lat 1375, Lat 1388, Lat 1389, Lat 1409, Lat 1411, Lat 1430, Lat 1436, Lat 1456, Lat 1960, Lat 1972, Lat 1998, Lat 1999, Lat 2235, Lat 2398, Lat 2492, Lat 2634, Lat 2639, Lat 3634, Lat 4216, Lat 4770, Lat 5183, Lat 5319, Lat 5411, Lat 5696, Lat 5729, Lat 5895, Lat 5931, Lat 5974, Lat 6074, Lat 8183, Lat 10220, Lat 6083, Lat 7293, Lat 8541, Lat 9660, Lat 9668, Lat 10220, Lat 12958), St. Peter (Ufficio di San Giorgio)
781 AD00037150
Western Manuscripts Rouen: Bibliotheque Mun Rossano: Museo dell Arcivescovado Salzburg: Bibliotheque St. Peter St Gall St. Florian: Stiftsbibl; III6 Salzburg Bibliotheque St Peter Schloss Marburg: Ms I2 Lat 406, Ms I2 Lat 4019, Ms I2 Lat 4025, Seo de Urgel Lefrida Siena: Bibliotheque; Bible, Bible, Bible, Bible, Ms 1, Ms 2, Ms 3, Ms 4, Ms 180 a, Ms 180 b, Ms 1203, Ms 1222, Ms 1224, Ms 1276, Ms 1288, Ms 1296, Ms 1297, Ms 1298-99, Ms 1326, Ms 1342-44,Ms 1350, Ms 1355, Ms 1358, Ms 1361, Ms D, Ms E, Ms F, F III 2, F 10 2, Ms G, G III 2, G III 9, Ms G III 23, GV 8, Ms II, JI 6, JI 9, Ji 10, K 1 6, Ms U V 1 Siena: Museo Aurelio Castelli Siena: Cathedral Piccolomini Library; Cor 4 Siena: Sigmaringen; Furstl Bibliotheque (Cod 7) Soissons: Bibliothequw de la Ville; Ms 55, Ms 66 Spoleto: Biblotheque Capitolare I Stuttgart: Landesbibliotheque; Fol 3, Fol 8, Fol 14, Fol 36
782 AD00037087
Western Manuscripts Stuttgart: Wurttemburgische Landesbibliotheque; Fol 56, Ms 402, Ms 412, Ms 4040, Ms 40125, Ms 802, Ms 804, Ms Bibliotheque fol 46, Ms His fol 415, Ms theol fol 418, Dante, Bible Subiaco: Cloister Lib; Ms s33, Ms s43, Ms s79 Trani: Cathedral Library; Missal, Ms 135, Ms 138, Ms 141, Ms 142 Treviso Trier Troyes: Conrad of Hirasu; Ms 252 Turin Udine: Bibliotheque Capitolare, Bibliotheque Arvesc (F XIV) Valencia: Varia; Ms 89 5 14 Venice: Museo Correr; Ms I 383, Ms I 146, Ms III 393, Missale IV 18, Ms IV 21, Ms IV 261, MS V 129, Ms V 131, Ms VI 150, Ms VI 770, Brev di Spalato, Conraternita San Lionardo, Seekarten Visconti Venice: Bibliotheque Marciana (Ms Lat XII 68, Ms S S), S Lazzaro Verona: Bibliotheque Civica (1356 2005, XXXVI, XXXXVIII, XLVIII, LXXX, LXXXVII, CIII, CVII, CIX, CVIII, Ms IV 21 Vienna: Maria Chronica de Gestia, Ms 1125, Ms 1191
783 AD00037095 Western Manuscripts Vienna: Staatsbibliothek; Ms 1191, Ms 1244, Ms 1827, Ms 1834, Ms 1921, Ms Lat 2554 Winchester: Cathedral Library; Winchester Bible Wolfenbuttel: Heimstedt 12.2, Cod Helmstedt 63, Evangeliary, Ms 5.2 Aug 2 Wolfenbuttel: Herzog August Bibliothek (Cod Blankenburg, Cod Helmstedt 65, Cod Helmstedt 562, Cod Helmstedt 568, Cod Helmstedt 569), Staatsarchiv Wurzburg: Universitatsbibliothek; Ms Bibl fol max 9, Ms Theol fol 65, Ms Theol fol 66,
784 AD00037109 Western Manuscripts Toledo: Cathedral Library; Biblia de San Luis (Volume 1, Volume 2)
785 AD00037117 Western Manuscripts Toledo: Cathedral Library; Biblia de San Luis (Volume 2, Volume 3)
786 AD00037125
Western Manuscripts Toledo: Cathedral Library; Biblia de San Luis (Volume 3)
787 AD00037168
Japanese Arts New York Public Library: Utamaro New York Public Library: Spencer Collection; Bai Soshi, Bunsho Soshi, Chinese Immortals, Dai Hannya Haramittakyo, Gemp Yoko, Gio Monogatari, Hachiman Shrine Festival, Hyakki Yako Zu, Icons and Mandalas Ninnokoyo, Ise Monogatari, Jokyoshu, Kuyo Hiyaku, Ladies Pastimes in Spring and Autumn, Myoho rengeko, Nezumi no Soshi Shusse Monogatari, Nezumi no Soshi, Nijuhasshuku, Nyobo Sanjurokunin
788 AD00037176
Japanese Arts New York Public Library: Spencer Collection; Oeyama Shuten Doji, Records of Flower Arrangements, Sankai Ibutsu, Sarakokukyo, Seishuka Gomaho, Shiki no Soshi, Soken Jo Soken Sekisatu, Sumidagawa no Soshi, Taishokkan, Tale of Momotaro, Tan yu Shukuzu, Teikan Zusetsu, Ti-chien T u-shuo, Umewaka Maru Emaki, Wakan Hissha Churui, Youchi Soga, Yuqyo Shonin Engi-e, Zuzusho, Negatives of Spencer Collection Manuscripts
789 AD00037184
Japanese Arts Japan: Architecture; Hakone Japan: Architecture; Himeji Japan: Architecture; Izumo Japan: Architecture; Kamakura Japan: Architecture; Kisogawa River Japan: Architecture; Kitagatamachi Japan: Architecture; Kobe Japan: Architecture; Kyoto Japan: Architecture; Nagoya Japan: Architecture; Nara Japan: Architecture; Nikko Japan: Architecture; Onmaya Japan: Architecture; Osaka Japan: Architecture; Shiba Japan: Architecture; Uji Japan: Architecture; Yokohama Japan: Architecture; Miscellaneous Secular (Gardens)
790 AD00037192
Korean Arts Korea: Koryo Dynasty
791 AD00037206
Southeast Asian Arts Cambodia: Angkor Wat Java Thailand
792 AD00037214
Western Minor Arts Typed descriptions of the contents of each box in this collection are contained in box 793. Minor Arts: Metals from the British Museum Collection; Box 1, Box 2, Box 3, Box 4, Box 5, Box 6, Box 7, Box 8, Box 9, Box 10, Box 11A, Box 11B, Box 12A, Box 12B, Box 13, Box 14, Box 15, Box 16, Box 17, Box 18, Box 19
793 AD00037222
Western Minor Arts Minor Arts: Metals from the British Museum Collection; Box, Virginia (Virginia Museum [Seal for Eucharistic Wafer])
794 AD00037230
Ware Algeria: Algiers Argentina: Buenos Aires, Caroba, Entre Rios, Juyjuy, Salta, San Ignacio, Tucuman Austria: Botzen, Innsbruck, Vienna Belgium: Antwerp, Bruges, Brussels
795 AD00037249
Ware Belgium: Brussels, Courtrai, Ghent, Huy, Liege, Louvain, Maline Bolivia: Potosi, Sucre Canada: Quebec Chile: Santiago China: Peking, Hong Kong, Canton Cuba: Havanna Cyprus Czech Republic: Prague Ecuador: Quito Egypt: Abydos, Alexandria, Cairo
796 AD00037257
Ware Egypt: Cairo, Giza, Keneh, Port Said, Ramze, Suez Canal Crete: Konosso France: Abbeville, Augues Mortes, Aibi, Alencon, Amboise, Amiens, Anet, Angers, Angouleme, Archelles, Argentian, Arles, Arras, Audrieu, Auray, Autun, Auxerre, Avignon, Aazay-le-rideau, Balbac, Bayeux, Bayonne, Bealieu, Beauvais, Beleme, Beziers
797 AD00037265
Ware France: Blois, Bonnetable, Bunsecours, Bordeaux, Bourg-en bresse, Bourges, Brecy, Brou, Caen, Achors, Candes, Cacassone, Caudebec-en-caux, Chalons-sur-marne, Chambery, Chamboro, Chantilly, Charite-sur-Loire, Charlieu, Chartes, Chateaudun, Chateldon, Chaumont
798 AD00037273 Ware France: Chenongeaux, Cherbourg, Cheverny, Chinon, Clermont-Ferrand, Cluny, Columbier, Compiegne, Coucy, Coutances, Cunault, Dampiere, Dieppe, Dijon, Dinan, Doudeville, Dreux, Evereux, Falaise, Fenioux, Fontaine, Fontainbleau, Fourges, Grandandelys, Gueranoe, Harfleur, Honfleur, Issoire, Josselin, Langeals, Lannion, Laon, La Rochelle, Laval, Le Lude, Le Mans, Lepine, Lepuy, Les Baux, Lille, Limoges, Lisieux, Loches, Les Saintes-Maries, Louviers, Luynes, Lyons
799 AD00037281 Ware France: Maintenon, Mantes, Mareigny, Marmountier, Marseille, La Motte, Meillant, Meung, Moissac, Montellier, Montreale, Morlet, Moret, Moulins, Mont St. Michel, Nancy, Nantes, Neuelly, Nevers, Nice, Nimes, Noyon, Oiron, Orange, Orleans, Othez, Paray-Le-Monair, Paris
800 AD00037290 Ware France: Paris
801 AD00037303 Ware France: Paris, Periguex, Pierrefonds, Plessis-Les-Tours
802 AD00037311 Ware France: Poitiers, Pons, Le Puy, Quimper, Reims, Rennes, Rochecarbon, Rochefort, Roder, Rouen, Royat, Saint-Bertrand De Comminges, Saint Chamas, Claude Saint, Saint Contest, Saint, Denis, Saint Germain, Saint Germain-En-Laye, Saint Gilles-Du-Gard, Saint Leu D Esserent, Saint-Lo
803 AD00037320 Ware France: Saint Martin Du Canigou, Saint Nectaire, Saint Oven, Saint Sauveur, Saintes, Saumer, Sauvigny, Sees, Senils, Sens, Solesmes, Solignac, Souillac, Strassburg, Toulouse, Tournus, Tours, Troyes Valence, Vendome, Versailles, Vienne, Vincennes, Vitre, Wanrille, Ypres
804 AD00037338 Ware Germany: Aar Gorge, Aachen, Andernach, Augsberg, Bacharach, Bamberg, Berchtesgaden, Berlin, Bonn, Boppard, Braunschweig, Bremen, Brunnen, Coblenz, Cologne, Danzig, Dresden, Ehrenbreitstein, Esslingen, Frankfurt, Freiburg, Goslar, Gutenfels, Hamburg, Hannover, Heidlberg
805 AD00037346 Ware Germany: Hildesheim, Lahneck, Leipzig, Liebeck, Lindau, Mainz, Maria Laach, Maulbronn, Mausethurm, Metz, Munich, Nuremberg, Oberwesel, Potsdam, Prater, Ratisbon, Regensburg, Rhine Valley, Shine River, Saint Goar (Rheinfels), Speyer, Strehien, Stuttgart, Trier, Ulm, Vogesen, Wernigerode, Worms, Wurzburg England: Gilbraltar, Domestic Architecture, Abbotsford, Aberdeen, Acton, Alnwick, Arundel Germany: Germany: Germany: Germany: Germany: Germany: Germany: Germany: Germany: Gibralter England: England: England: England: England: England:
806 AD00037354 Ware England: Bamborough, Bath, Beuerly, Birmingham, Blenheim, Blickling, Bolton, Boston, Bowood, Boxgrove, Brighton, Bristor, Brixworth, Brougham, Burford, Bury (Saint Edmond), Buxton, Cambridge, Canterbury, Carlisle, Castle Ashby, Charcote Park, Chartham, Chepstow, Chester, Chichester, Chiswick House, Christchurch, Clevedon, Coombe Warren, Cornwall, Coventry, Croscombe, Dartmouth, Dealcastle, Derbyshire, Doncaster, Donegal Castle, Dryburgh, Dunkeld, Durham, Edinburgh
807 AD00037362 Ware England: Elgin, Ely, Exeter, Fountains, Galdecott, Glasgow, Clastonbury, Gleaves, Glouster, Great Kimble, Greenwich, Haddon Hall, Halifax, Harrow, Hampton Court, Harlech Castle, Hatfield House, Hawarden, Hawthorden, Hereford, Herefordshire, Higham Ferrers, Horsham, Howden, Hurst Monceaux Castle, Iffley, Iona, Inverness, Ipswitch, Isle of Wright
808 AD00037370 Ware England: Kenilworth, Kehering, Killarneyhouse, Kings Langley, Kirkstall, Leuchars, Lichfield, Lincoln, Linlithgow, Liverpool, London
809 AD00037389 Ware England: London England: Lowther England: Ludlow England: Lulworth England: Lynn England: Maidstone England: Manchester England: Marton England: Mayfield England: Melrose England: Menai England: Millhill England: Monmouth Bridge England: Montaeute House England: Neston England: Netley England: Newcastle England: New Shoreham England: Norwich England: Norfolk England: Nun Monkton England: Oxford England: Peterborough England: Raglan England: Richmond England: Ripon
810 AD00037397 Ware England: Rochester England: Romsey England: Salisbury England: Scarborough England: Scotland England: Selby England: Shrewsbury England: Shrublands England: Slough England: Somerleyton Hall England: Somersetshire England: Southwell England: Saint Albans England: Speke Hall England: Stamford England: Stratford-On-Avon England: Strawberry Hill England: Suffolk England: Surrey England: Sutton England: Taunton England: Terrington England: Tewkesbury England: Tintern England: Truro England: Tunsted England: Wakefield England: Wales England: Warminster England: Warwick
811 AD00037400 Ware England: Wells England: Westwood Hall England: Whingate Bar England: Whitby England: Wilton England: Winchester England: Windsor England: Worcester England: Worsted England: Wraxhallmanor England: York Greece: Athens Greece: Eleutherae Greece: Famagosta Greece: Nauplion Greece: Rhodes Greece: Syra Greece: Corfu Greece: Corinth
812 AD00037419 Ware Guatemala: Antigua Guatemala: Guatemala City Hungary: Budapest India: Agra India: Amber India: Amritsur India: Belur India: Bijapur India: Darjeeling India: Delhi India: Elephanta India: Ellura India: Fathepur Sikri India: Gwalior India: Jaipur India: Karli India: Khawdalla India: Lahore India: Lucknow India: Mount Abu India: Secundra Iraq: Khourma Kalessi Ireland: Blarney Castle Ireland: Dublin Ireland: Kilkee Israel: Bethlehem Israel: Jericho Israel: Jerusalem Israel: Nazareth Israel: Tel Aviv Italy: Albaino Italy: Alberobello Italy: Amalfi Italy: Anagani Italy: Ancona
813 AD00037427 Ware Italy: Arezzo Italy: Ascoli Piceno Italy: Asolo Italy: Assisi Italy: Bagnaia Italy: Barga Italy: Bari Italy: Barletta Italy: Bellagio Italy: Benevento Italy: Bergamo Italy: Bevagna Italy: Biella Italy: Blevio Italy: Bologna
814 AD00037435 Ware Italy: Bologna Italy: Bolsena Italy: Borgo A Mozzano Italy: Borgo Fendale Italy: Bracciano Italy: Brescia Italy: Caprarola Italy: Capua Italy: Careggi Italy: Carsoli Italy: Casentino
815 AD00037443 Ware Italy: Casserta Italy: Castelfranco Veneto Italy: Castelgandolfo Italy: Castel Sant Elia Italy: Castello Vincigliata Italy: Catania Italy: Cava De Tirreni Italy: Cefalu Italy: Cernobbio Italy: Certaldo Italy: Cerveteri Italy: Chianti Italy: Chiaraualle Italy: Citta Di Castello Italy: Civita Castellana Italy: Como Italy: Corneto Tarquinia Italy: Cortona Italy: Cremona Italy: Empoli Italy: Faido Italy: Falleri Italy: Fano Italy: Feretino Italy: Ferrara Italy: Fiesole
816 AD00037451 Ware Italy: Florence
817 AD00037460 Ware Italy: Florence
818 AD00037478 Ware Italy: Florence Italy: Foligno Italy: Fondi Italy: Fossanova Italy: Frascati Italy: Gaeta Italy: Galatina Italy: Genoa
819 AD00037486 Ware Italy: Genoa Italy: Girgenti Italy: Grado Italy: Grosotto Italy: Grotta Ferrata Italy: Gubbio Italy: Laggo Maggiore Italy: Lavagna Italy: Lecce Italy: Livorno Italy: Loreto Italy: Lucca Italy: Mantua Italy: Padua Italy: Palaia
820 AD00037494 Ware Italy: Palermo Italy: Pallanza Italy: Parma Italy: Passignano Italy: Pavia Italy: Pelliceria Italy: Pentima
821 AD00037508 Ware Italy: Perugia Italy: Pesaro Italy: Piacenza Italy: Pienza Italy: Lucca Italy: Menaggio Italy: Mensano Italy: Messina Italy: Milan Italy: Modena Italy: Moderno Italy: Monreale
822 AD00037516 Ware Italy: Monreale Italy: Monte Cassino Italy: Monte Oliveto Maggiore Italy: Montepulciano Italy: Monte San Salvino Italy: Murano Italy: Naples
823 AD00037524 Ware Italy: Naples Italy: Narni Italy: Nizza Italy: Orvieto Italy: Ostia Italy: Pavia Italy: Perugia Italy: Pisa Italy: Pistoia Italy: Poggio A Caiano Italy: Pollanzo Italy: Porto Italy: Positano Italy: Prato
824 AD00037532 Ware Italy: Ravello Italy: Ravenna Italy: Rimini Italy: Rome
825 AD00037540 Ware Italy: Rome
826 AD00037559 Ware Italy: Rome
827 AD00037567 Ware Italy: Rome
828 AD00037575 Ware Italy: Rome Italy: Ruvo Italy: Sabaudia Italy: Sampierdarena Italy: Salerno Italy: San Casciano Italy: San Donnino Italy: San Gemignano Italy: San Gimignano Italy: San Severino Italy: Sarzana Italy: Sassovivio Italy: Scylla Italy: Sessa Arunca Italy: Settignano Italy: Siena
829 AD00037583 Ware Italy: Siena Italy: Spoleto Italy: Stresa Italy: Subiaco Italy: Syracuse Italy: Taormina Italy: Terni Italy: Terracina Italy: Tivoli Italy: Todi Italy: Torcello Italy: Torre Astura Italy: Toscanella
830 AD00037591 Ware Italy: Trani Italy: Trento Italy: Treviso Italy: Troja Italy: Turin Italy: Tuscania Italy: Urbino Italy: Varenna Italy: Vallerno Italy: Venice
831 AD00037605 Ware Italy: Venice Italy: Vetralla Italy: Verona
832 AD00037613 Ware Unscanned. Middle East: Uncatologued including Bethlehem, Cairo, Jerusalem
833 AD00037621 Japanese Arts Unscanned. Japan: Uncatalogued; Painting (including New Years Celebration, Tale of Zaigabo), Calligraphy
834 AD00037630 Japanese Arts Japan: Uncatalogued including Gift of Daphne Lance Rosenweig; Calligraphy, Painting (including Kamakura period), Sculpture, Screens
835 AD00037648 Western Manuscripts Middle Ages: Uncatalogued including Denmark, Germany, Italy
836 AD00037656 Western Manuscripts Typed and handwritten catalogue notes are included with these photographs. Middle Ages: Uncatalogued; Manuscripts including Germany (Bildarchiv Zur Buchmalerei, Universitat Des Saarlandes), Italy, France (Amiens)
837 AD00037664 Chatsworth Collection Typed catalogue notes included with some photographs. Uncatalogued: Drawings (including Attingham Park, 6th Duke of Devonshire s Albums, Flemish School late 16th century, Jan de Bisschop Studies of the Heads of Italian Painters, Jacob Van Der Ulft, Private Collections), Paintings
838 AD00037672 Western Painting Uncatalogued: Painting; including Florence, Rome (Bernini, Palazzo Altieri, Palazzo Barberini, Palazzo Massimo, Vatican Palace), Venice (Accademia)
839 AD00037680 Western Painting Uncatalogued: Miscellaneous French Baroque and Rococo (including Dirk Bouts, Gaudenzio Ferreri, Hans Memling, Languedoc)
840 AD00037699 Pre-Columbian South American Arts Uncatalogued: Miscellaneous (including Central America, Mexico, South America)
841 AD00037702 Western Painting Italy: Uncatalogued; Including Painting and Minor Arts
842 AD00037710 Western Painting Uncatalogued: Including France, Italy (Rome, Venice, Milan, Montefalco, Parma), Yugoslavia
843 AD00037737 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Capri: Napoli; Italy Capua Vetere: Caserta; Italy Capena: Italy Capuro: Italy Carcassonne: Ause; France Carennac: Lot; France Carentan: Manche; France Carlisle: Cumberland; England Carpi: Modena; Italy Carrara: Massa Carrara; Italy Cartmel: Westmoreland; England
844 AD00037745
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Canterbury: Kent; England Capalbio: Grosseto; Italy Capitals Bases and Ornaments of the XII Century Capranica: Roma; Italy
845 AD00037753
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Casamaria: Roma; Italy Caserta: Caserta; Italy Casole d Elsa: Siena; Italy Cassino: Caserta; Italy Castel Gandolfino: Roma; Italy Castellamare: Napoli; Italy Castellana: Bari; Italy Castello del Monte Castel Sant elia: Roma; Italy Castiglione Conversano Catania: Catania; Sicily Caudebec-en-Caux: Seine-Inferieure; France
846 AD00037761
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Cauroy: Marne; France Cava dei Tirreni: Salerno; Italy Cefalu: Palermo; Sicily La Calle-Bruere: Cher; France La Chaise-Dieu: Haute-Loire; France
847 AD00037770
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Chalone-sur-Marne: Marne; France Chamant: Oise; France Chambly: Oise; France Chambord: Loir-et-Cher; France Champigny: Normandy; France Chagurce: Aube; France Chapelle-St-Esmin: Loiret: France Chaqqa: Hacuran; Syria La Charite-sur-Loire: Nievre; France Charlieu: Seane-et-Loire; France Charly: Cher; France
848 AD00037788
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Cordora: Cordoba; Spain Cori: Roma; Italy Corneto Tarquinia: Roma; Italy Correggio: Reggio d Emilia; Italy Cortona: Arezzo; Italy Coucy-la-Ville: Aisne; France
849 AD00037796
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Coutances: Manche; France Coventry: Warwick; England Coverham: England Cravant: Indre-Loire; France
850 AD00037800
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Crema: Cremone; Italy Cremona: Cremona; Italy Crepy-en-Valois: Oise; France Creuilly: Calvados; France Crowland: England Cunault: Maine-et-Loire; France Cussancy: Aube; France
851 AD00037850
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Dair-aa-Suiani: Egypt; Coptic Church Dampierre: France; Eglise Dartmouth: England; Saint Saviours Dax: France; Saint Paul Dienville: France; Eglise Dieppe: France; Saint Jacques Dijon: France; Ancienne Abbaye de Chartreux, Musee, Palais des Ducs, Notre-Dame, Saint Benigne, Saint Jean, Saint Michel Dinon: France; Saint Malo, Eglise Saint Sauveur Dives-sur-Mer: France; Eglise
852 AD00037869 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Chemtou: Tunisia; Basilica Chenonceau: France; Chateau Chester; England; Cathedral Cheux: France; Eglise Cheverny: France; Chateau Chiaravalle: Italy; Abbazia Chichester; England; Cathedral, Bishop Otter College, Market Cross Chioggia: Italy; San Martino Chivy: France; Eglise Christchurch: England; Church
853 AD00037877 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Chimies: France; Arenes Cintheaux: France; Eglise Cirencester: England; Tower Hall and Church Cividale: Italy; Battistero Civita Castellana: Italy; Cattedrale, Ponte di Treja Civita Lavinia: Italy; Antefissa, Casa Colonica, Scavi, Torre Medioevale, La Via Appia Clery: France; Eglise Notre-Dame Colchester: England; Holy Trinity Church, Saint Boltoph s Priory
854 AD00037818 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Domfront: France; Eglise Dormans: France; Egllise Douvres: France; Eglise Dreux: France; Saint Pierre Drevant: France; Ampitheatre Romain, Ancienne Chapelle Dryburg: Scotland; Sir W Scott s Tomb Dunblane: Scotland; Cathedral Dunferline: Scotland; Abbey Dunstable: Scotland; Priority Dunster: England; Church Durham: England; Castle, Cathedral
855 AD00037826 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Ebreuil: France; Eglise Ecouis: France; Eglise Edinburgh: Scotland; Saint Giles Cathedral Elgin: Scotland; Cathedral Ely: England; Cathedral Embrun: France; Eglise Empoli: Italy; Duomo o Collegiata Epidauros: Greece; Tholos Epidal: France; Saint Maurice Ercolano: Italy; Casa d Argo, Scavi Ervy: France; Eglise
856 AD00037834
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Essonnes: France; Eglise Eton: England; Eton College Etreham: France; Eglise Evesham: England; Bell Tower Evreux: France; Cathedrale, Notre-Dame, Saint Taurin Exeter: England; Cathedral
857 AD00037842
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Falaise: France; Chapelle, Eglise de Guibray, Eglise de Saint Gervais, Eglise de la Trinite Falleri: Italy; Porta Bove, Santa Maria Fano: Italy; Arco d Augusto, Duomo, Palazzo di Monte Vecchio, Palazzo Municipale, San Francesco, San Michele, San Patrignano del Sanguvino, Teatro, Vescovado Farfa: Italy; Chiesa
858 AD00037885
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Fenioux: France; Eglise Ferentino: Italy; Cattedrale, Palazzo Vescovile, Santa Maria Maggiore Ferrara: Italy; Casa Stramigoni, Chiesa del Campo Santo, Duomo, Museo dell Universita, San Giuliano, San Romano Ferrieres: France; Eglise Fiesole: Italy; Anfiteatro Romano, Duomo, Terme
859 AD00037893
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Firenze: Italy; San Croce, San Felice, Santa Felicita, Palazzo Gondi, Palazzo Guadagni a San Spirito, Palazzo Boutourlinn, Palazzo della Lana, Loggia dei Lanzi, Arcetri, San Leonardo, Loggia del Bigallo, San Lorenzo
860 AD00037907
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Firenze: Italy; Spedale degli Innocenti, San Spirito, Santos Stefano e Cecelia, Palazzo Strozzi, Santa Trinita, Uffizi Gallery, Loggetta del Vasari, Palazzo dei Vecchietti, Palazzo Vecchio Fismes: France; Eglise Foligno: Italy; Palazzo Municipale, Santa Caterina, Cattedrale di San Feliciano, Cattedrale di San Feliciano, Santa Maria Infra Portas Fondi: Italy; Castello della Citta, Palazzo del Principe di Fondi, San Francesco, San Pietro
861 AD00037915
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Frankfurt an Main: Germany; Salvators Kirche Frascati: Italy; Anfiteatro di Cicerone, Collegio di Mondragone, Palazzo Ferratini, Villa Aldobrandini, Villa Falconieri, Villa Lancellotti, Villa Torlonia, Villino Zuccala Le Fresne-Camilly: France; Eglise
862 AD00037923
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Fontainebleau: Seine-et-Marne; France (Palais) Fontaine-Guerard: Eure; France (Ancienne Abbaye) Fontaine-Henri: Calvados; France (Eglise) Fontaine-le-Soret: Eure; France (Eglise) Fontanella-al-Monte: Bergamo; Italy (San Egidio) Fontevrault: Maine-et-Loire; France (Abbaye) Formigny: Calvados; France (Eglise) Forli: Italy; San Mercuriale Fossacesia: Chieti; Italy (San Giovanni in Venere) Fossanuova: Italy; Chiesa, Abbadia
863 AD00038008
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Gatea: Caserta; Italy (Duomo, San Francesco, Santa Lucia) Gaillon: Eure; France (Chapelle du Chateau) Galatina: Lecce; Italy (Santa Caterina) Gallardon: Eure-et-Loir; France (Eglise) Galliano: Frazione; Italy (San Vincenzo) Ganagobie: Basses-Alpes; France (Eglise) Gennes: Maine-et-Loire; France (Ruine Romaine, Saint Eusebe) Genouilly: Cher; France (Eglise) Genova: Italy; Palazzo, Palazzo Doria, Santa Annunziata Genzano: Roma; Italy (Palazzo Cesarini) Geraudot: Aube; France (Eglise) Germigny-des-Pres: Loiret; France (Eglise) Gioia del Colle: Bari; Italy (Castello) Giove: Perugia; Italy (Palazzo del Duca Mattei) Giovinazzo: Bari; Italy (Cattedrale)
864 AD00037990
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Girgenti: Sicily; Italy (Cattedrale, San Niccolo, Tempio di Castore e Polluce, Tempio della Concordia, Tempio d Ercole, Tempio di Giove, Tempio di Giunone Lacinia, Tomba di Terone) Gisors: Eure; France (Eglise) Glastonbury: Somerset; England (Abbey) Gloucester: Gloucestershire; England (Cathedral)
865 AD00037982
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Gonesse: Seine-et-Oise; France (Eglise) Grand-Brassac: Dordogone; France (Eglise) Grandelain: Aisne; France (Eglise) Graville-Ste-Honorine: Seine-Inferieure; France (Eglise) Gravina: Bari; Italy (Castello di Orsini, Cattedrale, Chiesa del Purgatorio, Santa Chiara, Santa Maria delle Grazie, San Sebastiano) Great Malvern: Worcestershire; England (Priory Church) Grenoble: Isere; France (Palais des Dauphins, Saint Laurent) Groppoli: Firenze; Italy (San Michele) Grosseto: Italy; Cattedrale, San Pietro Grottaferrata: Roma; Italy (Chiesa) Guerande: Loire-Inferieure; France (Eglise) Guern: Morbihan; France (Eglise) Guisboro: Yorkshire; England (De Brus Tomb)
866 AD00037974
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Halesworth: Middlesex; England (Parish Church) Hampton: Middlesex; England (Hampton Court) Harcourt: Eure; France (Eglise) Hass: Djebel Rilia; Syria (Coptic Church) Haughmond: Salop; England (Abbey) Hawton: England; Church Heliopolis: Gizeh; Egypt (Obelisque) Hereford: England; All Saints, Cathedral Hermes: Oise; France (Eglise) Hermonville: Marne; France (Eglise) Honfleur: Calvados; France (Saint Catherine, Saint Leonard)
867 AD00037966
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Iffley: Oxfordshire; England (Church) Ile-Bouchard: Indre-et-Loire; France (Saint Lazare) Ils: Calvados; France (Eglise) Imola: Bologna; Italy (San Domenico) Inneuil: Cher; France (Eglise) Ingleton: Yorkshire; England (Church) Iort: Calvados; France (Eglise) Isola: Siena; Italy (Chiesa di Badia) Issoudan: Indre; France (Hospital Chapelle)
868 AD00037958
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Jars: Cher; France (Eglise) Javernant: Aube; France (Eglise) Jedburgh: Rosburgh; Scotland (Abbey) Josselin: Morbihan; France (Chateau, Eglise) Jouaignes: Aisne; France (Eglise) Juaye-Mondaye: Calvados; France (Ancienne Abbaye) Jublains: Mayenne; France (Castellum) Jully-Sur-Sarce: Aube; France (Eglise) Jussy-Champagne: Cher; France (Eglise) Kelat-Sem An: Djebel Sem an; Syria (Basilica [San Simeon Stylites]) Kenilworth: Warwickshire; England (Castle) Kilpeck: Hereford; England (Church) Kings Lynn: Norfolk; England (Saint Margaret, Saint Nicolas) Kirkby Lonsbale: Westmoreland; England (Parish Church)
869 AD00037940
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Laines-aux-Bois: Aube; France (Eglise) Lanciano: Chieti; Italy (Duomo San Francesco, Santa Maria Maggiore) La-Lande-de-Culzac: Gironde; France (Eglise) Langeais: Indre-et-Loire; France (Chateau) Langres: Haute-Marne; France (Arc de Triomphe Romain) Langrune: Calvados; France (Eglise) Lanleff: Cotes-du-Nord; France (Eglise Circulaire) Laon: Aisne; France (Ancienne Cathedrale, Ancienne Eveche, Notre-Dame, Oratoire des Templiers, Saint Martin)
870 AD00037931
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Lattaquieh: Damascus; Syria (Arch of Triumph) Launceston: England; Church Lavardin: Loir-et-Cher; France (Eglise) Lecce: Italy; Santa Niccola Leominster: Hereford; England (Privy Church) Leon: Spain; Cathedral Leprignano: Roma; Italy (San Leone) Levroux: Indre; France (Eglise) Lhuitre: Aube; France (Eglise)
871 AD00038407
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Litchfield: Stafford; England (Cathedral) Lincoln: Lincolnshire; England (Cathedral)
872 AD00038326 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Lisieux: Calvados; France (Saint Jacques, Saint Pierre) Llandaff: Glamorgan; Wales (Cathedral) Loches: Indre-et-Loire; France (Hotel de Ville, Chateau, Saint Ours) Loctudy: Finistere; France (Eglise)
873 AD00038245
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Lodi Vecchio: Milano; Italy (San Bassiano, Duomo) Lomello: Pavia; Italia (Santa Maria) London: Middlesex; England (Bank of England, Buckingham Palace, Crystal Palace, Houses of Parliament, Picadilly [London Pavilion], National Gallery, Saint Bartholomew the Great, Saint Paul s, Tower, Trafalgar Square, Saint Saviour s, Westminster Abbey)
874 AD00038164
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Longues: Calvados; France (Ancienne Abbaye) Loreto: Ancona; Italy (Piazza della Madonna, La Santa Casa) Lorsch: Hessen; Germany (Basilica) Lostwithiel: Cornwall; England (Church) Louviers: Eure; France (Notre-Dame) Luc-Sur-Mer: Calvados; France (Eglise) Lucca: Italy; Cattedrale, Chiesa del Salvatore
875 AD00038083
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Lucca: Italy; San Alessandro, San Cristoforo, San Frediano, San Giovanni, San Giulia, San Giusto, Santa Maria del Giudice, Santa Maria foris Portam, Santa Maria della Rosa, San Michele, Palazzo Micheletti, San Pietro Somaldi, San Romano da Terco Lucera: Foggia; Italy (Cattedrale, San Francesco) Lugnano Teverina: Perugia; Italy (Chiesa Collegiata) Ludlow: Salop; England (Church) Luynes: Indre-et-Loire; France (Aqueduct, Chateau)
876 AD00038393
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Magliano de Marei: Aquila; Italy (Cattedrale, Palazzo Masciarelli) Maguelone: Herault; France (Saint Pierre) Maintenon: Eure-er-Loir; France (Eglise) Maizieres: Calvados; France (Eglise) Maletto: Catania; Sicily (Convento Maniace) Malmesbury: Wiltshire; England (Abbey, Cathedral) Le Manoir: Calvados; France (Eglise) Manoppello: Chieti; Italy (Santa Maria d Arabona) Le Mans: Sarthe; France (Cathedral, Notre Dame de la Couture, Maison dite de la Reine Berangere, Hotel Rennaissance) Mantes: Seine-et-Oise; France (Cathedrale) Mantova: Italy; Chiesa di Gradaro, Palazzo Ducale, Santa Andrea
877 AD00038318
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Mareuil-le-Port: Marne; France (Eglise) Marmoutiers: Indre-et-Loire; France (Abbaye) Marseille: Bouches-du-Rhone; France (La Bourse, Palais Longchamp, Musee des Beaux Arts, Eglise La Major) Martel: Lot; France (Eglise) Massa Marittima: Toscana; Italy (Cattedrale) Matera: Potenza; Italy (Cattedrale) Meaux: Seine-et-Marne; France (Cathedrale) Mehers: Loir-et-Cher; France (Eglise Paroissiale) Mehun-sur-Yevre: Cher; France (Eglise) Meillers: Allier; France (Eglise) Melas: Ardeche; France (Eglise) Mello: Oise; France (Eglise) Melrose: Berwick; Scotland (Abbey)
878 AD00038237
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Mensano: Contorni di Colle; Italy (Pieve) Messina: Sicily; Cattedrale, San Gregorio, Santa Maria della Scala Metaponta: Potenza; Italy (Tempio) Mettlach: Rheinland; Germany (Munster) Meung: Loiret; France (Eglise) Mezy-Moulins: Aisne; France (Eglise) Milano: Italy; Arco Trionfale del Sempione, Cattedrale, Duomo
879 AD00038156
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Modena: Italy; Duomo Molfetta: Bari; Italy (Cattedrale Vecchio) Monaco: Palais du Prince Monopoli: Bari; Italy (Cattedrale) Monreale: Palermo; Sicily (Il Castellaccio, Convento dei Benedettini, Panorama e Duomo, Duomo, Chiostro)
880 AD00038075
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Montreal: Quebec; Canada (Bank of Montreal, Chateau de Rainezay, Christ Church Cathedral, Dominion Square, Royal Victoria College, Notre Dame, McGill University, Saint James Cathedral, Saint James Methodist Church) Mont Saint Michel: Manche; France (Abbaye)
881 AD00038385
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Montalcino: Siena; Italy (San Antonio) Montataire: Oise; France (Eglise) Montbron: Charente; France (Eglise) Monte-Carlo: Monaco; Theatre and Gardens, Salle de Jeu Montechiello: Presso Pienza; Siena Italy (Chiesa) Monte Falco: Perugia; Italy (Municipio, San Francesco) Monte Fiascone: Roma; Italy (San Flaviano) Monte Fiorentino: Modena; Italy (Convento, Monumento Oliva) Monte Oliveta: Italy; San Agostino di Siena, Santa Maria Maggiore Monte San Angelo: Foggia; Italy (San Michele, Tomba di Rotari) Monte San Giuliano: Trapani; Sicily (Cattedrale) Monte Sorrate: Roma; Italy (San Silvestro) Monthou-Sur-Cher: Loire-et-Cher; France (Eglise) Montierender: Haute-Marne; France (Eglise) Montmajeur: Bouches-du-Rhone; France (Monastere) Mont-Notre-Dame: Aisne; France (Eglise)
882 AD00038016
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Monza: Milano; Italy (Santa Giovanni Battista, Santa Maria in Strada)
Morienval: Oise; France (Eglise, Abbaya Notre Dame) Morimondo; Pavia; Italia (Badia) Mortain: Manche; France (Eglise) Mosles: Calvados; France (Eglise) Mouen: Calvados; France (Eglise) Mouldings Much Wenlock: Salop; England (Abbey) Munster: Insel Reichenau, Baden; Germany (Munster) Mussy: Aube; France (Eglise)
883 AD00038091
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Nantua: Ain; France (Eglise) Napoli: Napoli; Italy (Areo Angioiono, Duomo, Catterdrale, Chiesa del Gerolamini, Chiesa del Gesu, Museo)
884 AD00038172
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Napoli: Napoli; Italy (Chiesa di Piedigrotta, Posilipo, Palazzo della Regina Giovanna, Palazzo dei Piscicelli, Palazzo Reale, Porta Capuana, Santa Chiara, San Domenico Maggiore, San Francesco di Peola, San Giovanni a Carbonara, San Giovanni Pappacoda, Santa Maria del Carmine, San Martino, San Paolo, San Restitute, San Reverino, San Severo)
885 AD00038253
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Narni: Perugia; Italy (Casa Manoinelli, Cattedrale, Palazzo Municipale, San Cassio, S. Domenico) Nemi: Rome; Italy (Scavi, Roman Inscription) Nepi: Rome; Italy (Duomo, San Elia) Nettuno: Roma; Italy, Castello (Santa Severa presso Civita Vecchia) Le Neubourg: Eure; France (Eglise) Newcastle: Northumberland; England (St. Nicholas Cathedral) Newfort: England (Church) New York: New York; USA (Columbia University) Nice: Alpes Maritimes; France (Casino Municipial, Hotel Excelsior) Niederzell: Insel Reichenau; Baden (Germany [Church]) Nimes: Gard; France (Les Arenes, Les Bains Romaine, Cathedrale, Maison Carree, Temple d Auguste, Temple di Diane, Tour Magne) Ninfa: Italy; Panorama
886 AD00038334
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Noci: Bari; Italy (Duomo) Les Noes: Aube; France (Eglise) Nogent-sur-Aube: Aube; France (Eglise) Nogent-les-Viergnes: Oise; France (Eglise) Noicattaro: Bari; Italy (Chiesa) Noirlac: Cher; France (Ancienne Abbaya) Nonantola: Modena; Italy (Chiesa dell Abbazia)
887 AD00038024
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Norba: Italy Norrey: Calvados; France (Eglise) Norwich: Norfolk; England (Cathedral) Notre Dame denl Epine: Haute Marne; France (Eglise) Nouvion-le-Vineux: Aiene; France (Eglise) Noyon: Oise; France (Cathedrale)
888 AD00038105
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Oberzell: Insel Reichenau; Baden (Germany [Church]) Omm-es-Zeitoun: Syria; Edicola Orange: Vaucluse; France (Arc de Marius, Theatre Romain) Orbetello: Grosseto; Italy (Cattedrale) S. Quirico D orcia: Italy; Chiesa Orchaise: Loir-et-Cher; France (Eglise) Orleans: Loiret; France (Anoien Hotel de Ville) Orvieto: Perugia; Italy (Duomo, Museo, Palazzo del Popolo, Porta Rocca, SS Andrea e Bartolommeo)
889 AD00038180
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Ostia: Roma; Italy (Il Foro, Torre Medioevale, Megazzini, Palazzo, Scavi, Strada Principale, Teatro, Templo di Volcano) Otranto: Lecce; Italy (Cattedrale, Santa Maria Maggiore) Otricoli: Perugia; Italy (Scavi) Ouistreham: Calvados; France (Eglise) Oulchy-le-Chateau: Aisne; France (Eglise) Ourscamp: Oise; France (Abbaye, Eglise)
890 AD00038261
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Oxford: Oxfordshire; England (All Souls College, Balliol College, Castle Crypt, Christchurch College, Cathedral, Tom s Tower, Chapterhouse, Staircase, Dininghouse, Divinity Schools, High Street, Kable College, Magdalen College, Chapel, New College, Oriel College, Radcliffe Library, St John s College, St Mary the Virgin Church, St Michael s, St Peter s in the East, Sheldonian Theatre, Trinity College Chapel)
891 AD00038342
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Pacy-sur-Fure: Eure; France (Eglise) Palazzolo-Acreide: Siracusa; Sicily (Teatre Greco) Palermo: Palermo; Sicily (Chiesa di Casa Professa, Duomo, Cattedrals, Chiesa del Convento di Raida, Convento di Santa Maria de Gesu, La Cuba, La Cubola, Chiesa della Martorana, Museo Nazionale)
892 AD00038032
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Palermo: Palermo; Sicily (Palazzo Arcivescovile, Palazzo Chiaramonti, Casa di Goffredo Martorana, Palazzo Reale, Capella Palatina, Palazza della Zisa, S Augustino, Chiesa di San Cataldo, Santa Cita, San Francesco, San Giacomo, San Giovanni degli Eremiti, Santa Maria della Catena, Chiesa di Santo Spirito o dei vespri Siciliani) Palestrina: Roma; Italy (Antica Preneste, Porta del Sole, Tempio di Prenente, Palazzo Barberini) Palo del Colle: Bari; Italy (Cattedrale)
893 AD00038113
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Patricksbourne: England; Church Pau: Basses-Pyrenees; France (Chateau) Pavia: Italy; Certosa, San Michele Pantima: Antignano; Italy (San Pelino) Periers: Manche (France [Eglise]), Calvados (France [Ancienne Eglise]) Perigueux: Dordogone; France (Saint Front) Perugia: Italy; Arco Etrusco, Palazzo del Cav Angelini, Palazzo Communale, San Agostino, San Angelo, San Costanzo, San Domenico, San Ercolano, Santa Giuliana, Chiesa della Giustizia, San Lorenzo, San Pietro
894 AD00038199 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Pesto: Salerno; Italy (Basilica, Porta Sirena, Basilica, Tempio di Nettuno e Basilica, Tempio di Cerere, Torre sulle Mura, Palazzo della Prefettura) Pesaro: Italy; San Domenico, San Francesco Pescia: Lucca; Italy (Cattedrale, Santos Pietro e Paolo, Santos Stefano e Niccolao) Peterborough: Northampton; England (Cathedral)
895 AD00038270 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Piacenza: Italy; Cattedrale, San Antonino, San Francesco, Palazzo Communale Pianella: Teramo; Italy (San Angelo) Pian di Meleto: Pesaro e Urbino; Italy (Castello degli Oliva) Pienza: Siena; Italy (Cassignano, Duomo, Palazzo Pretorio) Piperno: Roma; Italy (Palazzo Municipale) Pisa: Italy; Duomo, Battistero, Campanile, Campo Santo, Museo Civico, Chiesa della Madonna della Spina, Palazzo del Commune, Santa Caterina, San Frediano, San Niccola, San Paolo a Ripa d Arno, Cappella di Santa Agata, San Pierino, San Sepolcro
896 AD00038350 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Pistoia: Firenze; Italy (Battistero [San Giovanni], Cattedrale, Chiesa di Groppoli, L Ospedale del Ceppo, Palazzo del Commune, Palazzo Pretorio, San Andrea, San Bartolommeo in Pantano, San Domenico, San Francesco, San Giovanni Fuoreivitas, San Paolo, San Pietro Maggiore)
897 AD00038369 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Plainpied: Cher; France (Eglise) Ploare: Finistere; France (Eglise) Ploermel: Morbihan; France (Eglise) Poli: Roma; Italy (Convento dei Fratecelli, Palazzo del Papa) Polisot: Aube; France (Eglise) Pompei: Napoli; Italy (Anfiteatro, Arco di Caligula, Arco di Trionfo del Tempio di Giove, Basilica, Casa del Albero Pinto, Casa d Apollo, Casa d Arianna, Casa della Caccia, Casa di Castore e Polluce, Casa del Centenario, Casa del Cignaie, Casa di Cornelio Rufo, Marble Table, Casa di Diomede, Casa del Fauno, Casa della Fontana Grande, Casa del Fornaio, Casa del Imperatore di Germania, Casa di Marco Lucrezio Frontonio, Casa di Lucrezia Caro, Casa di Marco Olconio, Casa del Notaro)
898 AD00038377 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Pompei: Napoli; Italy (Casa di Pansa, Casa del Poeta Tragico, Casa della Rana, Casa di Sallustio, Casa degli Scavi Nuovi, Casa dei Vetii, Affreschi, Caserna dei Gladiatori, Il Foro, Foro dal Tempio di Giove, Foro Triangolare, Macellum, Porta Ercolana, Porta Marina, Porta di Stabia, Strada d Abbondanza, Sculptures, Sedile Pubblico, Piccolo Teatro Comico, Teatro Maggiore, Teatro Tragico, Tempio d Apollo, Tempio d Iside, Tempio di Vespasiano, Tempio di Mercurio, Terme del Foro, Publiche Terme del Foro, Terme di Stabia, Terme Stabiane, Tombe)
899 AD00038288 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Pomposa Pont-Audemer: Eure; France (Eglise Saint Germain, Saint Ouen) Pont l Abbe: Charente-Inferieure; France (Eglise) Pont-de-l Arche: Eure; France (Cathedrale, Eglise) Pont-de-Claix: Isere; France Pont-du-Gard: Gard; France (Pont) Pontoise: Seine-et-Oise; France (Cathedrale) Pontorson: Manche; France (Eglise) Pont-Saint-Marie: Aube; France (Eglise) Pont-sur-Seine: Aube; France (Eglise) Ponzano Romano: Roma; Italy (Santa Andrea al Fiume) Porthcawl Poun: Aube; France (Eglise) Pozzuoli: Napoli; Italy (Panorama, Anfiteatro, Arco Felice, Bagni di Nerone, Lago d Averno, Tempio d Apollo, Tempio di Serapide) Praslins: Aube; France (Eglise) Prata d Ansidonia: Aquila; Italy (Chiesa)
900 AD00038296 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Prato: Firenze; Italy (Cattedrale, Santa Maria delle Carceri, San Niccolo da Tolentino) Salermo: Italy; Duomo Provins: Seine-et-Marne; France (Saint Croix, Saint Quiriace) Puiseaux: Loiret; France (Eglise) Putignano: Bari; Italy (San Pietro) Le Puy: Huate-Loire (France [Notre-Dame, Saint Jean]), Maine-et-Loire (France [Eglise])
901 AD00038300 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Quillebeuf: Eure; France (Eglise) Quale Lauzeh: Djebel Rilia; Syria (Basilica) Quimper: Finistere; France (Cathedrale, Eglise de Locmaria, Saint Mathieu) Quimperle: Finistere; France (Saint Croix, Eglise Circulaire, Eglise)
902 AD00038202 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Randazzo: Catania; Sicily (Santa Maria, Volta di San Niccolo) Ravello: Salerno; Italy (Duomo, Palazzo Episcopale, Torre del Palazzo Rufolo, Palazzo Rufolo, Campanile del Duomo, San Giovanni) Randazzo: Catania; Sicily (Palazzo Finocchiaro) Ravenna: Italy; Duomo, Battisters, Mausoleo di Galla Placidia, Museo Bizantino, Santa Agata
903 AD00038210 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Ravenna: Italy; San Apollinare in Classe, San Apollinare Nuovo, San Francesco, San Giovanni Battista, San Giovanni Evangelista, San Giovanni in Fonte, Santos Giovanni e Paolo, Santa Maria in Cosmedin, Santa Maria Maggiore, Santa Maria in Porto Fuori, San Spirito, San Vitale, San Vittore
904 AD00038229 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Rbe Ah: Djebel Rilia; Syria (Chapel) Reggio d Emilia: Emilia; Italy (Cattedrale) Reims: Marne; France (Arc de Triomphe Romain, Cathedrale, Hotel Dieu, Maison des Musiciens, Saint Remy)
905 AD00038121 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Repton: Derby; England (Repton Church) Ricey-Bas: Aube; France (Eglise) Ricey-Haut: Aube; France (Eglise) Ricey-Haut-Rive: Aube; France (Eglise) Rieti: Perugia; Italy (Cattedrale, Porta Cintia, Porta Conca, Porta Napolitana) Riez: Basses-Alpes; France (Baptistere, Chapelle Saint Maxime, Ruines)
906 AD00038130 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Plan of Rome in 1400 CE, Accademia di Francia, Via Appia (Acquedotti Claudio), Porta Furba (Acquedotti di Claudio), Acquedotti del Monte Palatino, Acquedotti Neroniani, San Agnese e Santa Costanza, Santa Agnesa fuori le Mura, Santa Agnesa, Santa Agnesa in Piazza Navona, San Agostino, Albergo dell Orso, San Alesio, Ambasciata Germanica, Santa Anastasia, San Anastasio, Santa Andrea in Formis, Santa Andrea delle Fratte, Santa Andrea al Quirinale, Santa Andrea della Valle, Santa Andrea in Via Flaminia
907 AD00038148 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Anfiteatro Castrens, San Antonio, Santi Apostoli, Chiesa dei Santi Apostoli, Arco dei Cenci, Arco di Costantino, Arco di Dolabella, Arco di Druso, Arco di Gallieno, Arco di Giano Quadrifonti, Arco de Ginnasi, Arco degli Orefici a Settimio Severo, Arco del Palazzo Venezia al Campidoglio, Arco di Settimio Severo, Arco di San Spirito, Arco di Tito (Foro Romano)
908 AD00038040 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Santa Balbina, Banco San Spirito, San Bartollomeo all Isola, San Bernardo, Campidoglio (Statua di Marco Aurelio), San Carlo al Corso, San Carlino alle Quattro Fontane, Casa Barocca, Casa di Cola di Rienzo, Casa Medici, Casa Olivieri, Casa Spagnuola Vace, Via Appia (Casale Rotondo)
909 AD00038059 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Castel San Angelo, Santa Cecilia, San Cesario
910 AD00038067 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy (Via Apple [Circo di Massenzio], San Clemente, La Cloaca Massima, Porta Potese [Colombaio], Villa Codini [Colombario di Pomponio Hylas], Colonno di Marco Aurelio, Colonna Traiana, Colosseo, Collegio Romano, San Cosimato)
911 AD00038415
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; SS Cosma e Damiano, S Costanza, S Croce (Gerusalemme), SS Domenico e Francesco, San Eligio, Palazzo della Farnesina, Fontana dell Acqua Felice, Fontana dei Fiumi, Fontana dell Acqua Marcia, Fontana del Mose al Pincio, Fontana della Botte, Fontana di Piazza del Popolo, Fontana della Barcaccia, Fontana Barocca Vicariato, Piazza Navona (Fontana del Moro), Piazza delle Terme (Fontana delle Naiade), Fontana Paolina, Palazzo del Principe di Drago (Angolo delle Quattro Fontane), Fontanella nella Piazza Scossacavalli, Fontana delle Tartarughe, Fontana di Trevi
912 AD00038423
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; San Francesco di Paola, San Francesco Romano, Galleria Colonna, Chiesa del Gesu, San Giacomo dei Spagnuoli, San Giorgio in Velabro
913 AD00038431
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; San Giovanni Laterano, San Paolo, Chiesa sei Santi Apostoli
914 AD00038440
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Santa Maria Antica, Santa Maria degli Angeli, Maria dell Anima, Santa Maria (Ara Coeli), Santa Maria in Campitelli
915 AD00038458
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Santa Maria (Cosmedin), Santa Maria (Domnica), Santa Maria dei Greci, Santa Maria di Loreto
916 AD00038466
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Santa Maria Maggiore, Santa Maria sopre Minerva, Santa Maria dei Monteroni, Santa Maria della Pace, Santa Maria del Popolo
917 AD00038474
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Santa Maria (Trastevere), Santa Maria in Via Lata, Santa Marta, San Martino, SS Martino e Luca, Monastero (Via Depretis), Monte Sacro, Momento della Concezione, Mura di Roma, Aggere di Servio Tullio, Muro Torto
918 AD00038482
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Museo Archeologico, Museo Artistico Industriale, Museo Barone Baracco, Museo Campana, Museo Campidoglio, Museo dei Conservatori, Museo Capitolino, Museo Laterano
919 AD00038490
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Museo Laterano, Museo Nasionale, Nuevo Museo, Museo delle Terme, La Navicella, SS Nereo ed Achilleo, Ninfeo d Egeria, Ospedale dei Genovesi, Oaspedale di S Giovanni, Convento di S Onofrio
920 AD00038504 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Foro Romano, Palatino (Basilica, Biblioteca, Casa Di Domiziano, Casa Di Livia, Casa Dei Pretoriani, Casa Di Tiberio, Casa Di Tito, Criptoportico Tiberiano, Mura Primitive, Palazzo Di Septimio Severo, Peristilio, Ponte Di Caligula, Roma Quadrata, Suavi, Stadio, Tempio Di Giove Vincitore), Palazzo Dei Cesari (Basilica Jovis, Casa Di Tarquinio Prisco, Palazzo Di Caligula), Terme Di Caracalla
921 AD00038512
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Palazzo Cenci Bolognetti, Palazzo Cenci, Palazzo Chigi, Palazzo Cini, Palazzo Civita Catolica, Palazzo Della Consulta, Palazzo Corsini, Ministerio dei Culti, Palazzo Doria Pamphili, Palazzo Fabbri, Palazzo Falconieri, Palazzo Farnese
922 AD00038520
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Palazzo Ferri, Palazzo Fioravanti ai Coronari, Palazzo di Giustizia, Palazzo Governo Vecchio, Palazzo del Grillo, Palazzo Lante, Palazzo Laterano, Palazzo Linotta, Palazzo Maccarani, Palazzo Madama, Palazzo Massimi, Palazzo Mattei, Palazzo Montecitorio, Palazzo del Monte Vecchio
923 AD00038539 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Palazzo Odescalchi, Palazzo Ossoli, Sodalizio Dei Piceni, Palazzo Fuori Porta Del Popolo, Palazzo Reale (Quirinale), Palazzo Di Raffaello, Palazzo della Regina Margherita, Palazzo Ricci, Palazzi Ruspoli, Palazzo Sachetti, Palazzo San Croce, Palazzo Sciarra, Palazzo Simonetti, Palazzo Spada, Palazzetto Spada, Palazzo Tomassini, Universita Di Roma
924 AD00038547 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Palazzo Di Venezia, Palazzo Vidone, Palazzo Zuccari, San Pancrazio, Panorama, Pantheon
925 AD00038555 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; San Paolo, San Paolo Fuori le Muri, San Paolo alle Tre Fontane, Piazza del Popolo, San Pietro Montorio (Tempio Di Bramante), San Pietro in Vinculis
926 AD00038563 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Pincio, Ponte Cestio, Ponte Molle o Milvio, Ponte Nomentano, Ponte Palatino, Ponte Furba (Fontana di Sisto V), Porta San Giovanni, Porta Latina, Porta San Lorenzo, Porta Maggiore, Porta San Paolo, Porta Pia, Porta Pinciana, Porta del Popolo, Porta Salaria, Porta San Sebastiano, Porta in Via della Pedacchia, Portico d Ottavia, San Pudenziana, San Prassede
927 AD00038571 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; SS Quattro Incoronati, San Saba, Santa Sabina, San Silvestro in Capite, San Sisto, San Spirito, Oratorio di San Spirito in Sassia, Basilica di San Stefano, San Stefano Rotondo, Stemma del Papa Pio VI, Studio Villages, Santa Susanna, Teatro Capranica, Teatro di Marcello
928 AD00038580 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; San Teodoro e Mura dei Cesari, Terme di Aggrippa, Terme di Caracalla, Terme Diocleziane, Terme di Tito, Tomba degli Anicii, Tomba in Via Latina, Tomba di Annia Reggilla in Via Latina, Tomba di Cecilia Metella, Tomba dei Valerii in Via Latina, Via Latina, Tomba presso Casale Rotondo, Roma Vecchia, Via Appia (Tomba dei Curiazii)
929 AD00038598 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Via Appia (Tomba di Cotta, Tomba di Fusco, Tomba di Seneca, Tombe Diverse, Torre dei Schiavi), Tomba del Fornaio Eurisace, Tomba di Nerone in Via Latina, Tomba dei Pangrazi, Tomba dei Valerii, Via Appia Nuova (Tomba), San Tomasso in Formis, Santa Trinita dei Monti, Trofei di Mario
930 AD00038601 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Vaticano (Apartment Borgia, Biblioteca, Capella Sistina, Casino di Pio IV, Cortile della Pigna, San Demaso, Logge di Raffaello)
931 AD00038610
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Vaticano (Museo [Cortile Belvedere, Ingresso, Capella Nicola V, Scala dei Musei, Scala della Biga], Museo Etrusco)
932 AD00038628
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Vaticano (Sala della Canonizzazzione, Sala Regia, San Pietro [Plan of the Early Christian Basilica], Colonnato, Basilica di San Pietro)
933 AD00038636
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Villa Albani, Villa Aurelia, Villa Blanch, Villa Borghese (Museo), Villa Colonna, Villa dei Gordiani, Villa Lancelotti
934 AD00038644
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Villa Madama, Villa dei Cavalieri di Malta, Prioreto di Malta, Villa Medici, Villa Mills, Villa Pamfili, Villa di Papa Giulio III, Villa Porta Roma, Villa Wolkonsky, Villino Morani, Villino Vitale, Santos Vincenzo e Anastasio, Santa Prasseda
935 AD00038652
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Rimini: Forli; Italy (Arco d Augusto, Ponte d Augusto, Pozzo di San Giuliano, San Agostino, Duomo, Tempio Malatestiano) Riofreddo: Roma; Italy (San Giorgio) Ripon: Yorkshire; England (Cathedral) Rivaulx: Yorkshire; England (Abbey) Rocca di Botte: Aquila; Italy (Chiesa) Rochester: Kent; England (Cathedral) Romans: Drome; France (Saint Bernard) Romsey: Hampshire; England (Abbey) Rosciolo: Italy; Santa Maria in Valle Polcrenata
936 AD00038660
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Rosel: Calvados; France (Eglise) Rosnay: Aube; France (Eglise, Hospital) Rots: Calvados; France (Eglise) Rouen: Seine-Inferieure; France (Cathedrale, Hotel Bourgtheroulde, Palais de Justice, Saint Maclou, Saint Ouen) Rouilly-St Loup: Aube; France (Eglise) Routot: Eure; France (Eglise) Rouvres: Calvados; France (Eglise) Rucqueville: Calvados; France (Eglise) Rue: Somme; France (Eglise du Saint Esprit) Ruffec: Charente; France (Eglise) Rugles: Eure; France (Eglise) Rutigliano: Bari; Italy (Duomo, Torre Medioevale) Ruvo: Bari; Italy (Casa Spada, Castello, Cattedrale) Ryes: Calvados; France (Eglise)
937 AD00038679
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Saint Aignan: Loir-et-Cher; France (Eglise) Saint Albans: Middlesex; England (Abbey) Saint Amand-Montrond: Cher; France (Eglise) Saint Andre: Aube; France (Eglise) Saint Andrew s: Fife; Scotland (Cathedral) San Antinio: Italy; Chiesa Saint Antoine: Izere; France (Eglise) Saint Asaph: Denbigh; Wales (Cathedral) Saint Aubin D Ecrosville: Eure; France (Eglise) Saint Benoist-sur-Loire: Loiret; France (Abbaye) Saint Bertrand-de-Comminges: Haute Garonne; France (Eglise)
938 AD00038687
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Saint Ceneri: Orne; France (Eglise) Saint Clemente in Casauria: Teramo; Italy (Chiesa) Saint Cloud: Seine; France (Parc) Saint Come: Manche; France (Eglise) Saint Contest: Calvados; France (Eglise) Saint Costanzo: Frazione di Dronero; Cuneo (Italy [Pieve di San Ippolito]) Saint Davids: Pembroke; England (Cathedral) Saint Davids: Wales; England (Cathedral) Saint Denis: Seine; France (Abbaye)
939 AD00038695
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Saint Gabriel: Bouches-du-Rhone; France (Eglise) Saint Gabriel: Calvados; France (Eglise, Ancien Prieure, Tour de l Ancien Prieure) San Galgano: Siena; Italy (Rovine) Saint Gall: Saint Gallen; Switzerland (Monastery) Saint Generoux: Deux-Sevres; France (Eglise) Saint Germans: Devon; England (Church) Saint Germer: Oise; France (Abbaye, Eglise) San Gimignano: Siena; Italy (Palazzo Martini, Le Fonti, Chiesa Insigne Collegiata, Palazzo Antico del Podesta, Nuovo Palazzo del Podesta, Porta San Matteo, San Bartolo, Pieve di Santa Maria Assunta di Cellole, Veduta delle Torri)
940 AD00038709
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Saint Honorat: Alpes-Maritimes; France (Chapelle de la Trinite) Saint Leu-d Esserent: Oise; France (Eglise) Saint Lo: Manche; France (Eglise Notre Dame, Saint Croix) Saint Loup-Hors-Bayeux: Calvados; France (Eglise) Saint Macaire: Gironde; France (Eglise) Saint Magnus: England; Cathedral Saint Margarets-at-Cliffe: Kent; England (Parish Church) Saint Marie-du-Mont: Manche; France (Eglise) San Martino Sopra Zena: Italy; Castello San Martino Sul Cimino: Roma; Italy (San Martino) Saint Mere-Eglise: Manche; France (Eglise) Saint Miniato: Toscana; Italy (Cattedrale) san Nicandro: Bari; Italy (Castello)
941 AD00038717
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Saint Oreste: Roma; Italy (San Lorenzo) Saint Oustrille: Cher; France (Eglise) Saint Parre-les-Tertres: Aubes; France (Eglise) Saint Paul-de-Varax: Ain; France (Eglise) Saint Phal: Aube; France (Eglise) Saint Philbert-de-Grandlieu: Loire-Inferieure; France (Ancienne Eglise) Saint Pierre-le-Moutier: Nievre; France (Eglise) Saint Pierre-sur-Dives: Calvados; France (Eglise) Saint Pol-de-Leon: Finistere; France (Chapelle de Creizker) Saint Remy: Bouches-du-Rhone; France (Mausolee) Saint Reverien: Nievre; France (Eglise) Saint Satur: Nievre; France (Eglise) Saint Savine: Aube; France (Eglise) Saint Sever: Calvados; France (Eglise) Saint Thegonnec: Finistere; France (Le Calvaire) Saint Thibault: Cote-d Or; France (Eglise)
942 AD00038725
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Saintes: Charente-Inferieure; France (Les Arenes, Saint Eutrope) Salerno: Italy; Cattedrale, San Matteo Salisbury: Wiltshire; England (Cathedral, City Gates, Saint Thomas, Stonehenge, Training College) Sancergues: Cher; France (Eglise) San Robano: Toscana; Italy (Abbazia)
943 AD00038733
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Sassoferrato: Ancona; Italy (San Croce) Sassovivo: Italy; Chiostro, Chiesa La Sauve: Gironde; France (Abbaye) Savenniere: Maine-et-Loire; France (Eglise) Scala: Salerno; Italy (Cattedrale) Secqueville-en-Bessin: Calvados; France (Eglise) Seez: Orne; France (Cathedrale) Segesta: Trapani; Sicily (Tempio, Teatro Greco) Segromigno Alto: Lucca; Italy (Pieve di San Lorenzo) Selinunte: Trapani; Sicily (Acropoli, Panorama dei Tempi, Tempio d Apollo, Tempio B, Tempio C, Fortificazioni) Selles-sur-Cher: Loir-et-Cher; France (Eglise)
944 AD00038741
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Selommes: Loir-et-Cher; France (Eglise) Semur: Cote-d Or; France (Eglise) Senlis: Oise; France (Cathedrale) Sens: Yonne; France (Cathedrale, Eglise l Hospital Saint Jean, Palais Synodal) Serdilla: Djebel Rilia; Syria (Houses) Sermoneta: Roma; Italy (Abbadia di Valvisciolo, Castello del Duca, Duomo) Serquigny: Eure; France (Eglise) Serravalle: Firenze; Italy (San Andrea) Sessa: Caserta; Italy (Cattedrale) Sevilla: Spain; Alcazar, Cathedral
945 AD00038750
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Sherborne: Dorset; England (Abbey) Shrewsbury: Selop; England (Saint Mary s, Abbey) Sidi Mohammed-el-Guebioni: Syria; Coptic Church Siena: Italy; Castello di Belcaro, Duomo, Palazzo Municipale, Fonte Gaia, Chiesa di Fontegiusta
946 AD00038768
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Siena: Italy; La Loggia dei Mercanti, Le Loggie del Papa, Loggiata di Vittorio Emanuele, Museo, Palazzo Arcivescoville, Palazzo Bonsignori, Palazzo del Magnifico, Palazzo Municipale, Palazzo Grottanelli ora Piccolomini, Palazzo Salimbene, Palazzo Sansedoni, Palazzo Tolomei, Palazzo Saracini, Piazza Postierla, San Agostino, Casa di Santa Caterina, San Domenico, San Giovanni, La Maggiore, Chiesa di Rosia, Santa Maria dei Servi, Convento di Santa Teresa
947 AD00038776
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Southwell: Nottingham; England (Minster) Spoleto: Perugia; Italy (Castello di Giacomo, Cattedrale, Palazzo d Arroni, Ponte Sanguinario) Statford-on-Avon: Warwickshire; England (Holy Trinity Church) Subiaco: Roma; Italy (Ponte Mediovale, San Speco, Santa Scolastica) Suevres: Loir-et-Cher; France (Saint Christophe) Sutri: Roma; Italy (Duomo, Chiesa della Madonna del Parto, San Francesco)
948 AD00038784
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Tafka: Hauoran; Syria (Church) Tagliacozzo: Aquila; Italy (San Francesco) Taormina: Messina; Sicily (Badia Vecchia, Cattedrale, Palazzo Corvaja, Palazzo del Duca di San Stefano, Palazzo Antico, Albergo San Domenico, San Pietro, Teatro Antico e Castello, Teatro Greco) Terlizzi: Bari; Italy (Casa Medioevale, Carcere, Chiesa del Rosario) Terni: Perugia; Italy (Soffitto Antico) Terracina: Roma; Italy (Cattedrale, Palazzo Teodorico, Porto di Traiano)
949 AD00038792
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Tewkesbury: Gloucestershire; England (Abbey) Thaon: Calvados; France (Eglise) Thesee: Lot-et-Garonne; France (Construction Gallo-Romaine) Thibouville: Eure; France (Eglise) Thill-Chatel: Cote d Or; France (Eglise) Tillieres: Eure; France (Eglise) Tindari: Sicily; Cyclopean Walls, Gimnasio Romano, Teatro Greco-Romano Tiverton: Devon; England (Greenway s Chapel)
950 AD00038806
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Tivoli: Roma; Italy (Arco della Torretta, Cattedrale, Fenestra Gotica, Ponte Lugano e Tombe, Ponte Lugano, Antiche Porte, Porta Romana, Tempio della Sibilla, Tempio di Vesta, Villa Adriana, Villa d Este)
951 AD00038814
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Toscanella: Roma; Italy (Palazzo del Podesta, Porta Barocca, Porta San Marco, Chiesa del Riposo, Chiesa della Rosa, San Giusto, San Leonardo, San Marco, Santa Maria Maggiore, San Pietro, Ufficio Telegrafico, Via Poggia Barone) Touaignes: Aisne; France (Eglise) Toulouse: Haute-Garonne; France (Basilique Saint Sernin) Touques: Calvados; France (Eglise)
952 AD00038890
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Tour: Calvados; France (Eglise) Tournus: Saone-et-Loire; France (Abbaye) Tours: Indre-et-Loire; France (Cathedrale, Hotel Gouin, Hotel de Ville, Saint Martin, Theatre) Trani: Bari; Italy (Casa Medioevale, Cattedrale, Convento di Santa Teresa, Chiesa di Loreto, Chiesa del Purgatorio, San Giacomo) Trapani: Sicily; Arco Normanno, La Giudecca, San Agostino Treguier: Cotes-du-Nord; France (Cathedrale, Cloitre) Trevi: Perugia; Italy (La Chiesa delle Lacrime, Municipio, Tempio a Giove Clitunno)
953 AD00038822
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Troia: Foggia; Italy (Cattedrale) Troyes: Aube; France (Cathedrale, La Madeleine, Saint Jean, Saint Nicholas)
954 AD00038830
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Troyes: Aube; France (Saint Nizier, Saint Pantaleon, Saint Remy, Saint Urbain) Trucy: Aisne; France (Eglise) Truro: Cornwall; England (Cathedral) Turi: Bari; Italy (Palazzo Baronale, Cappella di San Rocco) Tuscolo: Italy; Anfiteatro
955 AD00038849
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Ulm: Wurttemburg; Germany (Kathedral) Urbino: Pesaro e Urbino; Italy (San Francesco) Urcel: Aisne; France (Eglise) Usse: Indre-et-Loire; France (Chateau) Usy: France (Eglise)
956 AD00038857
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Valcabrere: Haute-Garonne; France (Eglise) Valentigny: Aube; France (Eglise) Valenzano: Bari; Italy (Ognisanti) Vallerano: Roma; Italy (Madonna del Ruscello) Valliere: Aube; France (Eglise) Valmontone: Roma; Italy (Porta Napolitana) Valpolicella: Verona; Italy (San Giorgio Ciborium) Valva: Salerno; Italy (San Pelino) N D Du Vaudreuil: Eure; France (Eglise) Velletri: Roma; Italy (San Clemente) Vendeuvre: Aube; France (Eglise) Venezia: Italy; Chiesa dell Abbazia, L Accademia de Belle Arti, Arsenale, Ca d Oro, Canale Rossa, Monumento a Colleoni, Chiesa dei Carmelitani Scalzi, Chiesa dei Frari, Chiesa dei Gesuiti, Loggetta di San Marco, Chiesa della Madonna dell Orto, Rio dei Mendicanti, San Daniele, Ospedale Civile
957 AD00038865
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Venezia: Italy; Palazzo Ambasciatori, Palazzo Barbaro, Palazzo del Camello, Palazzo Balbi, Palazzo Camerlanghi, Palazzo Cavalli, Palazzo Contarini, Palazzo Corner, Palazzo Ducale, Palazzo Flangini, Palazzo Foscari, Palazzo Foscarini, Palazzo Franchetti, Palazzo Giovanelli, Palazzo Gozzi, Palazzo Giustiniani, Palazzo Grimani, Palazzo Guggenheim, Palazzo Matipieri, Palazzi Manin e Bambo, Palazzo Montecuccoli, Palazzo Labia, Palazzo del Municipio, Palazzo Pesaro, Palazzo Pisani Moretti, Palazzo Rezzonico, Palazzo Sormeni, Palazzo Rivoli, Palazzo Rocca, Casa di Tintoretto, Palazzo Spinelli, Palazzo Tipolo, Palazzo Vandramin, Palla d Oro e Dogana, Calle del Paradiso, Casa di Desdemonda
958 AD00038873
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Verona: Italy; San Lorenzo, San Giorgio, San Giovanni in Ponte, San Giovanni in Valle
959 AD00038881
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Venezia: Italy; Ponte delle Guglie, Ponte di Rialto, Ponte San Trovaso, Ponte dei Sospiri, Prigioine, San Cristofaro, Rio Saint Stin, Rio di Squero, San Giorgio, Santos Giovanni e Paolo, San Marco, Libreria, Santa Maria della Salute, Santa Maria di Zobenico, San Rocco, Santa Zaccaria, Scala Minella
960 AD00038903
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Venosa: Potenza; Italy (Castello, Cattedrale, Abbazia della Santa Trinita) Ver: Calvados; France (Eglise) Vernegues: Bouches-du-Rhone; France (Temple) Verneuil: Eure-et-Loir; France (Eglise de la Madeleine, Eglise Notre-Dame) Vernon: Eure; France (Eglise) Verrieres: Aube; France (Eglise)
961 AD00038911
Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Verona: Italy; Santa Maria in Organo, San Pietro Martire, San Stefano, San Zeno, Teatro Romano, Tombe Scaligeri Giovanni della Scala, Torre dei Lamberti
962 AD00038920 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Versailles: Saine-et-Oise; France (Chateau, Le Petit Trianon) Vertus: Marne; France (Eglise) Vetralla: Roma; Italy (Mantelpiece, S Francesco) Vicenza: Vicenza; Italy (Duomo, S Corona, S Lorenzo) Vicovaro: Roma; Italy (Tempio) Vienne: Isere; France (Cathedrale, St. Pierre, Temple d Auguste et Livia) Viennes: Calvados; France (Eglise)
963 AD00038938 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Vierzon: Cher; France (Eglise Paroissiale) Vieux Pont en Auge: Calvados; France (Eglise) Villandry: Indra et Loire; France (Chateau) Villemagne: Herault; France (Eglise) Villenauxe: Aube; France (Eglise) Villeret: Aube; France (Eglise) Villers Huppain: Calvados; France (Eglise) Villers le Sec: Calvados; France (Eglise) Vire: Calvados; France (Eglise Notre-Dame) Viterbo: Roma; Italy (Anfiteatro di Ferento, Arco di S Pellegrino, Casa Medioevale, Casa del Card Ranuncio Farnese, Chiostro del Paradiso, Madonna della Quercia)
964 AD00038946 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Viterbo: Roma; Italy (Duomo, Fontana Grande, Oratorio della Salute, Fontana [Palazzo Communale], Atrio [Palazzo Communale], Palazzo del Vescovo e Loggia dei Catti, Porta Fiorentina ed Hotel Grandori, Ponte Cammillario, Ponte S Nicolao, San Francesco, San Giovanni in Zoccoli, Chiesa di Gradi, Ottagono Gradi, Santa Maria Nuova, La Chiesa della Pieta, Santa Maria della Verita, San Sisto Vecchio, Sala del Conclava)
965 AD00038954 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Viviers: Ardeche; France (Pont Roman) Volterra: Pisa; Italy (Chiesa di Badia, Cattedrale, Duomo, Mura Etrusca, Museo, Palazzo Buomparenti, Palazzo dei Priori, Piazza Maggiore, Battistero o Chiesa di San Giovanni, San Michele) Voltorre: Varece; Italia (Badia) Vorges: Aisne; France (Eglise)
966 AD00038962 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Warwick: England; Castle, Guy s Cliff, St. Mary s Church Washington: USA; Congressional Library Wells: Somerset; England (Cathedral) Wilton: Wiltshire; England (Church) Wimbourne: Dorset; England (Minster) Winchester: Hants; England (Cathedral, S Cross Church, Hospital of Holy Church)
967 AD00038970 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Windsor: Berkshire; England (Castle) Worcester: Woroestershire; England (Cathedral) Wisbeck: Cambridge; England (Octagon Church)
968 AD00038989 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Yevre le Chatel: Loiret; France (Chapelle St. Lupin) York: Yorkshire; England (All Saints Church, Minster) Zoriah: Hoauran; Syria (St. George s)
969 AD00038997 Western Painting Uncatalogued: Italy; Including fresco (Gozzolini), photographs (Ghent), Museo Nationale de Bargello, Sculpture (Rome), Liebert Photos, Architecture (17th century, 18th century) Painting (Siena)
970 AD00039004 Japanese Arts Uncatalogued: Asian; including Japanese painting(Tales of Ise, Edo period, Muromachi period, Kamakura period), Indian painting, 17th century Korean scroll, Japanese Sculpture (Asuka period, Hakuho period, Tempyo period), Ramappa Temple (Kakaliya Temple 13th Century), Chinese Calligraphy (Late Chou dynasty), Tun Huang Caves (The Lo Archives), Indian Scuplture, Japanese Architecture (Asuka period)
971 AD00039012 Ancient Near East Uncatalogued: Including Ceramics (Tell-As-Sawwan, Protohistoric Vase), Persepolis (East stairway), Bisutun Rock relief, Old Syrian, Neo-Sumerian
972 AD00039020 Western Painting Uncatalogued: Italy; including Florentine Collection
973 AD00039039 Charles Lennox Wright Paris: Architecture, Costumes, Sculpture, Landscaping, Painting, Furniture Versailles: Architecture, Costumes, Sculpture, Landscaping, Painting, Furniture London Ancient Greece: Ruins
974 AD00039047 Charles Lennox Wright Florence: Rennaissance Sculpture and Architecture Florence: Antique Sculpture, Architecture (Siena, Pisa) Napoli
975 AD00039128 Charles Lennox Wright Florence: Rennaissance Architecture Certosa di Pavia Ancient Greece: Ruins Vesuvio Pompeii Capri Salerno Sorrento Amalfi
976 AD00039110 Charles Lennox Wright Rome: Ruins, Ancient Architecture, Rennaissance Sculpture, Rennaissance Painting, Antique Sculpture Genoa: Architecture, Sculpture Riviera: Architecture, Sculpture Nice: Architecture, Sculpture
977 AD00039101 Charles Lennox Wright Florence: Antique Sculpture, Rennaissance Sculpture Milan: Architecture, Sculpture Lombard: Architecture, Sculpture Cago di Como Venice: Architecture, Sculpture Lago Maggiore
978 AD00039098 Charles Lennox Wright Cannes Nice Monaco Antibes Mentone San Remo French Riviera Germany
979 AD00039080 Western Painting Uncatalogued: Including Early Christian Painting, European Prints
980 AD00039071 Architecture (Mostly Western) Uncatalogued: Including Rome (architecture, drawing), Florence, Persepolis, Palenque, Paris (Place de la Concorde, Maison Gaudet, Le Parisien), Pisa, Spain, Strasbourg, France (sculpture [Chartres], architecture [Toulouse])
981 AD00039063 Western Painting Courtauld Collection
982 AD00039055 Western Painting Courtauld Collection
983 AD00039209 Western Sculpture Uncatalogued: Including Paris, Venice (Museo Archeologico)
984 AD00039195 Bartsch Collection Uncatalogued Western Prints: Bendetto Montagne, Jean Henri Roos
985 AD00039136 James Austin Collection Uncatalogued: including Sculpture, Architecture
986 AD00039144 Ware Middle East: including Photography, Architecture South Asia: including Asia Minor (Architecture [unidentified ruins, Kaya Daiyu, unidentified view of town]) Asia Minor/Turkey: including Hatussas (Architecture [Boghaz Koy])
987 AD00039152 Ware Syria: including Architecture Egypt: including Cairo (Architecture), Luxor (Architecture, Sculpture, Wall Paintings)
988 AD00039160 Berenson Collection Agapiti Pietro Alamanno Alberengo Antonio Alberti Albertinelli: Drawings Alfani Alessansdro Allori: Drawings Cristofano Allori Altichiero Altobello Melone Alunnno di Benozzo: Drawings Alunno di Domenico Alvaro Portoghese Ambrogio d Asti Pietro di Giovanni Ambrosi Amedeo da Pistola Bellunello Andrea Andrea da Bologna Andrea del Castagno: Drawings Andrea da Firenze, Andrea da Murano, Andrea da Salerno, Andrea del Minga, Andrea di Bartolo, Andrea di Giovanni da Orvieto, Andrea di Michelangelo Fra Angelico: Drawings Angelo di Lorentino Sofonisba Anguissola Antonello da Messina Antonio da Serravalle Antonio da Alatri Antonio da Firenze Antonio da Negroponte Antonio Vito Apollonio di Giovanni Arcangelo di Cola da Camerino: Drawings Amico Aspertini Guido Aspertini Bachiacca
989 AD00039179 Berenson Collection A Badille A Baldovinetti: Drawings Balducci Bandinelli Jacopo di Barbari Barna Barnaba da Modena Bartolo di Fredi Fra Bartolomeo Bartolomeo di Andrea Bocchi Bartolomeo di Frosino Bartolomeo della Gatta Bartolomeo di Giovanni Batolomeo di Giovanni Bartolomeo da Miranda Bartolomeo di Tomaso da Foligno Bartoloemo Veneto Marco Basaiti Bassano the Elder Bassano the Younger Girolamo Bassano Jacopo Bassano Lazarro Bastiani Battista di Maestro Gerio da Pisa Franco Batista Beccafumi
990 AD00039187 Berenson Collection Becca Ruzzi Francesco Gentile Bellini : Followers of Gentile Bellini Giovanni Bellini Jacopo Bellini Vittore Belliniano G F Bembo Francesco Benaglio Benedetto di Bindo Benozzo Gozzoli Antonio Bentivoglio Benvenuto di Giovanni Bergognone Berlinghiero Bernardino de Conti Bernardino del Signoraccio Bernardino di Mariotto Alonso Berruguete Berto di Giovanni Bertucci Biagio d Antonio Bianchi Ferrari Bicci di Lorenzo Francesco Bissolo Boccaccio Boccaccino Boccati Boldrini Boltraffio Bonfigli Bonifazio Veronese Bonsi Bonsignori Paris Bordone
991 AD00039217 Berenson Collection Manfredine Bossillio da Castelnuovo Bottecelli: Drawings Francesco Botticini Carlo Braccesco Bragadin Bramantino L Brea Antonio Brenzono Brescianino Francesco Brina Bronzino Domenico Brusasorci Felice Brusasorci Giuliano Bugiardini Giovanni Buonconsiglio Domenico Buti Butinone Giovanni Maria Butteri Calcar Giulio Campagnola Antonio Campi Bernardino Campi Galeazzo Campi Giulio Campi Vincenzo Campi Fra Antonio Converso Domenico Caprioli Cariani Carlo da Camerino Giovanni Francesco Caroto Giovanni Caroto Benedetto Carpaccio Vittore Carpaccio Master of the Carrand Triptych Baldas Carrari Veneziano Catarino Veneziano Catena Cavallini
992 AD00039225 Berenson Collection Cavallini Followers Mirabello Cavalori Cavazzola Ceccarelli Cecco di Pietro Cenni di Francesco Stefano Cerneto Cesare de Sesto Cesare Magni Cima da Conegliano Cocchi Coda Cola d Amatrice Cola di Petruccioli Coltellini Coppo di Marcovaldo Correggio Cossa Lorenzo Costa Corso di Buono Cozzarelli Giovanni di Bartolomeo Cristiani Cristofano di Bindoccio C Crivelli V Crivelli Bernardo Daddi Daniele da Volterra Dario da Treviso Defendente Ferrari Delitio A de Predis Fra Diamante Benedetto Diana Il Doceno Domenico di Bartolo Domenico di Michelino Domenico Veneziano Donato de Bardi
993 AD00039233 Berenson Collection Dossi Dosso Dosso Duccio: Duccio s Imitators Pietro Duia Emanuele D Augusta Eusebio da San Giorgio Paolo Farinati Giovanni Antonio Fascoto Alessandro Fei Ferrarese-Bolognese Nicodemo Ferrucci Fillipo da Verona Florentine: 1350-1120, 15th century Florenzo di Lorenzo Sebastiano Florigerio Marcello Fogolino Stefano Folchetti Foppa Francesco Dai Libri Francesco da Milano Francesco De Bais Imolese Francesco del Castello Francesco d Antonio Francesco di Gentile Francesco di Giorgio Francesco Napolitano Francesco di Simone Ferrucci Francesco di Vannucci Francesco Francia Franciabigio G B Franco Fungai Agnolo Gaddi Taddeo Gaddi
994 AD00039241 Berenson Collection Garofalo Gaudenzio Ferrari Genoa Gerino Da Pistoia Getto di Jacopo Silvestro dei Gherarducci David Ghirlandajo: Drawings, Paintings Domenico Ghirlandaio: Drawings, School of Ghirlandaio Ridolfo Ghirlandaio Francescuccio Ghissi Giacomo del Pellicciago Giacomo del Pisano Giacomo di Nicola da Recanati Giampietrino G da Tolmezzo Giolfino Giorgione: Copies, Giorgioneque Paintings Giotto: Giotto s Assistants, Giotto s Followers Giovanni Agosto da Lodi Giovanni Antonio da Pesaro G and B da Asola Giovanni da Bologna Giovanni da Mel Giovanni da Milano Giovanni dal Ponte Giovanni d Asciano Giovanni da Vallombrosa Giovanni del Biondo Giovanni di Francesco Giovanni di Paolo Giovanni di Nicola da Pisa Giovanni di Pietro di Napoli Giovanni Miretto da Padova Giovanni Pietro da San Vito Giovanni Pietro Silvio
995 AD00039250 Berenson Collection Giovanni Santi Giovenone Girolamo di Benvenuto Girolamo di Bernardino da Udine Girolamo da Carpi Girolamo da Cremona Girolamo dai Libri Girolamo da Treviso Girolamo di Tommaso da Treviso the Younger Girolamo da Vicenza Girolamo di Giovanni Fra Giuliano da Firenze Giulio Romano Giuliano di Simone da Lucca Giunta Pisano Giusti d Andrea Giusto dei Menabuoi Giovanni da Pisa Pietro Grammorseo Francesco Granacci: Drawings Gregorio di Cecco Guariento Gugliemo da Venezia Guido da Siena Gulatieri di Giovanni San Ibi Pietro degli Ingannati Innocenzo da Imola Jacobello di Antonello Jacobello di Bonomo Jaco Veneziano Jacopino del Conte Jacopo Avanzi Jacopo Chimenti Jacopo da Bologna, Jacopo da Valenza, Jacopo dei Barbari, Jacopo del Casentino, Jacpo del Meglio B Lanino Polidoro Lanziani Lattanzio di Niccolo da Foligno, Lattanzio da Rimini Leonardo da Pistoia Leonardo da Vinci
996 AD00039268 Berenson Collection Leonardo da Vinci Liberale da Verona Bernardino Licinio Jacopo Ligozzi Ligurian: 15th Century L Ingegno Filippo Lippi Jacopino Longo Lorenzo d Allessandro Dalmasio Lippo Lippo de Beniveni Aurelio Lomi Lorenzetti: Imitators Lorenzo di Bicci Lorenzo di Credi Lorenzo di Niccolo Lorenzo Monaco P Lorenzetti Veneziano Lorenzo Lo Spagna Lorenzo Lotto Luca di Tomme Lucchese Ghirlandaiesque Luini Emmanuele Macari G Macchietti Zanobi Machiavelli
997 AD00039276 Berenson Collection Macrino d Alba Bastiano Mainardi Maineri Domenico Macini Manfredino da Pistoia Mansueti Mantegna Marchesi Marco da Siena Marco Zoppo Marco d Oggiono Rocco Marconi Margarito Sebastiano Marini Mariotto di Cristofano Mariotto di Nardo Pietro Mariscalchi Giovanni da Udine Martini Simone Martini Martino di Bartolomeo Marziale Masaccio Maso di Banco Maso di San Friano Masolino Massone Arte della Lana Master Maestro di Bagnano Master of Bell Puig Coronation Master of the Barberini Panels, Bigallo Master, Master of Campodonico, Master of the Castello Nativity, Master of Citta, Master of Eggi, Fogg Master, Master of 1419, Master of Fucecchio, Gardner Master, Griselda Master, Master of Lathrop Tondo, Master of Magdalen, Master of Montemerano, Master of Osservanza, Master of Panzano, Maestro di Santa Agata dei Goti, Master of the Santa Cecilia, Master of Santa Chiara, Master of Saint Francis, Master of Santa Orsola, Master of the San Miniato Altarpiece, Master of San Torpe, Maestro di Staffolo, Master of Stratonice, Master of Universitas Aurificum, Maestro di Vico l Abate, Matteo di Giovanni Matteo da Gualdo Matteo Pacini Mazza Damiano Fillipo Mazzola Mazzolino
998 AD00039284 Berenson Collection Alberto Melone Meloni Melozzo Lippo Memmi Meo da Siena Michelangelo: Drawings Michele da Verona Michele di Ridolfo Mini Antonio: Drawings Bartolomeo Montagna Ben Montagna Jacopo da Montagna Montemezzano Luca Monverde Domenico Morone Francesco Morone Moroni Morto da Feltre Muziano Nadolino da Murano B Naldini: Drawings Nanni di Jacopo Nardo di Cione Gaspare Narvesa O Nelli Nelli Neri di Bicci Francesco da Volterra Neri Neroccio Neruccio di Frederi Niccolo da Foligno Niccolo da Guardia Niccolo di Nalda Niccolo de Pietro Niccolo di Buonaccorso Nicola di Maestro Niccolo di Pietro Gerini
999 AD00039292 Berenson Collection Niccolo di Segna Niccolo di Tommaso Nicola da Siena Mariano d Antonio Nutoli A Nuzi Roberto Oderisi Andrea Orcagna Deodato Orlandi Ortolano Pacchia Pacchiarotto Pacino da Buonaguida Padovanino Pagni da Pescia Palma Vecchio G Palmerucci Palmezzano Panciatico d Antonello da Calvi Panetti Fra Paolino: Drawings Paolo da Brescia Paolo Schiavo Paolo Veneziano Paolo Veronese Parmigianino
1000 AD00039306 Berenson Collection Parentino Parri Spinelli Passignano Pastura Pellegrino di Mariano Pellegrino da San Daniele Pennacchi Perino del Vaga Perugino: School of Perugino Peruzzi Pesellino Piazza Albertino Piazza Calisto Piedmontese: Fourteenth century, Fifteenth century, Sixteenth century Pier Francesco Florentino Piero della Francesco Piero di Cosimo: Drawings Piero da Cortona Pietro di Miniato Pietro di Puccio da Orvieto Paolo Pini Pinturicchio Pisan: Fourteenth century Pisanello Polidoro da Lanciano Pollaiolo A Pollaiolo P Pollaiolo Pontormo
1001 AD00039314 Berenson Collection Pontormo: Drawings Il Poppi Pordenone Ludovico Pozzoferrato Andrea Previtali Primaticcio Pseudo Baldese Pseudo Piero Francesco Florentino Angelo Puccinelli Puccio Capanna Puccio di Simone Domenico Puligo: Drawings Scipione Pulzone Quirizio da Murano Raffaellino da Reggii Rafaellino del Garbo Raffaello da Montelupo Raphael: School of Raphael Rinuccini Master Romanino Niccolo Rondinelli Rossello di Jacopo Franchi Cosimo Rosselli Rosso Fiorentino: Drawings Antonio da Cadore Rosso Lorenzo Sabbatini Salviati Sano di Pietro Girolamo da Santacroce Santi di Tito Scarsellino Sassetta Girolamo Savoldo Leonardo Scaletti
1002 AD00039322 Decimal Index of the Art of the Low Countries Supernatural, Gods and Religions: Christianity Deity and Divinity, Trinity, God the Father, Christ, Madonna and Child, Christ as Adult, Holy Ghost Mary, Male Saints, Female Saints, Prophets and Sibyls, Apostles, Evangelists, Church and Religion, Virtues, Vices, Allegories of Human Life
1003 AD00039330 Decimal Index of the Art of the Low Countries Supernatural, Gods and Religions: Last Judgement, Acts of Mercy, Jewish Religion, Magic and Occult, Witchcraft Nature: The Elements, Natural Phenomena, Time, Celestial Bodies, Earth, Surrealia Human Beings: The Five Senses, Mind and Spirit, Human Life and It s Ages, Death, Human Types (Peoples and Nationalities), Relations Between Individuals, Relations Between the Senses, Humans and Animals, Pastorale Society: Material Life, Family, Recreation, State, Law, Politics, War and Peace, Social and Economic Life
1004 AD00039349 Decimal Index of the Art of the Low Countries Society: Crafts and Industries, Art, Education and Sciences, Medicine Abstract Ideas: Generalities, Reason, Will, Acts, Property and Fortune, Emotion, Morality History: Historical Events in Chronological Order, Male Historical Figures The Bible: Old Testament (Creation and Fall), Sons of Abraham, Patriarchs, Lot, Jacob and Esau, Exodus, Jacob in Egypt
1005 AD00039357 Decimal Index of the Art of the Low Countries The Bible: Exodus, Numbers, Joshua, Judges, Ruth, Samuel I, Samuel II, Kings I, Kings II, Amos, Jonah, Chronicles I and II, Jeremiah, Ezekiel, Daniel, Ezra, Esther, Job, Solomon, Apocrypha (Book of Judith), Book of Tobit, Book of Maccabees, Bel and the Dragon, Susanna, New Testament (Life of Mary), Infancy of Christ
1006 AD00039357 Decimal Index of the Art of the Low Countries The Bible: Infancy of Christ, Miracles and Healings, Raising from the Dead, Miracles involving Objects, Christ as Teacher, Parables, Passion of Christ, The Crucifixion
1007 AD00039373 Decimal Index of the Art of the Low Countries The Bible: Resurrection and Pentecost, Acts of the Apostles, Revelations Myths, Legends, Tales (Except Classical) Myths, Legends, Tales (Classical Antiquity): Creation Myths, Gods, Male Olympian Gods, Female Olympian Gods, Gods of the Earth and Underworld, Rural Gods and Natural Deities, Divine Sisters and Fates, Dwelling Places of the Gods, Stories of the Gods Sculpture: Miscellaneous
1008 AD00039381 Fogg Museum Architecture: Miscellaneous Painting: Miscellaneous, Minor Legends of Male Mythological Persons, Minor Legends of Female Mythological Persons, Metamorphosis, Roman Mythology
1009 AD00039390 Fogg Museum Painting: Roman Mythology Illuminated Manuscripts Prints Drawings
1010 AD00039403 Berenson Collection Andrea Schiavone G Schiavone Sebastiano del Piombo Segna Sellajo Semitecolo Giacomo Serfoglio Siciolante da Seromoneta Signorelli Simone Camaldolese Simone dei Crocissi Simone da Cusighe Sodoma Niccolo Soggi Giovanni Antonio Sogliani: Drawings Andrea Solario G M Spanzotti Giovanni Antonio Sparapane Speranza Aretino Spinello Squarcione Starnina Stefano di Santa Agnese Stefano da Zevio Stefano dell Arzere Zanobi Strozzi Lambert Sustris Taddeo di Bartolo Tamagni Tegliacci Terenzano Master Tiberio D Assisi Tintoretto
1011 AD00039411
Gaignieres Collection Index to Gaignieres Collection: A-Champs, Champs-Guillame,Guillame-Lovet
1012 AD00039420
Gaignieres Collection Index to Gaignieres Collection: St. Louis-Outreasy, P
1013 AD00039438
Ware Collection Italy: Verona Italy: Vicenza Italy: Vicovaro Italy: Viterbo Italy: Volterra Italy: Luxembourg Italy: Malta Mexico: Vera Cruz Mexico: Monaco Mexico: Monte Carlo Morocco: Tangiers Netherlands: Amsterdam Netherlands: Delft Netherlands: Dordrecht
1014 AD00039446
Ware Collection Netherlands: Harlem, Hague, Hoorn, Middelburg, Leyden, Rotterdam, Scheveningen, Utrecht, Zaandam Syria: Beyrout Norway: Oslo Panama: Colon, Panama City Paraguay Peru: Amoray, Lake Umayo, Arequipa, Ayacucho, Cajamarca, Cuzco, Lanahuara, Lima, Ollantaitambo, Pisac, Sacsahuaman Portugal: Batalha, Belui, Cintra, Colmbra, Lisbon, San Marino
Spain: Avila, Barcelona, Burgos, Cadiz, Cordona, El Escorial, Toledo, Granada, Granja De San Ildefonso, Leon, Madrid, Seville, Tarragona, Toledo, Valencia, Valladolid, Zamora Sweden: Stockholm Switzerland Spain: Cordova Spain: El Escorial Spain: Toledo Spain: Granada
1015 AD00039454
Ware Collection Switzerland: Brig, Jungfrau, Simplon Village, Meyringen, Treib, Murren, Airolo, Altdorf, Amsteg, Andermatt, Axen-Strausse, Basel, Bellinzona, Berne, Faido, Geneva, Giornico Biaschina, Goschenen, Gurtnellen, Hospitz, Interlaken, Lucerne, Lugano, Reichenau, Rigi, Schwytz, Sisikon, Wasen, Zurich Damascus Turkey: Adrianople, Bosphorus, Brousa, Constantinople/Istanbul
1016 AD00039462
Ware Collection Turkey: Constantinople/Istanbul, Ephesus, Eyoub, Scutari, Smyrna Germany: Berlin Italy: Rome, Bologna
1017 AD00039829 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Todi: Perugia; Italy (Duomo) Toledo: Spain; Casa de Mesa, Catedral, Cristo de la Luz, Puerta del Sol, San Juan de los Reyes, Santa Maria la Bianca Torcy-le-Grand: Aube; France Torino: Italy; Cattedrale (San Giovanni Battista) Torri: Itay; Chiesa Toscanella: Roma; Italy (Arco Cosmatesco, Cappella Ludovisi, Casa Campanari, Case Medioevali, Casa e Torre del Barone, Door Ornament, Finestre, Fontana di San Marco)
1018 AD00039900 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Siracusa: Sicily; Anfiteatro, Castello Maniace, Forte Eurialo, Gimnasio Greco-Romano, Olimpieion, Palazzo Montalto, San Giovanni delle Catacombe, Teatro Greco, Tempio di Diana, Tomba d Archimede Soissone: Aisne; France (Cathedral, Saint Jean Des Visgnes, Saint Medard, Saint Pierre-au-Parvis, Saint Thibaut) Soleto: Lecce; Italy (Cattedrale, Saint Stefano, Torre Quadatra) Solmona: Aquila; Italy (Casa del Barone Tabbassi, Ospedale dell Annunziata, Chiesa della Tomba) Solunto: Italy; Casa Gimnase Solunto: Palermo; Sicily (Le Rovine) Soumont Saint Quentin: Calvados; France (Eglise)
1019 AD00039748 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Tempio di Antonio Pio, Tempio di Bacco ora San Urbano alla Caffarella, Tempio di Castore e Polluce, Tempio della Concordia, Tempio di Dioscuri, Tempio della Fortuna Virile, Tempio di Giove Tonnante, Tempio di Marte, Tempio di Minerva Medica, Tempio di Minerva Pallade, Tempio di Nettuno, Tempio della Pace, Tempio del Sole, Tempio di Venere e Roma, Tempio di Vespasiano, Tempio di Vesta
1020 AD00039918 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; San Giovanni in Olio, Santos Giovanni e Paolo, San Gregorio, San Ignazio, Isola Tiberina, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo in Lucia, Santas Luca e Martina, San Luigi de Francesi, Madonna dell Orto, San Marco
1021 AD00039837 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Palazzo Altemps, Palazzo Baldassini Melchiorre, Palazzo della Banca Tiberina, Palazzo Bandini ora Vitali, Palazzo Barberini, Palazzo di Belli Arti, Palazzo Borghese, Palazzo Bramante, Palazzo Brancaccio, Palazzo Braschi, Palazzo Buffalo, Palazzo Caffarelli, Palazzo Canali, Palazzo della Cancelleria
1022 AD00039764 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Roma: Italy; Foro Romano (Atrio dell Regia, Bagni di Nerone, Foro Romano [Cacere Mamertino, Basilica Constantino, Basilica Giulia, Basilica Emilia, La Casa delle Vestali, Colonna Foca, Colonna Traiana, Foro Traiano, Cornice, Nuovi Scavi, Tempio d Antonio e Faustina, Tempio di Castore e Polluce, Tempio della Concordia, Tempio di Consenti, Tempio del Romulo, Tempio di Vesta])
1023 AD00039845 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Paris: Seine; France (La Madelaine, Cathedrale Notre Dame, Champ de Mars, Tombeau d Eloise et Abelard, Colonne de Juillet, Les Invalides, Musee du Louvre, L Opera, Palais de L Industrie, Pantheon, Basilique du Sacre-Coeur, Saint Etienne-du-Mont, Saint Eustache, Saint Germain L Auxerrois, Saint Germain des Pres, Saint Julien le Pauvre, Saint Laurent, Saint Louis en L Ile, Saint Merri, Saint Nicolas des Champs, Saint Sulpice)
1024 AD00039926 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Milano: Italy; Cimitero Monumentale, Colonne di San Lorenzo, Lazaretto, Palazzo Marino, Palazzo dell Ore, Palazzo Ponti, Galleria Vittoio Emanuele, Palazzo Silvestri, Palazzo Bagatti Valsecchi, Pinacoteca Brera, Porta Romana, Portoni di Porta Ticinese, San Alessandro, San Ambrogio, San Calimero, San Celso, Sant Eustorgio, San Lorenzo, Santa Maria Presso San Celso, Santa Maria delle Grazie, San Satiro, San Sepolcro, Santo Stefano, San Vincenzo in Prato
1025 AD00039985 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Firenze: Italy; Museo San Marco, Santa Maria Maggiore, Santa Maria Novella, San Martino dei Buonomini, Basilica San Miniato al Monte, Chiesa Monte alle Croci, Chiesa degli Ognissanti, Orsan Michele, Palazzo Pitti, Giardino di Boboli, Palazzo Pretorio, Ponte Vecchio, Palazzo Quaratesi, San Remigio, Palazzo Riccardi, Palazzo Ruccellai, San Salvatore al Monte, Palazzo della Signoria
1026 AD00039993 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Firenze: Italy; Chiesa della Annunziata, Palazzo Antinori, Battistero, Il Bargello, Campanile, Duomo, Cattedrale, Biblioteca Mediceo Laurenziana Delciana, San Carlo dei Lombardi, Chiesa delle Carmine, Certosa
1027 AD00039756 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Colleville: Calvados; France (Eglise) Colombiers: Calvados; France (Eglise) Colonna: Roma; Italy (Chiesa) Como: Italy; San Abbondio, San Fidele Compiegne: Oise; France (Saint Antoine, Saint Jacques) Conches: Eure; France (Eglise) Conde: Cher; France (Eglise) Conde-sur-Ifs: Clavados; France (Eglise) Conques: Aveyron; France (Eglise) Constantinople: Turkey; Hagia Sophia (Saint John, Saint Sergius, Bacchus) Conversano: Bari; Italy (Castello, Cattedrale, San Benedetto) Corato: Bari; Italy (Duomo, Palazzo Terzulli, San Domenico)
1028 AD00040002 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Chartres: Eure-et-Loire; France (Cathedrale, Maison du XIII Siecle, Ancienne Eglise Saint Andre, Saint Andre, Eglise Saint Aignan, Saint Brice, Saint Pierre) Chateaudin: Eure-et-Loire; France (Chapelle du Champde) Chateaumeiljant: Cher; France (Chapelle, Eglise) Chaumont: Loir-et-Cher; France (Chateau) Chavagnes: Aube; France (Eglise)
1029 AD00039977 Arthur Kingsley Porter Collection Verona: Italy (Arco Leoni, Arena, Cattedrale, Duomo, Palazzo Arcivescovile, Palazzo Belivaqua, Palazzo del Consiglio, Palazzo della Gran Guardia, Palazzo Maffei, Palazzo Massanti, Palazzo Vescovile, Ponte Pietra, San Stefano, Ponte Romano, Ponte Sealigero, Porta Bosari, Porta de Leoni, S. Anastasia, S. Bernadino, S. Fermo, )